Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Canberra Ultra Marathon (id:464)
Canberra Ultra Marathon (50k)
Sunday, 10th April 2005

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Jonathan Blake NSW 39 3:10:44 3:48
2. Trevor Jacobs ACT 53 M50 3:18:56 3:58
3. Chris Graham NSW 33 3:36:54 4:20
4. Bruce Renwick NSW 57 M55 3:43:08 4:27
5. Suzanne Kelly F NSW 39 W35 3:46:27 4:31
6. Steven Barker VIC 46 M45 3:52:10 4:38
7. David Baldwin ACT 39 3:54:25 4:41
8. Stephen Bodnar NSW 45 M45 3:59:05 4:46
9. Peter Clarke ACT 54 M50 4:01:14 4:49
10. Matie Campher QLD 50 M50 4:01:17 4:49
11. Keith Chaston 49 M45 4:01:19 4:49
12. Ron Schwebel NSW 53 M50 4:02:53 4:51
13. Luen Kin fung 49 M45 4:02:54 4:51
14. Alistair Wallace NSW 64 M60 4:06:11 4:55
15. Gary Pickering NSW 49 M45 4:06:39 4:55
16. Leigh Murphy VIC 36 4:12:33 5:03
17. Brendon Jones NSW 21 4:16:06 5:07
18. Viviene Kartsounis F NSW 40 W40 4:17:42 5:09
19. Carol Baird F ACT 56 W55 4:18:51 5:10
20. Peter Black VIC 50 M50 4:22:24 5:14
21. Mel Robbie NSW 47 M45 4:23:19 5:15
22. Philip Murphy 215 NSW 36 4:24:32 5:17
23. Brendan Hill 45 M45 4:25:23 5:18
24. Sean Greenhill NSW 26 4:30:45 5:24
25. Vass Vassiliou NSW 48 M45 4:31:17 5:25
26. Robert Osborne NSW 49 M45 4:31:54 5:26
27. Peter Lahiff QLD 69 M65 4:32:45 5:27
28. Doug Stokes VIC 52 M50 4:33:12 5:27
29. Matthew Crowe NSW 33 4:35:28 5:30
30. Michael Corlis ACT 46 M45 4:38:43 5:34
31. Emily Lamrock F NSW 20 4:40:26 5:36
32. Pierre Van Heerden NSW 46 M45 4:40:26 5:36
33. Peter Field VIC 47 M45 4:40:58 5:37
34. Bridgit English F NSW 44 W40 4:41:51 5:38
35. Tim Andrews NSW 42 M40 4:42:35 5:39
36. John Waddell NSW 61 M60 4:42:50 5:39
37. Darren Kaehne NSW 34 4:45:18 5:42
38. Brendan Mason NSW 42 M40 4:45:48 5:42
39. Paul Ban VIC 50 M50 4:46:19 5:43
40. Robert Boyce VIC 43 M40 4:48:21 5:46
41. Ross Martin SA 53 M50 4:51:44 5:50
42. Cerina Meredith F NSW 46 W45 4:53:46 5:52
43. Karla McDonald F NSW 48 W45 4:53:47 5:52
44. Ankie Campher F QLD 48 W45 4:59:39 5:59
45. Monika Mohr F NSW 45 W45 5:03:24 6:04
46. Garry Wise VIC 58 M55 5:09:20 6:11
47. Duane Rek VIC 41 M40 5:10:23 6:12
48. Stuart Cole NSW 38 5:14:40 6:17
49. John Harris NSW 52 M50 5:16:17 6:19
50. Andrew Brown ACT 31 5:19:58 6:23
51. Dave Brown NSW 43 M40 5:27:56 6:33
52. Matti Novak NSW 51 M50 5:36:08 6:43
53. Julie Novak F NSW 51 W50 5:36:08 6:43
54. Bernie Pilgrim NSW 46 M45 5:38:40 6:46
55. Louis Commins NSW 55 M55 5:59:44 7:11
56. Nick Drayton NSW 48 M45 6:05:19 7:18
57. Lachlan Lewis ACT 67 M65 6:51:18 8:13