Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
North Canberra Two Peaks Challenge (id:423)
North Canberra Two Peaks Challenge (26k)
Sunday, 7th November 2004

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. John Winsbury ACT 28 1:40:49 3:52
2. Ben Rattray 3 ACT 27 1:45:57 4:04
3. Julian Dent 1 NSW 19 1:49:49 4:13
4. Trevor Jacobs 23 ACT 52 M50 1:51:26 4:17
5. Andrew Black 7 ACT 35 M35 1:54:13 4:23
6. Stephen Bradford 20 ACT 50 M50 1:55:26 4:26
7. Martin Fryer 15 ACT 43 M40 1:57:05 4:30
8. Geoff Hawke 18 ACT 46 M45 1:58:15 4:32
9. Norak Theam 5 ACT 30 1:58:31 4:33
10. David Baldwin ACT 38 M35 1:58:54 4:34
11. Brett Worley 4 ACT 28 1:59:02 4:34
12. Emma Murray F1 F ACT 26 1:59:06 4:34
13. Richard Lane ACT 42 M40 2:04:10 4:46
14. Greg Regester 14 ACT 42 M40 2:04:16 4:46
15. Craig Wisdom ACT 44 M40 2:07:20 4:53
16. Ian Wright 21 ACT 50 M50 2:07:48 4:54
17. Hugh Jorgensen 13 ACT 39 M35 2:08:12 4:55
18. Michael Corlis 25 ACT 45 M45 2:10:42 5:01
19. Andrew Johnson 9 ACT 36 M35 2:11:18 5:03
20. Peter Fogarty ACT 51 M50 2:11:46 5:04
21. John Kennedy 24 ACT 54 M50 2:11:50 5:04
22. Dave Hromow 8 ACT 36 M35 2:12:49 5:06
23. Vicki Godfrey F3 F NSW 28 2:13:26 5:07
24. Peter Thomson 16 ACT 44 M40 2:15:35 5:12
25. Robbie Costmeyer 27 ACT 57 M55 2:17:00 5:16
26. Sean Greenhill NSW 26 2:18:46 5:20
27. Patrick Kluth 10 ACT 36 M35 2:19:08 5:21
28. Simon Tuan 11 ACT 36 M35 2:20:37 5:24
29. Guy Roberts 12 ACT 37 M35 2:21:06 5:25
30. Jeff Howell 6 ACT 34 2:21:06 5:25
31. Jeremy Cheesman ACT 32 2:24:48 5:34
32. Jason McRae ACT 32 2:25:19 5:35
33. Jim White 26 ACT 55 M55 2:25:50 5:36
34. Rebecca Minty F61 F ACT 23 2:29:54 5:45
35. Julia Minty F62 F ACT 25 2:29:54 5:45
36. Hugh Moore ACT 56 M55 2:29:57 5:46
37. Kerrie Muir F4 F ACT 40 W40 2:30:14 5:46
38. Carol Harding F63 F ACT 44 W40 2:33:04 5:53
39. Isobel Sherwin F ACT 34 2:40:59 6:11
40. Peter Hogan 62 ACT 57 M55 2:43:15 6:16
41. Ewen Thompson 19 ACT 47 M45 2:43:54 6:18
42. Sandra Oliver F2 F ACT 26 2:45:38 6:22
43. Mario Larocca 61 NSW 55 M55 2:48:24 6:28
44. Mike Worsley ACT 62 M60 2:54:02 6:41
45. Prue Bradford F64 F ACT 45 W45 2:57:18 6:49
46. Maria White F65 F ACT 52 W50 2:59:41 6:54
47. Ray Bramwell 65 ACT 69 M65 3:13:53 7:27
48. Nick Blackaby 64 ACT 50 M50 3:17:45 7:36
49. Steve Appleby 22 ACT 51 M50 3:30:30 8:05
50. Martin Dent 2 ACT 25 dns
# Relay Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. RJ & WIZ MM 2:01:46 4:41
2. MT AINSLIE FAN CLUB MM 2:02:30 4:42
3. A TEAM FFF 3:12:26 7:24
  Ann Dawson W45 3:12:26  
  Jenny McDonell W40 3:12:26  
  Victoria Clark 3:12:26  
4. PINK ARROWS FFF 3:24:45 7:52
  Rilka Macainsh W45 3:24:45  
  Marian Blake W50 3:24:45  
  Bricet Kloren W40 3:24:45