Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Crackenback Challenge (id:559)
Crackenback Challenge (2k)
Sunday, 12th January 1997

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. David Osmond ACT 22 20:18 10:09
2. Dean Degan 21:43 10:51
3. Trevor Jacobs ACT 45 M45 22:05 11:02
4. John Young NSW 30 22:17 11:08
5. Chris Cook NSW 38 22:34 11:17
6. Terry Purcell 23:26 11:43
7. Neville Potter NSW 44 M40 23:44 11:52
8. Chris Truscott NSW 22 24:12 12:06
9. Laurie Cullen ACT 27 24:20 12:10
10. Jean Caeton 24:51 12:25
11. David Hobson ACT 48 M45 25:16 12:38
12. Peter Sandery 55 M55 25:25 12:42
13. Peter Cullen ACT 33 25:36 12:48
14. Bob Lowry ACT 50 M50 26:00 13:00
15. Owain Tilley ACT 40 M40 26:04 13:02
16. Gregory Aurisch NSW 26:08 13:04
17. Pat Fisher ACT 48 M45 26:58 13:29
18. Mal Nicholson NSW 27:29 13:44
19. Ryan Armstrong 19 U20 27:43 13:51
20. Carol Harding F ACT 36 W35 28:30 14:15
21. Kaaren Sutcliffe F NSW 39 W35 28:44 14:22
22. Graeme Small ACT 55 M55 29:17 14:38
23. Gregory Arentz NSW 44 M40 29:37 14:48
24. John Storey NSW 52 M50 29:42 14:51
25. Piet Crosby SA 47 M45 29:44 14:52
26. David Cleland NSW 30:01 15:00
27. Deborah Stokes F NSW 39 W35 30:03 15:01
28. Ron Young VIC 30:04 15:02
29. John Sauer 48 M45 30:22 15:11
30. Steven Moore 31:00 15:30
31. Michael Walker VIC 31:24 15:42
32. Dave McInnes ACT 51 M50 31:25 15:42
33. Ross Haslam 32:14 16:07
34. Dave O'Donnell 48 M45 32:21 16:10
35. Damien O'Mara NSW 33:00 16:30
36. Stephen Cannon NSW 36 33:40 16:50
37. Doug Petroff 34:42 17:21
38. Dot Browne F VIC 55 W55 34:47 17:23
39. Paul Tate 35:30 17:45
40. Colin Browne VIC 35:57 17:58
41. Shirley Young F VIC 36:06 18:03
42. Geoff Taylor NSW 34 M30 36:21 18:10
43. Brendan Storey 37:03 18:31
44. Ted Smillie NSW 37:47 18:53
45. Frank Tutchener 38:00 19:00
46. Ian Vagg 38:37 19:18
47. Rosanne Freak F 38:44 19:22
48. Robert Freak SA 50 M50 38:44 19:22
49. Eric Fazackerley 72 M70 39:14 19:37
50. John Kerr 40:13 20:06
51. Lyn Crosby F 47 W45 44:20 22:10
52. Victor Baranyi 44 M40 44:21 22:10
53. Elaine Rutherford F 1:09:42 34:51