Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Mt Wilson to Bilpin Bush Run (id:541)
Mt Wilson to Bilpin Bush Run (35k)
Saturday, 21st August 2004

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Glenn Guzzo 29 2:07:31 3:38
2. Chris Truscott NSW 30 2:16:50 3:54
3. Darren Benson NSW 30 2:21:04 4:01
4. Craig Johnson NSW 37 2:21:45 4:03
5. Chris Graham NSW 32 2:28:47 4:15
6. Richard Mullangy 30 2:31:08 4:19
7. Damon Goerke NSW 30 2:33:23 4:22
8. Christopher Dwyer NSW 53 M50 2:33:53 4:23
9. Michael Palmer NSW 37 2:39:12 4:32
10. Robert Scoines NSW 45 M45 2:40:57 4:35
11. Martin Boyd ACT 34 2:42:34 4:38
12. Mark Cutcliffe NSW 38 2:45:53 4:44
13. Peter Truscott NSW 35 2:46:30 4:45
14. David Byrnes NSW 53 M50 2:48:05 4:48
15. Peter Thomas NSW 51 M50 2:49:04 4:49
16. Greg Donovan NSW 42 M40 2:49:18 4:50
17. Judi Barton F ACT 23 2:49:38 4:50
18. David Gayford NSW 45 M45 2:51:47 4:54
19. Robert Drysdale NSW 32 2:52:59 4:56
20. Kendall Waller NSW 40 M40 2:53:33 4:57
21. Lynda McKenzie-Hicks F NSW 37 W35 2:53:49 4:57
22. Wayne Gregory NSW 45 M45 2:55:55 5:01
23. Vanessa Haverd F ACT 27 2:56:17 5:02
24. Richard Banks NSW 26 2:56:57 5:03
25. Barry Rutter NSW 53 M50 2:57:37 5:04
26. Stephen Bodnar NSW 44 M40 2:58:31 5:06
27. Mark Russell NSW 43 M40 2:59:43 5:08
28. Craig Sheffield NSW 41 M40 3:00:04 5:08
29. Patricia Keating F NSW 50 W50 3:00:12 5:08
30. Adrian Spragg NSW 47 M45 3:00:23 5:09
31. Philip Boswell NSW 51 M50 3:02:14 5:12
32. Brian Pepper NSW 62 M60 3:02:45 5:13
33. Craig Scott NSW 41 M40 3:03:09 5:13
34. Steve Jago NSW 60 M60 3:03:14 5:14
35. Jenny Truscott F NSW 27 3:03:19 5:14
36. Malcolm Davison 59 M55 3:03:59 5:15
37. Glenn Lockwood NSW 41 M40 3:05:49 5:18
38. Keith Burns NSW 36 3:06:20 5:19
39. Terry Meehan NSW 32 3:06:58 5:20
40. James Cryer NSW 57 M55 3:07:26 5:21
41. Kipling Walker NSW 36 3:07:32 5:21
42. Trish Ruhen F NSW 42 W40 3:07:46 5:21
43. James Blumenthal NSW 37 3:08:21 5:22
44. Rowan Vickers NSW 44 M40 3:09:59 5:25
45. Beam Boy 38 3:10:10 5:26
46. Alan Heap NSW 52 M50 3:10:24 5:26
47. David Austin NSW 42 M40 3:10:28 5:26
48. Wayne Donges NSW 45 M45 3:10:35 5:26
49. Clive Jeffery NSW 45 M45 3:10:39 5:26
50. Jacqueline Smith F NSW 37 W35 3:10:47 5:27
51. Richard Bilewicz NSW 55 M55 3:12:17 5:29
52. Ian Sargent NSW 44 M40 3:12:37 5:30
53. Guy Griffiths NSW 42 M40 3:13:04 5:30
54. Jaco Boshoff NSW 35 3:13:04 5:30
55. Leonie McKenzie-Hicks F NSW 36 W35 3:13:17 5:31
56. Darryl Chrisp NSW 55 M55 3:13:28 5:31
57. Tony Barbaro 37 3:14:44 5:33
58. Mark Tondi 38 3:15:21 5:34
59. Robert Carden NSW 34 3:16:46 5:37
60. David Bray NSW 37 3:18:11 5:39
61. James Moody NSW 53 M50 3:18:45 5:40
62. Matthew Trute NSW 33 3:19:06 5:41
63. Andrew Cochrane NSW 34 3:19:38 5:42
64. Philip Whitten NSW 30 3:19:53 5:42
65. Dougal Langusch NSW 28 3:19:59 5:42
66. Gwilym Funnell NSW 32 3:20:50 5:44
67. Wayne Davis NSW 45 M45 3:20:53 5:44
68. Mohammed Alkhub NSW 45 M45 3:21:05 5:44
69. Anthony Karp 39 3:21:43 5:45
70. Ben Dall'Amico NSW 55 M55 3:22:04 5:46
71. Ronny Marks NSW 46 M45 3:22:48 5:47
72. Greg McCann NSW 46 M45 3:23:30 5:48
73. Chris Hatcher NSW 39 3:23:39 5:49
74. Roger Cox NSW 57 M55 3:23:48 5:49
75. Jo Tebbutt F NSW 38 W35 3:23:58 5:49
76. Marcus Baker 48 M45 3:24:13 5:50
77. Kevin Tiller NSW 38 3:24:23 5:50
78. Sandra King F 40 W40 3:25:57 5:53
79. Jeremy Barber NSW 41 M40 3:26:32 5:54
80. Julia Morris-finl F 31 3:27:20 5:55
81. Rory O'Donoghue NSW 55 M55 3:27:32 5:55
82. Susan Morgan F NSW 44 W40 3:28:26 5:57
83. Robin Cameron F NSW 45 W45 3:29:32 5:59
84. Verne Towgood NSW 52 M50 3:29:56 5:59
85. Mary Stringer F NSW 47 W45 3:30:30 6:00
86. John Spinney NSW 64 M60 3:30:49 6:01
87. Amanda Underwood F NSW 28 3:31:02 6:01
88. Jonathan Bird NSW 45 M45 3:31:41 6:02
89. Ross McCarty NSW 55 M55 3:31:45 6:03
90. Neil Davis-raiss 37 3:32:05 6:03
91. Bill McKenna NSW 42 M40 3:32:12 6:03
92. Lise Layard F 37 W35 3:32:16 6:03
93. Gary McCartney NSW 44 M40 3:33:33 6:06
94. Sean Rohald 34 3:34:28 6:07
95. Arnold Cohen NSW 47 M45 3:34:37 6:07
96. Robert Wawrzyniak NSW 47 M45 3:34:39 6:07
97. Philip Clarke NSW 52 M50 3:36:23 6:10
98. Sue Hall F 46 W45 3:36:32 6:11
99. Lisa Bullock F 25 3:37:32 6:12
100. Angus Farncomb NSW 39 3:38:30 6:14
101. Les Bryce NSW 58 M55 3:40:30 6:18
102. Jeff Morunga NSW 45 M45 3:40:44 6:18
103. Fleur Grose F NSW 30 3:40:55 6:18
104. Chris Horwood NSW 49 M45 3:41:24 6:19
105. Janelle White F NSW 37 W35 3:41:24 6:19
106. Rodney Lovel NSW 53 M50 3:42:28 6:21
107. George Herisson NSW 49 M45 3:42:46 6:21
108. Niall Conlon 29 3:43:27 6:23
109. Graham Butler NSW 56 M55 3:43:40 6:23
110. Bridget Hart F 34 3:44:12 6:24
111. Greg Reinhardt 29 3:45:20 6:26
112. Derek Gordon NSW 45 M45 3:45:20 6:26
113. Matthew Hole ACT 31 3:45:37 6:26
114. Pat Hughes NSW 64 M60 3:45:44 6:26
115. Teri Bauer F 28 3:46:00 6:27
116. Ash Major NSW 34 3:46:31 6:28
117. Arik Shifroni 36 3:47:22 6:29
118. David Lilley NSW 58 M55 3:49:51 6:34
119. Karen Lethlean-t F 48 W45 3:50:13 6:34
120. Reiner Mangulabn 31 3:51:42 6:37
121. John Southalan 34 3:51:43 6:37
122. Peter Quinn NSW 57 M55 3:52:26 6:38
123. Stephen Elliott 35 3:52:42 6:38
124. Brian McElhinney NSW 35 3:52:52 6:39
125. Louis Commins NSW 55 M55 3:54:13 6:41
126. Annette Melvey F NSW 43 W40 3:54:26 6:41
127. Jackie Cochrane F 34 3:54:32 6:42
128. Karin Kaehne F NSW 37 W35 3:54:35 6:42
129. Mick Kilham NSW 48 M45 3:55:16 6:43
130. Michael O'Mara NSW 51 M50 3:55:16 6:43
131. Gavin Pilz NSW 35 3:56:03 6:44
132. Margaret Cameron F NSW 39 W35 3:57:19 6:46
133. Allison Lilley F NSW 33 3:57:19 6:46
134. Robert Sheahan 40 M40 3:57:46 6:47
135. Bill Rannard NSW 50 M50 3:59:52 6:51
136. Neil Bartlett NSW 54 M50 4:01:20 6:53
137. Andrew Cottrill NSW 42 M40 4:01:20 6:53
138. Brian Ogilwy NSW 61 M60 4:02:14 6:55
139. Allan Wareham NSW 65 M65 4:02:35 6:55
140. Claudia Knight F 52 W50 4:02:45 6:56
141. Daniel Head 22 4:02:54 6:56
142. April Palmerlee F NSW 36 W35 4:02:54 6:56
143. Diane Alperstein F NSW 52 W50 4:04:35 6:59
144. Anthony Bousfield NSW 41 M40 4:04:37 6:59
145. Jacki Townson F 39 W35 4:04:51 6:59
146. Christine Ashcroft F NSW 38 W35 4:05:20 7:00
147. Skye Fisher F 34 4:06:27 7:02
148. Dave Joseph NSW 52 M50 4:06:34 7:02
149. Lindsay Powers NSW 50 M50 4:06:40 7:02
150. John Atkinson NSW 52 M50 4:06:51 7:03
151. Julie Jarvin F 50 W50 4:08:48 7:06
152. Peter Allen NSW 57 M55 4:11:01 7:10
153. Tina Campbell F NSW 57 W55 4:11:01 7:10
154. David Cohen 41 M40 4:11:39 7:11
155. Ken Smith NSW 52 M50 4:12:01 7:12
156. Bob Hooke NSW 55 M55 4:14:36 7:16
157. Gerry Quinn NSW 45 M45 4:17:18 7:21
158. Wayne McCarthy NSW 62 M60 4:19:24 7:24
159. Roger Rigby NSW 61 M60 4:19:24 7:24
160. Deirdre Stewart F 41 W40 4:25:04 7:34
161. Rick Collins NSW 59 M55 4:25:04 7:34
162. Lorraine Spanton F NSW 52 W50 4:25:04 7:34
163. Lesley Maher F NSW 52 W50 4:25:04 7:34
164. Carl Simpson NSW 50 M50 4:26:25 7:36
165. Larry Coleman NSW 47 M45 4:33:02 7:48
166. Sheridan Overton F NSW 41 W40 4:34:38 7:50
167. Michael Hodgson NSW 65 M65 4:35:02 7:51
168. David Di Lenno NSW 40 M40 4:35:38 7:52
169. Bert Sloan NSW 66 M65 4:35:53 7:52
170. Bill Tomiczek NSW 57 M55 4:36:06 7:53
171. Sharon Callister F NSW 43 W40 4:37:00 7:54
172. Frank Dearn NSW 71 M70 4:37:00 7:54
173. Richard Sharpe NSW 33 4:41:08 8:01
174. Stephen Montgomery NSW 40 M40 4:41:08 8:01
175. Brian Rensford NSW 59 M55 4:43:38 8:06
176. Craig Burns NSW 30 4:43:38 8:06
177. Richard Macalister 58 M55 4:46:41 8:11
178. Dave Allen NSW 51 M50 4:46:41 8:11
179. John Portez 46 M45 4:46:41 8:11
180. Debra Goldstein F 46 W45 4:46:41 8:11
181. Erica Light F NSW 54 W50 4:54:40 8:25
182. Irwin Light NSW 56 M55 4:57:40 8:30
183. Geoff Gnapp 65 M65 5:07:04 8:46
184. Stephen Sayers NSW 41 M40 dnf
185. Stuart Chellis NSW 27 dnf
186. Peter Horsfield 33 dnf
187. Cassie Hannan F 19 dnf
188. Andrew Kemeny 39 dnf
189. Hariet McDonald F 32 dnf