Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Black Mountain Challenge (id:532)
Black Mountain Challenge (5k)
Sunday, 11th December 2005

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. David Osmond 124 ACT 31 18:24 3:40
2. Tim Martin 132 ACT 16 U18 19:45 3:57
3. Anthony Scott 45 ACT 43 M40 19:55 3:59
4. Jackie Fairweather F84 F ACT 38 20:00 4:00
5. Chris Williams 151 ACT 19 U20 20:02 4:00
6. Trevor Jacobs 46 ACT 53 M50 20:08 4:01
7. Jason Chalker 138 ACT 31 20:17 4:03
8. Andy Hogg 144 ACT 32 20:26 4:05
9. Allan McGlew 126 ACT 17 U18 20:27 4:05
10. Ben Dawson 129 ACT 18 U20 20:34 4:06
11. Craig Johnson 156 NSW 39 21:02 4:12
12. Geoff Monro 102 NSW 40 M40 21:17 4:15
13. Simon Claringbold 27 ACT 46 M45 21:30 4:18
14. Greg Regester 38 ACT 43 M40 21:36 4:19
15. Simon Fairweather 85 ACT 36 21:45 4:21
16. Emma Murray F44 F ACT 27 21:45 4:21
17. Paul Veldkamp 43 ACT 42 M40 21:53 4:22
18. Norak Theam 108 ACT 32 21:55 4:23
19. Ross Gregg 161 ACT 44 M40 22:14 4:26
20. Michael Corlis 32 ACT 46 M45 22:23 4:28
21. Rob Ginnivan 157 ACT 40 M40 22:30 4:30
22. David Webster 26 ACT 54 M50 22:35 4:31
23. Darren McClellan 127 NSW 33 22:43 4:32
24. William Kimber 163 ACT 27 22:47 4:33
25. Stephen Bradford 98 ACT 51 M50 22:48 4:33
26. Dylan Gibby 128 NSW 28 22:52 4:34
27. Anna Neumaier F112 F ACT 18 U20 22:55 4:35
28. Jessamy Hosking F35 F ACT 22 23:11 4:38
29. Fiona Jorgensen F164 F ACT 47 W45 23:27 4:41
30. Roger Pilkington 39 ACT 46 M45 23:27 4:41
31. James Bromhead 28 ACT 45 M45 23:34 4:42
32. Julia Minty F104 F ACT 26 23:37 4:43
33. Anthony Olliffe 33 ACT 50 M50 23:39 4:43
34. Geoffrey Stacey 101 ACT 17 U18 24:01 4:48
35. Paul Archer 86 ACT 56 M55 24:05 4:49
36. Hayley Gosman F88 F ACT 15 U16 24:07 4:49
37. Marty McKone 131 ACT 44 M40 24:10 4:50
38. Michael Gosman 89 ACT 13 U14 24:14 4:50
39. Alex Kearns 135 ACT 30 24:21 4:52
40. Evan Henman 64 ACT 15 U16 24:26 4:53
41. Simon Tuan 167 ACT 37 24:27 4:53
42. Ross Stewart 66 ACT 46 M45 24:31 4:54
43. Hugh Jorgensen 147 ACT 40 M40 24:32 4:54
44. Peter Kanowski 145 ACT 45 M45 24:35 4:55
45. Hugh Moore 75 ACT 57 M55 24:42 4:56
46. Robbie Costmeyer 82 ACT 58 M55 24:47 4:57
47. Jack Angore 93 NSW 14 U16 24:57 4:59
48. Kent Williams 56 ACT 61 M60 24:58 4:59
49. Sophie Barker F15 F ACT 19 U20 24:58 4:59
50. Peter Evans 159 ACT 39 24:59 4:59
51. Zsombor Nemeth 149 ACT 27 25:00 5:00
52. Heath Pearce 140 ACT 32 25:03 5:00
53. Greg Hosking 37 ACT 12 U14 25:17 5:03
54. Maria O'Reilly F103 F ACT 50 W50 25:20 5:04
55. Pam Muston F120 F NSW 45 W45 25:23 5:04
56. Alex Gosman 90 ACT 48 M45 25:33 5:06
57. Zel Bodulovic 123 ACT 50 M50 25:37 5:07
58. Claude Damiani 106 ACT 31 25:38 5:07
59. Brian Wenn 34 ACT 56 M55 25:40 5:08
60. Melinda Ford F79 F ACT 27 25:45 5:09
61. Rebecca Minty F105 F ACT 24 25:53 5:10
62. Hannah Angore F92 F NSW 11 U12 26:04 5:12
63. Charlie Modrak 14 ACT 56 M55 26:08 5:13
64. Susan Archer F87 F ACT 57 W55 26:16 5:15
65. Susie Kluth F96 F ACT 33 26:22 5:16
66. Carol Baird F25 F ACT 56 W55 26:25 5:17
67. Russell Wenholz 59 ACT 64 M60 26:33 5:18
68. Ian Tucker 125 ACT 46 M45 26:43 5:20
69. Nigel Coldrick 3 ACT 47 M45 26:53 5:22
70. Richard Hilhorst 5 ACT 64 M60 27:08 5:25
71. Bridget Angore F94 F NSW 13 U14 27:30 5:30
72. Kerrie Tanner F49 F ACT 45 W45 27:32 5:30
73. Kym Chisholm F29 F ACT 24 27:36 5:31
74. Mark Kethro 121 ACT 45 M45 27:56 5:35
75. Don Roach 146 ACT 48 M45 28:23 5:40
76. Kathy Sims F162 F ACT 54 W50 28:24 5:40
77. Mick Charlton 54 ACT 53 M50 28:37 5:43
78. Geoff Barker 74 ACT 61 M60 28:46 5:45
79. Emma Adams F133 F ACT 36 28:55 5:47
80. Michael Burt 109 ACT 47 M45 29:09 5:49
81. Elle Knight F73 F ACT 37 29:11 5:50
82. Warwick Costin 22 ACT 58 M55 29:14 5:50
83. Peter Hogan 71 ACT 58 M55 29:18 5:51
84. Maree Coldrick F4 F ACT 46 W45 29:31 5:54
85. Demetrios Pandouras 113 ACT 44 M40 29:32 5:54
86. Steve Karvelas 99 ACT 38 29:34 5:54
87. Damien Lawson 154 ACT 26 29:36 5:55
88. Ephie Del Boccio F107 F ACT 32 29:44 5:56
89. Clive Glover 153 ACT 65 M65 30:03 6:00
90. Margaret Van Belkom F48 F ACT 54 W50 30:05 6:01
91. Alex Brown 142 ACT 32 30:06 6:01
92. Belinda Boswell F137 F ACT 32 30:09 6:01
93. Clinton Jacka 148 ACT 44 M40 30:10 6:02
94. Howard Hollow 72 ALD 59 M55 30:15 6:03
95. Charmaine Knobel F2 F ACT 53 W50 30:15 6:03
96. Rob Ewens 150 ACT 29 30:18 6:03
97. Caroline Campbell F31 F ACT 63 W60 30:27 6:05
98. Simon Taylor 139 ACT 42 M40 30:48 6:09
99. Christopher Lang 42 ACT 54 M50 30:50 6:10
100. Jim White 40 ACT 56 M55 30:51 6:10
101. Robert Dubraus 80 ACT 13 U14 31:02 6:12
102. Michael Dugan 141 ACT 26 31:15 6:15
103. Rick Hatcher 63 ACT 57 M55 31:24 6:16
104. Rosemary Robinson F136 F NSW 42 W40 31:30 6:18
105. Anne McNeill F76 F ACT 53 W50 31:31 6:18
106. Kevin Chapman 57 ACT 61 M60 31:39 6:19
107. Jules Baggoley F165 F ACT 30 32:10 6:26
108. Stuart Davies 143 ACT 49 M45 32:32 6:30
109. Prue Bradford F97 F ACT 46 W45 32:35 6:31
110. Ray Bramwell 16 ACT 70 M70 32:36 6:31
111. Tony Falzarano 24 ACT 44 M40 33:54 6:46
112. Valerie Barker F134 F ACT 54 W50 33:55 6:47
113. Connie Koh F95 F ACT 37 34:19 6:51
114. Graeme Small 60 ACT 64 M60 34:22 6:52
115. Linda Thomas F23 F ACT 46 W45 34:25 6:53
116. Sally Oughton F168 F ACT 15 U16 34:31 6:54
117. Tom van Gerwen 12 ACT 70 M70 34:44 6:56
118. Doug Fry 1 ACT 66 M65 34:58 6:59
119. Nick Blackaby 152 ACT 51 M50 35:13 7:02
120. Robyn Ross F166 F ACT 32 35:19 7:03
121. Erin Hunt F158 F ACT 35 35:49 7:09
122. Lynn Williams F55 F ACT 59 W55 35:52 7:10
123. Ann Dawson F155 F ACT 47 W45 35:57 7:11
124. Beryl Walsh F47 F ACT 51 W50 36:00 7:12
125. Fiona Poole F58 F NSW 33 36:16 7:15
126. Maria White F41 F ACT 53 W50 36:28 7:17
127. Tracey Bell F81 F ACT 25 36:43 7:20
128. Desma Butler F78 F ACT 65 W65 36:57 7:23
129. Warren Butler 77 ACT 65 M65 36:58 7:23
130. Evelyn Sommer F8 F ACT 55 W55 38:11 7:38
131. Jenny Odgers F122 F ACT 67 W65 38:27 7:41
132. Bruce Wyatt 111 ACT 58 M55 38:47 7:45
133. Kim Nadurak F65 F ACT 53 W50 39:29 7:53
134. Bricet Kloren F91 F ACT 44 W40 39:32 7:54
135. Joy Hilhorst F6 F ACT 61 W60 41:28 8:17
136. Wendy Jaensch F7 F ACT 54 W50 42:35 8:31
137. Diann Bramwell F17 F ACT 59 W55 46:23 9:16
138. Val Bland F110 F ACT 57 W55 47:02 9:24
139. Scarlett McKone F130 F ACT 42 W40 47:48 9:33
140. Sandy Stevens F100 F ACT 57 W55 47:48 9:33
141. Tim Ross 20 ACT 55 M55 48:21 9:40
142. Fiona Ross F18 F ACT 24 53:21 10:40
143. Lenore Hale F21 F ACT 55 W55 54:22 10:52
144. Christine Ross F19 F ACT 52 W50 54:24 10:52
145. Carmon Carlon F169 F ACT 53 W50 59:23 11:52
146. Daraphone Phimphrachanh F70 F ACT 52 W50 1:01:21 12:16
147. Cecelia Curtis F67 F ACT 51 W50 1:01:21 12:16
148. Thongpane Sisourath 68 ACT 62 M60 1:01:34 12:18
149. John Revesz 160 NSW 56 M55 dnf
150. Scott Imhoff 30 ACT 27 dns
151. Christopher Bagnall 61 ACT 15 U16 dns
152. Ian Dawson 10 ACT 35 dns
153. Alex Carder 83 ACT 18 U20 dns
154. Hannah Sawkins F52 F NSW 11 U12 dns
155. Vone Phimphrachanh 69 ACT 53 M50 dns
156. Jenny Sawkins F51 F NSW 40 W40 dns
157. Phil Toomey 11 ACT 59 M55 dns
158. Allison Duncan F62 F ACT 40 W40 dns
159. Tim Sawkins 50 NSW 41 M40 dns
160. Peter Hosking 36 ACT 13 U14 dns
161. Rad Leovic 13 ACT 78 M75 dns
162. Sylvia Mutch F9 F ACT 60 W60 dns
163. Rebekah Sawkins F53 F NSW 8 U10 dns