Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Crackenback Challenge (id:548)
Crackenback Challenge (2k)
Saturday, 8th January 2005

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. David Osmond ACT 30 19:03 9:31
2. Anthony Scott ACT 42 M40 21:05 10:32
3. Adrian Sheppard ACT 34 21:24 10:42
4. John Winsbury ACT 29 21:41 10:50
5. Stuart Doyle ACT 38 22:19 11:09
6. David Baldwin ACT 38 23:16 11:38
7. Trevor Jacobs ACT 53 M50 23:20 11:40
8. Chad Armstrong NSW 33 23:43 11:51
9. Harry Waterhouse SA 54 M50 24:07 12:03
10. Stephen Gale 49 M45 24:08 12:04
11. Milton Valentine ACT 51 M50 24:44 12:22
12. Julie Quinn F ACT 32 25:01 12:30
13. Emma Murray F ACT 26 25:16 12:38
14. Paul Veldkamp ACT 42 M40 26:15 13:07
15. Liz Miller F NSW 26:17 13:08
16. Chris Suttie 30 27:19 13:39
17. Peter Sandery 63 M60 27:27 13:43
18. Phil South NSW 27:33 13:46
19. Ryan Armstrong 27 27:37 13:48
20. Mike Smith 54 M50 27:53 13:56
21. Owain Tilley ACT 48 M45 28:06 14:03
22. Elisha Borodzicz F NSW 22 29:10 14:35
23. John Walton NSW 56 M55 29:21 14:40
24. Linda Roestvik F 29:57 14:58
25. Robert Ey ACT 45 M45 30:20 15:10
26. Kerrie Tanner F ACT 44 W40 30:30 15:15
27. Andrew Sutcliffe NSW 51 M50 31:08 15:34
28. Cameron O'Neill 28 31:09 15:34
29. Chris Hobson 30 31:37 15:48
30. Julia White F 31:47 15:53
31. Christine Toohey F ACT 46 W45 31:53 15:56
32. Kaaren Sutcliffe F NSW 47 W45 32:55 16:27
33. Mark Pascoe SA 52 M50 32:57 16:28
34. Roger Batch ACT 42 M40 33:46 16:52
35. Sue Tyson F 55 W55 33:55 16:57
36. Max Johnson 65 M65 34:10 17:05
37. Ben Steil 34:18 17:09
38. Peter Virgo 34:21 17:10
39. Thurston Baranyi 34:33 17:16
40. Linda Smith F 41 W40 34:42 17:21
41. Robyn Downey F 54 W50 35:13 17:36
42. Vivien Sandrini F 35:24 17:42
43. Bernie King NSW 62 M60 35:37 17:48
44. John Glowick 35:39 17:49
45. Geoff Sjollema 35:40 17:50
46. Mal Quinn NSW 35:44 17:52
47. Hilary Winchester F 50 W50 36:39 18:19
48. Sam Torley 37:00 18:30
49. Christine Goodwin F 52 W50 37:09 18:34
50. Ted Borodzicz NSW 55 M55 37:41 18:50
51. Paula Bevilacqua F 38:23 19:11
52. Peter Hogan ACT 57 M55 38:29 19:14
53. Peter Slagter 38:40 19:20
54. Michele Borodzicz F 51 W50 38:41 19:20
55. Maria White F ACT 52 W50 44:20 22:10
56. Graeme Hopkins 45:00 22:30
57. Belinda Thompson F ACT 54 W50 45:01 22:30
58. Gregory Arentz NSW 52 M50 45:03 22:31
59. Brenda Ford F ACT 57 W55 49:12 24:36
60. Julie Arentz F 49:52 24:56
61. Carolyn Batch F 50:44 25:22
62. Terri Jones F ACT 66 W65 52:51 26:25
63. Victor Baranyi 52 M50 54:43 27:21
64. Alex Jones F 54:48 27:24
65. Eric Fazackerley 80 M80 1:01:33 30:46