Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Weston Creek Family Fun Run (id:418)
Weston Creek Family Fun Run (6k)
Sunday, 17th October 2004

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Scott McTaggart 113 ACT 27 17:53 2:58
2. David Quayle 146 ACT 29 20:20 3:23
3. Grant Stewart 137 ACT 28 21:06 3:31
4. Angela Bateup F11 F NSW 35 W35 21:24 3:34
5. Greg Regester 133 ACT 42 M40 21:39 3:36
6. Norak Theam 114 ACT 30 21:48 3:38
7. Robert Torley 125 ACT 16 22:23 3:43
8. Scott Imhoff 32 ACT 26 22:31 3:45
9. Michael Leahey 94 ACT 50 M50 22:41 3:46
10. Steve Rohan-Jones 65 ACT 35 23:04 3:50
11. Damian Rutledge 66 ACT 37 23:08 3:51
12. Paco Iglesias 31 ACT 33 23:08 3:51
13. Hugh Jorgensen 34 ACT 39 23:18 3:53
14. Anthony Olliffe 175 ACT 49 M45 23:22 3:53
15. Colin Bridge 1 QLD 59 M55 23:23 3:53
16. Craig Wisdom 189 ACT 44 M40 23:49 3:58
17. Mark Hurwitz 29 ACT 49 M45 23:49 3:58
18. Scott Wilkinson 92 ACT 33 23:53 3:58
19. David Plaistow 127 ACT 45 M45 24:04 4:00
20. David Harrowfield 181 ACT 32 24:06 4:01
21. Peter Hosking 107 ACT 12 24:22 4:03
22. Graham Archer 7 ACT 34 24:34 4:05
23. Des Brown 15 ACT 57 M55 24:42 4:07
24. Stephen Hrast 153 ACT 24 25:16 4:12
25. Jim White 87 ACT 55 M55 25:26 4:14
26. Leanne Wilkinson F91 F ACT 30 25:35 4:15
27. Greg Smith 177 ACT 27 25:38 4:16
28. Greg Hosking 108 ACT 11 25:43 4:17
29. Kerrie Tanner F109 F ACT 44 W40 25:51 4:18
30. Debbie Cowell F185 F ACT 44 W40 25:55 4:19
31. Jerome Davidson 145 ACT 40 M40 26:13 4:22
32. David Appleby 165 ACT 44 M40 26:21 4:23
33. Garry Hosking 95 ACT 55 M55 26:25 4:24
34. Steven Hurwitz 30 NSW 16 26:25 4:24
35. James Benson 142 ACT 34 26:41 4:26
36. Matt Kralikas 195 ACT 16 26:49 4:28
37. Kym Chisholm F187 F ACT 23 26:53 4:28
38. Roy Frylink 23 ACT 44 M40 26:55 4:29
39. Julia Reed F131 F ACT 25 26:58 4:29
40. Jason Stoddart 155 NSW 26 27:13 4:32
41. Mark Farrugia 105 ACT 30 27:20 4:33
42. Melissa McClusky F143 F ACT 34 27:23 4:33
43. Adrian Ison 132 ACT 23 27:39 4:36
44. Kerri Louttit F45 F ACT 34 27:41 4:36
45. Don Roach 64 ACT 47 M45 27:42 4:37
46. Bill Leyden 44 ACT 58 M55 27:52 4:38
47. Philip White 90 ACT 37 27:56 4:39
48. Lisa Wilson F99 F ACT 37 W35 28:02 4:40
49. David Crowley 21 ACT 22 28:07 4:41
50. John Alcock 4 ACT 58 M55 28:14 4:42
51. Demetrios Pandouras 168 ACT 43 M40 28:17 4:42
52. Geoff Herring 167 ACT 52 M50 28:21 4:43
53. Ian Bissett 110 NSW 46 M45 28:21 4:43
54. Kayler Torley F124 F ACT 14 28:22 4:43
55. Maurie Daly 164 ACT 55 M55 28:23 4:43
56. Eliza McGowan F126 F ACT 22 28:38 4:46
57. Amy Lehoczky F42 F NSW 25 28:48 4:48
58. Peter Hogan 101 ACT 57 M55 28:49 4:48
59. Gil Buerdlmayer 17 ACT 48 M45 28:52 4:48
60. Carol Harding F111 F ACT 44 W40 28:54 4:49
61. Ian Hallett 169 ACT 39 28:55 4:49
62. Dave Kennard 36 ACT 28 29:16 4:52
63. Paul Bradley 150 ACT 51 M50 29:25 4:54
64. Peter Trotter 134 ACT 69 M65 29:26 4:54
65. Eugene Buerdlmayer 16 ACT 48 29:31 4:55
66. Emmanuel Sartitsis 68 ACT 29:32 4:55
67. Jason Harrod 129 ACT 16 29:34 4:55
68. Samantha Gavin F161 F ACT 19 29:34 4:55
69. Caroline Campbell F139 F ACT 62 W60 29:40 4:56
70. Charmaine Knobel F39 F ACT 52 W50 29:47 4:57
71. Robert Solomon 138 ACT 41 M40 29:51 4:58
72. Malcolm Phipps 59 ACT 50 M50 29:55 4:59
73. Nicola Torley F121 F ACT 7 29:57 4:59
74. Sally Parks F158 F ACT 15 29:59 4:59
75. Kate Parks F159 F ACT 20 30:00 5:00
76. Kathleen Bleakley F186 F ACT 33 30:11 5:01
77. Peter Smith 73 ACT 53 M50 30:14 5:02
78. Penny Phipps F60 F ACT 21 30:17 5:02
79. Stephen Bent 12 ACT 47 M45 30:18 5:03
80. Chris Morrissey 53 ACT 50 M50 30:19 5:03
81. Bill Quinn 61 ACT 38 30:21 5:03
82. Geoff Barker 176 ACT 60 M60 30:24 5:04
83. Margaret Van Belkom F80 F ACT 53 W50 30:29 5:04
84. Jacqui Malins F47 F ACT 33 30:49 5:08
85. Dave Archer 6 ACT 59 M55 30:59 5:09
86. Ray Bramwell 14 ACT 69 M65 31:00 5:10
87. Ryan Burnell 163 ACT 28 31:01 5:10
88. Martin Brown 170 ACT 31:09 5:11
89. Nicola Tomren F162 F ACT 14 31:14 5:12
90. Christopher Lang 193 ACT 53 M50 31:15 5:12
91. Tina McClusky F144 F NSW 32 31:22 5:13
92. Allison Duncan F103 F ACT 39 W35 31:26 5:14
93. Ross Shanders 70 ACT 53 M50 31:37 5:16
94. Adrian Krauss 40 ACT 48 M45 31:41 5:16
95. Jamie Hawke 173 ACT 8 31:47 5:17
96. Geoff Hawke 174 ACT 46 M45 31:48 5:18
97. Eessu Witcombe F147 F ACT 23 31:50 5:18
98. John McMillan 192 ACT 55 M55 31:55 5:19
99. Joanna Wilson F141 F ACT 35 W35 32:04 5:20
100. Pamela Robertson F136 F ACT 28 32:04 5:20
101. Jeremy Aldred 5 ACT 30 32:07 5:21
102. Philip Nelson 184 ACT 37 32:17 5:22
103. Lucy Paterson F172 F ACT 25 32:22 5:23
104. Graeme Small 72 ACT 63 M60 32:22 5:23
105. Maria White F88 F ACT 52 W50 32:45 5:27
106. Trevor English 178 ACT 50 M50 32:51 5:28
107. Sarah Green F148 F ACT 24 32:58 5:29
108. Michael Worrall 97 ACT 13 33:11 5:31
109. Karen Abbey F115 F ACT 40 W40 33:24 5:34
110. John Revesz 63 NSW 55 M55 33:29 5:34
111. Janelle Parks F160 F ACT 45 W45 33:39 5:36
112. Philip Walker 128 ACT 46 M45 33:43 5:37
113. Kristen Walker F116 F ACT 15 U16 33:43 5:37
114. Brenda Ford F180 F ACT 57 W55 33:47 5:37
115. Jacki Hagger F135 F ACT 38 W35 33:50 5:38
116. Emma Wisdom F190 F ACT 11 34:20 5:43
117. Fabian Harding 182 ACT 33 34:28 5:44
118. Zoe Pleasants F183 F ACT 29 34:28 5:44
119. Edmund Kralikas 194 ACT 56 M55 34:31 5:45
120. Nick Blackaby 152 ACT 50 M50 34:43 5:47
121. Dawn Casey F18 F ACT 52 W50 34:54 5:49
122. Carmel Lynch F46 F ACT 53 W50 35:01 5:50
123. Caitlin Worrall F98 F ACT 15 35:06 5:51
124. Anne Young F171 F ACT 69 W65 35:08 5:51
125. Mark Worrall 96 ACT 43 M40 35:24 5:54
126. Robyn Hatcher F100 F QLD 28 35:34 5:55
127. Antonina Bolschelarski F151 F ACT 51 W50 35:38 5:56
128. Ann Dawson F179 F ACT 46 W45 36:08 6:01
129. Lynda Girvan F26 F ACT 34 36:15 6:02
130. Michael Torley 122 ACT 9 36:18 6:03
131. Beryl Walsh F82 F ACT 50 W50 36:19 6:03
132. Kim Nadurak F54 F ACT 52 W50 36:26 6:04
133. Jane Torley F123 F ACT 34 36:27 6:04
134. Sally Orwin F57 F ACT 31 36:31 6:05
135. Alexa Ridgway F149 F ACT 21 37:27 6:14
136. Kate Warmisham F84 F ACT 40 W40 38:12 6:22
137. Natalie White F89 F ACT 36 W35 38:13 6:22
138. Mick Farrelley 166 ACT 53 M50 38:13 6:22
139. Neil Gentle 24 ACT 67 M65 38:47 6:27
140. Nicola Osborn F104 F ACT 25 38:55 6:29
141. Diane Trotter F120 F ACT 54 W50 38:57 6:29
142. Betty Pearson F58 F ACT 51 W50 39:21 6:33
143. Barry Raison 62 ACT 66 M65 40:22 6:43
144. Trevor Anderson 140 NSW 51 M50 41:59 6:59
145. Kathleen Mahoney F106 F ACT 31 42:12 7:02
146. Kyle Webber 85 ACT 13 42:39 7:06
147. Sebastian Cox 119 ACT 10 42:56 7:09
148. Joan Mallory F49 F ACT 72 W70 42:56 7:09
149. Geoff Cox 117 ACT 45 M45 42:57 7:09
150. Josephine Kulesz F41 F ACT 54 W50 43:12 7:12
151. Caitlin Wells F118 F ACT 12 43:30 7:15
152. Joanne Hastings F188 F ACT 45 W45 47:12 7:52
153. Lachlan Wisdom 191 ACT 8 48:08 8:01
154. John Harding 112 ACT 51 M50 48:27 8:04
155. Greg Kennett 38 ACT 56 M55 49:02 8:10
156. Len Hogg 157 ACT 59 M55 51:30 8:35
157. Genevieve Kelly F35 F ACT 24 51:51 8:38
158. Ben Williams 93 ACT 24 51:51 8:38
159. Diann Bramwell F13 F ACT 58 W55 51:56 8:39
160. Sharon Kennard F37 F ACT 27 55:15 9:12
161. Sonya Gray F27 F ACT 28 55:16 9:12
162. Robert Tranter 78 ACT 56:38 9:26
163. Janet Hogg F156 F ACT 57 W55 57:39 9:36
164. Joanne Meers F154 F ACT 44 W40 57:39 9:36
165. Max Tinning 75 ACT 2 58:36 9:46
166. Chris Tinning 74 ACT 31 58:36 9:46
167. Colin Webber 130 ACT 46 M45 58:43 9:47
168. Yvette Webber F86 F ACT 39 W35 1:01:12 10:12
169. Paul Van Belkom 81 ACT 52 M50 1:01:12 10:12
170. Bob Walsh 83 ACT 1:01:43 10:17
171. Libby Martin F52 F ACT 76 W75 1:01:43 10:17
172. Sonia Nielsen F55 F ACT 30 1:01:44 10:17
173. Jacqui Doyle F22 F ACT 29 1:01:54 10:19
174. Nicole Ryan F67 F ACT 1:01:54 10:19
175. Marjolein Collins F19 F ACT 50 W50 1:01:55 10:19
176. Jenny Holmes F28 F ACT 49 W45 1:02:47 10:27
177. Lorelle Bakker F9 F ACT 32 1:02:47 10:27
178. Michelle Manton F50 F ACT 30 1:02:52 10:28
179. Paris Manton F51 F ACT 4 1:09:53 11:38
180. Al Mallory 48 ACT 73 M70 1:10:55 11:49
181. Janice Oliver F56 F ACT 42 W40 1:17:40 12:56
182. Christopher Oliver-Conroy 102 ACT 4 1:17:40 12:56
183. Noeline Gentle F25 F ACT 60 W60 1:17:42 12:57
184. Cathy Levan F43 F ACT 53 W50 dns
185. Richelle Turner F79 F ACT 31 dns
186. Lorraine Jansen F33 F ACT 52 W50 dns
187. Linda Banks F10 F ACT 34 dns
188. Nicole Tranter F77 F ACT dns
189. Lorraine Cox F20 F ACT 57 W55 dns
190. Colin Adrian 2 ACT 52 M50 dns
191. Max Tranter 76 ACT 5 dns
192. Craig Shadbolt 69 ACT 30 dns
193. Danny Arcus 8 ACT 37 dns
194. Dave Sinclair 71 NSW 36 dns
195. Borhan Ahmed 3 ACT dns
Place Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. APOLITICAL PACERS 2:25:25  
  Mark Farrugia 2:25:25 4:33
  Amy Lehoczky 2:25:25 4:48
  Dave Kennard 2:25:25 4:52
  Emmanuel Sartitsis 2:25:25 4:55
  Jacqui Malins 2:25:25 5:08
  Jeremy Aldred 2:25:25 5:21
  Nicola Osborn 2:25:25 6:29
  Kathleen Mahoney 2:25:25 7:02
  Genevieve Kelly 2:25:25 8:38
  Ben Williams 2:25:25 8:38
  Sharon Kennard 2:25:25 9:12
  Sonya Gray 2:25:25 9:12
  Max Tinning 2:25:25 9:46
  Chris Tinning 2:25:25 9:46
  Sonia Nielsen 2:25:25 10:17
  Jacqui Doyle 2:25:25 10:19
  Nicole Ryan 2:25:25 10:19
  Lorelle Bakker 2:25:25 10:27
  Richelle Turner 2:25:25
  Craig Shadbolt 2:25:25
  Borhan Ahmed 2:25:25
2. BILBYS GIRLS 2:43:03  
  Samantha Gavin 2:43:03 4:55
  Nicola Tomren 2:43:03 5:12
  Eessu Witcombe 2:43:03 5:18
  Sarah Green 2:43:03 5:29
  Alexa Ridgway 2:43:03 6:14
3. ROSES BETWEEN THE THORNS 3:46:09  
  Margaret Van Belkom W50 3:46:09 5:04
  Beryl Walsh W50 3:46:09 6:03
  Kim Nadurak W50 3:46:09 6:04
  Paul Van Belkom M50 3:46:09 10:12
  Bob Walsh 3:46:09 10:17
  Libby Martin W75 3:46:09 10:17
4. CANBERRA HASH unk  
  Graham Archer unk 4:05
  Roy Frylink M40 unk 4:29
  Kerri Louttit unk 4:36
  Peter Smith M50 unk 5:02
  Bill Quinn unk 5:03
  Dave Archer M55 unk 5:09
  Danny Arcus unk
  Dave Sinclair unk