Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Brindabella Classic (id:5)
Brindabella Classic (53.8k)
Sunday, 10th November 1991

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Trevor Jacobs ACT 39 3:39:13 4:04
2. Prachar Stegemann ACT 30 M30 3:50:14 4:16
3. Eamonn Walsh 3:53:26 4:20
4. Wayne Turner ACT 35 M35 4:06:46 4:35
5. Richard Lane ACT 29 4:13:05 4:42
6. Max Bogenhuber NSW 49 M45 4:13:39 4:42
7. Oliver Williams NSW 41 M40 4:20:56 4:51
8. Randi Bromka F 4:35:02 5:06
9. Kevin Cassidy VIC 31 M30 4:37:52 5:09
10. Hugh Moore ACT 43 M40 4:39:14 5:11
11. Steve Kavanagh ACT 33 M30 4:39:37 5:11
12. Drew Wilson 30 M30 4:39:37 5:11
13. Mick Finn 26 4:42:23 5:14
14. Jonathan Trope NSW 45 M45 4:42:40 5:15
15. Benny Hagberg NSW 35 4:44:12 5:16
16. Geoff Stanton QLD 34 M30 4:55:30 5:29
17. C. Osborne 4:55:55 5:30
18. Neil Hummerson 4:56:05 5:30
19. John Evans ACT 42 M40 4:56:44 5:30
20. Ernie Stewart 5:00:50 5:35
21. Tony Harber ACT 37 M35 5:03:42 5:38
22. Simahin Pierce SA 5:04:19 5:39
23. John Craig-Sutherland 5:07:01 5:42
24. Chris Stephenson NSW 35 5:12:03 5:48
25. Nick Read ACT 5:13:15 5:49
26. Victoria Tanner F NSW 5:13:15 5:49
27. Leigh Privett NSW 5:14:36 5:50
28. Philip Clarke NSW 39 5:15:21 5:51
29. Robert Mills 5:18:57 5:55
30. Wayne Gregson ACT 45 M45 5:20:30 5:57
31. Carol Harding F ACT 31 5:21:46 5:58
32. Anthony Scott ACT 29 5:23:02 6:00
33. Alan Fien NSW 51 M50 5:23:56 6:01
34. Chris Guy NSW 36 5:27:10 6:04
35. Peter Hamer NSW 38 M35 5:27:43 6:05
36. Vic Anderson NSW 38 5:28:47 6:06
37. Keith O'Connell NSW 5:29:35 6:07
38. Steve Nordish NSW 42 M40 5:29:50 6:07
39. Col Jerram VIC 5:34:27 6:12
40. Paul Godden ACT 39 M35 5:34:35 6:13
41. Andrew McKenzie-Hicks NSW 5:35:48 6:14
42. Mike Ward NSW 38 M35 5:38:11 6:17
43. Graham Butler NSW 43 M40 5:38:11 6:17
44. Sue Hill F NSW 49 W45 5:38:11 6:17
45. Bill Rannard NSW 38 5:39:49 6:18
46. Peter Janovsky NSW 31 5:39:49 6:18
47. Chris Farmer NSW 26 5:45:35 6:25
48. Mathew Eggins ACT 28 5:52:34 6:33
49. Brian Colwell NSW 42 M40 5:55:54 6:36
50. Max Scherleitner NSW 60 6:01:02 6:42
51. Peter Pike NSW 6:10:00 6:52
52. Medy Hassan ACT 25 6:10:43 6:53
53. Bill Keats NSW 43 M40 6:11:59 6:54
54. Mark Hunter NSW 35 M35 6:12:30 6:55
55. John Shepherd NSW 49 M45 6:14:07 6:57
56. Phil Richards 6:16:53 7:00
57. Barry Moore ACT 42 M40 6:22:16 7:06
58. Grahame Kerruish NSW 52 M50 6:25:55 7:10
59. Patrick Austin NSW 52 M50 6:25:55 7:10
60. Wanda Foley F NSW 45 W45 6:28:06 7:12
61. Mark Foley NSW 38 6:28:06 7:12
62. John Brett NSW 59 M55 6:29:12 7:14
63. Nicki Taws F ACT 25 6:35:29 7:21
64. Peter Allen NSW 44 M40 6:36:02 7:21
65. Barbara Allen F NSW 41 W40 6:36:02 7:21
66. Ted Lilliss NSW 49 M45 6:40:40 7:26
67. Victor Hessell ACT 33 M30 6:49:45 7:36
68. Derek Quinto NSW 44 M40 6:49:47 7:37