Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Mt Wilson to Bilpin Bush Run (id:506)
Mt Wilson to Bilpin Bush Run (35k)
Saturday, 20th August 2005

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Darren Benson 114 NSW 31 2:18:20 3:57
2. Chris Truscott 115 NSW 31 2:20:57 4:01
3. Clarke McClymont 80 NSW 30 M3039 2:29:40 4:16
4. Emma Murray 137 F ACT 27 2:30:12 4:17
5. Michael Gallagher 185 ACT 28 2:30:24 4:17
6. Michael Smart 46 NSW 35 2:35:06 4:25
7. Martin Dowson 78 NSW 43 M40 2:36:07 4:27
8. Chris Graham 101 NSW 33 2:37:00 4:29
9. Bernard Carpenter 30 NSW 32 2:39:09 4:32
10. Paul Fahey 140 NSW 31 2:39:23 4:33
11. Peter Cremen 105 NSW 42 M40 2:39:33 4:33
12. David Martin 164 NSW 39 2:42:12 4:38
13. Richard Green 100 NSW 30 2:42:14 4:38
14. Marc Person 24 NSW 28 2:42:30 4:38
15. Suzanne Kelly 33 F NSW 39 W35 2:42:37 4:38
16. Mark Vassallo 61 NSW 37 2:42:47 4:39
17. Nick Carney 36 NSW 24 2:43:37 4:40
18. Randy Brophy 129 NSW 46 M45 2:43:46 4:40
19. Wayne Gregory 4 NSW 46 M45 2:44:47 4:42
20. Craig Sheffield 62 NSW 42 M40 2:46:27 4:45
21. Ian Sargent 16 NSW 45 M45 2:47:10 4:46
22. Brett Worley 84 ACT 29 2:47:43 4:47
23. David Gayford 3 NSW 46 M45 2:48:12 4:48
24. Stephen Laws 28 NSW 41 M40 2:49:16 4:50
25. Martin Carpenter 138 38 2:50:00 4:51
26. Daniel Mellish 145 NSW 27 2:52:05 4:55
27. Peter Truscott 88 NSW 36 2:53:10 4:56
28. Greg Byrne 35 NSW 37 2:53:52 4:58
29. Ron Schwebel 106 NSW 54 M50 2:54:19 4:58
30. Mohammed Alkhub 89 NSW 46 M45 2:54:36 4:59
31. Jenny Henville 141 F NSW 40 W40 2:56:52 5:03
32. Andrew Cochrane 120 NSW 35 2:56:58 5:03
33. Graham Sheargold 47 NSW 50 M50 2:57:10 5:03
34. Mike Fowlds 194 NSW 34 2:58:02 5:05
35. Ben Howard 173 NSW 24 2:58:15 5:05
36. Barry Rutter 116 NSW 54 M50 2:58:24 5:05
37. Michelle Beattie 152 F NSW 38 W35 2:58:27 5:05
38. Graham Crew 60 NSW 50 M50 2:58:33 5:06
39. David Thomas 162 NSW 41 M40 2:59:03 5:06
40. Alan Heap 177 NSW 53 M50 2:59:20 5:07
41. Carolyn Scott 72 F NSW 30 2:59:55 5:08
42. Brian Pepper 142 NSW 63 M60 3:00:29 5:09
43. David Bray 133 NSW 38 3:02:29 5:12
44. Graeme Kelly 148 NSW 54 M50 3:02:32 5:12
45. Matthew Kinchington 13 NSW 33 3:03:26 5:14
46. John Bugg 9 NSW 36 3:05:46 5:18
47. James Cryer 139 NSW 58 M55 3:06:53 5:20
48. Charles Low 186 NSW 53 M50 3:07:00 5:20
49. Malcolm Davison 135 60 M60 3:07:06 5:20
50. Lisa-Anne Carey 179 F NSW 29 3:07:22 5:21
51. Adrian Spragg 83 NSW 48 M45 3:07:33 5:21
52. Chris Hatcher 112 NSW 40 M40 3:09:06 5:24
53. Martin Foulkes 181 NSW 31 3:09:12 5:24
54. Andrew Landman 66 NSW 34 3:09:22 5:24
55. Don Croucher 151 NSW 51 M50 3:09:46 5:25
56. Matt Dobbin 5 NSW 36 3:10:05 5:25
57. David Mason 158 41 M40 3:10:54 5:27
58. Jo Tebbutt 147 F NSW 39 W35 3:11:18 5:27
59. Jonathan Bird 107 NSW 46 M45 3:11:25 5:28
60. Michael Reppion 104 ACT 48 M45 3:11:25 5:28
61. Andrew Lee 81 NSW 53 M50 3:11:33 5:28
62. George Lisson 191 NSW 52 M50 3:12:09 5:29
63. Robert Wawrzyniak 90 NSW 48 M45 3:13:05 5:31
64. Kevin McGregor 23 32 3:13:23 5:31
65. Aubrey Carney 37 NSW 43 M40 3:13:46 5:32
66. Sharon Callister 110 F NSW 44 W40 3:14:01 5:32
67. Shelley Howes 180 F NSW 25 3:14:18 5:33
68. Carolyne Kramar 85 F ACT 41 W40 3:15:14 5:34
69. Roz Warne 121 F NSW 45 W45 3:15:19 5:34
70. Gary McCarthy 102 43 M40 3:15:50 5:35
71. Shane Gallagher 153 51 M50 3:16:03 5:36
72. Simon Krantzcke 31 ACT 39 3:16:07 5:36
73. Chad Griffith 163 NSW 31 3:16:37 5:37
74. Wayne Davis 40 NSW 46 M45 3:17:28 5:38
75. Stephen Craft 190 NSW 39 3:18:43 5:40
76. Tony Golden 96 NSW 49 M45 3:19:05 5:41
77. Richard Tebbutt 146 NSW 41 M40 3:19:14 5:41
78. Dougal Langusch 136 NSW 29 3:19:32 5:42
79. Rodney Lovel 69 NSW 54 M50 3:19:47 5:42
80. Julie Graham 176 F NSW 44 W40 3:19:55 5:42
81. Denis Sharrock 15 NSW 56 M55 3:20:32 5:43
82. Russell Johnson 17 NSW 39 3:20:33 5:43
83. Ronny Marks 154 NSW 47 M45 3:21:15 5:45
84. Julie Allen 21 F NSW 30 3:21:45 5:45
85. Verne Towgood 111 NSW 53 M50 3:21:45 5:45
86. Craig Schlitter 63 37 3:22:37 5:47
87. Lisa Carroli 12 F NSW 39 W35 3:23:08 5:48
88. Ash Major 144 NSW 35 3:23:17 5:48
89. Bridget Hart 6 F 35 W35 3:23:26 5:48
90. Angus Farncomb 113 NSW 40 M40 3:25:26 5:52
91. Stephen Bruggeman 167 NSW 46 M45 3:26:53 5:54
92. Peter Hogan 87 ACT 58 M55 3:27:33 5:55
93. Steph White 74 F NSW 34 3:27:48 5:56
94. Jennifer Best 119 F NSW 39 W35 3:27:50 5:56
95. Sharon Harrison 18 F NSW 36 W35 3:28:20 5:57
96. Sonia White 126 F NSW 43 W40 3:28:50 5:58
97. Matthew Chapman 124 NSW 29 3:28:56 5:58
98. Wayne Tibbitts 161 NSW 48 M45 3:30:15 6:00
99. Michael McGrath 134 NSW 40 M40 3:30:57 6:01
100. Jane Shadbolt 70 F NSW 27 3:31:01 6:01
101. Rhett Webster 125 36 3:31:01 6:01
102. Geoff Underwood 169 NSW 26 3:31:11 6:02
103. Robert Carden 188 NSW 35 3:31:18 6:02
104. Rory O'Donoghue 130 NSW 56 M55 3:32:58 6:05
105. Richard Hillman 57 NSW 48 M45 3:34:06 6:07
106. Jim Barrett 39 NSW 53 M50 3:34:06 6:07
107. David Henderson 59 NSW 48 M45 3:35:26 6:09
108. John Hanna 165 NSW 44 M40 3:36:22 6:10
109. Richard Bilewicz 26 NSW 56 M55 3:36:22 6:10
110. Mario Larocca 117 NSW 56 M55 3:36:29 6:11
111. Cameron Gentle 54 NSW 30 3:36:55 6:11
112. Bill Rannard 11 NSW 51 M50 3:39:40 6:16
113. Arnold Cohen 150 NSW 48 M45 3:40:04 6:17
114. Vicki Arrowsmith 175 F NSW 48 W45 3:40:25 6:17
115. James Doust 77 31 3:41:29 6:19
116. Susan Login 178 F NSW 39 W35 3:41:42 6:20
117. James Moody 128 NSW 54 M50 3:41:42 6:20
118. Ian Lennie 44 NZ 55 M55 3:41:53 6:20
119. Simon Crisp 19 NSW 33 3:43:09 6:22
120. Tim Cairns 32 NSW 32 3:43:09 6:22
121. John Sneddon 132 NSW 54 M50 3:43:52 6:23
122. Derek Smith 43 NSW 64 M60 3:44:01 6:24
123. Gavin Pilz 65 NSW 36 3:44:27 6:24
124. Dave Joseph 143 NSW 53 M50 3:46:15 6:27
125. Ian Morgan 41 NSW 46 M45 3:47:36 6:30
126. Leo Paul 168 NSW 58 M55 3:47:47 6:30
127. Richard Shakenovsky 166 NSW 48 M45 3:47:52 6:30
128. Margaret Cameron 183 F NSW 40 W40 3:48:36 6:31
129. Lisa Barber 14 F 31 3:48:36 6:31
130. Allison Lilley 184 F NSW 34 3:48:36 6:31
131. Steve Guy 82 NSW 48 M45 3:48:40 6:32
132. Bernadette Gregory 7 F NSW 31 3:48:50 6:32
133. Derek Gordon 187 NSW 46 M45 3:49:01 6:32
134. Brendon Handley 34 21 3:49:16 6:33
135. Kerry Freeman 8 F NSW 52 W50 3:49:22 6:33
136. Benn Sadleir 42 NSW 30 3:51:28 6:36
137. Leica Ison 172 37 3:52:32 6:38
138. Stephen Anich 98 40 M40 3:53:25 6:40
139. Rhonda Livingston 174 F 57 W55 3:56:31 6:45
140. Ian Singer 109 NSW 48 M45 3:56:36 6:45
141. Allan Wareham 75 NSW 66 M65 3:56:54 6:46
142. Chris Johnson 103 NSW 34 3:57:32 6:47
143. Keith Russell 71 NSW 47 M45 3:57:50 6:47
144. Monika Mohr 86 F NSW 45 W45 3:58:13 6:48
145. Tina Campbell 68 F NSW 58 W55 3:58:30 6:48
146. Gareth Jones 67 41 M40 3:59:54 6:51
147. Janet Leung 160 F 43 W40 4:00:22 6:52
148. Michelle Heasman 171 F NSW 24 4:00:33 6:52
149. Roderick Smith 38 30 4:00:56 6:53
150. George Hajos 127 NSW 59 M55 4:01:05 6:53
151. Brian Ogilwy 149 NSW 62 M60 4:01:08 6:53
152. Morgan Clifton 94 NSW 28 4:01:40 6:54
153. Molly Clifton 93 NSW 27 4:01:40 6:54
154. Philip Clifton 95 NSW 61 M60 4:01:40 6:54
155. Danielle Manley 49 F NSW 35 W35 4:03:25 6:57
156. Paul Manley 53 NSW 33 4:03:25 6:57
157. Andrew Cottrill 64 NSW 43 M40 4:03:55 6:58
158. Sheridan Overton 182 F NSW 42 W40 4:04:20 6:58
159. Belinda Lockwood 122 F NSW 41 W40 4:04:52 6:59
160. Glenn Lockwood 123 NSW 42 M40 4:04:52 6:59
161. John Byrnes 48 NSW 66 M65 4:05:22 7:00
162. Jeff Morunga 50 NSW 46 M45 4:05:32 7:00
163. Leigh Drake 156 NSW 41 M40 4:08:22 7:05
164. Roger Rigby 10 NSW 62 M60 4:08:56 7:06
165. Anthony Bousfield 56 NSW 42 M40 4:09:24 7:07
166. Rob Pearsall 27 47 M45 4:11:28 7:11
167. Robert Sheahan 20 41 M40 4:11:42 7:11
168. David Little 51 33 4:12:46 7:13
169. Peter Quinn 79 NSW 58 M55 4:13:06 7:13
170. Doug Chapman 131 NSW 57 M55 4:14:02 7:15
171. Vasilios Koumertas 91 NSW 43 M40 4:16:10 7:19
172. Bob Hooke 55 NSW 56 M55 4:16:33 7:19
173. Lilian Chuah 189 F NSW 22 4:17:06 7:20
174. Frances Brown 29 F NSW 45 W45 4:18:00 7:22
175. Chong san Chuah 155 55 M55 4:20:45 7:27
176. Ken Smith 25 NSW 53 M50 4:20:49 7:27
177. Peter Allen 170 NSW 58 M55 4:21:39 7:28
178. Louis Commins 22 NSW 56 M55 4:22:07 7:29
179. David Di Lenno 45 NSW 40 M40 4:22:18 7:29
180. Sue Jeffrey 192 F NSW 52 W50 4:27:12 7:38
181. Nicole McLellan 193 F NSW 29 4:27:13 7:38
182. Alice Scott-Larocca 118 F NSW 60 W60 4:28:30 7:40
183. Brian Rensford 73 NSW 60 M60 4:29:20 7:41
184. Frank Dearn 108 NSW 72 M70 4:38:05 7:56
185. Kevin O'Kane 97 NSW 53 M50 4:38:30 7:57
186. Dave Allen 58 NSW 52 M50 4:41:31 8:02
187. Suzy Law 76 F NSW 52 W50 4:51:31 8:19
188. Erica Light 1 F NSW 55 W55 5:03:00 8:39
189. Irwin Light 2 NSW 57 M55 5:03:00 8:39
190. Amanda Underwood 159 F NSW 29 dnf
191. Michael Blair 157 34 dnf
192. Melanie Rauleder 92 F NSW 27 dnf
193. Mathew Dwyer 52 28 dnf
194. Jaap Bakker 99 NED 34 dnf