Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Tour de Mountain (id:533)
Tour de Mountain (19k)
Sunday, 18th December 2005

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Stuart Doyle 13 ACT 39 1:14:24 3:54
2. Adrian Sheppard 45 ACT 35 1:17:14 4:03
3. Trevor Jacobs 23 ACT 53 M50 1:18:23 4:07
4. Julien Wicks 52 ACT 27 1:20:02 4:12
5. Chris Williams 238 ACT 19 U20 1:20:42 4:14
6. Anthony Scott 44 ACT 43 M40 1:20:58 4:15
7. Andrew Black 6 ACT 37 1:21:10 4:16
8. David Osmond 40 ACT 31 1:21:13 4:16
9. David Hosking 239 ACT 37 1:23:01 4:22
10. Tim Sawkins 43 NSW 41 M40 1:23:31 4:23
11. Norak Theam 49 ACT 32 1:23:43 4:24
12. Andy Hogg 20 ACT 32 1:24:26 4:26
13. Peter Young 60 ACT 32 1:25:03 4:28
14. Scott Imhoff 22 ACT 27 1:25:21 4:29
15. Art Drisko 14 ACT 37 1:25:35 4:30
16. David Baldwin 4 ACT 39 1:25:51 4:31
17. Greg Regester 15 ACT 43 M40 1:26:17 4:32
18. Andrew Johnson 24 ACT 37 1:29:20 4:42
19. Peter Clarke 7 ACT 55 M55 1:30:32 4:45
20. Ross Gregg 68 ACT 44 M40 1:31:08 4:47
21. Milton Valentine 70 ACT 52 M50 1:31:17 4:48
22. Michael Corlis 9 ACT 46 M45 1:31:25 4:48
23. Michael McNeill 33 ACT 27 1:31:31 4:49
24. Simon Krantzcke 67 ACT 39 1:32:01 4:50
25. Ian Wright 56 ACT 51 M50 1:32:14 4:51
26. Leanne Wilkinson F53 F ACT 31 1:33:08 4:54
27. Tony Swan 48 ACT 41 M40 1:33:53 4:56
28. Jo Allison F1 F ACT 29 1:34:24 4:58
29. Alex Kearns 25 ACT 30 1:34:39 4:58
30. Christophe Vial 64 ACT 41 M40 1:34:48 4:59
31. Danielle Winslow F54 F ACT 26 1:35:05 5:00
32. Kent Williams 57 ACT 61 M60 1:35:40 5:02
33. John Kennedy 26 ACT 55 M55 1:36:32 5:04
34. Peter Maher 32 ACT 45 M45 1:36:52 5:05
35. Peter Thomson 51 ACT 45 M45 1:36:55 5:06
36. Anthony Olliffe 39 ACT 50 M50 1:37:05 5:06
37. Julie Quinn F41 F ACT 33 1:37:26 5:07
38. Robbie Costmeyer 10 ACT 59 M55 1:37:30 5:07
39. Steve Appleby 2 ACT 52 M50 1:38:04 5:09
40. Paul Archer 59 ACT 56 M55 1:38:21 5:10
41. Dave Hromow 21 ACT 37 1:38:59 5:12
42. Mark Oliver 38 ACT 25 1:39:11 5:13
43. Bob Harlow 19 ACT 58 M55 1:39:32 5:14
44. Phillip Gatt 18 ACT 23 1:39:44 5:14
45. Susie Kluth F28 F ACT 33 1:39:50 5:15
46. Hugh Moore 35 ACT 57 M55 1:41:04 5:19
47. Elizabeth Thompson F50 F ACT 52 W50 1:43:24 5:26
48. Eu Ho Siew 46 ACT 28 1:44:18 5:29
49. Carol Baird F3 F ACT 56 W55 1:45:59 5:34
50. Pam Muston F37 F NSW 45 W45 1:47:26 5:39
51. Cathy Crompton F11 F ACT 48 W45 1:49:00 5:44
52. Don Roach 235 ACT 48 M45 1:50:59 5:50
53. Elle Knight F216 F ACT 37 W35 1:51:33 5:52
54. Susan Archer F58 F ACT 57 W55 1:51:41 5:52
55. Mario Larocca 202 NSW 56 M55 1:52:07 5:54
56. Geoff Barker 209 ACT 61 M60 1:52:32 5:55
57. Keith Marchioni 221 ACT 59 M55 1:53:47 5:59
58. Carolyne Kramar F29 F ACT 41 W40 1:55:02 6:03
59. Ken Mansell 66 ACT 33 1:55:03 6:03
60. Peter Hogan 237 ACT 58 M55 1:56:48 6:08
61. John Alcock 231 ACT 60 M60 1:56:55 6:09
62. Demetrios Pandouras 205 ACT 44 M40 1:59:15 6:16
63. Michelle Hillard F215 F ACT 41 W40 1:59:36 6:17
64. Ewen Thompson 69 ACT 48 M45 1:59:37 6:17
65. Howard Hollow 232 ALD 59 M55 2:00:59 6:22
66. Caroline Campbell F206 F ACT 63 W60 2:01:17 6:23
67. Charmaine Knobel F222 F ACT 53 W50 2:01:55 6:25
68. Nicolas Bendeli 236 ACT 53 M50 2:02:31 6:26
69. Steve Karvelas 233 ACT 38 2:02:55 6:28
70. Richard Crane 203 ACT 39 2:03:32 6:30
71. Diana Schneider F228 F ACT 59 W55 2:04:10 6:32
72. Andrew Hindmarch 204 ACT 35 2:04:11 6:32
73. Mike Worsley 63 ACT 63 M60 2:04:58 6:34
74. Amanda McCormack F5 F ACT 23 2:05:15 6:35
75. Mick Charlton 226 ACT 53 M50 2:08:29 6:45
76. Margaret Van Belkom F219 F ACT 54 W50 2:11:04 6:53
77. Kevin Chapman 213 ACT 61 M60 2:11:05 6:53
78. Marian Blake F217 F ACT 51 W50 2:12:05 6:57
79. Natasha Cole F224 F ACT 37 W35 2:13:11 7:00
80. Jim White 211 ACT 56 M55 2:17:27 7:14
81. Maria White F212 F ACT 53 W50 2:18:15 7:16
82. Rad Leovic 234 ACT 78 M75 2:18:43 7:18
83. Alice Scott-Larocca F201 F NSW 60 W60 2:18:44 7:18
84. Doug Fry 200 ACT 66 M65 2:22:00 7:28
85. Nick Blackaby 207 ACT 51 M50 2:22:04 7:28
86. Jane Saye F229 F ACT 53 W50 2:22:25 7:29
87. Jenny Odgers F208 F ACT 67 W65 2:23:21 7:32
88. Beryl Walsh F218 F ACT 51 W50 2:29:55 7:53
89. Ann Dawson F214 F ACT 47 W45 2:35:57 8:12
90. Bernie Rogers 227 ACT 63 M60 2:46:11 8:44
91. Patrick Kluth 27 ACT 37 dnf
92. Ian Dawson 12 ACT 35 dns
93. Heather Logie F31 F ACT 27 dns
94. Catherine Hanley F225 F ACT 49 W45 dns
95. John Woodall 55 NSW 48 M45 dns
96. Judi Edwards F62 F ACT 58 W55 dns
97. Tony Krantzcke 210 NSW 69 M65 dns
98. Nigel Coldrick 8 ACT 47 M45 dns
99. Simon Fairweather 17 ACT 36 dns
100. Tony Henshaw 223 ACT 50 M50 dns
101. Dean Marchioni 220 ACT 34 dns
102. Neil Ruttle 42 ACT 33 dns
103. Bruce Luckham 61 ACT 45 M45 dns
# Relay Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. WAMBOIN SHOE MMM 1:38:48 5:12
  Mark Hurwitz M50 1:38:48  
  David Whyte M55 1:38:48  
  Steven Hurwitz U18 1:38:48  
2. PINK ARROWS FFF 2:11:42 6:55
  Terri Jones W65 2:11:42  
  Kim Nadurak W50 2:11:42  
  Kerrie Tanner W45 2:11:42