Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Brindabella Classic (id:512)
Brindabella Classic (55.4k)
Sunday, 23rd October 2005

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Jonathan Blake 21 NSW 40 M40 3:58:05 4:17
2. Emma Murray F38 F ACT 27 4:05:14 4:25
3. Trevor Jacobs 1 ACT 53 M50 4:06:57 4:27
4. Jackie Fairweather F24 F ACT 37 W35 4:09:38 4:30
5. Martin Fryer 27 ACT 44 M40 4:19:58 4:41
6. Adrian Sheppard 48 ACT 34 4:22:59 4:44
7. Michael Gallagher 28 ACT 28 4:25:56 4:48
8. Simon Fairweather 25 ACT 36 4:27:26 4:49
9. Paul Veldkamp 44 ACT 42 M40 4:28:29 4:50
10. Brett Worley 45 ACT 29 4:34:20 4:57
11. Julie Quinn F39 F ACT 33 4:53:59 5:18
12. Philip Murphy 46 NSW 36 5:14:58 5:41
13. Bruce Renwick 40 NSW 57 M55 5:17:22 5:43
14. Wayne Gregory 30 NSW 47 M45 5:27:26 5:54
15. Laurie Irvine 33 ACT 50 M50 5:42:48 6:11
16. Dave Hromow 32 ACT 37 5:45:20 6:14
17. Michael Corlis 23 ACT 46 M45 5:50:50 6:19
18. Angus Farncomb 26 NSW 40 M40 5:55:18 6:24
19. Chris Hatcher 31 NSW 40 M40 5:57:13 6:26
20. Ross Gregg 49 ACT 44 M40 5:58:47 6:28
21. Monika Mohr F37 F NSW 45 W45 6:04:51 6:35
22. Verne Towgood 43 NSW 53 M50 6:08:40 6:39
23. Philip Clarke 8 NSW 53 M50 6:20:34 6:52
24. Dave Gilbert 29 NSW 45 M45 6:23:23 6:55
25. Steve Appleby 20 ACT 52 M50 6:23:53 6:55
26. Guy Roberts 41 ACT 38 6:25:20 6:57
27. Nick Thompson 42 VIC 43 M40 6:28:59 7:01
28. Ray James 34 NSW 56 M55 6:31:06 7:03
29. Louis Commins 22 NSW 56 M55 6:49:56 7:23
30. Vic Anderson 9 NSW 52 M50 6:49:57 7:23
31. Roger Lebish 35 QLD 65 M65 7:15:33 7:51
32. Horst Punzmann 47 ACT 37 dnf
33. Brian McPherson 36 QLD 36 dnf
# Relay Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. LICKY VEES PUFFY PUFFCAKES MMM 3:47:34 4:06
  David Baldwin 3:47:34  
  Silvano Sommacal 3:47:34  
  Vince Craig 3:47:34  
2. WHATS IN A NAME FMMM 4:29:56 4:52
  James Sullivan 4:29:56  
  Susie Kluth 4:29:56  
  Mick Butler 4:29:56  
  Patrick Kluth 4:29:56  
3. PASS THE PRAWN FMF 4:33:34 4:56
  Matilda Thomas 4:33:34  
  Lex Lambeck 4:33:34  
  Emma Murray 4:33:34  
4. GUN RUNNERS MFM 4:54:28 5:18
  Sharyn Fitzgerald 4:54:28  
  Steven Mackenzie 4:54:28  
  Bruce Renwick M55 4:54:28  
  Bruce Renwick M55 4:54:28  
5. MARSUPIALS MM 4:55:05 5:19
  Peter Fogarty M50 4:55:05  
  Anthony Farry 4:55:05  
6. OLD RABBITS MMM 5:02:46 5:27
  Richard Blundell M45 5:02:46  
  Mark Coppin 5:02:46  
  Sven Wittchen 5:02:46  
7. RT8 MMFF 5:29:14 5:56
  Diego Field 5:29:14  
  Nina Pickup 5:29:14  
  Celeste Linde W35 5:29:14  
  Luke Barrett 5:29:14  
8. DANGER WOMAN FF 5:29:29 5:56
  Ruth Butter W35 5:29:29  
  Cathy Philo W35 5:29:29  
9. PINK ARROWS II MFF 5:44:47 6:13
  Greg Regester M40 5:44:47  
  Greg Regester M40 5:44:47  
  Ann Dawson W45 5:44:47  
  Rilka Macainsh W45 5:44:47  
10. FRYING PANNERS FMMM 5:51:21 6:20
  Maree Coldrick W45 5:51:21  
  Doug Fry M65 5:51:21  
  Nigel Coldrick M45 5:51:21  
  Rad Leovic M75 5:51:21  
11. PINK ARROWS I FFFF 5:58:22 6:28
  Linda Jamieson W50 5:58:22  
  Karen Collins W55 5:58:22  
  Elle Knight W35 5:58:22  
  Brenda Ford W55 5:58:22  
12. PINK ARROWS III FFFF 6:14:27 6:45
  Leah Afiabo W40 6:14:27  
  Maria White W50 6:14:27  
  Norma Lindemann W60 6:14:27  
  Jenny Odgers W65 6:14:27  
13. PINK ARROWS IV MFFF 7:07:17 7:42
  Marion Robinson W50 7:07:17  
  Eric Lindemann M65 7:07:17  
  Diana Schneider W55 7:07:17  
  Bricet Kloren W40 7:07:17