Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
North Canberra Two Peaks Challenge (id:528)
Mt Majura Vineyard Two Peaks Challenge (26k)
Saturday, 5th November 2005

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. John Winsbury 244 ACT 29 1:42:42 3:57
2. Vince Craig 217 ACT 38 M35 1:46:54 4:06
3. Adrian Sheppard 213 ACT 34 1:50:06 4:14
4. Trevor Jacobs 225 ACT 53 M50 1:51:21 4:16
5. Gary Bailey 210 NSW 25 1:53:04 4:20
6. Emma Murray F205 F ACT 27 1:53:12 4:21
7. Tim Sawkins 219 NSW 40 M40 1:55:38 4:26
8. Damian Green 218 ACT 39 M35 1:58:29 4:33
9. Peter Young 250 ACT 32 1:59:14 4:35
10. Stephen Bradford 223 ACT 51 M50 2:01:09 4:39
11. Brett Worley 260 ACT 29 2:02:08 4:41
12. Andrew Johnson 214 ACT 37 M35 2:05:12 4:48
13. Paul Veldkamp 220 ACT 42 M40 2:05:18 4:49
14. Peter Clarke 227 ACT 55 M55 2:07:20 4:53
15. Danny O'Dea 233 ACT 43 M40 2:08:57 4:57
16. Michael Corlis 222 ACT 46 M45 2:11:07 5:02
17. James Minto 211 ACT 25 2:11:22 5:03
18. Geoff Moon 255 ACT 43 M40 2:11:55 5:04
19. Bruce Luckham 221 ACT 45 M45 2:12:02 5:04
20. Julie Quinn F234 F ACT 33 2:12:08 5:04
21. Symeko Jochinke F206 F ACT 31 2:12:18 5:05
22. Matt Hegarty 245 ACT 36 M35 2:15:34 5:12
23. Dave Hromow 215 ACT 37 M35 2:16:07 5:14
24. Andrew Howes 216 VIC 38 M35 2:17:17 5:16
25. Ross Gregg 264 ACT 44 M40 2:17:36 5:17
26. Robbie Costmeyer 236 ACT 58 M55 2:18:31 5:19
27. Vicki Godfrey F238 F NSW 29 2:18:52 5:20
28. Sven Wittchen 252 ACT 29 2:19:20 5:21
29. Alex Kearns 237 ACT 29 2:21:47 5:27
30. Julia Minty F204 F ACT 26 2:21:51 5:27
31. Anthony Farry 243 ACT 32 2:23:08 5:30
32. Ross Blake 261 ACT 24 2:24:22 5:33
33. Pam Muston F253 F NSW 45 W45 2:24:34 5:33
34. Jim White 228 ACT 56 M55 2:27:28 5:40
35. Rebecca Minty F201 F ACT 24 2:27:57 5:41
36. Danielle Winslow F203 F ACT 26 2:28:36 5:42
37. Susan Archer F263 F ACT 57 W55 2:31:11 5:48
38. Craig Oakley 246 ACT 34 2:33:12 5:53
39. Paul Murray 256 ACT 23 2:34:12 5:55
40. Karl Cummins 258 NSW 34 2:37:28 6:03
41. Howard Duffy 259 NSW 39 M35 2:37:52 6:04
42. Brad Tepper 240 ACT 50 M50 2:38:45 6:06
43. Geoff Barker 232 ACT 61 M60 2:39:26 6:07
44. Andrew Sayers 257 ACT 48 M45 2:39:28 6:08
45. Ewen Thompson 251 ACT 48 M45 2:41:00 6:11
46. Andrew Hocking 247 ACT 34 2:42:42 6:15
47. Andrew Lowe 248 NSW 33 2:42:43 6:15
48. John Kennedy 226 ACT 55 M55 2:43:51 6:18
49. Dom Di-Campli 241 NSW 35 M35 2:45:35 6:22
50. Mario Larocca 229 NSW 56 M55 2:46:43 6:24
51. Paul Greenwood 224 ACT 53 M50 2:51:00 6:34
52. Natalie Bennett F235 F ACT 36 W35 2:56:04 6:46
53. Prue Bradford F208 F ACT 46 W45 2:56:40 6:47
54. Keith Marchioni 231 ACT 59 M55 2:57:11 6:48
55. Dean Marchioni 212 ACT 33 2:57:12 6:48
56. Mike Worsley 262 ACT 63 M60 3:00:58 6:57
57. Peter Hogan 230 ACT 58 M55 3:07:30 7:12
58. Carolyne Kramar F207 F ACT 41 W40 3:07:31 7:12
59. Sebastien Dunne 209 ACT 19 3:13:16 7:26
60. Peter Fogarty 242 ACT 52 M50 dnf
61. Carmel Underwood F202 F ACT 25 unk
# Relay Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. OLD MAN STRENGTH MMM 2:20:29 5:24
  Peter Harris M35 2:20:29  
  Lee Suttee M35 2:20:29  
  Richard Mallet M40 2:20:29  
2. FITTRCKS MMM 2:23:37 5:31
  Mike Hobson M35 2:23:37  
  Adrian Spry 2:23:37  
  Michael Swann M35 2:23:37  
3. LACTIC ACIDOSIS MFF 2:26:21 5:37
  Deanne Sceales 2:26:21  
  Louise Ragg 2:26:21  
  Robert Rawson 2:26:21  
4. TEAM HEIDI FFF 2:34:40 5:56
  Heidi Arnaudon 2:34:40  
  Kathryn Farry 2:34:40  
  Brooke Deane 2:34:40