Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Crackenback Challenge (id:557)
Crackenback Challenge (2k)
Saturday, 13th January 1996

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. David Osmond ACT 21 19:25 9:42
2. Anthony Scott ACT 33 20:33 10:16
3. Jim Golledge 21:44 10:52
4. Ben Derrick VIC 22:20 11:10
5. Glenn Paterson ACT 28 22:47 11:23
6. Geoff Vietz 23:02 11:31
7. Chris Truscott NSW 21 23:09 11:34
8. Darren Benson NSW 23:57 11:58
9. Paul Gray ACT 24:29 12:14
10. Jim Miles 25:14 12:37
11. Dave Grattan ACT 25:19 12:39
12. Craig Korkman NSW 25 25:36 12:48
13. Peter Brown ACT 34 25:58 12:59
14. Adrian McGarva 21 26:08 13:04
15. Kent Williams ACT 51 M50 26:17 13:08
16. Pat Fisher ACT 47 M45 26:21 13:10
17. Michael Davis 26:31 13:15
18. Neville Potter NSW 43 M40 26:47 13:23
19. Helmuth Wegner NSW 25 26:50 13:25
20. Jean Caeton 26:56 13:28
21. David Hobson ACT 47 M45 26:58 13:29
22. Nicki Taws F ACT 30 27:02 13:31
23. Peter Sandery 54 M50 27:07 13:33
24. John Gosbell 27:33 13:46
25. Bob Lowry ACT 49 M45 27:47 13:53
26. Clyde Riddoch 28:04 14:02
27. Michelle Freimanis F 28:16 14:08
28. John Bannon 28:35 14:17
29. Susie Kluth F ACT 23 28:39 14:19
30. Bruce Renwick NSW 47 M45 28:46 14:23
31. Colin Bridge QLD 50 M50 28:50 14:25
32. Pauli Viljakainen 28:51 14:25
33. Mal Nicholson NSW 28:56 14:28
34. Nicolas Bendeli ACT 43 M40 29:02 14:31
35. Ryan Armstrong 18 U20 29:10 14:35
36. Belinda Allison F ACT 22 29:22 14:41
37. Gregor McLennan 29:43 14:51
38. Martin Clayton 29:48 14:54
39. Doris Celier F 29:55 14:57
40. Piet Crosby SA 46 M45 30:00 15:00
41. Gregory Arentz NSW 43 M40 30:12 15:06
42. Ron Young VIC 30:21 15:10
43. Graeme Small ACT 54 M50 30:22 15:11
44. Michael O'Mara NSW 43 M40 31:00 15:30
45. Justin Neale 31:16 15:38
46. Peter Howell 31:35 15:47
47. Linda Nederberg F 31:45 15:52
48. Annette Brunton F VIC 31:56 15:58
49. Noel Harris NT 32:00 16:00
50. Kevin O'Kane NSW 43 M40 32:02 16:01
51. John Pitcher SA 32:25 16:12
52. John McGarva NSW 49 M45 33:14 16:37
53. Lynn-Maree Cranage F 33:30 16:44
54. Graham Missen 33:43 16:51
55. Dana Williams F 21 33:55 16:57
56. Belinda Crebbin F 33:59 16:59
57. Dot Browne F VIC 54 W50 34:03 17:01
58. Anthony Fowler 34:05 17:02
59. Trish Arentz F NSW 42 W40 34:06 17:02
60. Dave O'Donnell 47 M45 34:15 17:07
61. Mark Dawson 34:19 17:09
62. Miriam De Rignes F ACT 41 W40 34:27 17:13
63. Colin Browne VIC 35:04 17:32
64. Damien O'Mara NSW 35:21 17:40
65. Paul Tate 36:29 18:14
66. Debbie Cowell F ACT 36 W35 37:40 18:50
67. Jannelle McGarva F NSW 47 W45 38:00 19:00
68. Robert Wiese 38:54 19:27
69. Eric Fazackerley 71 M70 38:58 19:29
70. Paula Morrison F 39:00 19:30
71. Ian Vagg 39:08 19:34
72. John Kerr 39:25 19:42
73. Shirley Young F VIC 39:35 19:47
74. Jenny Hobson F 49 W45 40:30 20:15
75. Lynn Williams F ACT 49 W45 40:50 20:25
76. Julia Ryan F 41:58 20:59
77. Lyn Crosby F 46 W45 45:05 22:32
78. Georg Neale 46:51 23:25
79. Jenny Prider F 47:30 23:45
80. Sandra Kerr F 47:40 23:50
81. Sandra Jefford F 49:42 24:51
82. Annie Ashwell F 54:10 27:05
83. Tony Ashwell 54:10 27:05
84. Margie Flaherty F 54:52 27:26
85. Lorraine Ward F 54:53 27:26
86. Stuart Fitch NSW 42 M40 1:01:10 30:35
87. Liz Fitch F 1:01:10 30:35