Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Brindabella Classic (id:417)
Brindabella Classic (55.4k)
Sunday, 24th October 2004

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Jonathan Blake 36 NSW 39 3:57:00 4:16
2. Trevor Jacobs 1 ACT 52 M50 4:07:21 4:27
3. Adrian Sheppard 42 ACT 33 4:11:11 4:32
4. David Hosking 23 ACT 36 4:29:39 4:52
5. Emma Murray F39 F ACT 26 4:37:14 5:00
6. Brett Worley 33 ACT 28 4:42:17 5:05
7. Ian Wright 34 ACT 49 M45 4:44:07 5:07
8. Kelvin Marshall 25 QLD 40 M40 5:06:42 5:32
9. Andrew Cohen 31 WA 46 M45 5:08:42 5:34
10. Michael Corlis 20 ACT 45 M45 5:09:56 5:35
11. Warwick Selby 40 NSW 54 M50 5:11:22 5:37
12. Steve Appleby 21 ACT 51 M50 5:12:25 5:38
13. Robbie Costmeyer 28 ACT 57 M55 5:19:30 5:46
14. Dave Hromow 22 ACT 36 5:23:14 5:50
15. John Bugg 35 NSW 35 5:24:42 5:51
16. Liam Whyte 32 ACT 27 5:29:08 5:56
17. Guy Roberts 30 ACT 37 5:31:19 5:58
18. Philip Clarke 8 NSW 52 M50 5:51:26 6:20
19. James Cryer 41 NSW 57 M55 5:59:37 6:29
20. Dave Gilbert 26 NSW 44 M40 6:03:17 6:33
21. Julia Thorn F38 F VIC 47 W45 6:04:23 6:34
22. Mario Larocca 24 NSW 55 M55 6:18:27 6:49
23. Vic Anderson 9 NSW 51 M50 7:05:32 7:40
24. Louis Commins 29 NSW 55 M55 7:05:33 7:40
25. Peter Allen 27 NSW 57 M55 7:05:33 7:40
26. David Viner 37 ACT 24 dnf
# Relay Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. GRAMPS PUFFCAKE AND PUFFROOT GO RUNNING MMM 3:47:01 4:05
  Trevor Jacobs M50 3:47:01  
  Trevor Jacobs M50 3:47:01  
  Stuart Doyle 3:47:01  
  Vince Craig 3:47:01  
2. PUFFCAKES FOR LUNCH FM 4:08:48 4:29
  Emma Murray 4:08:48  
  Emma Murray 4:08:48  
  Simon Watson 4:08:48  
  Simon Watson 4:08:48  
3. TGABBQ MMMF 4:15:29 4:36
  John Kennedy M50 4:15:29  
  Martin Fryer M40 4:15:29  
  Kerrie Muir W40 4:15:29  
  Frank Hoeren M40 4:15:29  
4. JACK AND JILL MF 4:18:31 4:39
  Peter Young 4:18:31  
  Peter Young 4:18:31  
  Judi Barton 4:18:31  
  Judi Barton 4:18:31  
5. CAN DO & GUNNA! MM 4:29:49 4:52
  Steve Appleby M50 4:29:49  
  Steve Appleby M50 4:29:49  
  Craig Wisdom M40 4:29:49  
  Craig Wisdom M40 4:29:49  
6. THE DREAM TEAM MMMF 4:40:46 5:04
  Ben Heslop 4:40:46  
  Tim Sawkins 4:40:46  
  Horst Punzmann 4:40:46  
  Christine Butzer W35 4:40:46  
7. BLIND RAABLE MFMM 5:02:18 5:27
  Geoff Sims M55 5:02:18  
  Maria O'Reilly W45 5:02:18  
  Ken White M50 5:02:18  
  Peter McDonald M50 5:02:18  
8. BILL & HIS BUSTY BEAUTIES MFFF 5:12:42 5:38
  Bill Leyden M55 5:12:42  
  Elizabeth Thompson W50 5:12:42  
  Deslie Kubitzky W40 5:12:42  
  Karen Collins W55 5:12:42  
9. GEORGES GORGEOUS GALS FFFM 5:16:46 5:43
  Maryann Busteed W55 5:16:46  
  Kathy Sims W50 5:16:46  
  Cathy Montalto W50 5:16:46  
  George Kubitzky M50 5:16:46  
10. WOMBATS FMMF dns
  Kathryn Farry dns  
  Anthony Farry dns  
  Peter Fogarty M50 dns  
  Arnoudon Heidi dns