Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Weston Creek Half Marathon (id:455)
Weston Creek Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 13th March 2005

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Gemechu Woyecha 234 ACT 26 1:09:36 3:18
2. Jeremey Horne 75 NSW 30 1:10:52 3:21
3. Julien Wicks 159 ACT 26 1:13:35 3:29
4. Anthony Evans 270 ACT 35 1:14:29 3:31
5. Lazhar Hamadi 219 NSW 31 1:15:08 3:33
6. Keith Bateman 9 NSW 49 M45 1:17:03 3:39
7. Liz Miller F114 F NSW 41 W40 1:18:30 3:43
8. Nick Walshe 205 ACT 26 1:18:31 3:43
9. Martin Matthews 101 NSW 28 1:19:00 3:44
10. Angela Bateup F10 F NSW 35 1:19:55 3:47
11. Roger Moresi 214 VIC 37 1:19:57 3:47
12. Stephen Bradford 18 ACT 50 M50 1:21:46 3:52
13. Geoff Hawke 200 ACT 46 M45 1:21:56 3:53
14. Rohan Lowry 268 ACT 31 1:22:44 3:55
15. Gary Bertwistle 16 NSW 43 M40 1:22:50 3:55
16. Perry Blackmore 243 ACT 39 1:23:20 3:57
17. Robert Scoines 212 NSW 46 M45 1:23:59 3:58
18. Geoff Monro 118 NSW 39 1:24:11 3:59
19. Jo Pai F127 F NSW 27 1:24:18 3:59
20. Greg Regester 50 ACT 42 M40 1:24:38 4:00
21. Kirra Rankin F204 F ACT 25 1:25:02 4:01
22. Peter Zygadlo 165 ACT 38 1:25:09 4:02
23. Rob Ginnivan 256 ACT 39 1:25:12 4:02
24. Kent Williams 163 ACT 60 M60 1:25:56 4:04
25. Richard Faulks 57 ACT 45 M45 1:26:10 4:05
26. Heather Logie F96 F ACT 26 1:26:47 4:06
27. Peter Kenna 83 ACT 29 1:26:57 4:07
28. Cindy King F86 F NSW 33 1:27:19 4:08
29. Hugh Jorgensen 80 ACT 39 1:27:28 4:08
30. Anthony Walker 153 ACT 28 1:27:38 4:09
31. Mark Hurwitz 76 ACT 50 M50 1:27:39 4:09
32. Anthony Olliffe 126 ACT 50 M50 1:29:12 4:13
33. Michael Troy 150 NSW 41 M40 1:29:41 4:15
34. Bob Harlow 68 ACT 57 M55 1:29:49 4:15
35. Fleur Flannery F60 F NSW 36 1:29:51 4:15
36. Travis Haslam 69 ACT 28 1:30:11 4:16
37. Robbie Costmeyer 38 ACT 58 M55 1:30:38 4:17
38. Bruce Norton 124 ACT 28 1:30:55 4:18
39. Bernie Millett 115 NSW 63 M60 1:31:17 4:19
40. Michael McNeill 108 ACT 26 1:31:30 4:20
41. Narelle Patrick F128 F NSW 42 W40 1:31:36 4:20
42. Kerrie Tanner F272 F ACT 44 W40 1:31:49 4:21
43. Anthony Watson 156 ACT 35 1:32:09 4:22
44. Ross Gregg 266 ACT 44 M40 1:32:19 4:22
45. David Meere 225 ACT 34 1:32:24 4:22
46. Mark Muscat 221 ACT 37 1:32:28 4:23
47. Ken Mansell 213 ACT 32 1:32:43 4:23
48. Elizabeth Bennett F15 F ACT 42 W40 1:32:54 4:24
49. Peter Cullen 42 ACT 41 M40 1:33:08 4:24
50. Dan Shillington 263 ACT 35 1:34:09 4:27
51. Alan Towill 149 ACT 55 M55 1:34:38 4:29
52. Gordon McGurk 236 ACT 39 1:35:11 4:30
53. Roslyn McClusky F233 F NSW 38 1:35:11 4:30
54. Nick Mesher 113 ACT 44 M40 1:35:50 4:32
55. Graham Burke 22 ACT 58 M55 1:35:56 4:32
56. Steve Darragh 45 ACT 22 1:36:03 4:33
57. David Wilkinson 160 NSW 46 M45 1:36:12 4:33
58. Karina Hilton F71 F ACT 28 1:36:24 4:34
59. Andrew Krajewski 89 NSW 58 M55 1:36:42 4:35
60. Keri Vaughan F152 F ACT 43 W40 1:36:54 4:35
61. Patrick Kluth 216 ACT 36 1:37:01 4:36
62. Brett Schumacher 139 ACT 31 1:37:40 4:37
63. Joern Fischer 58 ACT 29 1:37:44 4:38
64. Kev Kelly 82 ACT 38 1:37:46 4:38
65. Leanne Wilkinson F161 F ACT 30 1:37:47 4:38
66. Jared Tallent 240 ACT 20 1:38:09 4:39
67. Phil Dowling 235 ACT 29 1:38:11 4:39
68. James Savill 258 ACT 34 1:38:18 4:39
69. Geoffrey Arthurson 7 NSW 17 U18 1:38:36 4:40
70. Debbie Cowell F40 F ACT 45 W45 1:39:00 4:41
71. Geoff Moore 222 ACT 56 M55 1:39:11 4:42
72. James Minto 116 ACT 24 1:39:51 4:44
73. Warren Ludwig 97 ACT 44 M40 1:40:00 4:44
74. Jason Lee 93 ACT 33 1:40:03 4:44
75. Claire Woods F241 F ACT 23 1:40:08 4:44
76. Doug Limbrick 95 ACT 61 M60 1:40:14 4:45
77. Tom Cotterill 39 ACT 49 M45 1:40:30 4:45
78. Tim McClusky 227 NSW 38 1:40:40 4:46
79. Paul Jeffery 259 ACT 32 1:40:50 4:46
80. Hugh Moore 253 ACT 56 M55 1:40:52 4:46
81. Brian Wenn 158 ACT 56 M55 1:40:58 4:47
82. Howard Morris 226 ACT 42 M40 1:41:20 4:48
83. Anthony Sansom 137 NSW 44 M40 1:41:44 4:49
84. Jerome Davidson 46 ACT 40 M40 1:41:46 4:49
85. Tina McClusky F228 F NSW 33 1:41:54 4:49
86. Roger Pilkington 229 ACT 46 M45 1:42:00 4:50
87. Corey Hawke 239 ACT 24 1:42:02 4:50
88. Nigel Coldrick 33 ACT 46 M45 1:42:27 4:51
89. John Kennedy 84 ACT 54 M50 1:42:33 4:51
90. Leo Savin 264 ACT 36 1:42:40 4:52
91. Reinhard Mauch 104 NSW 54 M50 1:42:45 4:52
92. Jill Reich F254 F NSW 43 W40 1:42:47 4:52
93. Arnaud Zoubir 164 ACT 27 1:42:57 4:52
94. Greg Smith 224 ACT 28 1:43:06 4:53
95. John Currie 43 ACT 33 1:43:16 4:53
96. Carolyne Kramar F90 F ACT 40 W40 1:43:23 4:54
97. Melissa McClusky F231 F ACT 34 1:43:41 4:54
98. Nathan Sliwka 252 ACT 34 1:43:47 4:55
99. Pam Muston F122 F NSW 45 W45 1:44:13 4:56
100. Chris Williams 250 ACT 24 1:44:58 4:58
101. Alison Sargeant F255 F ACT 29 1:45:12 4:59
102. Anthony O'Connell 125 NSW 39 1:45:33 5:00
103. Penelope Wellham F157 F ACT 43 W40 1:46:07 5:01
104. Alistair McClusky 232 ACT 35 1:46:18 5:02
105. Alan Green 63 ACT 56 M55 1:46:35 5:03
106. Glenn Morrison 120 NSW 29 1:46:37 5:03
107. Bill Leyden 94 ACT 59 M55 1:46:45 5:03
108. Eric Moeller-Duhme 117 NSW 58 M55 1:47:42 5:06
109. Bianca Mauch F103 F ACT 26 1:47:53 5:06
110. John Alcock 3 ACT 59 M55 1:47:55 5:07
111. Cathy Montalto F119 F ACT 52 W50 1:48:08 5:07
112. Daniel Dawes 47 ACT 61 M60 1:48:14 5:07
113. Jackie Appleyard F6 F ACT 25 1:48:38 5:09
114. Peter Docwra 217 NSW 41 M40 1:48:40 5:09
115. Kris Arnold 206 ACT 26 1:48:57 5:09
116. Paul Lambert 230 ACT 31 1:49:11 5:10
117. Don Roach 134 ACT 47 M45 1:49:30 5:11
118. Patrick Joesch 79 ACT 41 M40 1:49:36 5:11
119. Robert Peters 269 ACT 33 1:49:38 5:11
120. Britta Forster F265 F ACT 37 1:49:39 5:11
121. Duncan Lawler 92 ACT 37 1:49:41 5:12
122. Peter Sheville 140 ACT 40 M40 1:49:43 5:12
123. Annemarie Sims F142 F ACT 33 1:50:05 5:13
124. Gary Eng 52 NSW 46 M45 1:50:10 5:13
125. Roberto Mengoni 112 ACT 36 1:50:14 5:13
126. Jim White 220 ACT 55 M55 1:50:16 5:13
127. Ian Hallett 66 ACT 39 1:50:32 5:14
128. Kate Burton F25 F ACT 33 1:50:34 5:14
129. James Sullivan 215 ACT 32 1:50:35 5:14
130. Scott Hanna 67 NSW 37 1:50:36 5:14
131. Sean Rooney 261 ACT 39 1:50:42 5:14
132. Christine Sproule F143 F ACT 39 1:50:48 5:15
133. Luke Anstey 5 ACT 28 1:50:50 5:15
134. Nathanael Smith 242 ACT 29 1:51:10 5:16
135. Alan Duus 51 ACT 59 M55 1:51:18 5:16
136. Janette Parks F209 F ACT 43 W40 1:51:39 5:17
137. Elle Knight F88 F ACT 36 1:52:14 5:19
138. Peter Hogan 74 ACT 57 M55 1:52:14 5:19
139. Bec Brown F202 F ACT 51 W50 1:52:27 5:19
140. Brendan O'Brien 246 ACT 31 1:52:34 5:20
141. Mark Cmiel 30 ACT 35 1:52:47 5:20
142. Rebecca Bell F14 F NSW 28 1:52:49 5:20
143. Francoise Chalot-Prat F27 F ACT 53 W50 1:52:49 5:20
144. Phil Coggins 31 ACT 40 M40 1:52:53 5:21
145. Karen Burton F24 F ACT 39 1:53:20 5:22
146. Shane Wright 237 ACT 34 1:53:42 5:23
147. John Stoney 145 ACT 39 1:54:07 5:24
148. Colin Burnett 23 NSW 45 M45 1:54:18 5:25
149. Gabrielle Brown F19 F ACT 41 W40 1:54:36 5:26
150. Lachlan Lewis 244 ACT 67 M65 1:55:08 5:27
151. Ian Anderson 260 ACT 53 M50 1:55:12 5:27
152. Colin Adrian 1 ACT 52 M50 1:55:25 5:28
153. Geoff Galvin 208 ACT 37 1:55:47 5:29
154. Matthew Toohey 148 ACT 29 1:55:51 5:29
155. David Garner 61 ACT 39 1:55:57 5:29
156. Rita Mein F111 F NSW 54 W50 1:56:03 5:30
157. Michael Carberry 26 ACT 52 M50 1:56:26 5:31
158. Malcolm Bennett 238 ACT 70 M70 1:56:40 5:31
159. Margot McGuinness F107 F ACT 38 1:56:41 5:31
160. Kate Eversteyn F54 F ACT 33 1:57:03 5:33
161. Jay Kirk F218 F ACT 30 1:57:25 5:34
162. Adam Robinson 135 ACT 32 1:57:47 5:35
163. Neil Campbell 248 NSW 55 M55 1:57:59 5:35
164. Paul Maggs 98 NSW 62 M60 1:58:11 5:36
165. Robert Potter 131 NSW 47 M45 1:58:12 5:36
166. David Hobson 73 ACT 56 M55 1:58:18 5:36
167. Ruth Baussmann F11 F ACT 54 W50 1:58:43 5:37
168. Allison Duncan F49 F ACT 39 1:59:21 5:39
169. Elisa Cornish F37 F ACT 30 1:59:46 5:40
170. Bryony McConnell F106 F ACT 31 1:59:57 5:41
171. Marco Falzarano 55 ACT 69 M65 1:59:58 5:41
172. Werner Collard 257 NSW 31 2:01:00 5:44
173. Terry Maidment 99 ACT 54 M50 2:01:10 5:44
174. Alice O'Reilly F267 F ACT 25 2:01:40 5:46
175. Benjamin Bell 13 ACT 33 2:01:54 5:46
176. Mark Elsegood 201 ACT 26 2:02:03 5:47
177. Karen Collins F34 F ACT 57 W55 2:02:03 5:47
178. Josephine Hermans F70 F NSW 39 2:02:21 5:48
179. Pamela Faulks F56 F ACT 44 W40 2:02:32 5:48
180. Polly Templeton F146 F ACT 40 W40 2:02:33 5:48
181. Diana Schneider F138 F ACT 59 W55 2:03:33 5:51
182. Maurie Daly 44 ACT 55 M55 2:04:22 5:53
183. Milton Valentine 151 ACT 51 M50 2:04:31 5:54
184. Bridget Dowling F249 F ACT 31 2:04:50 5:55
185. Peter Connolly 35 QLD 46 M45 2:05:00 5:55
186. Margaret McSpadden F109 F ACT 58 W55 2:05:29 5:56
187. Ken Fitzgerald 59 NSW 54 M50 2:05:44 5:57
188. Prue Bradford F17 F ACT 45 W45 2:05:53 5:58
189. Christine Beasley F12 F NSW 40 W40 2:05:54 5:58
190. Kathy Laudenbach F91 F ACT 42 W40 2:05:57 5:58
191. Gil Buerdlmayer 21 ACT 48 M45 2:05:57 5:58
192. John Maher 223 ACT 33 2:06:23 5:59
193. Julie Colbran F32 F ACT 48 W45 2:08:43 6:06
194. Neil Rech 132 ACT 49 M45 2:08:58 6:06
195. Bryan McCarthy 105 ACT 59 M55 2:09:26 6:08
196. Robyn McClelland F271 F ACT 51 W50 2:09:48 6:09
197. Anne Campbell F247 F NSW 54 W50 2:10:07 6:10
198. Nick Blackaby 211 ACT 50 M50 2:10:55 6:12
199. Drinie Aguilar F2 F NSW 24 2:11:40 6:14
200. Helen Murphy F121 F ACT 43 W40 2:11:56 6:15
201. Andrew Pratt 251 ACT 32 2:12:10 6:16
202. Luigi Tomba 245 ACT 39 2:13:00 6:18
203. Christopher Varley 262 ACT 43 M40 2:13:14 6:19
204. Geoff Hakes 65 ACT 60 M60 2:15:21 6:25
205. Linda Stals F144 F ACT 36 2:17:15 6:30
206. Julien De Meyer 210 ACT 33 2:18:08 6:32
207. Linda Powell F203 F ACT 40 W40 2:22:03 6:44
208. Janet Walsh F155 F VIC 35 2:22:16 6:44
209. Ann Dawson F48 F ACT 46 W45 2:27:34 6:59
210. Bricet Kloren F87 F ACT 43 W40 2:27:35 6:59
211. Jody Irwin F78 F ACT 32 2:28:11 7:01
212. Julie-Anne Guiarra F64 F ACT 31 2:37:42 7:28
213. Bernie Rogers 136 ACT 62 M60 2:40:53 7:37
214. Angelika Mauch F102 F NSW 50 W50 2:41:45 7:40
215. Beryl Walsh F154 F ACT 50 W50 dnf
216. Martin Considine 36 NSW 33 dnf
217. Cathy Newman F123 F ACT 44 W40 dns
218. Elizabeth Simpson F141 F ACT 45 W45 dns
219. Carinna Tong F147 F ACT 35 dns
220. Barb Barrett F8 F ACT 38 dns
221. Scott Buchanan 20 ACT 33 dns
222. Greg Clarke 28 ACT 41 M40 dns
223. Peter Clarke 29 ACT 54 M50 dns
224. Russell Craig 41 ACT 54 M50 dns
225. Angela Etheridge F53 F NSW 23 dns
226. Scott Gledhill 62 ACT 37 dns
227. Tom Hobbs 72 NSW 67 M65 dns
228. Anne I'ons F77 F ACT 67 W65 dns
229. Mike Kennedy 85 NSW 63 M60 dns
230. Andreana Manifold F100 F ACT 26 dns
231. Gabrielle Medley F110 F dns
232. Megan Payne F129 F NSW 30 unk
233. John Revesz 133 NSW 55 M55 unk
234. Scott Wilkinson 162 ACT 33 unk
235. Sunai Dangsri 207 NSW 29 unk
236. Mark Alexander 4 NSW 62 M60 unk
237. Alija Kasumovic 81 ACT 67 M65 unk
Place Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. MAGNIFICENT 4 unk  
  Mike Kennedy M60 unk
  Geoffrey Arthurson U18 unk 4:40
  Anthony Sansom M40 unk 4:49
  Paul Maggs M60 unk 5:36
2. WODEN HARRIERS unk  
  Doug Limbrick M60 unk 4:45
3. ALWAYS A WINNER unk  
  Karina Hilton unk 4:34
  Duncan Lawler unk 5:12
  Kate Eversteyn unk 5:33
  Polly Templeton W40 unk 5:48
  Maurie Daly M55 unk 5:53
4. BEST OF THE BEST unk  
  Roberto Mengoni unk 5:13
  Ian Hallett unk 5:14
  Mark Cmiel unk 5:20
  Bryony McConnell unk 5:41
5. THE MCCLUSKYS unk  
  Roslyn McClusky unk 4:30
  Tim McClusky unk 4:46
  Tina McClusky unk 4:49
  Melissa McClusky unk 4:54
  Alistair McClusky unk 5:02
6. WITHOUT LIMITS unk  
  Debbie Cowell W45 unk 4:41
  Daniel Dawes M60 unk 5:07
  Colin Adrian M50 unk 5:28
  Pamela Faulks W40 unk 5:48
  Bricet Kloren W40 unk 6:59
# Relay Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. MLC FFM 1:41:30 4:48
  Annette Sugden W40 1:41:30  
  Cecilia Shlegel 1:41:30  
  Mark Kethro M40 1:41:30  
2. M + T MM 1:43:53 4:55
  Trevor Allen 1:43:53  
  Mark Jekabsons M40 1:43:53  
3. DURUN DURUN FF 1:46:24 5:02
  Nyree Kueter 1:46:24  
  Alison Moroney 1:46:24  
4. STGS MM 1:49:54 5:12
  Tim Yapp M45 1:49:54  
  Michael Leditschke M40 1:49:54  
5. ELATION FM 1:51:05 5:16
  Fabian Harding 1:51:05  
  Zoe Pleasants 1:51:05  
6. SIX OLD LEGS FF 1:56:50 5:32
  Richard Hilhorst M60 1:56:50  
  Sue Counsel W65 1:56:50  
  Anne Young W65 1:56:50  
7. GILMORE GALLOPERS MF 1:58:27 5:36
  Laurie Robinson M55 1:58:27  
  Carol Robinson W50 1:58:27  
8. FRAAP FM 1:59:43 5:40
  Fiona Poole 1:59:43  
  Rick Poole 1:59:43  
9. TWO MS + A T FFF 2:00:03 5:41
  Miriam McCarthy W45 2:00:03  
  Margaret Makeham-Kirchner 2:00:03  
  Tanya Maslin 2:00:03  
10. PINK ARROWS ONE FF 2:00:42 5:43
  Kerrie Tanner W40 2:00:42  
  Rilka Macainsh W45 2:00:42  
11. RUNNY JAM FFF 2:01:17 5:45
  Marnie-Lee Meadows 2:01:17  
  Ailsa McPherson 2:01:17  
  Joanne Elkner 2:01:17  
12. HOT SHOTS MFF 2:01:20 5:45
  Justin Barry 2:01:20  
  Karen Hall 2:01:20  
  Jennelle Barry 2:01:20  
13. SPEEDY RABBITS MF 2:01:58 5:46
  Doug Fry M65 2:01:58  
  Yumiko Clifton W40 2:01:58  
14. JOGALONG FAMILY FFF 2:05:06 5:55
  Monica Lindemann 2:05:06  
  Norma Lindemann W60 2:05:06  
  Anita Lindemann 2:05:06  
15. SATURDAY MORNING GIRLS FFF 2:05:35 5:57
  Vanessa Palmer 2:05:35  
  Colleen North W50 2:05:35  
  Sue Rymer W40 2:05:35  
16. OLDIES BUT GOODIES FF 2:06:08 5:58
  Julianne Quaine W40 2:06:08  
  Helen Moscos Banks W50 2:06:08  
17. FLYING FEMMES FFF 2:06:14 5:59
  Sarah Pau 2:06:14  
  Catherine Herron 2:06:14  
  Gillian Mitchell 2:06:14  
18. THE BRAZIL NUTS MM 2:10:26 6:11
  Marcelo Fonseca Alves 2:10:26  
  Russell Craig M50 2:10:26  
19. NEW FRIENDS FF 2:11:28 6:14
  Alison Millett W40 2:11:28  
  Brenda Ford W55 2:11:28  
20. DUAL RUNNERS FF 2:11:39 6:14
  Lorraine Jansen W50 2:11:39  
  Dawn Casey W50 2:11:39  
21. JOGALONG OJJ FFF 2:13:45 6:20
  Olivia Johnston 2:13:45  
  Joy Hilhorst W60 2:13:45  
  Janet Mann W50 2:13:45  
22. ODDBALLS FF 2:16:53 6:29
  Kirsten Gillespie 2:16:53  
  Julie Rey 2:16:53  
23. MIGHTY WORRIERS FF 2:22:03 6:44
  Beth Guernsey W40 2:22:03  
  Kim Burgess 2:22:03  
24. PEAK PERFORMANCE #4 FF 2:24:50 6:52
  Tempe Archer 2:24:50  
  Belinda Fry 2:24:50  
25. GLOVER FAMILY FFM 2:25:08 6:52
  Clive Glover M60 2:25:08  
  Julie Glover 2:25:08  
  Joan Glover W60 2:25:08  
26. PEAK PERFORMANCE #1 FF 2:31:08 7:09
  Gai Webster W50 2:31:08  
27. PEAK PERFORMANCE #3 FF dns
  Libby Pulsford dns  
  Kim Brady dns  
28. NNRR MF dns
  Greg Regester M40 dns  
  Samantha Wright U18 dns  
29. PEAK PERFORMANCE #2 FF dns
  Kay Robinson dns  
  Gab Smith dns