Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Canberra Half Marathon Fun Runs (id:598)
Half Marathon Eve - 5km (5k)
Saturday, 13th May 2006

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Corey Tucker 715 ACT 27 14:37 2:55
2. Mark Shepherd 659 ACT 21 14:56 2:59
3. Erwin McRae 725 ACT 30 14:58 2:59
4. Philo Saunders 721 ACT 29 15:03 3:00
5. James Barker 732 ACT 29 15:07 3:01
6. Scott Tomlinson 733 ACT 18 17:06 3:25
7. Brett Robinson 730 ACT 15 17:13 3:26
8. Keith Cassilles Southgate 607 ACT 18 17:31 3:30
9. Martin Lyons 643 ACT 43 M40 17:35 3:31
10. John Boden 770 ACT 16 17:44 3:32
11. Martin Doak 614 NSW 12 17:45 3:33
12. Peter Zygadlo 749 ACT 39 17:48 3:33
13. Brad Hetharia 137 ACT 30 17:59 3:35
14. Steve Rohan-Jones 656 ACT 37 18:08 3:37
15. Jane Livingstone F669 F ACT 38 W35 18:21 3:40
16. Evan Henman 746 ACT 15 18:47 3:45
17. Alexander Tridgell 727 ACT 13 18:59 3:47
18. Daniel Green 728 ACT 31 19:00 3:48
19. Robert Dunkley 617 ACT 13 19:11 3:50
20. Lucy Whyte F750 F NSW 15 19:16 3:51
21. Christo Dunkley 616 ACT 12 19:19 3:51
22. Paul Torley 717 ACT 39 19:46 3:57
23. Peter Hosking 632 ACT 14 19:50 3:58
24. Phil Attenborough 782 ACT 25 19:57 3:59
25. Catriona Windsor F668 F ACT 12 20:04 4:00
26. Peter Strangman 302 ACT 26 20:04 4:00
27. Greg Hosking 629 ACT 12 20:11 4:02
28. Richard Taylor 307 NSW 34 20:12 4:02
29. Christine Pauling F651 F ACT 45 W45 20:16 4:03
30. Brian Wenn 666 ACT 57 M55 20:19 4:03
31. Craig Cowan 747 ACT 28 20:24 4:04
32. Kerrie Tanner F662 F ACT 46 W45 20:36 4:07
33. Magnus Joaansson 745 SWE 41 M40 20:37 4:07
34. Hilton Williams 344 ACT 19 20:51 4:10
35. Charlie Modrak 646 ACT 56 M55 20:52 4:10
36. Jane Cooper F731 F ACT 38 W35 20:59 4:11
37. Greg Mitchell 719 ACT 46 M45 20:59 4:11
38. Michael Hanbury 752 ACT 21:10 4:14
39. Christina Thorne F664 F ACT 32 21:14 4:14
40. Meg Ross F768 F ACT 28 21:29 4:17
41. Jim White 337 ACT 57 M55 21:34 4:18
42. Tim Yapp 353 ACT 49 M45 21:56 4:23
43. Owen Barker 726 ACT 12 21:56 4:23
44. Matt McKerrow 740 ACT 27 22:21 4:28
45. Eliza McGowan F742 F ACT 24 22:28 4:29
46. Ewen Thompson 663 ACT 49 M45 22:30 4:30
47. Lea Edwards F619 F ACT 36 W35 22:42 4:32
48. Andrew Guild 765 ACT 39 22:47 4:33
49. Ash Blount 736 ACT 11 22:55 4:35
50. Rob Blount 735 ACT 33 22:56 4:35
51. Simon Norcott 648 ACT 28 23:20 4:40
52. Andrew Hindmarch 718 ACT 36 23:27 4:41
53. Neil Boden 604 ACT 55 M55 23:28 4:41
54. Allan Owen 238 ACT 58 M55 23:29 4:41
55. Hiroto Yamauchi 352 ACT 26 23:30 4:42
56. Daniel Owen 650 ACT 11 23:38 4:43
57. Manuraj Sundaram 305 ACT 23 23:39 4:43
58. Bob Harlow 769 ACT 58 M55 23:45 4:45
59. Laura McNamara F753 F ACT 27 23:47 4:45
60. Elizabeth Humphries F773 F ACT 20 23:50 4:46
61. Elizabeth Hosking F627 F ACT 10 23:54 4:46
62. Geoff Barker 716 ACT 61 M60 24:00 4:48
63. Donald Snow 755 ACT 28 24:20 4:52
64. Rose Hays F690 F 24:31 4:54
65. Natalie Archer F601 F ACT 11 24:47 4:57
66. Susan Archer F7 F ACT 57 W55 24:48 4:57
67. Karen Reedy F703 F ACT 31 25:10 5:02
68. Mel Mallam F739 F ACT 26 25:12 5:02
69. Jessica Faulks F620 F ACT 23 25:22 5:04
70. Amber Beck F724 F ACT 27 25:24 5:04
71. Natasha Moore F647 F NSW 34 25:36 5:07
72. Petra Crowe F722 F ACT 34 25:37 5:07
73. Anna Weissel F665 F ACT 35 W35 25:38 5:07
74. Helen Gilles F792 F ACT 49 W45 25:38 5:07
75. Judd Boeker 371 ACT 36 25:39 5:07
76. Robyn McClelland F195 F ACT 52 W50 25:51 5:10
77. Tom Weaver 738 ACT 23 25:55 5:11
78. Damien Kelly 759 26:02 5:12
79. Caitlin Hosking F625 F ACT 8 26:07 5:13
80. Kimberlie Rawlings F771 F ACT 36 W35 26:32 5:18
81. Andrea Roberts F779 F ACT 38 W35 26:37 5:19
82. Lisa Keeling F757 F 26:43 5:20
83. Teah Fogarty F624 F ACT 11 26:46 5:21
84. Pamela Faulks F621 F ACT 46 W45 26:47 5:21
85. Susan Cuddy F611 F ACT 52 W50 26:48 5:21
86. Linda Banks F603 F ACT 36 W35 26:51 5:22
87. Nathan Cassilles Southgate 608 ACT 11 26:52 5:22
88. Neil Colbran 451 ACT 53 M50 27:09 5:25
89. Tim Wright 787 ACT 55 M55 27:34 5:30
90. Kerrie McDonald F748 F ACT 24 27:39 5:31
91. Conrad Shepherd 657 ACT 56 M55 27:48 5:33
92. Dianne Shepherd F658 F ACT 47 W45 27:48 5:33
93. Kevin Chapman 50 ACT 62 M60 27:56 5:35
94. Katherine Barraclough F758 F 28:07 5:37
95. Debbie Jacobs F635 F ACT 36 W35 28:07 5:37
96. Julie Colbran F450 F ACT 50 W50 28:19 5:39
97. Stephen Gray 714 ACT 50 M50 28:20 5:40
98. Stephy Levy F761 F ACT 22 29:02 5:48
99. Peter Wiseman 754 ACT 23 29:09 5:49
100. Penny Prosser F653 F NSW 26 29:26 5:53
101. Claire Peters F737 F ACT 24 29:29 5:53
102. Krissi Brewster F35 F ACT 38 W35 29:41 5:56
103. Amy Simon F293 F ACT 31 29:41 5:56
104. Peter Kenna 162 ACT 30 29:50 5:58
105. Amber Kenna F613 F ACT 30 29:50 5:58
106. Vaughn Marshall 186 ACT 43 M40 29:53 5:58
107. Janene Joyner F639 F ACT 32 30:05 6:01
108. Sarah Phippen F723 F ACT 26 30:16 6:03
109. Sharyn Jones F638 F ACT 35 W35 30:57 6:11
110. Tory Wilkinson F729 F NSW 30 31:23 6:16
111. Danni Silvestri F707 F ACT 34 31:27 6:17
112. Rachel Philp F652 F NSW 34 31:28 6:17
113. Megan Rapley F654 F ACT 29 31:34 6:18
114. Cathy Ryan F786 F ACT 41 W40 32:01 6:24
115. Aine Broda F741 F ACT 29 32:13 6:26
116. Natalie Carpenter F677 F ACT 36 W35 32:18 6:27
117. Kathleen Rice F655 F ACT 30 32:21 6:28
118. Lara Campbell F606 F ACT 30 32:21 6:28
119. Warwick Bradly 29 ACT 38 32:22 6:28
120. Stephanie Combridge F789 F ACT 43 W40 32:26 6:29
121. Jan Marshall F644 F ACT 45 W45 32:48 6:33
122. Margaret Butt F676 F ACT 39 W35 32:50 6:34
123. Helen Arnold F720 F ACT 28 33:07 6:37
124. Susan Simpson F794 F ACT 47 W45 33:24 6:40
125. James Simpson 294 ACT 44 M40 33:25 6:41
126. Emma Maslin F696 F ACT 29 33:47 6:45
127. Ursula White F801 F ACT 40 W40 34:00 6:48
128. Jacob Carr 801 NSW 6 34:05 6:49
129. Marguerike Gandini F686 F 34:32 6:54
130. Gabrielle Wright F788 F ACT 59 W55 34:44 6:56
131. Shannon McClure F781 F ACT 25 34:46 6:57
132. Josephine Kulesz F642 F ACT 55 W55 35:23 7:04
133. Peta Jacobs F636 F ACT 34 35:28 7:05
134. Diana O'Malley F649 F ACT 26 35:28 7:05
135. Kata Jadric F775 F ACT 12 35:29 7:05
136. Loren Trimble F763 F ACT 23 35:34 7:06
137. Jackie Cambridge F783 F ACT 17 35:35 7:07
138. Ali Jaques F764 F ACT 21 35:35 7:07
139. Denise Cardew-Hall F734 F ACT 44 W40 37:20 7:28
140. Caitlin Roberts F778 F ACT 16 37:23 7:28
141. Val Bland F772 F ACT 58 W55 39:18 7:51
142. Mel Grzic F777 F ACT 24 39:21 7:52
143. Sarah Gardiner F743 F NSW 37 W35 39:34 7:54
144. Brendan Hill 744 NSW 36 39:35 7:55
145. Angela Evans F684 F ACT 16 39:47 7:57
146. Rhonda Evans F682 F ACT 47 W45 39:47 7:57
147. Amanda Gainey F802 F ACT 34 39:56 7:59
148. Rita Bodo F774 F ACT 31 40:35 8:07
149. Christina Koster F641 F NSW 60 W60 41:20 8:16
150. Harry Koster 170 NSW 59 M55 41:21 8:16
151. Nguyen Le F797 F ACT 23 41:48 8:21
152. Helen Kindness F776 F ACT 34 41:49 8:21
153. Helene Connor F780 F ACT 43 W40 41:49 8:21
154. Kristy Allen F600 F ACT 13 42:21 8:28
155. Danijela Svob F796 F ACT 23 45:44 9:08
156. Jillian Beckingham F674 F 45:49 9:09
157. Eiloea Scriven F795 F ACT 23 45:53 9:10
158. Jess Reimer F767 F ACT 18 45:56 9:11
159. Michelle Gathercole F793 F QLD 24 45:57 9:11
160. Carly Howe F766 F ACT 27 45:58 9:11
161. Wendy Beckingham F673 F 45:59 9:11
162. Thida O'Shaughnessy F803 F ACT 30 46:05 9:13
163. Kay Harrison F800 F ACT 54 W50 46:11 9:14
164. Jodie Wagus F784 F ACT 25 48:45 9:45
165. Lisa Hanbidge F785 F ACT 27 48:45 9:45
166. Helena Tanacia F790 F NSW 25 51:13 10:14
167. Leisa Maloney F791 F ACT 36 W35 51:13 10:14
168. Lauren Dawson F798 F ACT 23 55:49 11:09
169. Renay Spinelli F799 F ACT 33 55:49 11:09
170. Alina Cox F678 F dns
171. Natalie Cartwright F760 F ACT 44 W40 dns
172. Lisa Evans F683 F dns
173. Michael Howes 633 ACT 8 dns
174. Garry Hosking 628 ACT 57 M55 dns
175. Roy Jones 637 ACT 63 M60 dns
176. Kate Novak F700 F dns
177. Ian Fletcher 623 ACT 41 M40 dns
178. Liz Barlow F671 F dns
179. Donna Dransfield F681 F dns
180. Elizabeth Berger F675 F dns
181. Elaine Cooper F610 F ACT 46 W45 dns
182. Jennie Gilbert F687 F dns
183. Elizabeth Simpson F661 F ACT 47 W45 dns
184. Thomas Howes 634 ACT 11 dns
185. Alice Chater F762 F ACT 25 dns
186. Rebecca O'Donnell F701 F ACT 21 dns
187. Tracey Faucett F685 F dns
188. Julie Kent F694 F dns
189. Kathy McDeritt F698 F dns
190. Jackie Pearson F702 F dns
191. Roberta Bagozzi F670 F dns
192. Jill Crocker F679 F dns
193. Bruce Norton 751 ACT 30 dns
194. Sarah Veldrums F711 F dns
195. Christine Hosking F626 F ACT 49 W45 dns
196. Jillian Hosking F630 F ACT 18 dns
197. Felicity Stormon F710 F ACT dns
198. Michael Hosking 631 ACT 20 dns
199. Steve Darragh 612 ACT 24 dns
200. Rachael Gladman F756 F ACT 28 dns
201. Lucy Nicholls F699 F dns
202. Yuka Kanehira F640 F ACT 37 W35 dns
203. Hannah Walmsley F622 F ACT 17 dns
204. Paula Deady F680 F dns
205. Sarah Dobbie F615 F ACT 13 dns
206. Theresa Guy F689 F dns
207. Susie Boer F605 F ACT 23 dns
208. Cara Barton F672 F dns
209. Alison Sides F660 F ACT 33 dns
210. Inta Skriveris F709 F dns
211. Rowan Dunkley 618 ACT 10 dns