Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Kosciuszko Classic (id:558)
Kosciuszko Classic (8k)
Saturday, 20th January 1996

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. David Osmond ACT 21 31:07 3:53
2. Mark Purvis VIC 33:25 4:10
3. Anthony Scott ACT 33 33:33 4:11
4. Peter Haynes ACT 35 34:29 4:18
5. Chris Truscott NSW 21 35:15 4:24
6. Darren Benson NSW 35:32 4:26
7. Jim Golledge 35:57 4:29
8. Craig Korkman NSW 25 37:16 4:39
9. Neville Potter NSW 43 M40 37:33 4:41
10. Adrian McGarva 21 37:48 4:43
11. Kent Williams ACT 51 M50 37:53 4:44
12. Colin Bridge QLD 50 M50 38:02 4:45
13. Frank Kresse VIC 39 38:08 4:46
14. Peter Sandery 54 M50 38:17 4:47
15. Dan Leavy 38:23 4:47
16. Steve Theodore 38:52 4:51
17. David Hobson ACT 47 M45 39:12 4:54
18. Mark Causer NSW 29 39:27 4:55
19. Carmel Kahlefeldt F NSW 36 W35 39:58 4:59
20. Bob Lowry ACT 49 M45 40:41 5:05
21. Helmuth Wegner NSW 25 40:44 5:05
22. Mick Horan ACT 36 41:14 5:09
23. Piet Crosby SA 46 M45 41:23 5:10
24. Robert Freak SA 49 M45 41:42 5:12
25. Susie Kluth F ACT 23 41:49 5:13
26. Glyn Sexton 41:54 5:14
27. Pat Fisher ACT 47 M45 42:49 5:21
28. John Bannon 43:25 5:25
29. David McClelland ACT 37 43:31 5:26
30. Belinda Allison F ACT 22 43:42 5:27
31. Dale Chatwin ACT 38 43:48 5:28
32. Martin Clayton 44:04 5:30
33. Peter Mulrooney NSW 45 M45 45:13 5:39
34. Tim Belcher NSW 40 M40 45:19 5:39
35. Ron Young VIC 45:30 5:41
36. Tony Hatch NSW 48 M45 45:48 5:43
37. Horst Ruckwied NSW 46:07 5:45
38. Robert Wiese 46:12 5:46
39. Graeme Small ACT 54 M50 46:19 5:47
40. Paul Kahlefeldt NSW 40 M40 46:59 5:52
41. John Kerwan NSW 46:59 5:52
42. Paula Leavy F 47:19 5:54
43. John McGarva NSW 49 M45 47:32 5:56
44. Damien O'Mara NSW 47:42 5:57
45. Desmond Thompson NSW 48:00 6:00
46. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 43 W40 48:09 6:01
47. Cathy Hogg F ACT 19 U20 48:15 6:01
48. John Pitcher SA 48:33 6:04
49. Jo Cullen F ACT 47 W45 49:04 6:08
50. Peter Smith NSW 49:09 6:08
51. Mick Travers 49:13 6:09
52. Mark Dawson 49:43 6:12
53. Annette Sugden F QLD 33 49:50 6:13
54. Gwen Vines F ACT 48 W45 50:06 6:15
55. Laurie Flack 50:25 6:18
56. Paul Tate 50:36 6:19
57. Annie Van Herck F NSW 43 W40 50:37 6:19
58. Michelle Lomas-Travers F ACT 30 50:53 6:21
59. Annette Brunton F VIC 51:10 6:23
60. Bob Moore 51:13 6:24
61. Miriam De Rignes F ACT 41 W40 51:49 6:28
62. Brian Lenton ACT 46 M45 52:01 6:30
63. Raphel Mendel 53:45 6:43
64. Dot Browne F VIC 54 W50 53:57 6:44
65. Ian Vagg 54:13 6:46
66. Rosanne Freak F 54:24 6:48
67. Jannelle McGarva F NSW 47 W45 54:30 6:48
68. Malcolm Allen NSW 48 M45 54:36 6:49
69. Paula Morrison F 56:16 7:02
70. Bruce Gibson 56:16 7:02
71. Colin Browne VIC 56:49 7:06
72. Clyde Riddoch 58:15 7:16
73. Beryl Lowry F NSW 49 W45 1:00:09 7:31
74. Pauline Moore F 1:00:13 7:31