Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Tour de Mountain (id:431)
Tour de Mountain (19k)
Sunday, 19th December 2004

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Adrian Sheppard 16 ACT 34 1:18:16 4:07
2. Stuart Doyle 51 ACT 38 M35 1:18:32 4:08
3. Jason Chalker 36 ACT 30 1:20:54 4:15
4. Stephen Bradford 25 ACT 50 M50 1:23:52 4:24
5. Norak Theam 17 ACT 31 1:26:01 4:31
6. Corey Hinde 45 ACT 30 1:28:22 4:39
7. Andrew Johnson 8 ACT 36 M35 1:29:21 4:42
8. Milton Valentine 33 ACT 51 M50 1:29:25 4:42
9. Kirra Rankin F38 F ACT 25 1:29:30 4:42
10. Vince Craig 49 ACT 37 M35 1:30:04 4:44
11. Greg Regester 4 ACT 42 M40 1:31:12 4:48
12. Tim Sawkins 15 NSW 40 M40 1:32:56 4:53
13. Richard Smith 31 NSW 36 M35 1:33:04 4:53
14. Paul Veldkamp 19 ACT 41 M40 1:33:29 4:55
15. Anthony Olliffe 52 ACT 49 M45 1:33:32 4:55
16. Bob Harlow 39 ACT 57 M55 1:34:19 4:57
17. Peter Thomson 18 ACT 44 M40 1:34:23 4:58
18. Michael Corlis 1 ACT 45 M45 1:34:29 4:58
19. Michael McNeill 13 ACT 26 1:35:19 5:01
20. Hugh Jorgensen 9 ACT 39 M35 1:36:12 5:03
21. Peter Kallio 10 ACT 68 M65 1:36:30 5:04
22. Vicki Godfrey F41 F NSW 28 1:36:41 5:05
23. Craig Wisdom 23 ACT 44 M40 1:37:37 5:08
24. Dave Hromow 6 ACT 36 M35 1:37:45 5:08
25. David Oliver 40 ACT 23 1:38:47 5:11
26. Hugh Moore 14 ACT 56 M55 1:39:09 5:13
27. Ben Wisbey 48 ACT 27 1:40:14 5:16
28. Robbie Costmeyer 46 ACT 58 M55 1:40:15 5:16
29. Michelle Wu F24 F ACT 21 1:40:20 5:16
30. Simon Tuan 42 ACT 36 M35 1:41:05 5:19
31. Bernie Millett 37 NSW 63 M60 1:41:30 5:20
32. Leanne Wilkinson F22 F ACT 30 1:41:52 5:21
33. Ross Gregg 50 ACT 43 M40 1:44:28 5:29
34. Jim White 21 ACT 55 M55 1:45:30 5:33
35. Peter Ward 20 ACT 56 M55 1:46:01 5:34
36. Ewen Thompson 47 ACT 47 M45 1:46:58 5:37
37. Kay Pendlebury F32 F NSW 53 W50 1:47:01 5:37
38. Ken Mansell 35 ACT 32 1:47:03 5:38
39. Catherine Hanley F26 F ACT 48 W45 1:47:27 5:39
40. Bill Leyden 12 ACT 58 M55 1:48:04 5:41
41. Diana Dubelaar F3 F QLD 35 W35 1:48:43 5:43
42. Ian Tucker 44 ACT 45 M45 1:49:35 5:46
43. Isobel Sherwin F610 F ACT 34 1:52:15 5:54
44. Mario Larocca 607 NSW 55 M55 1:52:49 5:56
45. Elle Knight F11 F ACT 36 W35 1:54:31 6:01
46. Howard Hollow 624 ALD 58 M55 1:57:00 6:09
47. Sean Cunningham 43 ACT 44 M40 1:58:42 6:14
48. Graham Burke 28 ACT 58 M55 1:59:39 6:17
49. Melissa McClusky F29 F ACT 34 1:59:40 6:17
50. Richard Terry 620 ACT 38 M35 2:00:39 6:21
51. Peter Hogan 5 ACT 57 M55 2:02:42 6:27
52. Christopher Lang 30 ACT 53 M50 2:03:03 6:28
53. Mick Charlton 601 ACT 52 M50 2:03:17 6:29
54. Ian Bissett 27 NSW 47 M45 2:06:01 6:37
55. Don Roach 34 ACT 47 M45 2:06:02 6:38
56. Karen Collins F602 F ACT 57 W55 2:06:38 6:39
57. Caroline Campbell F600 F ACT 62 W60 2:06:56 6:40
58. Steve Karvelas 605 ACT 37 M35 2:10:22 6:51
59. Graeme Small 612 ACT 63 M60 2:11:42 6:55
60. Maria White F614 F ACT 52 W50 2:13:24 7:01
61. Prue Bradford F623 F ACT 45 W45 2:13:43 7:02
62. Kevin Chapman 619 ACT 60 M60 2:17:43 7:14
63. Michael Clancy 618 ACT 50 M50 2:18:51 7:18
64. Rad Leovic 617 ACT 77 M75 2:20:44 7:24
65. Jenny Davies F621 F ACT 48 W45 2:23:01 7:31
66. Doug Fry 616 ACT 65 M65 2:23:06 7:31
67. Beryl Walsh F613 F ACT 50 W50 2:26:39 7:43
68. Jane Saye F609 F ACT 52 W50 2:28:44 7:49
69. Ann Dawson F603 F ACT 46 W45 2:33:46 8:05
70. Nick Blackaby 622 ACT 50 M50 2:34:14 8:07
71. John Dimitriou 604 ACT 60 M60 2:53:36 9:08
72. Bernie Rogers 608 ACT 62 M60 2:55:58 9:15
73. Peter Davies 2 ACT 57 M55 dns
74. Trevor Jacobs 7 ACT 52 M50 dns
# Relay Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. GOING THE DISTANCE MMM 1:39:05 5:12
  Mark Hurwitz M50 1:39:05  
  Geoff Sims M55 1:39:05  
  Steven Hurwitz U18 1:39:05  
2. FLYING 50S FFM 1:44:53 5:31
  Ken White M50 1:44:53  
  Maria O'Reilly W45 1:44:53  
  Kathy Sims W50 1:44:53  
3. PINK ARROWS III FFF 2:15:36 7:08
  Sherryl Greathead W50 2:15:36  
  Maria White W50 2:15:36  
  Terri Jones W65 2:15:36  
4. PINK ARROWS II FFF 2:17:11 7:13
  Victoria Clark 2:17:11  
  Margaret Van Belkom W50 2:17:11  
  Helen Daly W55 2:17:11  
5. PINK ARROWS I FFF 2:34:10 8:06
  Bricet Kloren W40 2:34:10  
  Rilka Macainsh W45 2:34:10  
  Antonina Bolschelarski W50 2:34:10