Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Fitzroy Falls Fire Trail Marathon (id:523)
Fitzroy Falls Fire Trail Marathon (42.19k)
Saturday, 15th October 2005

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Jonathan Blake 77 NSW 40 M40 2:51:58 4:04
2. David Hosking 54 ACT 37 3:05:58 4:24
3. Peter Fitzpatrick 43 NSW 58 M55 3:12:08 4:33
4. David McLucas 68 NSW 42 M40 3:14:09 4:36
5. Michael Corlis 53 ACT 46 M45 3:17:25 4:40
6. Ewan Horsburgh 5 NSW 27 3:17:35 4:40
7. Joshua Wheeler 22 NSW 34 3:20:23 4:44
8. Simon Angus 30 VIC 26 3:21:20 4:46
9. Kelvin Marshall 42 QLD 41 M40 3:21:32 4:46
10. Owen Kerr 47 NSW 34 3:26:12 4:53
11. Wayne Gregory 63 NSW 47 M45 3:27:07 4:54
12. Ian Graves 64 NSW 61 M60 3:30:09 4:58
13. George Lisson 78 NSW 52 M50 3:30:41 4:59
14. Paul Murray 70 NSW 37 3:31:57 5:01
15. Dave Hromow 10 ACT 37 3:33:31 5:03
16. Andrew Dodd 44 NSW 44 M40 3:40:45 5:13
17. Ross Hamilton 7 ACT 33 3:41:50 5:15
18. Branden Haywood 61 NSW 33 3:43:50 5:18
19. Rick Patzold 20 NSW 40 M40 3:44:07 5:18
20. Simon Collins 4 NSW 34 3:50:10 5:27
21. Alan Heap 37 NSW 53 M50 3:51:06 5:28
22. Willard Velie 24 USA 45 M45 3:51:07 5:28
23. Ray James 57 NSW 56 M55 3:51:52 5:29
24. Neil Harper 55 NSW 37 3:54:05 5:32
25. Matthew Chapman 28 NSW 30 3:54:36 5:33
26. Graeme Waugh 60 NSW 49 M45 3:56:17 5:36
27. David Vlotman 39 NSW 37 3:56:29 5:36
28. Ray Seymour 8 NSW 45 M45 3:58:44 5:39
29. Tim Turner 75 NSW 42 M40 4:00:28 5:41
30. Graham Wye 13 NSW 44 M40 4:00:35 5:42
31. Dawn Critcher F31 F NSW 36 W35 4:02:40 5:45
32. Julie Allen F71 F NSW 30 4:02:43 5:45
33. Erik Dupont 34 NSW 43 M40 4:03:50 5:46
34. David Paff 27 NSW 47 M45 4:04:03 5:47
35. Garry Wise 76 VIC 59 M55 4:06:15 5:50
36. Robert Boyce 65 VIC 43 M40 4:09:19 5:54
37. Fergus Dixon 41 NSW 39 4:15:29 6:03
38. Barry James 18 NSW 54 M50 4:16:15 6:04
39. Louis Commins 46 NSW 56 M55 4:16:34 6:04
40. Michael McGrath 12 NSW 40 M40 4:16:41 6:05
41. Dave Catto 73 NSW 22 4:19:39 6:09
42. James Matthews 74 NSW 24 4:19:39 6:09
43. Bob Corderoy 9 NSW 60 M60 4:20:34 6:10
44. Denis Sharrock 25 NSW 56 M55 4:20:35 6:10
45. Wayne Donges 66 NSW 46 M45 4:22:50 6:13
46. Carolyne Kramar F52 F ACT 41 M40 4:23:27 6:14
47. Mario Larocca 38 NSW 56 M55 4:28:42 6:22
48. Olaf Neussner 56 PHL 39 4:29:17 6:22
49. John Morgan 48 NSW 51 M50 4:34:22 6:30
50. Don Macintyre 14 NSW 58 M55 4:34:39 6:30
51. Winton Kurrle 3 NSW 46 M45 4:35:08 6:31
52. Ben Waterhouse 6 NSW 28 4:35:08 6:31
53. Jane Sturzaker F62 F VIC 52 W50 4:36:27 6:33
54. John Sneddon 58 NSW 55 M55 4:38:47 6:36
55. John Hanna 72 NSW 44 M40 4:39:04 6:36
56. Ludwig Herpich 32 NSW 70 M70 4:49:28 6:51
57. Allison Lilley F59 F NSW 34 4:49:29 6:51
58. Margaret Cameron F80 F NSW 40 W40 4:49:30 6:51
59. Robert Mulley 23 NSW 29 4:50:11 6:52
60. Rowan Vickers 50 NSW 45 M45 4:50:49 6:53
61. Bob Fickel 1 NSW 53 M50 4:55:00 6:59
62. Vic Anderson 69 NSW 52 M50 4:58:55 7:05
63. Mick Kilham 11 NSW 49 M45 4:58:55 7:05
64. Paul De Nobrega 16 NSW 40 M40 4:59:54 7:06
65. David Di Lenno 29 NSW 40 M40 5:00:48 7:07
66. Michelle Heasman F49 F NSW 25 5:02:58 7:10
67. Robyn James F21 F NSW 44 W40 5:02:59 7:10
68. Nick Drayton 2 NSW 48 M45 5:10:36 7:21
69. Peter Allen 17 NSW 58 M55 5:11:20 7:22
70. Craig Burns 33 NSW 31 5:14:24 7:27
71. Brian Rensford 45 NSW 60 M60 5:14:25 7:27
72. Bill Rannard 35 NSW 51 M50 5:22:53 7:39
73. Graham Jones 15 NSW 52 M50 5:22:57 7:39
74. Philip Clarke 79 NSW 53 M50 5:35:29 7:57
75. John Brett 67 NSW 73 M70 5:35:30 7:57
76. Michael Hodgson 51 NSW 66 M65 5:41:58 8:06
77. Derek Gordon 26 NSW 46 M45 dns
78. Richard Bilewicz 40 NSW 56 M55 dns
79. Dennis Hogan 19 NSW 52 M50 dns