Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Mt Wilson to Bilpin Bush Run (id:538)
Mt Wilson to Bilpin Bush Run (35k)
Sunday, 26th August 2001

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Damian Tancred NSW 27 2:18:46 3:57
2. Gary McGregor NSW 31 2:20:53 4:01
3. Craig Johnson NSW 34 2:23:00 4:05
4. Lawrence Whitty NSW 41 M40 2:24:24 4:07
5. Randy Brophy NSW 42 M40 2:29:29 4:16
6. Matthew Fitzgerald 2:32:43 4:21
7. Jonathan Worswick NSW 38 2:32:45 4:21
8. Phil Myesky 2:34:28 4:24
9. Stephen Cunningham NSW 33 2:38:59 4:32
10. David Loader NSW 37 2:39:25 4:33
11. Stephen Jackson NSW 44 M40 2:39:35 4:33
12. Ken Read NSW 39 2:40:08 4:34
13. Peter Truscott NSW 32 2:40:18 4:34
14. David Percival VIC 37 2:42:59 4:39
15. Chris Graham NSW 29 2:43:07 4:39
16. Phil Giles 27 2:44:09 4:41
17. Robert Gorman NSW 35 2:44:46 4:42
18. Stephen Urwin NSW 44 M40 2:46:07 4:44
19. Glenn Gorick NSW 39 2:48:40 4:49
20. Chris Thompson NSW 38 M35 2:48:45 4:49
21. Chris Southwell 2:50:24 4:52
22. Jenny Henville F NSW 36 W35 2:50:25 4:52
23. Danny Moore NSW 44 M40 2:51:08 4:53
24. Adrian Spragg NSW 44 M40 2:51:21 4:53
25. Gregory Osborne NSW 37 2:51:27 4:53
26. Andrew Lloyd NSW 42 M40 2:52:22 4:55
27. Sue Thompson F NSW 33 2:52:22 4:55
28. David Smith NSW 32 2:53:23 4:57
29. Malcolm Satchell NSW 50 M50 2:53:58 4:58
30. Lynda McKenzie-Hicks F NSW 34 2:54:21 4:58
31. Craig Thornton NSW 30 2:56:19 5:02
32. Malcolm Davison 56 M55 2:57:19 5:03
33. Stewart Matley NSW 56 M55 2:58:21 5:05
34. John Sneddon NSW 50 M50 2:59:29 5:07
35. Nicholas Halpin NSW 2:59:30 5:07
36. Leonie McKenzie-Hicks F NSW 33 2:59:36 5:07
37. Kate Maslen F 33 3:00:04 5:08
38. Ted Cade 34 3:00:06 5:08
39. Steven Reynolds NSW 40 M40 3:00:08 5:08
40. Steve Jago NSW 57 M55 3:00:24 5:09
41. Mark Ward NSW 39 3:01:00 5:10
42. Tom Lee NSW 51 M50 3:01:53 5:11
43. Louise McKenzie-Hicks F NSW 32 3:02:03 5:12
44. David King NSW 53 M50 3:02:09 5:12
45. Mark Darvodelsky 42 M40 3:02:57 5:13
46. Karly Allen F NSW 3:03:12 5:14
47. Tom Morrow NSW 38 3:03:20 5:14
48. Gary Childs NSW 33 3:03:37 5:14
49. David Macsporran NSW 29 3:03:44 5:14
50. Brian Smith NSW 40 M40 3:03:48 5:15
51. John Shindlair NSW 61 M60 3:03:58 5:15
52. Andrew Meenahan NSW 41 M40 3:04:28 5:16
53. Bruce Craven NSW 36 3:04:29 5:16
54. Brett Parry NSW 32 3:05:02 5:17
55. Ian Kennerley 31 3:05:03 5:17
56. Paul Coull NSW 45 M45 3:05:38 5:18
57. Philippe Roux NSW 52 M50 3:05:54 5:18
58. Brett Young 40 M40 3:07:16 5:21
59. Michelle Beattie F NSW 34 3:08:17 5:22
60. Julius Medgyessy NSW 50 M50 3:08:31 5:23
61. Verne Towgood NSW 49 M45 3:09:33 5:24
62. Tony Macan 3:09:41 5:25
63. David Drew NSW 41 M40 3:09:56 5:25
64. Stephen Fisher NSW 49 M45 3:10:15 5:26
65. Martin Gillespie NSW 30 3:11:04 5:27
66. David Alsop 33 3:11:08 5:27
67. Paul Ng NSW 36 3:12:34 5:30
68. Kath Bergkvist F NSW 51 W50 3:13:56 5:32
69. Marie Bleakley F 33 3:14:07 5:32
70. Andrew Lee NSW 49 M45 3:14:25 5:33
71. Mark Tondi 36 3:14:34 5:33
72. Craig Mason NSW 41 M40 3:15:17 5:34
73. Peter Strachan NSW 54 M50 3:15:43 5:35
74. Wayne Donges NSW 42 M40 3:16:03 5:36
75. Tony Golden NSW 45 M45 3:17:22 5:38
76. Iain Martin NSW 34 3:17:40 5:38
77. Wylie Breckenridge NSW 33 M30 3:17:46 5:39
78. Stephen Montgomery NSW 37 3:18:00 5:39
79. Stephen Holm NSW 40 M40 3:18:04 5:39
80. Ian Morgan NSW 42 M40 3:18:13 5:39
81. Stephanie Yeung F NSW 27 3:18:15 5:39
82. Sean Greenhill NSW 23 3:18:37 5:40
83. Shelayne Mathieu F NSW 32 3:19:05 5:41
84. Oona Devlin-Mahoney F NSW 40 W40 3:19:17 5:41
85. Keith King NSW 50 M50 3:19:42 5:42
86. Brian Hodgson NSW 61 M60 3:19:48 5:42
87. John Dawson 47 M45 3:19:55 5:42
88. Cathy Mackay F 35 W35 3:20:13 5:43
89. Peter Wilson ACT 28 3:20:21 5:43
90. Bob Scammell NSW 50 M50 3:20:51 5:44
91. Sonia White F NSW 39 W35 3:22:22 5:46
92. Ivan Kelava 3:22:37 5:47
93. Brent Clarke 21 3:22:48 5:47
94. Ludwig Herpich NSW 66 M65 3:23:03 5:48
95. Nicholas Lee NSW 29 3:23:18 5:48
96. Chris Jefferd NSW 49 M45 3:23:44 5:49
97. Chris Hatcher NSW 36 3:24:10 5:50
98. David Collier 15 3:24:13 5:50
99. Brad Renshaw NSW 54 M50 3:24:54 5:51
100. Nicola Hoyle F 3:24:59 5:51
101. Nicholas Beattie NSW 32 3:25:08 5:51
102. Ralph Melano NSW 56 M55 3:25:21 5:52
103. Roger Cox NSW 54 M50 3:25:51 5:52
104. Ben Dall'Amico NSW 52 M50 3:25:51 5:52
105. Rodney Lovel NSW 50 M50 3:26:33 5:54
106. Laima Wayne F NSW 50 W50 3:26:44 5:54
107. Matthew McCarthy NSW 33 3:27:21 5:55
108. John Lynch NSW 52 M50 3:27:37 5:55
109. Leigh Ritchie NSW 41 M40 3:28:07 5:56
110. Matthew Trute NSW 30 3:28:47 5:57
111. Colin Wood NSW 44 M40 3:28:54 5:58
112. Ron Wilson VIC 50 M50 3:29:39 5:59
113. Peter Hammerschmidt NSW 60 M60 3:30:03 6:00
114. Rowan Vickers NSW 41 M40 3:30:19 6:00
115. Darren Parker 31 3:30:36 6:01
116. Jonathan Papalia NSW 32 3:30:38 6:01
117. Monika Mohr F NSW 41 W40 3:30:59 6:01
118. Deborah Fuller F NSW 48 W45 3:31:17 6:02
119. Simon Davis NSW 40 M40 3:31:51 6:03
120. Graeme Hill NSW 50 M50 3:32:21 6:04
121. Sam Leishman NSW 35 M35 3:32:30 6:04
122. Sharon Andersen F 30 3:33:16 6:05
123. Jason Harper NSW 3:33:53 6:06
124. Ken McIlwain NSW 46 M45 3:34:17 6:07
125. Manfred Fiedler NSW 66 M65 3:34:18 6:07
126. Graham Sheargold NSW 46 M45 3:35:12 6:08
127. Carolyn Dutton F NSW 31 3:36:20 6:10
128. Andrew Mahoney NSW 40 M40 3:36:37 6:11
129. Jim Carter NSW 44 M40 3:37:13 6:12
130. Wayne Miller NSW 31 3:37:58 6:13
131. Anthony Bousfield NSW 38 3:38:11 6:14
132. Heather Cuthbertson F 38 W35 3:38:41 6:14
133. Bill Tomiczek NSW 54 M50 3:39:32 6:16
134. George Herisson NSW 46 M45 3:39:39 6:16
135. Richard Bailey NSW 54 M50 3:40:39 6:18
136. Tony Purss NSW 37 3:40:45 6:18
137. Geoff Raymond NSW 29 3:41:28 6:19
138. Leon Harradine NSW 66 M65 3:41:46 6:20
139. Graham Willis NSW 52 M50 3:42:12 6:20
140. Allan Wareham NSW 62 M60 3:42:47 6:21
141. Anne Macsporran F NSW 28 3:43:24 6:22
142. Ian Morgan NSW 62 M60 3:44:40 6:25
143. Peter Quinn NSW 54 M50 3:44:59 6:25
144. Philip Clarke NSW 49 M45 3:45:18 6:26
145. Philip Clifton NSW 57 M55 3:45:30 6:26
146. Eleonora Mahboub F 53 W50 3:45:42 6:26
147. Donna Colman F 24 3:46:32 6:28
148. Heiko Schaefer NSW 62 M60 3:46:33 6:28
149. Colleen Drew F NSW 49 W45 3:46:55 6:29
150. Lien Tat-medgyessy F 34 3:48:11 6:31
151. Allan Wilson NSW 53 M50 3:48:32 6:31
152. Susan Morgan F NSW 41 W40 3:48:46 6:32
153. Michael Christie NSW 58 M55 3:49:10 6:32
154. Benny Gauci F NSW 34 3:49:11 6:32
155. Stephen Elliott 32 3:50:03 6:34
156. Timothy McKinnon 45 M45 3:50:05 6:34
157. Paul Holford 43 M40 3:51:37 6:37
158. Tina Campbell F NSW 54 W50 3:51:59 6:37
159. Julie Dawson F NSW 38 W35 3:52:11 6:38
160. Wayne McCarthy NSW 59 M55 3:53:53 6:40
161. Roger Rigby NSW 58 M55 3:53:55 6:41
162. Russell Hammond NSW 44 M40 3:56:07 6:44
163. Heather Peters F NSW 47 W45 3:56:47 6:45
164. Peter Hastings NSW 57 M55 3:56:49 6:45
165. Sharon Charman F 24 3:56:56 6:46
166. Lise Layard F 34 3:57:10 6:46
167. Jann Barry F NSW 42 W40 3:57:11 6:46
168. Jason Aitken NSW 36 3:57:27 6:47
169. Bill Rannard NSW 47 M45 3:58:02 6:48
170. Rory O'Donoghue NSW 52 M50 3:59:23 6:50
171. Diane Batterham F NSW 49 W45 3:59:26 6:50
172. Melissa Wightman F NSW 4:00:24 6:52
173. Ronald Stuart NSW 69 M65 4:01:09 6:53
174. Franz Wanderer NSW 60 M60 4:02:12 6:55
175. Ann O'Connor F NSW 42 W40 4:02:14 6:55
176. John McGuiness 38 4:04:48 6:59
177. Richard Sharpe NSW 30 4:04:50 6:59
178. Michael Bailey NSW 57 M55 4:08:03 7:05
179. Graham Jones NSW 47 M45 4:12:05 7:12
180. Louis Commins NSW 52 M50 4:12:50 7:13
181. Leigh Drake NSW 37 4:13:09 7:13
182. Alan Watson NSW 48 M45 4:14:54 7:16
183. Leo Paul NSW 54 M50 4:14:55 7:17
184. Robi Hancock-Russell F NSW 52 W50 4:16:18 7:19
185. Vic Anderson NSW 48 M45 4:17:11 7:20
186. Mary Jago F NSW 55 W55 4:18:18 7:22
187. Gillian Elyan F NSW 47 W45 4:23:10 7:31
188. Ken Weir NSW 47 M45 4:28:21 7:40
189. Jurg Kunzle NSW 51 M50 4:29:04 7:41
190. Beryl Wilson F NZL 50 W50 4:30:00 7:42
191. Irwin Light NSW 53 M50 4:33:17 7:48
192. Frank Dearn NSW 68 M65 4:34:55 7:51
193. John Brett NSW 69 M65 4:37:09 7:55
194. Rodney Sturch NSW 41 M40 4:40:00 8:00
195. David Hawkins NSW 49 M45 4:58:39 8:31
196. Michael Wilson NSW 55 M55 5:38:07 9:39
197. Patrick Deal NSW 38 unk
198. Sandra Little F NSW 37 W35 unk
199. Anna Murray 38 unk
200. Philip Hugill NSW 43 M40 unk
201. Rebecca Stevens F NSW 32 unk
202. Amanda Jones F NSW 45 W45 unk
203. Don Graham NSW 52 M50 unk
204. Dave Humphrey 43 M40 unk
205. James Jarick 38 unk
206. Peter Costello 30 unk