Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Fitzroy Falls Fire Trail Marathon (id:415)
Fitzroy Falls Fire Trail Marathon (42.19k)
Saturday, 16th October 2004

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Peter Fitzpatrick 42 NSW 57 M55 3:13:23 4:35
2. Kelvin Marshall 59 QLD 40 M40 3:19:18 4:43
3. Brad Simmons 16 NSW 39 3:19:54 4:44
4. Vanessa Haverd F24 F ACT 27 3:25:52 4:52
5. Simon Angus 26 VIC 25 3:27:46 4:55
6. Peter Goldsmith 75 NSW 40 M40 3:28:45 4:56
7. Ross Hamilton 31 ACT 32 3:32:26 5:02
8. Andrew Dodd 33 NSW 43 M40 3:35:41 5:06
9. Joshua Wheeler 38 NSW 33 3:35:44 5:06
10. Keith Collin 13 NSW 51 M50 3:36:06 5:07
11. Viviene Kartsounis F51 F NSW 40 W40 3:36:50 5:08
12. Paul Stein 63 NSW 37 3:37:47 5:09
13. Dave Hromow 3 ACT 36 3:39:18 5:11
14. Chris Wilson 20 ACT 41 M40 3:40:07 5:13
15. David Vlotman 15 NSW 36 3:43:28 5:17
16. Carmel Kahlefeldt F40 F NSW 45 W45 3:45:25 5:20
17. Philip Murphy 62 NSW 35 3:48:48 5:25
18. Rick Patzold 21 NSW 39 3:52:25 5:30
19. Susan Bateman F18 F NSW 37 W35 3:53:28 5:32
20. Keith Burns 66 NSW 36 3:56:46 5:36
21. Gwilym Funnell 35 NSW 32 3:57:18 5:37
22. Margaret Cameron F55 F NSW 39 W35 3:57:49 5:38
23. Peter Roberts 58 NSW 61 M60 3:57:54 5:38
24. Michael Corlis 6 ACT 45 M45 4:01:48 5:43
25. Ronny Marks 54 NSW 46 M45 4:03:56 5:46
26. Sarah Cooper F70 F NSW 32 4:04:48 5:48
27. Sam Mitchell 71 NSW 27 4:04:50 5:48
28. Stephen Kibble 39 NSW 41 M40 4:05:11 5:48
29. Wayne Donges 7 NSW 46 M45 4:07:21 5:51
30. Greg Preuss 45 NSW 23 4:08:03 5:52
31. Richard McCormick 69 VIC 37 4:10:52 5:56
32. Alison Twaddell F23 F NSW 37 W35 4:10:56 5:56
33. Ray James 65 NSW 55 M55 4:12:31 5:59
34. Ian Green 72 NSW 59 M55 4:16:07 6:04
35. Neil Harper 50 NSW 36 4:18:43 6:07
36. Dawn Critcher F14 F NSW 35 W35 4:20:15 6:10
37. Jennifer Kiss F60 F NSW 48 W45 4:22:55 6:13
38. Ray Seymour 74 NSW 44 M40 4:23:48 6:15
39. Tim Turner 67 NSW 41 M40 4:25:06 6:17
40. Arnold Cohen 48 NSW 48 M45 4:26:43 6:19
41. Gary Aitkenhead 46 NSW 46 M45 4:28:27 6:21
42. Craig Sheffiled 68 NSW 41 M40 4:29:55 6:23
43. Bob Fickel 47 NSW 52 M50 4:33:59 6:29
44. Mick Kilham 32 NSW 48 M45 4:38:08 6:35
45. Vic Anderson 5 NSW 51 M50 4:38:09 6:35
46. Martin Pluss 57 NSW 44 M40 4:43:09 6:42
47. Bernard Court 53 NSW 4:43:10 6:42
48. Philip Webb 61 NSW 34 4:43:25 6:43
49. Ian Garrett 64 NSW 41 M40 4:45:24 6:45
50. Malcolm Allen 17 NSW 57 M55 4:45:44 6:46
51. David Lilley 37 NSW 59 M55 4:48:38 6:50
52. Pat Hughes 30 NSW 64 M60 4:51:02 6:53
53. Raye Taylor F22 F NSW 42 W40 4:53:20 6:57
54. Dave Joseph 36 NSW 52 M50 4:53:47 6:57
55. Graeme Waugh 27 NSW 48 M45 4:55:00 6:59
56. Julie McGaw F43 F NSW 39 W35 4:57:48 7:03
57. Ray Wales 12 NSW 55 M55 4:58:58 7:05
58. Nick Drayton 10 NSW 47 M45 5:11:29 7:22
59. Lee Fanning 73 NSW 37 5:16:09 7:29
60. Paul Kahlefeldt 44 NSW 49 M45 5:17:25 7:31
61. Lisa Kahlefeldt F41 F NSW 26 5:17:26 7:31
62. Louis Commins 2 NSW 55 M55 5:25:41 7:43
63. Philip Clarke 78 NSW 52 M50 5:25:53 7:43
64. Michael Hodgson 8 NSW 65 M65 5:27:00 7:45
65. Brian Rensford 29 NSW 59 M55 5:27:01 7:45
66. Bill Rannard 4 NSW 50 M50 5:27:03 7:45
67. Derek Gordon 56 NSW 45 M45 5:28:09 7:46
68. Richard Shakenovsky 76 NSW 47 M45 5:28:12 7:46
69. Bert Sloan 9 NSW 66 M65 5:35:55 7:57
70. John Brett 77 NSW 72 M70 5:38:33 8:01
71. Malcolm Edgar 34 NSW 56 M55 5:39:27 8:02
72. Grahame Kerruish 1 NSW 65 M65 7:09:27 10:10
73. Tim Austin 52 NSW 35 dnf
74. Jo Tebbutt F25 F NSW 38 W35 dnf
75. Peter Quinn 28 NSW 57 M55 dns
76. Owen Kerr 49 NSW 33 dns
77. Ross Bateman 19 NSW 35 dns
78. Peter Tedesco 11 NSW 48 M45 dns