Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Royal National Park Ultra (id:573)
Royal National Park Ultra Marathon (50k)
Saturday, 13th September 1997

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Greg Love 35 NSW 43 M40 3:41:09 4:25
2. Geoff Goonpan 84 NSW 34 3:43:12 4:27
3. Michael Burton 26 NSW 36 3:44:05 4:28
4. Michael Smart 11 NSW 27 3:49:11 4:35
5. David Querzoli 10 3:50:12 4:36
6. Keith Vallis 95 4:04:58 4:53
7. Kelvin Marshall 55 QLD 33 4:09:37 4:59
8. Bruce Renwick 66 NSW 49 M45 4:10:25 5:00
9. Trevor Clark 33 ACT 35 4:12:05 5:02
10. Mark Stewart 62 NSW 28 4:14:36 5:05
11. Alistair Watchorn 77 NSW 4:16:17 5:07
12. Martin Fryer 48 ACT 36 4:16:17 5:07
13. David Clear 47 NSW 40 M40 4:24:44 5:17
14. Ian Green 96 NSW 52 M50 4:31:30 5:25
15. Helen Stanger F82 F NSW 47 W45 4:32:11 5:26
16. Bill Hick 85 NSW 49 M45 4:32:11 5:26
17. Paul Coull 18 NSW 41 M40 4:37:35 5:33
18. Louise Staunton F30 F NSW 25 4:38:31 5:34
19. Mike Ward 78 NSW 44 M40 4:41:55 5:38
20. Dave Girvan 90 NSW 66 M65 4:43:13 5:39
21. Glen Hayward 74 4:43:49 5:40
22. Alan Watson 41 NSW 44 M40 4:45:44 5:42
23. Robert Kimbrey 69 NSW 49 M45 4:51:11 5:49
24. Peter Barnes 5 NSW 38 4:52:26 5:50
25. Gary Ward 60 NSW 42 M40 4:56:32 5:55
26. Don Nesbitt 19 NSW 47 M45 4:57:20 5:56
27. Mick Kilham 76 NSW 41 M40 4:57:34 5:57
28. David Solomon 98 NSW 49 M45 4:57:35 5:57
29. Kath Bergkvist F40 F NSW 48 W45 4:57:47 5:57
30. Allen Hilton 64 NSW 47 M45 4:58:22 5:58
31. Amy Zahn F56 F NSW 35 W35 4:58:57 5:58
32. Ludwig Herpich 23 NSW 62 M60 4:59:05 5:58
33. Ian Forsyth 75 NSW 43 M40 5:00:45 6:00
34. David King 17 NSW 49 M45 5:01:18 6:01
35. Brett Molloy 17 NSW 37 5:02:14 6:02
36. Keith White 93 NSW 46 M45 5:03:05 6:03
37. Geoff Luscombe 94 NSW 38 5:03:38 6:04
38. Breeda Kelly F68 F NSW 42 W40 5:03:59 6:04
39. Darryl Chrisp 24 NSW 48 M45 5:04:12 6:05
40. Graham Latta 51 5:05:49 6:06
41. Nick Drayton 1 NSW 40 M40 5:07:41 6:09
42. Warren Hughes 92 NSW 41 M40 5:08:33 6:10
43. Claire Heffernan F53 F NSW 33 5:08:49 6:10
44. Stuart Webster 86 NSW 29 5:11:29 6:13
45. Daniel Hatchett 63 NSW 28 5:13:43 6:16
46. Bob Fickel 31 NSW 45 M45 5:15:07 6:18
47. Robert Kennedy 13 NSW 57 M55 5:15:17 6:18
48. Daryl Allen 72 5:16:46 6:20
49. Andrew Grant 52 NSW 38 5:17:18 6:20
50. Chris Dawson 61 NSW 35 5:18:03 6:21
51. Glen Stewart 34 NSW 41 M40 5:18:25 6:22
52. Michael Wilson 8 NSW 51 M50 5:19:23 6:23
53. Philip Clarke 32 NSW 45 M45 5:20:18 6:24
54. Mark Tuxford 9 NSW 45 M45 5:20:47 6:24
55. Neil Guy 20 NSW 5:21:25 6:25
56. Bernadette Robards F87 F NSW 27 5:21:59 6:26
57. Jennifer Kiss F14 F NSW 41 W40 5:22:03 6:26
58. David Burt 79 NSW 33 5:23:59 6:28
59. Anna Murray 71 5:27:47 6:33
60. Matt Franklin 97 5:31:59 6:38
61. Brett Mace 70 NSW 36 5:35:06 6:42
62. Brad Boyle 25 NSW 37 5:36:07 6:43
63. Michelle Freimanis F89 F 5:36:41 6:44
64. Kevin Tiller 44 NSW 31 5:45:30 6:54
65. Trody Dawson F81 F NSW 30 5:45:30 6:54
66. Dennis Cunniffe 36 NSW 58 M55 5:46:48 6:56
67. Trudy Rae F37 F NSW 33 5:52:22 7:02
68. Ernest George 83 5:53:46 7:04
69. Brian Rensford 45 NSW 52 M50 5:55:22 7:06
70. Jim Screen 57 NSW 54 M50 5:58:58 7:10
71. Bruce Hall 58 NSW 42 M40 5:59:00 7:10
72. Bill Rannard 3 NSW 43 M40 6:03:09 7:15
73. John Atkinson 39 NSW 45 M45 6:03:31 7:16
74. Mary Robards F88 F NSW 62 W60 6:04:43 7:17
75. Franz Wanderer 29 NSW 56 M55 6:07:46 7:21
76. Steven Talbot 59 NSW 45 M45 6:11:29 7:25
77. Peter Nicholson 65 NSW 44 M40 6:15:16 7:30
78. John Brett 49 NSW 65 M65 6:25:24 7:42
79. Dale Sinclair 46 NSW 39 6:26:09 7:43
80. John McLeish 27 NSW 48 M45 6:28:21 7:46
81. Colin Francis 80 NSW 50 M50 6:32:23 7:50
82. Vic Anderson 43 NSW 44 M40 6:32:24 7:50
83. Victor Hessell 15 ACT 39 6:44:57 8:05
84. Ted Lilliss 73 NSW 55 M55 6:44:58 8:05
85. Monika Mohr F22 F NSW 37 W35 6:50:21 8:12
86. Peter Allen 67 NSW 50 M50 6:51:22 8:13