Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Crackenback Challenge (id:556)
Crackenback Challenge (2k)
Saturday, 10th January 1998

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. David Osmond ACT 23 18:13 9:06
2. Paul Crake ACT 21 18:43 9:21
3. Ben Derrick VIC 20:38 10:19
4. Dean Degan 21:38 10:49
5. Richard Sarkies 32 22:29 11:14
6. Robin Rishworth NSW 22:57 11:28
7. Garry Bolton NSW 43 M40 23:01 11:30
8. Stephen Gale 42 M40 23:20 11:40
9. Dave Grattan ACT 23:33 11:46
10. Stuart Perry 23:37 11:48
11. David Brickhill-Jones ACT 16 U18 24:12 12:06
12. Frank Strk ACT 31 24:23 12:11
13. Alex Gosman ACT 40 M40 25:06 12:33
14. Ryan Armstrong 20 25:17 12:38
15. Peter Sandery 56 M55 25:25 12:42
16. Yoko Okuda F 25:39 12:49
17. Ari Piiroinen ACT 34 25:41 12:50
18. Hugh Moore ACT 49 M45 25:46 12:53
19. Fiona Wick F 26:17 13:08
20. Kent Williams ACT 53 M50 26:26 13:13
21. Roland Trease ACT 16 U18 26:34 13:17
22. Pat Fisher ACT 49 M45 26:38 13:19
23. John Bannon 27:05 13:32
24. Cassie Trewin F ACT 20 27:11 13:35
25. Phil South NSW 27:22 13:41
26. Belinda Phillips F VIC 25 28:14 14:07
27. Mal Nicholson NSW 28:22 14:11
28. Craig Fry NSW 28:36 14:18
29. Pauli Viljakainen 28:55 14:27
30. Carol Harding F ACT 37 W35 29:05 14:32
31. Graeme Small ACT 56 M55 29:10 14:35
32. Andrew Sutcliffe NSW 44 M40 29:26 14:43
33. John Storey NSW 53 M50 29:36 14:48
34. Darryn McGarva 29:50 14:55
35. Justin Neale 30:24 15:12
36. Lauren Williams F ACT 19 U20 30:30 15:15
37. Anne Kidman F NT 42 W40 30:38 15:19
38. Anthony Cashin NSW 31:08 15:34
39. James Martin 31:21 15:40
40. Steven Moore 31:41 15:50
41. Michael O'Mara NSW 45 M45 31:56 15:58
42. Dana Williams F 23 32:15 16:07
43. Geoff Sherlock 32:30 16:15
44. Piet Crosby SA 48 M45 33:06 16:33
45. Stuart Fitch NSW 44 M40 33:12 16:36
46. Robyn Stoward F 34:04 17:02
47. Kerrie Carroll F NSW 43 W40 34:20 17:10
48. Leon Harradine NSW 63 M60 34:52 17:26
49. Helen Walker F 35:02 17:31
50. Victor Baranyi 45 M45 35:24 17:42
51. Monica Kiraly F NSW 21 35:37 17:48
52. Michael Walker VIC 35:42 17:51
53. Dave O'Donnell 49 M45 35:52 17:56
54. Hilary Winchester F 43 W40 36:34 18:17
55. Dave Bridges 38:38 19:19
56. Jannelle McGarva F NSW 49 W45 39:40 19:50
57. Eric Fazackerley 73 M70 40:48 20:24
58. Peter Mowle NSW 49 M45 42:52 21:26
59. Gregory Aurisch NSW 44:59 22:29
60. Margaret Aurisch F 44:59 22:29
61. Rob Wait 44:59 22:29
62. Wendy O'Shea F 46:38 23:19
63. Stephen Cannon NSW 37 46:38 23:19
64. Karen Cannon F 46:58 23:29
65. Brian Dawson NSW 47:00 23:30