Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Mt Wilson to Bilpin Bush Run (id:58)
Mt Wilson to Bilpin Bush Run (35k)
Saturday, 16th August 1997

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Michael Burton 48 NSW 36 2:22:15 4:03
2. James Barker 114 ACT 20 2:26:21 4:10
3. Phillip McGilvray 117 ACT 26 2:28:40 4:14
4. Stephen Cunningham 134 NSW 29 2:29:35 4:16
5. Peter Goonpan 73 NSW 38 2:31:12 4:19
6. Anthony Macks 75 2:31:43 4:20
7. Stephen Sayers 24 NSW 34 2:32:55 4:22
8. Chris Southwell 133 2:34:31 4:24
9. Malcolm Satchell 56 NSW 46 M45 2:37:13 4:29
10. Greg Byrne 88 34 M30 2:39:13 4:32
11. Geoff Isbister 35 NSW 28 2:39:33 4:33
12. Andrew Lloyd 113 NSW 38 2:39:51 4:34
13. Chris Graham 100 NSW 25 2:41:12 4:36
14. Ross Bill 1 NSW 46 M45 2:41:25 4:36
15. Ian Bowsher 31 NSW 30 2:43:02 4:39
16. Martin Fryer 32 ACT 35 2:44:12 4:41
17. Danny Moore 99 NSW 40 M40 2:45:22 4:43
18. Greg Jamieson 58 2:46:24 4:45
19. Rodney Lovel 33 NSW 46 M45 2:47:12 4:46
20. David Clear 87 NSW 40 M40 2:48:00 4:48
21. Shane Irving 129 24 2:48:58 4:49
22. Malcolm Davison 105 52 M50 2:49:57 4:51
23. Peter Nolan 120 NSW 2:50:30 4:52
24. Garth Scott 119 NSW 2:50:41 4:52
25. Tim Austin 59 NSW 28 2:53:19 4:57
26. David Loader 9 NSW 33 2:53:28 4:57
27. Mark Langworthy 92 NSW 48 M45 2:55:30 5:00
28. Max Bogenhuber 67 NSW 55 M55 2:55:53 5:01
29. Tom Lee 115 NSW 47 M45 2:56:59 5:03
30. Grahame Murphy 97 NSW 43 M40 2:57:15 5:03
31. Philippe Roux 110 NSW 47 M45 2:57:29 5:04
32. Elizabeth Short F68 F NSW 45 W45 2:57:38 5:04
33. Dave Macalpin 116 3:00:40 5:09
34. John Zemek 49 NSW 44 M40 3:01:28 5:11
35. Sue Thompson F112 F NSW 29 3:01:49 5:11
36. John Hodges 52 NSW 3:02:33 5:12
37. Eddie Moore 85 NSW 3:03:10 5:14
38. Murray Town 39 NSW 52 M50 3:03:18 5:14
39. Geoff Luscombe 118 NSW 38 M35 3:03:21 5:14
40. Henley Harrison 130 NSW 3:04:03 5:15
41. Tony Hatch 84 NSW 50 M50 3:07:18 5:21
42. Leon Harradine 91 NSW 62 M60 3:09:16 5:24
43. John Shindlair 102 NSW 57 M55 3:09:39 5:25
44. Ian Forsyth 74 NSW 43 M40 3:09:54 5:25
45. David Solomon 89 NSW 49 M45 3:10:22 5:26
46. Kath Bergkvist F34 F NSW 47 W45 3:11:32 5:28
47. John Sutherland 81 NSW 3:12:09 5:29
48. Keith White 36 NSW 46 M45 3:13:18 5:31
49. Adrian Izurieta 111 NSW 19 U20 3:14:42 5:33
50. John Wright 38 ACT 3:15:08 5:34
51. Tony Bagala 140 NSW 41 M40 3:15:24 5:34
52. Keith Mayhew 106 NSW 53 M50 3:15:31 5:35
53. Breeda Kelly F51 F NSW 42 W40 3:16:19 5:36
54. Tina Campbell F61 F NSW 50 W50 3:16:21 5:36
55. Darren Goodsir 103 NSW 30 3:17:40 5:38
56. Wendy Downes F45 F NSW 53 W50 3:19:35 5:42
57. Peter Barnes 12 NSW 38 3:19:46 5:42
58. John Bonsing 132 NSW 59 M55 3:19:46 5:42
59. Kieron Thompson 131 NSW 33 3:20:21 5:43
60. Robert Kimbrey 94 NSW 49 M45 3:20:36 5:43
61. Ian Holmes 77 3:21:48 5:45
62. David Nickle 135 26 3:22:34 5:47
63. Kevin Tiller 101 NSW 31 3:22:48 5:47
64. Paula Geeves F10 F NSW 35 W35 3:23:03 5:48
65. Dick Bartlett 86 NSW 51 M50 3:24:12 5:50
66. Terry Cleary 122 SA 37 3:24:59 5:51
67. Sam Renouf 125 3:24:59 5:51
68. Graham Butler 90 NSW 49 M45 3:25:33 5:52
69. Renato Vitocco 63 3:25:55 5:53
70. David Cleland 3 NSW 45 M45 3:26:46 5:54
71. Maybritt Prahl 71 F NSW 33 3:27:10 5:55
72. Deborah Spokes F2 F NSW 3:28:11 5:56
73. Brad Boyle 29 NSW 37 3:28:29 5:57
74. Robert Embery 95 3:29:02 5:58
75. Stuart Webster 109 NSW 29 3:29:08 5:58
76. Brett Mace 108 NSW 36 M35 3:29:08 5:58
77. Anna Murray 126 34 3:29:08 5:58
78. Bill Rannard 14 NSW 43 M40 3:29:38 5:59
79. Peter Hammerschmidt 17 NSW 56 M55 3:29:48 5:59
80. Wayne McCarthy 18 NSW 55 M55 3:31:58 6:03
81. Alf Field 5 NSW 56 M55 3:31:58 6:03
82. Cameron McKenzie 121 NSW 32 3:33:55 6:06
83. Kevin O'Kane 27 NSW 45 M45 3:34:43 6:08
84. Brian Grant 69 NSW 40 M40 3:34:43 6:08
85. Monica Kiraly F123 F NSW 21 3:34:43 6:08
86. John Melnyczenko 79 NSW 49 M45 3:35:11 6:08
87. Michael Wilson 28 NSW 51 M50 3:35:19 6:09
88. Jim Screen 11 NSW 54 M50 3:35:41 6:09
89. Stephen Newman 43 NSW 39 3:36:29 6:11
90. Jordan Lefmann 41 QLD 17 3:36:46 6:11
91. Westo ?? 136 3:38:10 6:14
92. Susan Ingham F83 F NSW 51 W50 3:39:13 6:15
93. Pauline Flanagan 98 F NSW 32 3:39:29 6:16
94. Margaret White F37 F ACT 43 W40 3:41:06 6:19
95. Kirsten Themsen F25 F NSW 46 W45 3:41:34 6:19
96. Caroline Novak 64 3:45:13 6:26
97. Penny Smith F47 F NSW 54 W50 3:45:45 6:27
98. Robert Higgins 96 NSW 3:46:28 6:28
99. Sue Hill F6 F NSW 54 W50 3:47:19 6:29
100. Ted Lilliss 72 NSW 55 M55 3:48:40 6:32
101. Bruce Hall 60 NSW 42 M40 3:49:24 6:33
102. David Hawkins 46 NSW 45 M45 3:49:57 6:34
103. Franz Wanderer 66 NSW 56 M55 3:51:58 6:37
104. James Barrett-Lennard 13 NSW 36 3:53:31 6:40
105. Colin Francis 80 NSW 49 M45 3:57:00 6:46
106. Geoffrey Doble 70 53 M50 3:57:00 6:46
107. Lindsay Powers 15 NSW 43 M40 3:57:21 6:46
108. Roger Rigby 30 NSW 54 M50 3:59:07 6:49
109. Brenda Hamill 21 F NSW 51 W50 3:59:07 6:49
110. Irwin Light 19 NSW 49 M45 4:06:08 7:01
111. Alex Hamill 22 NSW 54 M50 4:06:08 7:01
112. Colin Bell 42 4:06:20 7:02
113. Alan Cole 76 4:07:49 7:04
114. Robi Hancock-Russell F50 F NSW 48 W45 4:10:56 7:10
115. Peter Allen 55 NSW 50 M50 4:11:41 7:11
116. Merri Mack 62 F NSW 4:14:11 7:15
117. Stephen Vineburg 82 NSW 40 M40 4:20:48 7:27
118. Keith Wearne 53 4:20:48 7:27
119. Martin Lefmann 40 NSW 25 4:34:43 7:50
120. Deb Worrall 124 4:34:43 7:50
121. Mark Sturman NSW 45 M45 dnf
122. Gary Ward NSW 42 dnf
123. Ant Abrahams 127 dns
124. Henri Nichols 128 dns
125. Joanne Barton F NSW 30 dns