Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Crackenback Challenge (id:552)
Crackenback Challenge (2k)
Saturday, 9th January 1999

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Paul Crake ACT 22 18:27 9:13
2. David Osmond ACT 24 19:33 9:46
3. Anthony Evans ACT 29 19:58 9:59
4. Anthony Scott ACT 36 20:43 10:21
5. Robert Spilling NSW 21:04 10:32
6. Troy De Haas 21:10 10:35
7. David Brickhill-Jones ACT 17 U18 22:52 11:26
8. Richard Sarkies 33 23:07 11:33
9. Ken Uren ACT 43 M40 23:16 11:38
10. Stephen Gale 43 M40 23:35 11:47
11. Blair Trewin VIC 27 24:06 12:03
12. Paul Pacque TAS 24:29 12:14
13. John Sauer 40 M40 24:49 12:24
14. Ian Thompson 24:50 12:25
15. Jamie Potter VIC 25:21 12:40
16. Hugh Moore ACT 50 M50 25:34 12:47
17. Fiona Wick F 25:41 12:50
18. Jason McRae ACT 26 25:53 12:56
19. Peter Brown ACT 37 25:55 12:57
20. Pablo Glasheen 26:06 13:03
21. Ian Wright ACT 44 M40 26:12 13:06
22. Simon Goddard 56 M55 26:20 13:10
23. Geoff Cox ACT 39 26:48 13:24
24. Remy Jabas 26:56 13:28
25. Owain Tilley ACT 42 M40 26:59 13:29
26. Bronwen Watson F 27:04 13:32
27. Peter Sandery 57 M55 27:05 13:32
28. Kent Williams ACT 54 M50 27:09 13:34
29. Ryan Armstrong 21 27:14 13:37
30. Richard Hainey 50 M50 27:54 13:57
31. James Moore NSW 14 U16 27:56 13:58
32. Carol Harding F ACT 38 W35 28:54 14:27
33. Mal Nicholson NSW 28:58 14:29
34. Chad Armstrong NSW 27 29:16 14:38
35. Bob Lowry ACT 52 M50 29:46 14:53
36. Christine Brown F TAS 30:03 15:01
37. Anne Kidman F NT 43 W40 30:10 15:05
38. Bronwen Greenaway F 30:26 15:13
39. Keli Stapp F 30:27 15:13
40. Mike Hobden 54 M50 30:31 15:15
41. Graeme Small ACT 57 M55 30:33 15:16
42. Clemmie Thompson F ACT 16 U18 30:49 15:24
43. Belinda Allison F ACT 25 30:57 15:28
44. Lauren Williams F ACT 20 30:59 15:29
45. Zoe Monkton F 31:15 15:37
46. Katrina Potter F 31:16 15:38
47. Anne McNeill F ACT 46 W45 31:35 15:47
48. Annie Van Herck F NSW 46 W45 31:46 15:53
49. Nigel Coutts 31:58 15:59
50. Michael O'Mara NSW 46 M45 31:59 15:59
51. Rob Marshall ACT 32:00 16:00
52. Brook Friedman 32:14 16:07
53. Kevin O'Kane NSW 46 M45 32:21 16:10
54. Piet Crosby SA 49 M45 32:42 16:21
55. Paul Osman 33:02 16:31
56. Katie Glendenning F 33:05 16:32
57. Monica Kiraly F NSW 22 33:16 16:38
58. Danielle Winslow F ACT 19 U20 33:31 16:45
59. Jo Cullen F ACT 50 W50 34:00 17:00
60. Victor Baranyi 46 M45 34:20 17:10
61. Rosie Lake F 34:44 17:22
62. Nikki Kirkwood F 28 35:38 17:49
63. Peter Hatswell 36:25 18:12
64. Mandy Wellman F 44 W40 36:26 18:13
65. John McGarva NSW 52 M50 36:33 18:16
66. Mike Ward NSW 46 M45 37:11 18:35
67. Jannelle McGarva F NSW 50 W50 37:41 18:50
68. Elizabeth Georgouras F 38:11 19:05
69. Hilary Winchester F 44 W40 38:28 19:14
70. Darryn McGarva 39:21 19:40
71. Steven Moore 39:23 19:41
72. Michael Walker VIC 41:44 20:52
73. Lyn Crosby F 49 W45 42:12 21:06
74. Eric Fazackerley 74 M70 42:57 21:28
75. Gaylene Button F 44:43 22:21
76. Wayne O'Shea NSW 47:50 23:55
77. Wendy O'Shea F 47:51 23:55
78. Dave Bridges 1:19:37 39:48
79. Bernadette Schubert F 1:19:37 39:48