Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Mt Wilson to Bilpin Bush Run (id:57)
Mt Wilson to Bilpin Bush Run (35k)
Saturday, 15th August 1998

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Michael Burton 31 NSW 37 2:22:34 4:04
2. Stephen Cunningham 151 NSW 30 2:22:51 4:04
3. Graeme Barrett 26 NSW 32 2:32:25 4:21
4. Jim Owens 158 NSW 40 M40 2:34:39 4:25
5. Scott Wood 110 NSW 36 2:38:03 4:30
6. John Glen 48 NSW 41 M40 2:39:11 4:32
7. Michael Corlis 66 ACT 39 2:39:59 4:34
8. Ian Bowsher 130 NSW 31 2:40:47 4:35
9. Stephen Urwin 52 NSW 41 M40 2:41:10 4:36
10. Kieron Thompson 30 NSW 34 2:42:05 4:37
11. Andrew Lloyd 148 NSW 39 2:43:54 4:40
12. Malcolm Davison 106 53 M50 2:44:01 4:41
13. Dawn Tiller F22 F NSW 32 2:44:32 4:42
14. Stuart Webster 108 NSW 30 2:45:39 4:43
15. Warren Arndell 34 NSW 34 2:45:51 4:44
16. Steve Appleby 51 ACT 45 M45 2:46:31 4:45
17. Stephen Whybrow 160 NSW 40 M40 2:46:49 4:45
18. Jeff Pontifex 79 NSW 32 2:46:49 4:45
19. Lynda McKenzie-Hicks F44 F NSW 31 2:46:56 4:46
20. David Thomas 150 NSW 34 2:47:32 4:47
21. Christopher Gunns 155 NSW 44 M40 2:48:58 4:49
22. Grahame Murphy 90 NSW 44 M40 2:49:10 4:50
23. Rodney Lovel 72 NSW 47 M45 2:50:10 4:51
24. Ross Bill 14 NSW 47 M45 2:50:28 4:52
25. Chris Graham 152 NSW 26 2:51:09 4:53
26. Mark Langworthy 12 NSW 49 M45 2:52:05 4:55
27. John Sneddon 68 NSW 47 M45 2:52:11 4:55
28. Graham Gardiner 35 47 M45 2:52:36 4:55
29. Tim Austin 107 NSW 29 2:53:45 4:57
30. Philip Clarke 156 NSW 46 M45 2:53:54 4:58
31. Raymond Potter 10 NSW 55 M55 2:54:05 4:58
32. David Nickle 57 27 2:54:13 4:58
33. Elizabeth Short F59 F NSW 46 W45 2:54:17 4:58
34. Alan Watson 43 NSW 45 M45 2:54:24 4:58
35. Darryl Chrisp 98 NSW 49 M45 2:54:54 4:59
36. Graham Crew 103 NSW 43 M40 2:56:27 5:02
37. John Cooper 63 NSW 43 M40 2:56:40 5:02
38. David King 24 NSW 50 M50 2:57:02 5:03
39. Ray Henry 53 NSW 44 M40 2:57:16 5:03
40. George Lisson 54 NSW 45 M45 2:57:29 5:04
41. Glenn Gorick 125 NSW 36 2:58:18 5:05
42. Gary Ward 27 NSW 43 M40 3:00:30 5:09
43. Peter Osborne 39 NSW 39 3:00:35 5:09
44. Mike Ward 77 NSW 45 M45 3:01:34 5:11
45. Tony Hatch 11 NSW 51 M50 3:01:57 5:11
46. David Solomon 55 NSW 50 M50 3:02:13 5:12
47. Graeme Shipley 104 NSW 48 M45 3:03:14 5:14
48. Mick Kilham 86 NSW 42 M40 3:04:10 5:15
49. Tony Bagala 157 NSW 42 M40 3:04:34 5:16
50. Tony Farnham 41 NSW 52 M50 3:05:15 5:17
51. Graham Holton 146 NSW 38 3:05:28 5:17
52. James Bond 91 NSW 33 3:05:28 5:17
53. Bronwyn Wllis 127 27 3:05:57 5:18
54. Andrew Masters 124 29 3:06:41 5:20
55. Maurice West 109 51 M50 3:07:15 5:21
56. John Shindlair 82 NSW 58 M55 3:08:47 5:23
57. Michael Wilson 49 NSW 52 M50 3:09:39 5:25
58. John Zemek 19 NSW 45 M45 3:10:36 5:26
59. Michael Zemek 147 40 M40 3:10:36 5:26
60. Mark Andrew 131 3:11:12 5:27
61. Kath Bergkvist F119 F NSW 48 W45 3:12:02 5:29
62. Breeda Kelly F71 F NSW 43 W40 3:12:35 5:30
63. Peter Barnes 6 NSW 39 3:14:47 5:33
64. Sonia White F67 F NSW 36 W35 3:17:00 5:37
65. Ian Forsyth 85 NSW 44 M40 3:17:08 5:37
66. Patrick English 80 NSW 39 3:17:56 5:39
67. Roger Stephens 87 NSW 46 M45 3:18:12 5:39
68. Paula Geeves F81 F NSW 36 W35 3:18:23 5:40
69. Brent Waters 33 NSW 50 M50 3:18:35 5:40
70. John Melnyczenko 129 NSW 50 M50 3:19:05 5:41
71. Steven Reynolds 58 NSW 37 3:21:26 5:45
72. Ron Wilson 15 VIC 47 M45 3:21:35 5:45
73. John Atkinson 56 NSW 46 M45 3:23:59 5:49
74. Tina Campbell F134 F NSW 51 W50 3:24:38 5:50
75. Manfred Fiedler 65 NSW 63 M60 3:25:58 5:53
76. Roger Rigby 5 NSW 55 M55 3:26:00 5:53
77. Allan Wilson 95 NSW 50 M50 3:28:44 5:57
78. Roger Bowen 50 NSW 46 M45 3:30:10 6:00
79. Paul Glare 78 NSW 40 M40 3:30:29 6:00
80. Roger Bick 112 39 3:30:33 6:00
81. Jim Screen 13 NSW 55 M55 3:30:44 6:01
82. Brad Thilges 154 NSW 31 3:30:51 6:01
83. John Trotter 40 NSW 51 M50 3:30:55 6:01
84. Tony Porter 128 41 M40 3:32:05 6:03
85. Sue Bryant F117 F NSW 45 W45 3:32:57 6:05
86. Michael Lewis 105 NSW 41 M40 3:33:18 6:05
87. David Lilley 96 NSW 52 M50 3:36:53 6:11
88. Bill Rannard NSW 44 M40 3:37:00 6:12
89. Brad Renshaw 122 NSW 51 M50 3:37:23 6:12
90. Mike Hansen 136 NSW 40 M40 3:37:23 6:12
91. John Whealy 69 NSW 50 M50 3:37:29 6:12
92. David Matheson 70 NSW 50 M50 3:39:02 6:15
93. Richard Wassell 74 NSW 32 3:40:10 6:17
94. Graham Willis 73 NSW 49 M45 3:41:37 6:19
95. Vic Anderson 89 NSW 45 M45 3:41:37 6:19
96. Bernadette Robards F2 F NSW 28 3:41:37 6:19
97. Carl Simpson 159 NSW 44 M40 3:41:37 6:19
98. Kevin Tiller 23 NSW 32 3:43:23 6:22
99. Don Graham 100 NSW 49 M45 3:47:29 6:29
100. Amanda Jones F99 F NSW 42 W40 3:47:29 6:29
101. Peter Nicholson 113 NSW 45 M45 3:48:51 6:32
102. Daryl Allen 153 48 M45 3:48:51 6:32
103. Gregory Tegart 37 NSW 42 M40 3:51:25 6:36
104. Geoffrey Doble 116 54 M50 3:52:44 6:38
105. Sue Hill F97 F NSW 55 W55 3:53:00 6:39
106. Paul Holford 25 40 M40 3:53:55 6:41
107. Bruce Hall 3 NSW 43 M40 3:53:59 6:41
108. Irwin Light 28 NSW 50 M50 3:54:17 6:41
109. Bronwyn Wassell F75 F NSW 29 3:54:25 6:41
110. Gillian Elyan 126 F NSW 44 W40 3:57:06 6:46
111. Lorraine Bonnet 114 39 4:00:59 6:53
112. Jann Barry F83 F NSW 39 W35 4:01:08 6:53
113. Lynne Barry F84 F NSW 30 4:01:10 6:53
114. Bill Tomiczek 76 NSW 51 M50 4:05:06 7:00
115. Stephen Vineburg 123 NSW 41 M40 4:05:46 7:01
116. Robi Hancock-Russell F42 F NSW 49 W45 4:07:38 7:04
117. Carol Taylor 133 F NSW 51 M50 4:12:08 7:12
118. Kevin O'Kane 132 NSW 46 M45 4:12:08 7:12
119. David Hawkins 120 NSW 46 M45 4:21:55 7:29
120. Sandy Tarrant F121 F 39 W35 4:21:55 7:29
121. John Kelly 46 45 M45 4:24:31 7:33
122. Margaret Gee F32 F NSW 44 W40 4:25:01 7:34
123. John Gallagher 115 NSW 55 M55 4:29:42 7:42
124. Neil Chappell 111 NSW 52 M50 4:36:56 7:54
125. Elizabeth Kelly 47 44 M40 4:39:16 7:58
126. Sue Thompson F NSW 30 dnf
127. John Bonsing NSW 60 M60 dnf
128. Judy Lucas F NSW 31 W30 dnf
129. Lenny Carey dnf