Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Mt Wilson to Bilpin Bush Run (id:539)
Mt Wilson to Bilpin Bush Run (35k)
Saturday, 24th August 2002

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Chris Truscott NSW 28 2:16:00 3:53
2. Damian Tancred NSW 28 2:27:17 4:12
3. Brett Corrie 2:30:14 4:17
4. John Young NSW 35 2:30:23 4:17
5. Jussi Utriainen 23 2:31:15 4:19
6. Peter Truscott NSW 33 2:31:27 4:19
7. Michael Pilgrim NSW 36 2:32:20 4:21
8. Paul Morris 2:34:43 4:25
9. Randy Brophy NSW 43 M40 2:34:51 4:25
10. Kieron Thompson NSW 38 2:35:42 4:26
11. Andrew Lee NSW 32 2:36:34 4:28
12. George Lisson NSW 49 M45 2:36:48 4:28
13. Stephen Cunningham NSW 34 2:37:25 4:29
14. Michael Palmer NSW 35 2:37:51 4:30
15. Richard Palmer NSW 34 2:40:01 4:34
16. Mark Cutcliffe NSW 36 2:40:32 4:35
17. Darren Salmon NSW 21 2:41:46 4:37
18. Jim Owens NSW 44 M40 2:42:00 4:37
19. Tom Tucker 29 2:43:47 4:40
20. Teresa Rider F NSW 43 W40 2:43:53 4:40
21. Chris Graham NSW 30 2:44:54 4:42
22. Lawrence Whitty NSW 42 M40 2:46:26 4:45
23. Stephen Jury NSW 44 M40 2:46:51 4:46
24. Bruce Renwick NSW 54 M50 2:47:17 4:46
25. Keith Bateman NSW 47 M45 2:48:20 4:48
26. Gary Childs NSW 34 2:48:32 4:48
27. Julian Delany NSW 30 2:48:40 4:49
28. Always Getshis 2:48:41 4:49
29. Jenny Henville F NSW 37 W35 2:48:43 4:49
30. Kate Maslen F 34 2:49:12 4:50
31. Stephen Jackson NSW 45 M45 2:49:58 4:51
32. John Overton NSW 51 M50 2:50:12 4:51
33. Sue Thompson F NSW 34 2:51:14 4:53
34. David Cannings NSW 41 M40 2:52:14 4:55
35. Barry Rutter NSW 51 M50 2:52:24 4:55
36. Brett Young 41 M40 2:54:10 4:58
37. Steven Reynolds NSW 41 M40 2:54:19 4:58
38. Gregory Osborne NSW 38 2:54:33 4:59
39. Max Bogenhuber NSW 60 M60 2:54:42 4:59
40. John Van Yzendoorn NSW 38 2:55:08 5:00
41. Anton Sostaric 32 2:55:08 5:00
42. Greg Hickey NSW 44 M40 2:55:18 5:00
43. Paul Coull NSW 46 M45 2:57:41 5:04
44. Adrian Spragg NSW 45 M45 2:59:23 5:07
45. Rodney Long NSW 42 M40 2:59:30 5:07
46. Craig Nolan NSW 39 3:00:14 5:08
47. Nick Adams 31 3:00:21 5:09
48. Anthony Elias 36 3:00:55 5:10
49. Jonathan Papalia NSW 33 3:01:10 5:10
50. James Cryer NSW 55 M55 3:01:13 5:10
51. Robin Saker NSW 38 3:01:22 5:10
52. Daniel Toole NSW 27 3:01:31 5:11
53. Declan Hogan NSW 29 3:01:54 5:11
54. Andrew Lloyd NSW 43 M40 3:01:57 5:11
55. Tony Ventura 3:02:03 5:12
56. John Sneddon NSW 51 M50 3:02:08 5:12
57. Belinda Nixon F NSW 32 3:02:12 5:12
58. Natalie Mort F 3:02:30 5:12
59. Michelle Beattie F NSW 35 W35 3:02:35 5:13
60. Mark Tondi 37 3:02:53 5:13
61. Kendall Waller NSW 38 3:03:51 5:15
62. Charles McDonald 54 M50 3:03:58 5:15
63. Elizabeth Short F NSW 50 W50 3:04:16 5:15
64. Ian Morgan NSW 43 M40 3:04:31 5:16
65. Paul Ng NSW 37 3:04:39 5:16
66. David McAlpin NSW 44 M40 3:05:08 5:17
67. John Shindlair NSW 62 M60 3:05:10 5:17
68. Leigh Ritchie NSW 42 M40 3:05:27 5:17
69. Jeff Morehen NSW 41 M40 3:05:56 5:18
70. Craig Horne 34 3:06:27 5:19
71. Richard Watt 3:06:29 5:19
72. Peter Strachan NSW 55 M55 3:06:35 5:19
73. Bruce Craven NSW 37 3:06:39 5:19
74. Jeremy Culver NSW 39 3:07:21 5:21
75. David Macsporran NSW 30 3:08:09 5:22
76. Carl White NSW 41 M40 3:08:26 5:23
77. Brian Pepper NSW 60 M60 3:08:28 5:23
78. Andrew Kelly NSW 37 3:08:43 5:23
79. Patricia Keating F NSW 48 W45 3:08:53 5:23
80. Edward West NSW 52 M50 3:09:08 5:24
81. David King NSW 54 M50 3:09:17 5:24
82. Chris Thompson NSW 39 M35 3:09:19 5:24
83. Tony Purss NSW 38 3:09:45 5:25
84. Anthony Donnelly NSW 34 3:09:52 5:25
85. Lance White NSW 33 3:10:06 5:25
86. Alan Watson NSW 49 M45 3:10:16 5:26
87. Colin Weekes NSW 47 M45 3:10:44 5:26
88. Julie Howard F 45 W45 3:10:50 5:27
89. Donna Moore F NSW 25 3:11:40 5:28
90. Anna Murray 38 3:11:47 5:28
91. Sonia White F NSW 40 W40 3:11:54 5:28
92. David Harris NSW 48 M45 3:11:58 5:29
93. David Moore NSW 38 3:12:07 5:29
94. Jill Pattison F NSW 38 W35 3:12:10 5:29
95. Dean Jones NSW 28 3:12:17 5:29
96. Alan Franics 42 M40 3:12:40 5:30
97. Rowan Vickers NSW 42 M40 3:13:03 5:30
98. Matthew Trute NSW 31 3:13:11 5:31
99. Brian Hodgson NSW 62 M60 3:13:12 5:31
100. Bob Meers 45 M45 3:13:33 5:31
101. Ian Green NSW 57 M55 3:13:38 5:31
102. Anne Macsporran F NSW 29 3:13:48 5:32
103. Tracey Love F NSW 37 W35 3:14:09 5:32
104. Nicholas Zarifeh 31 3:15:15 5:34
105. Tony Golden NSW 46 M45 3:15:46 5:35
106. Simon Collins NSW 31 3:15:47 5:35
107. Ron Wilson VIC 51 M50 3:16:21 5:36
108. Colin Wood NSW 45 M45 3:16:58 5:37
109. Werner Forster NSW 49 M45 3:17:08 5:37
110. Helen Stanger F NSW 52 W50 3:17:15 5:38
111. Rodney Lovel NSW 51 M50 3:18:03 5:39
112. Sharon Callister F NSW 41 W40 3:18:10 5:39
113. David Thomas NSW 38 3:18:11 5:39
114. Greg McCann NSW 44 M40 3:18:17 5:39
115. Mark White NSW 43 M40 3:18:18 5:39
116. Phillip Stacey NSW 50 M50 3:18:18 5:39
117. Susan Moy F 30 3:19:04 5:41
118. Andrew Landman NSW 31 3:19:05 5:41
119. Cathy Mackay F 36 W35 3:19:45 5:42
120. Josep Cufi NSW 45 M45 3:19:58 5:42
121. Kevin Heaton NSW 38 3:20:25 5:43
122. James Bond NSW 37 3:20:53 5:44
123. Sarah Brown F NSW 30 3:20:58 5:44
124. Paula Geeves F NSW 40 W40 3:21:05 5:44
125. Robert Carden NSW 32 3:21:13 5:44
126. Alexandra Simpson F NSW 31 3:21:51 5:46
127. Ash Major NSW 32 3:22:15 5:46
128. Chris Jefferd NSW 50 M50 3:22:20 5:46
129. Graham Butler NSW 54 M50 3:22:56 5:47
130. Steve Winner ACT 43 M40 3:22:59 5:47
131. Philip Clarke NSW 50 M50 3:23:24 5:48
132. Fiero Mammone NSW 41 M40 3:24:07 5:49
133. Andrew Jordan NSW 33 3:24:13 5:50
134. Richard Bilewicz NSW 53 M50 3:24:15 5:50
135. Boty Spankmaster 40 M40 3:24:18 5:50
136. Peter Kerr NSW 35 3:24:48 5:51
137. Ralph Melano NSW 48 M45 3:25:22 5:52
138. Lindsay Ashby NSW 51 M50 3:25:28 5:52
139. Sandra Little F NSW 38 W35 3:25:34 5:52
140. Graham Willis NSW 53 M50 3:25:36 5:52
141. Craig Riddle 3:26:02 5:53
142. Carolyn Dutton F NSW 32 3:26:15 5:53
143. Kevin O'Kane NSW 50 M50 3:26:18 5:53
144. Angus Farncomb NSW 37 3:26:19 5:53
145. Hugh Spencer NSW 62 M60 3:26:28 5:53
146. Diane Clementson F NSW 43 W40 3:26:29 5:53
147. John Spinney NSW 62 M60 3:26:44 5:54
148. Dot Stockwell F NSW 43 W40 3:26:47 5:54
149. Elsje Dines F NSW 37 W35 3:27:01 5:54
150. Susan Morgan F NSW 42 W40 3:27:18 5:55
151. Simon Davis NSW 41 M40 3:27:40 5:56
152. David Lancaster NSW 46 M45 3:28:17 5:57
153. Mignon Tucker F NSW 30 3:28:36 5:57
154. Elouise Peach F NSW 28 3:29:07 5:58
155. Neil Bartlett NSW 52 M50 3:31:27 6:02
156. James Moody NSW 51 M50 3:31:45 6:03
157. Warren Robertson NSW 42 M40 3:31:50 6:03
158. David Collier 16 3:32:07 6:03
159. Greg Thompson NSW 48 M45 3:32:18 6:03
160. Christopher Dwyer NSW 50 M50 3:32:25 6:04
161. Manfred Fiedler NSW 67 M65 3:32:46 6:04
162. Mick Kilham NSW 46 M45 3:32:59 6:05
163. Brent Clarke 22 3:33:29 6:05
164. Peter Quinn NSW 55 M55 3:34:25 6:07
165. Philippe Roux NSW 53 M50 3:34:36 6:07
166. Leo Paul NSW 55 M55 3:34:44 6:08
167. Wayne Gerrard 41 M40 3:34:52 6:08
168. Carl Simpson NSW 48 M45 3:35:44 6:09
169. Taya McColl 3:36:51 6:11
170. Leslie Howatt F NSW 34 3:37:14 6:12
171. Lea Molina F NSW 34 3:38:15 6:14
172. Tim Finnigan NSW 33 3:38:20 6:14
173. Joanne McCarthy F NSW 42 W40 3:38:42 6:14
174. Tony Mylan NSW 36 3:38:44 6:14
175. Heiko Schaefer NSW 63 M60 3:39:23 6:16
176. Bill Rannard NSW 48 M45 3:39:39 6:16
177. Julienne Davidson F 41 W40 3:39:42 6:16
178. Rod Smart 3:40:11 6:17
179. Amanda Underwood F NSW 26 3:40:54 6:18
180. Dougal Langusch NSW 26 3:40:55 6:18
181. Pauline Goodall F NSW 47 W45 3:41:07 6:19
182. Neill Robinson NSW 61 M60 3:42:58 6:22
183. Louis Commins NSW 53 M50 3:43:30 6:23
184. Mike Elliott NSW 41 M40 3:44:05 6:24
185. Rory O'Donoghue NSW 53 M50 3:44:26 6:24
186. Carol Thompson F NSW 42 W40 3:44:38 6:25
187. Bob Day NSW 38 3:45:30 6:26
188. Dennis Nel NSW 47 M45 3:47:10 6:29
189. Paul Holford 44 M40 3:47:53 6:30
190. Peter Malcolm 3:47:53 6:30
191. Stephen Montgomery NSW 38 3:48:16 6:31
192. Richard Sharpe NSW 31 3:48:16 6:31
193. Michael Eadie NSW 30 3:48:19 6:31
194. Bob Scammell NSW 51 M50 3:48:34 6:31
195. Patricia Oswald F 39 W35 3:48:52 6:32
196. Mukesh Kerae 30 3:49:12 6:32
197. Tina Campbell F NSW 55 W55 3:50:26 6:35
198. Heather Peters F NSW 48 W45 3:50:26 6:35
199. John Lynch NSW 53 M50 3:51:35 6:37
200. Leanne Ambrogio F NSW 34 W30 3:52:22 6:38
201. Michael Bailey NSW 58 M55 3:52:30 6:38
202. Bill Tomiczek NSW 55 M55 3:54:29 6:41
203. Clare Rafferty F NSW 33 3:55:30 6:43
204. Michael Wilson NSW 56 M55 3:56:09 6:44
205. Victoria Pilkerton F NSW 28 3:56:15 6:45
206. Allison Lilley F NSW 31 3:56:15 6:45
207. Ann O'Connor F NSW 43 W40 3:56:39 6:45
208. Peter Lockhart 38 3:56:53 6:46
209. Melissa Thomas F NSW 23 3:57:03 6:46
210. Gerry Quinn NSW 43 M40 3:58:22 6:48
211. Christine Ashcroft F NSW 36 W35 3:58:43 6:49
212. Brad Renshaw NSW 55 M55 3:59:34 6:50
213. Bronwyn Wassell F NSW 33 W30 3:59:34 6:50
214. Frances Brown F NSW 42 W40 3:59:34 6:50
215. Mercy Samia F NSW 49 W45 3:59:36 6:50
216. Ted Brailey NSW 57 M55 3:59:40 6:50
217. Peter Hamer NSW 49 M45 4:01:34 6:54
218. Paul McGee 47 M45 4:02:53 6:56
219. Ray Wales NSW 53 M50 4:03:00 6:56
220. Margo McGinnes F 49 W45 4:03:27 6:57
221. Wayne Donley 36 4:04:29 6:59
222. Julie Winner F NSW 34 4:04:29 6:59
223. Carol Taylor F NSW 55 M55 4:06:04 7:01
224. Beryl Wilson F NZL 50 W50 4:06:04 7:01
225. Dot Williams F NSW 47 W45 4:09:59 7:08
226. Lise Layard F 35 W35 4:10:06 7:08
227. Jann Barry F NSW 43 W40 4:10:06 7:08
228. Lori Baldoni F NSW 44 W40 4:10:20 7:09
229. Allan Marks NSW 51 M50 4:10:32 7:09
230. Bert Sloan NSW 64 M60 4:11:04 7:10
231. Frank Dearn NSW 69 M65 4:13:08 7:13
232. David Williams NSW 44 M45 4:16:26 7:19
233. Allan Wilson NSW 54 M50 4:18:34 7:23
234. Roger Rigby NSW 59 M55 4:19:52 7:25
235. Tony Crosby NSW 58 M55 4:19:52 7:25
236. John McLeish NSW 53 M50 4:22:34 7:30
237. Janet Leung F 40 W40 4:27:43 7:38
238. Dave Allen NSW 49 M45 4:27:43 7:38
239. Gregory Tegart NSW 46 M45 4:28:44 7:40
240. John Taylor ACT 4:29:00 7:41
241. Bruce Luckham ACT 42 M40 4:32:09 7:46
242. Stephen Tudjman NSW 40 M40 4:40:50 8:01
243. Dean Walkom 28 4:46:42 8:11
244. Charlie McConnell NSW 43 M40 4:51:11 8:19
245. Lynne Barry F NSW 34 4:51:11 8:19
246. Samantha Spencer F 56 W55 5:01:40 8:37
247. Erica Light F NSW 52 W50 5:01:40 8:37
248. Irwin Light NSW 54 M50 5:01:40 8:37
249. Marc Skelton 40 M40 5:07:22 8:46
250. Naomie Middleton F 27 6:06:27 10:28
251. Wayne McCarthy NSW 60 M60 unk
252. Sandy Hickson F NSW 50 W50 unk
253. Stephen Bruggeman NSW 43 M40 unk
254. Mark Geeres 46 M45 unk
255. Geoff Taylor NSW 40 M40 unk
256. Gary Gill NSW 48 M45 unk
257. Anthony Bousfield NSW 39 unk
258. Mark Sturman NSW 50 M50 unk
259. Darren Goodsir NSW 35 unk
260. Craig Johnson NSW 35 unk
261. Andrew Petering 34 unk
262. Michael Burton NSW 41 M40 unk
263. David Raymond NSW 37 M35 unk
264. Colin Steele NSW 37 unk
265. Graeme Hill NSW 51 M50 unk
266. Mike Hansen NSW 44 M40 unk
267. Sarah Braund F 27 unk
268. David Miller NSW 38 unk
269. Marie-Claire Kurt F NSW 42 W40 unk
270. Peter Lewis NSW 41 M40 unk
271. Ronald Stuart NSW 70 M70 unk
272. Lindsay Powers NSW 48 M45 unk
273. Jo Garey F NSW 28 unk
274. Diane Alperstein F NSW 50 W50 unk
275. Mari-Mar Walton F NSW 34 unk
276. Kipling Walker NSW 34 unk
277. Peter Woods NSW 47 M45 unk
278. Duncan Sinclair NSW 39 unk
279. Phil Giles 27 unk
280. Vic Anderson NSW 49 M45 unk
281. Jonathan Worswick NSW 39 unk
282. Brett Parry NSW 33 unk
283. John Trotter NSW 55 M55 unk
284. David Hawkins NSW 50 M50 unk
285. Clive Jeffery NSW 43 M40 unk
286. Robert King NSW 34 unk
287. Denis Webb NSW 52 M50 unk
288. Jennifer Kiss F NSW 46 W45 unk
289. Peter Dwyer NSW 47 M45 unk
290. Greg Donovan NSW 40 M40 unk
291. Ralph Beckmann NSW 28 unk
292. Amanda Jones F NSW 46 W45 unk
293. Martin Dowson NSW 40 M40 unk
294. Cathy Dunworth F NSW 43 W40 unk
295. Jane Rowse F NSW 31 unk
296. Peter Tedesco NSW 46 M45 unk