Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Canberra Ultra Marathon (id:584)
Canberra Ultra Marathon (50k)
Sunday, 9th April 2006

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Mark Hutchinson QLD 39 3:09:05 3:46
2. Jonathan Blake 22 NSW 40 M40 3:11:47 3:50
3. Tim Cochrane 14 ACT 25 3:14:35 3:53
4. Trevor Jacobs 9 ACT 54 M50 3:20:45 4:00
5. Tom Gleeson 27 NSW 34 3:21:24 4:01
6. Ray Wareham 26 NSW 39 3:28:37 4:10
7. Chris Graham 62 NSW 34 3:31:34 4:13
8. Siri Terjesen F6 F QLD 30 3:35:19 4:18
9. Greg Love NSW 51 M50 3:36:26 4:19
10. Adrian Pearce 73 QLD 38 3:37:51 4:21
11. John Mackenzie 13 VIC 31 3:38:02 4:21
12. Shaun Atchison 68 NSW 37 3:40:36 4:24
13. Suzanne Kelly F7 F NSW 40 W40 3:41:38 4:25
14. Warren Thorne 183 WA 32 3:43:13 4:27
15. David Hosking 36 ACT 38 3:45:02 4:30
16. Robert Ware QLD 30 3:46:10 4:31
17. Tom Valena 57 QLD 53 M50 3:46:54 4:32
18. Stephen Jackson 11 NSW 48 M45 3:51:07 4:37
19. Darryl Harding 210 NSW 40 M40 3:54:31 4:41
20. Michael Corlis 63 ACT 47 M45 3:56:11 4:43
21. Barry Rutter NSW 54 M50 3:56:54 4:44
22. Kim Cook NSW 50 M50 4:03:49 4:52
23. Neil Anderson 108 NSW 41 M40 4:05:59 4:55
24. Peter Blackshaw 88 NSW 44 M40 4:08:56 4:58
25. Philip Murphy NSW 37 4:09:28 4:59
26. Natalie Wallace F38 F VIC 34 4:12:08 5:02
27. Peter Clarke 66 ACT 55 M55 4:12:53 5:03
28. Dan Kehoe NSW 25 4:14:08 5:04
29. Garry Wise 241 VIC 59 M55 4:15:27 5:06
30. Charles Low NSW 54 M50 4:16:05 5:07
31. Gary Pickering 146 NSW 50 M50 4:18:47 5:10
32. Sue Cooper F19 F NSW 40 W40 4:20:01 5:12
33. Ngoh Ngoh Nestor F31 F VIC 42 W40 4:20:33 5:12
34. Tina Torpy F13 F VIC 61 W60 4:21:31 5:13
35. Wayne Gregory NSW 47 M45 4:22:48 5:15
36. Joseph Thompson 191 VIC 43 M40 4:27:38 5:21
37. Will Kaless NSW 25 4:27:43 5:21
38. Viviene Kartsounis F109 F NSW 41 W40 4:28:40 5:22
39. Keri Vaughan F9 F ACT 44 W40 4:29:36 5:23
40. Lyle Hingley 666 ACT 47 M45 4:29:40 5:23
41. Chris McFaul IND 35 4:32:14 5:26
42. Graham Wye NSW 44 M40 4:33:15 5:27
43. Peter Schulenkowski 291 QLD 42 M40 4:34:55 5:29
44. Stephen Kibble 261 NSW 42 M40 4:37:15 5:32
45. Karin Kaehne F56 F NSW 39 W35 4:39:38 5:35
46. Roland Hassall 209 NSW 39 4:40:12 5:36
47. Robert Osborne 18 NSW 50 M50 4:43:26 5:40
48. Richard Mallet 45 NSW 41 M40 4:44:47 5:41
49. Dee Duncan F47 F NSW 51 W50 4:46:51 5:44
50. Robert Boyce VIC 44 M40 4:49:35 5:47
51. Stuart Price 327 NSW 30 4:49:49 5:47
52. Erin Kreiss F43 F NSW 27 4:49:49 5:47
53. Phillip Laing 323 SA 45 M45 4:53:52 5:52
54. Stuart Cole 292 NSW 39 4:55:22 5:54
55. Ruth Baussmann F64 F ACT 55 W55 4:56:11 5:55
56. Philip Hughes 314 VIC 49 M45 4:56:19 5:55
57. John Stoney 308 ACT 40 M40 4:56:26 5:55
58. Duane Rek 344 VIC 42 M40 4:58:17 5:57
59. Richard Baylis 197 VIC 50 M50 5:02:06 6:02
60. Stephen Bruggeman 189 NSW 47 M45 5:03:51 6:04
61. Paul Crouch-Chivers 159 QLD 57 M55 5:05:43 6:06
62. Yvonne Reilly F69 F NSW 33 5:07:37 6:09
63. Louis Commins 316 NSW 56 M55 5:08:13 6:09
64. Trevor Marsh VIC 44 M40 5:12:08 6:14
65. Nicole McLellan F78 F NSW 30 5:15:50 6:19
66. John Simpson 406 QLD 42 M40 5:15:59 6:19
67. Billy Pearce 281 ACT 41 M40 5:18:05 6:21
68. Sue Jeffrey F108 F NSW 53 W50 5:23:22 6:28
69. Nick Drayton 251 NSW 49 M45 5:23:44 6:28
70. Hannes Van Wyk 411 VIC 30 5:36:42 6:44
71. Ann Owen F85 F NSW 50 W50 5:37:09 6:44
72. Doug Sheridan 379 ACT 35 5:52:36 7:03
73. Julie Colbran F97 F ACT 49 W45 6:20:59 7:37
74. Norma Wallett F98 F NSW 76 W75 6:32:28 7:50
75. Glenn Lockwood NSW 42 M40 6:32:29 7:50
76. Claudia Ramognino F95 F VIC 40 W40 6:46:51 8:08
77. Sandra Howorth F213 F VIC 43 W40 6:47:18 8:08
78. Lachlan Lewis 125 ACT 68 M65 7:17:18 8:44
79. Graeme Hill 276 NSW 55 M55 dns
80. Art Osorio 218 VIC 36 dns
81. Brent Henderson 661 NSW 29 dns
82. Brian Glover 392 VIC 63 M60 dns
83. Robyn James F35 F NSW 45 W45 dns
84. Matie Campher 20 QLD 51 M50 dns
85. Katrina Cumnock F189 F NSW 32 dns
86. Murray Antony 55 NSW 56 M55 dns
87. Emily Lamrock F111 F NSW 21 dns
88. John Pearson 120 QLD 34 dns
89. Jeff Morunga 299 NSW 46 M45 dns
90. Julian Laffan 687 ACT 32 dns
91. Kerrie Bremner F17 F ACT 40 W40 dns
92. Andrew Johnson 76 ACT 37 dns
93. Adam Barron 109 QLD 31 dns
94. Chris Dixon 181 ACT 45 M45 dns
95. Charles Barnard 175 ACT 27 dns
96. Warrick Elmore 185 VIC 34 dns
97. Ankie Campher F36 F QLD 49 W45 dns
98. Dorothy Tanner F15 F NSW 64 W60 dns
99. Stuart Jacobson 59 VIC 33 dns
100. Laurie Hennessey 49 NSW 65 M65 dns
101. Leone Jansen F214 F ACT 33 dns
102. Carl McLellan 335 NSW 32 dns
103. Gunnar Schad 43 GER 41 M40 dns
104. James Cheong 402 ACT 37 dns
105. Patrick Kluth 248 ACT 37 dns
106. Carolyn Bayvel F50 F QLD 33 dns
107. Mark Porter 52 ACT 40 M40 dns
108. Kelvin Marshall 46 QLD 41 M40 dns
109. Bruce Renwick 44 NSW 58 M55 dns
110. Richard Hillman 358 NSW 48 M45 dns
111. Sandra Timmer-Arends F2 F VIC 42 W40 dns
112. Stephen Bond 155 VIC 53 M50 dns
113. Chantal Kreder F73 F FRA 46 W45 dns
114. Andrew O'Neill 239 NSW 34 dns
115. Alexandra Michalski F66 F NSW 35 W35 dns
116. Magnus Michelsson 2 VIC 37 dns
117. Roger Pilkington 204 ACT 47 M45 dns
118. Elisabeth Speller F93 F VIC 50 W50 dns
119. Pam Muston F25 F NSW 46 W45 dns
120. Scott Williams 294 NSW 32 dns
121. Paul Gillan 65 NSW 34 dns