Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Black Mountain Challenge (id:430)
Black Mountain Challenge (5k)
Sunday, 12th December 2004

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Scott McTaggart 75 ACT 27 16:42 3:20
2. Daniel Green 106 ACT 30 17:31 3:30
3. Brian Livingston 146 ACT 26 17:54 3:34
4. Anthony Haber 109 ACT 26 18:01 3:36
5. John Winsbury 82 ACT 28 18:38 3:43
6. Stephen Brown 31 NSW 19 18:59 3:47
7. Nick Walshe 117 ACT 26 19:23 3:52
8. Mark Euston 122 ACT 23 19:31 3:54
9. Adrian Sheppard 121 ACT 34 19:41 3:56
10. Trevor Jacobs 107 ACT 52 M50 19:50 3:58
11. Stuart Doyle 124 ACT 38 19:56 3:59
12. Vince Craig 141 ACT 37 20:08 4:01
13. Norak Theam 16 ACT 31 21:36 4:19
14. Geoff Monro 50 NSW 39 21:49 4:21
15. Sandy Lolicato 49 ACT 42 M40 21:57 4:23
16. Greg Regester 29 ACT 42 M40 22:11 4:26
17. Paul Veldkamp 104 ACT 41 M40 22:20 4:28
18. Andrew Johnson 3 ACT 36 22:27 4:29
19. Michael Corlis 81 ACT 45 M45 22:31 4:30
20. Geoff Lawford 100 ACT 49 M45 22:37 4:31
21. Michael McNeill 103 ACT 26 22:47 4:33
22. Anthony Olliffe 51 ACT 49 M45 22:50 4:34
23. Rod Duncan 125 ACT 46 M45 22:57 4:35
24. Fiona Jorgensen F142 F ACT 46 W45 23:01 4:36
25. Hugh Jorgensen 17 ACT 39 23:03 4:36
26. Evan Henman 101 ACT 14 23:11 4:38
27. Shane Anderson 43 ACT 16 U18 23:16 4:39
28. Michelle Wu F86 F ACT 21 23:17 4:39
29. Allison Jones F110 F ACT 28 23:31 4:42
30. Pete Bartholomew 143 ACT 39 23:33 4:42
31. Scott Wilkinson 62 ACT 33 23:37 4:43
32. Jessamy Hosking F59 F ACT 21 23:40 4:44
33. Craig Wisdom 74 ACT 44 M40 24:12 4:50
34. Andrew Blakers 145 ACT 49 M45 24:17 4:51
35. Peter Thomson 84 ACT 44 M40 24:19 4:51
36. Peter Hosking 60 ACT 12 U14 24:25 4:53
37. Michael Derlacki 19 ACT 31 24:26 4:53
38. Hugh Moore 102 ACT 56 M55 24:32 4:54
39. Steven Hurwitz 115 NSW 16 U18 24:37 4:55
40. Mark Hurwitz 116 ACT 49 M45 24:52 4:58
41. Leanne Wilkinson F63 F ACT 30 24:59 4:59
42. Kerrie Tanner F37 F ACT 44 W40 25:02 5:00
43. Jeff Howell 119 ACT 34 25:03 5:00
44. Julie Quinn F136 F ACT 32 25:05 5:01
45. Ken White 87 ACT 51 M50 25:16 5:03
46. Nigel Coldrick 25 ACT 46 M45 25:30 5:06
47. Maria O'Reilly F129 F ACT 49 W45 25:38 5:07
48. Charlie Modrak 4 ACT 55 M55 25:43 5:08
49. Steven Adams 52 NSW 31 26:08 5:13
50. Tim McGregor 89 NSW 27 26:19 5:15
51. Belinda Allison F133 F ACT 31 26:22 5:16
52. Catherine Hanley F72 F ACT 48 W45 26:24 5:16
53. Penelope Wellham F65 F ACT 42 W40 26:26 5:17
54. Ross Gregg 77 ACT 43 M40 26:29 5:17
55. Greg Hosking 61 ACT 11 U12 26:31 5:18
56. Bill Leyden 113 ACT 58 M55 26:34 5:18
57. Jim White 6 ACT 55 M55 26:37 5:19
58. Ian Tucker 139 ACT 45 M45 26:40 5:20
59. Carol Harding F34 F ACT 44 W40 26:45 5:21
60. Anthony Scott 94 ACT 42 M40 26:47 5:21
61. Heath Pearce 118 ACT 31 26:57 5:23
62. Sam Page 9 ACT 26 27:05 5:25
63. Peter Larsen 137 ACT 29 27:34 5:30
64. Don Roach 130 ACT 47 M45 27:34 5:30
65. Brian Wenn 48 ACT 55 M55 27:36 5:31
66. Mario Larocca 27 NSW 55 M55 27:59 5:35
67. Cassandra Lees F90 F NSW 29 28:04 5:36
68. Richard Hilhorst 39 ACT 63 M60 28:12 5:38
69. Tom Cumming 14 ACT 15 U16 28:20 5:40
70. Jeremy Cross 138 ACT 35 28:26 5:41
71. Mick Charlton 57 ACT 52 M50 28:30 5:42
72. Elle Knight F21 F ACT 36 28:35 5:43
73. Steve Karvelas 68 ACT 37 28:37 5:43
74. Sean Cunningham 108 ACT 44 M40 28:39 5:43
75. David Forsyth 128 ACT 53 M50 28:41 5:44
76. Peter Hogan 66 ACT 57 M55 28:45 5:45
77. Isobel Sherwin F144 F ACT 34 29:03 5:48
78. Rick Hatcher 11 ACT 56 M55 29:15 5:51
79. Warren Goadby 10 ACT 43 M40 29:16 5:51
80. Geoff Barker 73 ACT 60 M60 29:18 5:51
81. Howard Hollow 140 ALD 58 M55 30:01 6:00
82. Bill Jones 111 ACT 54 M50 30:02 6:00
83. Jevon Longdell 126 ACT 26 30:05 6:01
84. Allison Duncan F58 F ACT 39 30:07 6:01
85. Michael Brown 5 ACT 44 M40 30:25 6:05
86. Alison Sargeant F83 F ACT 29 30:28 6:05
87. Cathy Hogg F134 F ACT 28 30:37 6:07
88. Mark Kethro 105 ACT 44 M40 31:11 6:14
89. Matthew Harding 36 ACT 13 U14 31:14 6:14
90. Maree Coldrick F26 F ACT 45 W45 31:15 6:15
91. Jackie Appleyard F32 F ACT 25 31:15 6:15
92. Michael Franks 127 ACT 44 M40 31:16 6:15
93. Philippa White F88 F ACT 23 31:22 6:16
94. Karen Collins F114 F ACT 57 W55 31:36 6:19
95. Garry Challis 92 ACT 47 M45 32:07 6:25
96. Ben Cumming 15 ACT 12 U14 32:09 6:25
97. Don Cumming 12 ACT 56 M55 32:15 6:27
98. Janet Challis F93 F ACT 37 32:31 6:30
99. Christopher Lang 18 ACT 53 M50 32:37 6:31
100. Robin Whyte 96 NSW 62 M60 32:48 6:33
101. Phil Toomey 56 ACT 58 M55 33:48 6:45
102. Julie Lawford F99 F ACT 15 U16 33:56 6:47
103. Rad Leovic 20 ACT 77 M75 34:18 6:51
104. Maria White F7 F ACT 52 W50 34:20 6:52
105. Jonathan Fowler 148 NSW 51 M50 34:22 6:52
106. Michael Burt 147 ACT 46 M45 34:39 6:55
107. Beryl Walsh F38 F ACT 50 W50 35:00 7:00
108. Dot Siepmann F112 F NSW 61 W60 35:08 7:01
109. Ann Dawson F1 F ACT 46 W45 35:35 7:07
110. Doug Fry 76 ACT 65 M65 35:59 7:11
111. Gail Adams F53 F NSW 50 W50 36:01 7:12
112. Ray Bramwell 23 ACT 69 M65 36:35 7:19
113. John Revesz 120 NSW 55 M55 36:51 7:22
114. Victoria Clark F33 F ACT 29 37:05 7:25
115. Krisztina Mohacsi F8 F ACT 29 37:17 7:27
116. Alice Scott-Larocca F28 F NSW 59 W55 37:27 7:29
117. Nick Blackaby 30 ACT 50 M50 37:46 7:33
118. Steve Barralet 123 NSW 50 M50 37:54 7:34
119. Karen Kennedy F98 F ACT 39 38:46 7:45
120. Ian Kennedy 97 ACT 37 38:46 7:45
121. Bricet Kloren F70 F ACT 43 W40 39:25 7:53
122. Antonina Bolschelarski F71 F ACT 51 W50 39:25 7:53
123. Joy Hilhorst F40 F ACT 60 W60 39:33 7:54
124. Matilda Thomas F132 F NSW 29 40:06 8:01
125. Pascale Jacq F131 F ACT 30 40:38 8:07
126. Val Chesterton F95 F ACT 64 W60 41:03 8:12
127. Wendy Jaensch F79 F ACT 53 W50 41:36 8:19
128. Rebecca Gallon F55 F ACT 33 41:42 8:20
129. Hannah Sawkins F46 F NSW 10 U12 42:41 8:32
130. Rebekah Sawkins F47 F NSW 7 42:41 8:32
131. Tim Sawkins 44 NSW 40 M40 42:46 8:33
132. Karen Daubney F54 F NSW 30 43:17 8:39
133. Rilka Macainsh F69 F ACT 45 W45 44:23 8:52
134. Bernie Rogers 2 ACT 62 M60 44:25 8:53
135. Jenny Sawkins F45 F NSW 39 45:29 9:05
136. Sabine Hess F135 F ACT 38 51:26 10:17
137. Diann Bramwell F24 F ACT 58 W55 54:56 10:59
138. Patrick Harding 35 ACT 11 U12 dns
139. Karen Abbey F67 F ACT 40 W40 dns
140. Ross Stewart 41 ACT 45 M45 dns
141. Jess Moore F91 F ACT 29 dns
142. Sam Cumming 13 ACT 17 U18 dns
143. Alex Nankivell 85 ACT 19 dns
144. Alex Carder 42 ACT 17 U18 dns
145. Maurie Daly 64 ACT 55 M55 dns
146. Hugh Ford 78 ACT 45 M45 dns
147. Carolyne Kramar F22 F ACT 40 W40 dns
148. John Kennedy 80 ACT 54 M50 dns