Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Canberra Marathon (id:55)
New Balance Canberra Marathon (42.19k)
Sunday, 11th April 1999

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Ray Boyd 1 WA 32 M30 2:18:01 3:16
2. Phillip Sly 5 VIC 24 2:18:49 3:17
3. Greg Lyons 2 VIC 37 M35 2:21:14 3:20
4. Dean Lane 7 VIC 30 M30 2:24:09 3:25
5. Todd Ingraham 8 WA 25 2:24:35 3:25
6. Daniel Abotomey 3 NSW 33 M30 2:25:08 3:26
7. Michael McIntyre 4 VIC 40 M40 2:25:25 3:26
8. John Bowers 9 NSW 27 2:25:55 3:27
9. Damon Harris 365 NSW 23 2:29:23 3:32
10. Tony Gray 13 QLD 45 M45 2:29:52 3:33
11. Mal Grimmett 16 VIC 33 M30 2:33:59 3:38
12. Jean Michael Coulomb 362 SA 29 2:34:19 3:39
13. Chris Muirden 24 VIC 36 M35 2:34:26 3:39
14. Phil South 351 NSW 29 2:37:01 3:43
15. John Evangelista 40 QLD 34 M30 2:37:22 3:43
16. Martin Considine 51 NSW 27 2:38:05 3:44
17. Trevor Jacobs 12 ACT 47 M45 2:38:58 3:46
18. Darrel Cross 22 VIC 33 M30 2:39:59 3:47
19. Shadrack Masilompane 564 NSW 25 2:40:25 3:48
20. Max Motzo 33 NSW 35 M35 2:40:26 3:48
21. Kevin Eager 41 ACT 31 M30 2:40:56 3:48
22. Jamie Clout 69 ACT 33 M30 2:41:22 3:49
23. Christopher Dwyer 29 NSW 47 M45 2:42:23 3:50
24. Craig Ambler 11 NSW 34 M35 2:42:43 3:51
25. Michael Wheatley 327 VIC 34 M30 2:44:14 3:53
26. Eamonn Moloney 28 ACT 49 M45 2:44:32 3:53
27. Roman Sladky 528 NSW 27 2:44:57 3:54
28. Simon Higgins 329 VIC 23 2:45:58 3:56
29. Graham Burke 59 ACT 52 M50 2:46:30 3:56
30. Craig Wisdom 310 ACT 39 M35 2:47:11 3:57
31. Colin McLeod 21 QLD 63 M60 2:47:22 3:58
32. Phillip Parle 67 NSW 38 M35 2:47:24 3:58
33. Melissa Bulloch F61 F NSW 29 2:47:30 3:58
34. Nenet Susa 304 VIC 26 2:48:10 3:59
35. Sandra Timmer-Arends F3 F VIC 35 W35 2:48:25 3:59
36. Leigh Phillips 34 VIC 31 M30 2:48:43 3:59
37. Kerry Rohan F7 F VIC 30 W30 2:48:55 4:00
38. Liza Hunter-Galvan F2 F NZL 29 2:49:22 4:00
39. John Stangstins 70 QLD 45 M45 2:49:28 4:01
40. Andy Horsburgh 35 ACT 41 M40 2:50:00 4:01
41. David Leon 75 QLD 24 2:50:05 4:01
42. Simon Scott 364 ACT 29 2:50:28 4:02
43. Max Carson 32 VIC 50 M50 2:50:54 4:03
44. Christopher Stocker 346 NSW 45 M45 2:51:12 4:03
45. Terry Jackson 58 VIC 40 M40 2:51:48 4:04
46. Bruce Renwick 53 NSW 51 M50 2:52:08 4:04
47. Lindsay Gilbert 54 NSW 41 M40 2:52:16 4:04
48. Richard Lane 521 ACT 36 M35 2:52:59 4:06
49. Andrew Crouch 60 VIC 33 M30 2:53:01 4:06
50. Andrew Selby Smith 108 VIC 22 2:53:10 4:06
51. Peter Spehr 300 NSW 37 M35 2:53:18 4:06
52. Bernie Millett 15 NSW 57 M55 2:53:24 4:06
53. Hugh Jorgensen 66 ACT 33 M30 2:53:36 4:06
54. Scott Orchard 73 VIC 26 2:53:40 4:06
55. Daniel Riley 354 NSW 35 M35 2:53:42 4:07
56. Andrew De Highden 10 VIC 34 M30 2:54:17 4:07
57. Joy Terry F76 F NSW 30 W30 2:54:23 4:07
58. Bert Carse 352 WA 57 M55 2:54:58 4:08
59. Peter Fitzpatrick 17 NSW 51 M50 2:55:17 4:09
60. Kelvin Marshall 57 QLD 34 M30 2:55:41 4:09
61. Stephen Urwin 77 NSW 42 M40 2:55:42 4:09
62. Ian Boyd 305 ACT 46 M45 2:56:09 4:10
63. Grant Rankin 90 NSW 32 M30 2:56:18 4:10
64. Neil Hamilton 88 ACT 44 M40 2:56:31 4:11
65. John Stewart 106 ACT 47 M45 2:56:35 4:11
66. Guy Griffin 112 NSW 39 M35 2:56:53 4:11
67. Peter Coward 124 NSW 30 M30 2:56:53 4:11
68. Geoff Monro 49 NSW 33 M30 2:57:00 4:11
69. Tony Hally 96 VIC 29 2:57:23 4:12
70. Robert Ey 27 ACT 39 M35 2:57:52 4:12
71. Bob Harlow 299 ACT 51 M50 2:58:00 4:13
72. Danny Moore 86 NSW 41 M40 2:58:29 4:13
73. Joanne Cowan F1 F VIC 43 W40 2:58:44 4:14
74. Barry Willis 42 NSW 42 M40 2:58:55 4:14
75. Peter Cullen 107 ACT 35 M35 2:59:00 4:14
76. Jeremy Dover 117 VIC 28 2:59:06 4:14
77. Darren McKelvie 512 VIC 33 M30 2:59:13 4:14
78. Kate Harris F45 F VIC 26 2:59:21 4:15
79. Paul Every 309 NSW 34 M30 2:59:35 4:15
80. Chris Richards 50 NSW 35 M35 2:59:41 4:15
81. Andrew Dunlop 129 NSW 25 2:59:43 4:15
82. Petri Laajoki 349 ACT 33 M30 2:59:53 4:15
83. Richard Briscoe 47 NSW 34 M30 3:00:00 4:15
84. Steffen Abe 127 QLD 29 3:01:14 4:17
85. Brian Grant 114 NSW 42 M40 3:02:00 4:18
86. Andrew Krajewski 87 NSW 52 M50 3:02:11 4:19
87. Andrew Endall 324 ACT 37 M35 3:02:25 4:19
88. Gary Aitkenhead 81 NSW 40 M40 3:02:28 4:19
89. Chris Graham 173 NSW 27 3:02:45 4:19
90. Clive Beeson 37 ACT 47 M45 3:03:00 4:20
91. Carmel Kahlefeldt F6 F NSW 40 W40 3:03:03 4:20
92. Bjorn Dybahl 335 WA 45 M45 3:03:24 4:20
93. Daniel Dawes 20 ACT 55 M55 3:03:34 4:21
94. Warren Arndell 142 NSW 35 M35 3:03:35 4:21
95. Murray Anthony 61 NSW 49 M45 3:03:40 4:21
96. Thomas Boyd 97 VIC 33 M30 3:03:51 4:21
97. Robert Embleton 110 VIC 46 M45 3:03:54 4:21
98. Helen Stanger F12 F NSW 48 W45 3:04:02 4:21
99. Leah Wright F4 F SA 32 W30 3:04:22 4:22
100. Ian Bowsher 343 NSW 31 M30 3:04:24 4:22
101. Peter Dikschei 334 VIC 37 M35 3:04:41 4:22
102. Richard Croan 555 NSW 25 3:05:02 4:23
103. David Morewood 193 ACT 43 M40 3:05:11 4:23
104. Wayne Stanton 30 NSW 41 M40 3:05:17 4:23
105. Greg Byrne 36 36 M35 3:05:53 4:24
106. Philip Leishman 520 NSW 38 M35 3:05:53 4:24
107. Aaron Fuller 359 NSW 27 3:06:23 4:25
108. Peter Everett 91 NSW 37 M35 3:06:45 4:25
109. David Standeven 26 SA 47 M45 3:06:55 4:25
110. Ronald Prasad 355 FJI 23 3:07:17 4:26
111. Kerry Palmer F11 F NSW 33 W30 3:07:34 4:26
112. Kylie Fox F15 F VIC 23 3:07:52 4:27
113. Graham Prossor 136 VIC 44 M40 3:07:56 4:27
114. Andrew Godsman 104 NSW 26 3:08:01 4:27
115. Ta Lhav 563 NSW 29 3:08:04 4:27
116. Martin Fryer 103 ACT 37 M35 3:08:08 4:27
117. Jim Brokenshire 317 NSW 53 M50 3:08:35 4:28
118. Tim Austin 316 NSW 29 3:08:47 4:28
119. Peter Demaine 244 ACT 40 M40 3:09:00 4:28
120. Richard Comber 131 VIC 33 M30 3:09:02 4:28
121. Gregory Osborne 250 NSW 34 M30 3:09:29 4:29
122. Malcolm Watson 221 NSW 29 3:09:29 4:29
123. Tony Harber 95 ACT 44 M40 3:10:10 4:30
124. Ken Hickson 65 NSW 49 M45 3:10:33 4:30
125. Keri Vaughan F18 F ACT 37 W35 3:10:51 4:31
126. Jim Barnes 39 WA 56 M55 3:11:26 4:32
127. Eric Porter 44 NSW 60 M60 3:11:42 4:32
128. Doug Limbrick 92 ACT 55 M55 3:11:54 4:32
129. Bruce Salisbury 85 VIC 46 M45 3:12:24 4:33
130. Richard Morcom 105 ACT 48 M45 3:13:27 4:35
131. Ray Bathgate 148 NSW 50 M50 3:14:01 4:35
132. John Streatfield 313 ACT 42 M40 3:14:10 4:36
133. Elizabeth Short F13 F NSW 47 W45 3:14:11 4:36
134. Peter Counsell 318 NSW 42 M40 3:14:34 4:36
135. Gerard McDermott 52 NSW 33 M30 3:14:51 4:37
136. Damien Jackel 549 NSW 24 3:15:16 4:37
137. Chris Gamble 155 ACT 47 M45 3:15:20 4:37
138. Paul Carmeni 227 VIC 37 M35 3:15:21 4:37
139. Ray James 323 NSW 49 M45 3:15:30 4:38
140. Robert Ormeroo 123 TAS 43 M40 3:15:37 4:38
141. Adam Nicol 370 NSW 33 M30 3:15:41 4:38
142. Jacinta Guthridge F65 F WA 33 W30 3:15:48 4:38
143. Eric Kyprianou 133 ACT 42 M40 3:15:57 4:38
144. Benjamin McSweeney 530 NSW 27 3:16:26 4:39
145. Kevin Barry 165 VIC 33 M30 3:16:26 4:39
146. Gavin White 503 NSW 29 3:16:38 4:39
147. Rob McConnochie 333 ZAF 44 M40 3:16:52 4:39
148. Alan Jones 71 VIC 33 M30 3:16:52 4:39
149. David Drew 212 NSW 39 M35 3:17:30 4:40
150. Dale Kendall 315 ACT 29 3:17:57 4:41
151. Dave Hromow 545 ACT 31 M30 3:17:57 4:41
152. Bernard Fortune 234 NSW 29 3:17:59 4:41
153. Catherine Kay F26 F ACT 44 W40 3:18:35 4:42
154. Annie Van Herck F25 F NSW 46 W45 3:18:36 4:42
155. Gerard Doolin 46 NSW 36 M35 3:18:59 4:42
156. Tony Miller 501 VIC 34 M30 3:19:03 4:43
157. Mahmoud El-Khansa 182 NSW 48 M45 3:19:27 4:43
158. Andre Kowalski VIC 47 M45 3:19:35 4:43
159. Scott Nish 524 VIC 21 3:20:01 4:44
160. Belinda Dennett F VIC 25 3:20:12 4:44
161. Peter Woodley 220 ACT 41 M40 3:20:43 4:45
162. Brad Martin 515 NSW 29 3:20:49 4:45
163. Julian Donnan 536 ACT 24 3:21:00 4:45
164. Peter Strachan 118 NSW 52 M50 3:21:28 4:46
165. Peter Agnew 533 ACT 28 3:21:35 4:46
166. Warwick King 164 VIC 36 M35 3:21:37 4:46
167. Juan Aguilera 216 NSW 35 M35 3:21:46 4:46
168. Louise Walker F24 F NSW 30 W30 3:21:46 4:46
169. Richard Willis 120 NSW 45 M45 3:21:59 4:47
170. Witold Krajewski 157 NSW 49 M45 3:22:03 4:47
171. Richard Baylis 241 VIC 43 M40 3:22:48 4:48
172. Andrew Fisher 211 NSW 32 M30 3:22:53 4:48
173. David King 151 NSW 50 M50 3:22:57 4:48
174. Andrew Lee 158 NSW 47 M45 3:23:25 4:49
175. Peter Semitekolos NSW 37 M35 3:24:09 4:50
176. Terry Ballantyne 122 ACT 54 M50 3:24:20 4:50
177. Hoby Darling 196 QLD 23 3:24:24 4:50
178. Mark Steinberg 48 NSW 34 M30 3:24:25 4:50
179. Michael Herman 183 NSW 34 M30 3:24:25 4:50
180. Lorenzo Galati 168 VIC 28 3:24:39 4:51
181. Mike Hansen 189 NSW 40 M40 3:24:46 4:51
182. Yi-Chia Peng THA 34 M30 3:24:56 4:51
183. Greg Moore 116 NSW 46 M45 3:25:02 4:51
184. Mark Goodwin 209 NSW 25 3:25:09 4:51
185. Gray Summers 80 VIC 53 M50 3:25:32 4:52
186. Bruce Linsell 153 NSW 44 M40 3:25:35 4:52
187. Ian Wylie 113 NSW 39 M35 3:25:40 4:52
188. Ian Uren 126 VIC 48 M45 3:25:48 4:52
189. Nick Macey NSW 28 3:25:48 4:52
190. Ken Flarrety 265 NSW 40 M40 3:25:55 4:52
191. John Waite 160 VIC 58 M55 3:26:26 4:53
192. Graham Spokes 229 NSW 43 M40 3:26:32 4:53
193. Peter Maher 553 VIC 39 M35 3:26:37 4:53
194. Peter Forbes ACT 34 M30 3:26:52 4:54
195. Hans Lambert 228 NSW 48 M45 3:26:53 4:54
196. Cameron McKenzie 223 NSW 33 M30 3:26:58 4:54
197. John Gullifer 78 VIC 32 M30 3:27:10 4:54
198. Ted Collins 135 VIC 45 M45 3:27:17 4:54
199. Kim Bambrook F19 F VIC 37 W35 3:27:33 4:55
200. Phil Coggins 185 ACT 34 M30 3:27:55 4:55
201. David Johnson 169 NSW 39 M35 3:28:25 4:56
202. Andrew Kelly 295 NSW 33 M30 3:28:29 4:56
203. Roy Counsell NSW 43 M40 3:28:42 4:56
204. Drew Sharp 176 NSW 32 M30 3:28:46 4:56
205. Michael Wilson NSW 52 M50 3:29:08 4:57
206. Robert Osborne 23 NSW 43 M40 3:29:10 4:57
207. Nigel Coldrick 134 ACT 40 M40 3:29:17 4:57
208. Ian Forsyth 115 NSW 44 M40 3:29:22 4:57
209. Graeme Small 43 ACT 57 M55 3:29:42 4:58
210. Robbie Costmeyer 543 ACT 52 M50 3:30:03 4:58
211. Rosemary Roediger F74 F NSW 44 W40 3:30:06 4:58
212. Kim Burgess 152 NSW 35 M35 3:30:15 4:59
213. Ken White ACT 45 M45 3:31:00 5:00
214. Bob Morgan 130 NSW 40 M40 3:31:23 5:00
215. Stuart Mullins NSW 40 M40 3:31:42 5:01
216. Colin Steele 156 NSW 34 M30 3:32:03 5:01
217. Doug Culley 98 NSW 44 M40 3:32:18 5:01
218. Ian Green NSW 53 M50 3:32:37 5:02
219. Andrew McConaghy 172 NSW 44 M40 3:32:58 5:02
220. Bill Higginson NSW 44 M40 3:33:11 5:03
221. Craig Matthews 150 NSW 35 M35 3:33:12 5:03
222. Peter Mulrooney 180 NSW 48 M45 3:33:26 5:03
223. Gavan Turner VIC 30 M30 3:33:42 5:03
224. Nadene Shapiro F NSW 26 3:33:45 5:03
225. Gordon Forsyth 214 NSW 51 M50 3:33:50 5:04
226. John Casey 55 NSW 50 M50 3:34:18 5:04
227. Ken Wray 178 NSW 48 M45 3:34:36 5:05
228. Mike Lovell 121 NSW 43 M40 3:35:01 5:05
229. Steve Rieniets 171 VIC 36 M35 3:35:07 5:05
230. David Elliott 192 NSW 51 M50 3:35:23 5:06
231. Chris Wilson 527 ACT 35 M35 3:35:28 5:06
232. Suzanne Hilton F29 F VIC 30 W30 3:35:34 5:06
233. Bill Nagy ACT 50 M50 3:36:02 5:07
234. Michael Smith 163 ACT 51 M50 3:36:13 5:07
235. Joanne Barton F22 F NSW 32 3:36:16 5:07
236. Derek Smith 202 NSW 57 M55 3:36:17 5:07
237. Feliks Skowronski ACT 43 M40 3:36:20 5:07
238. Dennis Miller 147 WA 59 M55 3:36:22 5:07
239. Graham Wye 219 NSW 37 M35 3:36:57 5:08
240. Charles Reis 63 NSW 42 M40 3:37:03 5:08
241. Peter Byrne 166 NSW 39 M35 3:37:08 5:08
242. David Murphy 226 VIC 35 M35 3:37:10 5:08
243. Doug Boydell 204 NSW 37 M35 3:37:16 5:08
244. Dave Gilbert NSW 38 M35 3:37:30 5:09
245. Malcolm Parmenter 262 NSW 43 M40 3:37:44 5:09
246. Nigel Bolton ACT 31 M30 3:38:15 5:10
247. Kevin O'Kane NSW 46 M45 3:38:23 5:10
248. Bev Gow-Wilson F33 F ACT 43 W40 3:38:38 5:10
249. Richard Bailey 259 NSW 51 M50 3:38:38 5:10
250. Tim Wilson 187 ACT 41 M40 3:38:39 5:10
251. Mel Robbie 517 NSW 41 M40 3:38:42 5:11
252. Michael Tompkins 174 QLD 52 M50 3:38:55 5:11
253. Andy Haldane 215 NSW 31 M30 3:38:57 5:11
254. Luke Dawson 253 NSW 36 M35 3:39:01 5:11
255. John Mackay 511 NSW 32 M30 3:39:04 5:11
256. Steven Reynolds 298 NSW 37 M35 3:39:13 5:11
257. Lawrence Crouch 146 VIC 59 M55 3:39:14 5:11
258. Michael O'Mara NSW 46 M45 3:39:32 5:12
259. Paul Flack ACT 24 3:39:34 5:12
260. Brett Molloy 179 NSW 39 M35 3:39:50 5:12
261. Graham Willis NSW 49 M45 3:40:30 5:13
262. Randall Hughes 109 VIC 75 M75 3:40:47 5:13
263. Daniel Lee Ack VIC 18 U20 3:40:47 5:13
264. Peter Telford ACT 36 M35 3:41:19 5:14
265. Roland Hassall NSW 32 M30 3:41:30 5:15
266. George Morgan 93 VIC 47 M45 3:41:40 5:15
267. Lauretta Mellows F72 F NSW 39 W35 3:42:13 5:16
268. Tina Campbell F9 F NSW 52 W50 3:42:14 5:16
269. Bill Arthur 137 ACT 48 M45 3:42:31 5:16
270. Bob Fickel 83 NSW 47 M45 3:42:44 5:16
271. Karl Augustine 141 NSW 33 M30 3:42:44 5:16
272. Mark Lutze VIC 42 M40 3:42:46 5:16
273. Glenn Knott 508 NSW 35 M35 3:42:46 5:16
274. John Melnyczenko 102 NSW 51 M50 3:43:16 5:17
275. Kevin Dixon 239 NSW 44 M40 3:43:20 5:17
276. Michael Sedwell 539 NSW 26 3:43:20 5:17
277. Peter Horan 248 VIC 40 M40 3:43:21 5:17
278. Peter Nicholson 200 NSW 45 M45 3:43:23 5:17
279. Peter Grixti 199 VIC 49 M45 3:43:34 5:17
280. James Yatomi-Clarke 207 VIC 55 M55 3:43:41 5:18
281. Peter Murphy 82 ACT 51 M50 3:43:45 5:18
282. Michael King NSW 42 M40 3:43:47 5:18
283. Jane Bennett F SA 47 W45 3:43:48 5:18
284. Paul Crouch-Chivers 154 QLD 50 M50 3:43:51 5:18
285. Jeff McDonald NSW 32 M30 3:43:54 5:18
286. David Hinds 278 ACT 43 M40 3:43:59 5:18
287. Adrian Rumore 542 ACT 40 M40 3:44:27 5:19
288. Manfred Fiedler NSW 63 M60 3:44:39 5:19
289. Scott Tinsley 532 NSW 25 3:44:50 5:19
290. Dusan Hora 184 NSW 54 M50 3:45:10 5:20
291. Rick Hatcher 72 ACT 51 M50 3:45:20 5:20
292. John Trist 175 NSW 50 M50 3:45:53 5:21
293. Peter Cooper 275 NSW 51 M50 3:46:03 5:21
294. Terry Maidment 217 ACT 48 M45 3:46:37 5:22
295. Wendy Parry F73 F SA 39 W35 3:46:59 5:22
296. Deidre Stewart F40 F NSW 36 W35 3:47:17 5:23
297. Brett Simpson ACT 30 M30 3:48:08 5:24
298. Janet Skinner F21 F NSW 22 3:48:20 5:24
299. Steven Naisby 510 NSW 47 M45 3:48:32 5:25
300. Helen Vandernagel F17 F VIC 42 W40 3:48:35 5:25
301. Jim Screen 222 NSW 56 M55 3:48:45 5:25
302. Maree Wilkinson F79 F VIC 34 W30 3:48:47 5:25
303. Suha Jhaveri F30 F NSW 30 W30 3:49:00 5:25
304. Paul Beaufrere 247 GBR 57 M55 3:49:21 5:26
305. Peter Howard 94 VIC 45 M45 3:49:45 5:26
306. Michelle Russo F75 F QLD 21 3:49:47 5:26
307. Pierre Van Heerden 194 NSW 40 M40 3:49:54 5:26
308. Barry Fletcher 251 QLD 46 M45 3:49:57 5:27
309. Ian Barbour NSW 37 M35 3:49:59 5:27
310. George Bennett 190 SA 50 M50 3:50:36 5:27
311. Graham Fletcher 523 NSW 47 M45 3:50:36 5:27
312. Dick Bartlett 101 NSW 53 M50 3:51:08 5:28
313. Keith White NSW 48 M45 3:51:20 5:28
314. Anthony Bousfield 256 NSW 36 M35 3:51:22 5:29
315. Steven Harris 195 NSW 43 M40 3:51:33 5:29
316. Bruce Hall 254 NSW 44 M40 3:51:36 5:29
317. Delwyn Goodrick F16 F VIC 33 W30 3:51:41 5:29
318. Colleen Drew F NSW 47 W45 3:51:48 5:29
319. Gordon Fyfe 197 ACT 42 M40 3:51:57 5:29
320. Jack Donkin 264 VIC 46 M45 3:52:09 5:30
321. Kevin Wild 249 NSW 49 M45 3:52:35 5:30
322. Bernadette Robards F20 F NSW 28 3:52:37 5:30
323. Jennifer Amyx F8 F ACT 29 3:52:54 5:31
324. Jo Cullen F10 F ACT 50 W50 3:52:55 5:31
325. Nigel Royce VIC 47 M45 3:53:03 5:31
326. Pauline Flanagan F34 F NSW 34 W30 3:53:32 5:32
327. Ludwig Herpich 260 NSW 63 M60 3:54:07 5:32
328. Allan Wilson 177 NSW 51 M50 3:54:14 5:33
329. Juan Perez 149 VIC 59 M55 3:54:36 5:33
330. Karin King F230 F VIC 34 W30 3:54:41 5:33
331. Derek McCormick 159 NSW 61 M60 3:55:01 5:34
332. Paul Kahlefeldt 208 NSW 43 M40 3:55:29 5:34
333. James Vincent NSW 21 3:55:37 5:35
334. Mark Fitzgerald NSW 21 3:55:38 5:35
335. Marilyn Kinchin F23 F NSW 49 W45 3:55:48 5:35
336. Kirsten Themsen F37 F NSW 48 W45 3:55:51 5:35
337. Barbara Hamilton F28 F NSW 39 W35 3:55:53 5:35
338. Rebecca Hicks F67 F VIC 33 W30 3:56:13 5:35
339. Chris Marshall 293 NSW 50 M50 3:56:22 5:36
340. Graham Butler 140 NSW 50 M50 3:56:32 5:36
341. Shane Dash 552 NSW 25 3:56:40 5:36
342. Simon Davis 548 NSW 38 M35 3:57:15 5:37
343. Mark McIntosh 45 NSW 33 M30 3:58:04 5:38
344. David McNamara 526 NSW 40 M40 3:59:08 5:40
345. Ernie Warner ACT 65 M65 3:59:10 5:40
346. Bruce Hall 170 NSW 42 M40 3:59:13 5:40
347. Jo Naisbitt F VIC 37 W35 3:59:25 5:40
348. Michael Corlis 84 ACT 40 M40 3:59:39 5:40
349. John Hamilton 125 NSW 40 M40 3:59:49 5:41
350. Bruce Hyland 519 VIC 46 M45 3:59:56 5:41
351. Bill McDonald 272 NSW 50 M50 4:00:55 5:42
352. George Paradowski 76 VIC 50 M50 4:01:05 5:42
353. Kevin Gray 205 VIC 54 M50 4:01:25 5:43
354. David Cannings 514 PNG 42 M40 4:01:28 5:43
355. Corrie Davel 167 QLD 42 M40 4:01:35 5:43
356. Peter Lewis 266 NSW 55 M55 4:01:54 5:44
357. Phil Cooney 540 NSW 33 M30 4:02:41 5:45
358. Mike Steven 273 NSW 49 M45 4:02:51 5:45
359. Ching Te Huang 225 QLD 49 M45 4:03:35 5:46
360. Angela Donald F42 F NSW 33 W30 4:04:12 5:47
361. David Jones 231 NSW 45 M45 4:04:31 5:47
362. Kevin Tiller NSW 33 M30 4:04:36 5:47
363. Christopher Varley ACT 37 M35 4:04:52 5:48
364. John Tait 507 ACT 50 M50 4:04:56 5:48
365. Denis Sharrock 538 NSW 49 M45 4:05:06 5:48
366. Ian Newnham 161 VIC 53 M50 4:05:21 5:48
367. Narelle Talbot F NSW 35 W35 4:05:41 5:49
368. Roger Rigby 181 NSW 56 M55 4:05:47 5:49
369. William Thomson 245 NSW 59 M55 4:07:22 5:51
370. Mary Robards F36 F NSW 64 W60 4:08:20 5:53
371. Rick Jarquin 547 NSW 40 M40 4:09:06 5:54
372. Gary Pickering 546 NSW 43 M40 4:09:09 5:54
373. David Holland 289 ACT 44 M40 4:10:09 5:55
374. Sue Bryant F41 F NSW 46 W45 4:10:37 5:56
375. Kevin Browne 218 VIC 62 M60 4:10:47 5:56
376. Pamela Weiss F35 F ACT 60 W60 4:10:59 5:56
377. Sean Greenhill 284 NSW 20 4:11:28 5:57
378. Trevor Harris 100 ACT 52 M50 4:11:40 5:57
379. Benjamin Gavan 271 NSW 25 4:12:15 5:58
380. Justin Lenehan NSW 32 M30 4:13:22 6:00
381. John Storey 240 NSW 54 M50 4:13:42 6:00
382. Vic Anderson 144 NSW 46 M45 4:13:43 6:00
383. Sara Wedgwood F78 F ACT 27 4:13:50 6:00
384. Philip Cronin 516 NSW 38 M35 4:14:42 6:02
385. Leslie D'Bras 525 NSW 39 M35 4:14:43 6:02
386. Natalie Harper F66 F VIC 26 4:14:54 6:02
387. Rozanne Green F39 F NSW 39 W35 4:15:01 6:02
388. Geoff Hyam 268 NSW 46 M45 4:15:23 6:03
389. Sue Kesson F32 F ACT 51 W50 4:15:56 6:03
390. Gary Bowen 263 ACT 42 M40 4:16:35 6:04
391. Paul Kays 224 NSW 31 M30 4:18:33 6:07
392. Peter Gray 89 VIC 34 M30 4:18:34 6:07
393. Chris Miller ACT 40 M40 4:18:46 6:08
394. Michael Izard 529 NSW 56 M55 4:19:25 6:08
395. Ken Turner 267 VIC 59 M55 4:19:47 6:09
396. David Michael ACT 44 M40 4:20:06 6:09
397. Malcolm Pearson VIC 36 M35 4:22:42 6:13
398. Robi Hancock-Russell F27 F NSW 49 W45 4:24:02 6:15
399. Dennis Foale 294 NSW 51 M50 4:24:27 6:16
400. Christine Feeney F43 F NSW 42 W40 4:24:49 6:16
401. Annie Watt F77 F NSW 47 W45 4:27:08 6:19
402. Peter Gorton VIC 47 M45 4:27:21 6:20
403. Kevin Greenwood 522 VIC 40 M40 4:28:15 6:21
404. Anthony Marsh 206 SA 48 M45 4:29:47 6:23
405. Pauline Don F63 F NSW 35 W35 4:29:53 6:23
406. Eddie Ngenda 290 QLD 59 M55 4:30:08 6:24
407. Grahame Kerruish 198 NSW 59 M55 4:31:19 6:25
408. Ben Franklin 509 NSW 61 M60 4:33:45 6:29
409. Tom Mortimer NSW 65 M65 4:33:55 6:29
410. Jim Metcalfe 242 NSW 73 M70 4:34:40 6:30
411. Nick Blackaby 213 ACT 44 M40 4:34:45 6:30
412. Antti Kiuru 257 FIN 38 M35 4:34:58 6:31
413. Charles King 280 NSW 39 M35 4:35:12 6:31
414. Ellen Moloney F NSW 51 W50 4:36:59 6:33
415. Tony Martin 269 VIC 70 M70 4:37:13 6:34
416. Warwick Scherf 505 NSW 33 M30 4:37:20 6:34
417. Paul Gregg 186 NSW 4:37:20 6:34
418. Clive Glover ACT 58 M55 4:37:34 6:34
419. Lachlan Lewis ACT 61 M60 4:38:48 6:36
420. Zoe Williams F80 F NSW 29 4:39:02 6:36
421. Gregory Reid 139 NSW 57 M55 4:39:06 6:36
422. Erik Nilsson 233 NSW 44 M40 4:41:07 6:39
423. John Mintoff 551 NSW 29 4:41:37 6:40
424. Alan Nel NSW 37 M35 4:42:50 6:42
425. Marie Power F NSW 4:47:35 6:48
426. Craig Murray 531 VIC 34 M30 4:47:41 6:49
427. Bruce Campbell 38 TAS 72 M70 4:48:38 6:50
428. Sarsha McMillan F ACT 25 4:49:15 6:51
429. Jacquelin Smith F WA 39 W35 4:49:23 6:51
430. David Franklin 281 NSW 33 M30 4:49:24 6:51
431. John Maccarone 111 NSW 50 M50 4:50:32 6:53
432. Jayne Goodacre F64 F ACT 27 4:51:01 6:53
433. Allan Mills 279 NSW 38 M35 4:51:13 6:54
434. Brian Glover 283 VIC 56 M55 4:51:50 6:55
435. Victor Hessell 296 ACT 40 M40 4:52:20 6:55
436. Thomas Holbut 287 NSW 63 M60 4:55:26 7:00
437. Ian Maclennan 506 NSW 29 4:55:34 7:00
438. John Bienkiewicz 502 ACT 18 U20 4:56:21 7:01
439. Patrick Austin 261 NSW 59 M55 4:58:49 7:04
440. Con Panagos NSW 48 M45 4:59:43 7:06
441. Bruce Bulled 286 VIC 43 M40 4:59:43 7:06
442. Frank Dearn 288 NSW 66 M65 5:00:18 7:07
443. Len Elario NSW 49 M45 5:01:01 7:08
444. Bryan Johnston VIC 63 M60 5:01:02 7:08
445. Bert Sloan 285 NSW 60 M60 5:04:26 7:12
446. Roland Brown 191 VIC 57 M55 5:04:49 7:13
447. Tai Hua Lo F38 F THA 46 W45 5:05:18 7:14
448. David Pembrey NSW 57 M55 5:05:49 7:14
449. Philip Cook 282 NSW 44 M40 5:06:39 7:16
450. Alan Norden 232 ACT 54 M50 5:09:54 7:20
451. Michael Sek 541 ACT 26 5:11:00 7:22
452. Nadia Mellor F71 F NSW 42 W40 5:13:38 7:26
453. George Sodbinow 255 NSW 68 M65 5:35:10 7:56
454. Jane Kagwa F44 F GBR 53 W50 6:02:29 8:35
455. Sue Manneken F70 F NSW 34 W30 6:22:21 9:03
456. John McNally 138 SA 59 M55 unk
457. Adam Leane 6 ACT 25 unk
458. Geoff Craine 79 NSW 55 M55 unk
459. Rod Dowse 243 NSW 51 M50 unk
460. Michael Bailey 270 NSW 55 M55 unk
461. Greg Love 18 NSW 44 M40 unk
462. Pip Thorn F14 F NSW 38 W35 unk
463. Malcolm Brown 74 VIC 58 M55 unk
464. Greg Scott 276 NSW 35 M35 unk
465. James Pavey 291 NSW 62 M60 unk
466. Geoff Raymond 556 NSW 27 unk
467. Spiridon Penev 237 ACT 43 M40 unk
468. Michael Lewis 238 NSW 42 M40 unk
469. Dean O'Donnell 537 NSW 33 M30 unk
470. Bronwyn Hanns F5 F VIC 35 W35 unk
471. Norman Naisby 513 45 M45 unk
472. Peng Yi-Chia 534 34 M30 unk
473. Stephen Mifsud 99 NSW 41 M40 unk
474. Garry Hosking 235 ACT 50 M50 unk
475. Bill Rannard 203 NSW 45 M45 unk
476. Pat Grealy 14 NSW 40 M40 unk
477. Sallie Carman F62 F VIC 35 W35 unk
478. Kenny Scott 554 20 unk
479. Greg Stadler 535 NSW 36 M35 unk
480. John Chevis 504 NSW 28 unk
481. Neil Hanlon 277 VIC 27 unk
482. Matthew Arms 274 VIC 28 unk
483. Julia Lane F68 F ACT 32 W30 unk
484. David Hobson 25 ACT 50 M50 unk
485. Michael Kink 252 NSW 42 M40 unk
486. Peter Parkes 258 NSW 38 M35 unk
487. Ken Raupach 19 NSW 37 M35 unk
488. Michael Emmerling 550 VIC 39 M35 unk
489. Ken Matchett 236 VIC 77 M75 unk
490. Greg Jordan 544 QLD 25 unk
491. Paul Willows 68 NSW 43 M40 unk
492. Michael Ward 297 ACT 24 unk
493. Rudolf Kinshofer 64 SA 44 M40 unk
494. John Cooper 188 NSW 44 M40 unk
495. Peter Wright 518 NSW 30 M30 unk
496. Kevin Hegarty 128 NSW 46 M45 unk
497. Gary Jacobson 292 NSW 33 M30 unk
498. Lesley Maher F31 F 46 W45 unk
499. Neil McPherson 246 NSW 65 M65 unk
500. Dennis Cunniffe 162 NSW 60 M60 unk
501. Geoff Holloway 31 QLD 31 M30 unk
502. Damian Walsh 143 NSW 42 M40 unk
503. Michael Bower 201 NSW 32 M30 unk
504. Geoff Ingram 62 NSW 53 M50 unk
505. Geoff Goonpan 132 NSW 36 M35 unk
506. David Richards 56 NSW 46 M45 unk
507. Angela Luchetti F69 F NSW 29 unk
508. Paul Coull 119 NSW 42 M40 unk
509. Philip Kennedy 145 NSW 37 M35 unk
510. Warren Hughes 210 NSW 43 M40 unk