Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Canberra Half Marathon (id:599)
Canberra Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 14th May 2006

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Gareth Halverson 126 ACT 21 1:11:13 3:22
2. Dean King 167 NSW 33 1:13:58 3:30
3. Rohan Lowry 180 ACT 33 1:14:25 3:31
4. Christian Kemp 161 ACT 25 1:15:30 3:34
5. Chris Williams 343 ACT 20 1:15:42 3:35
6. Anthony Scott 285 ACT 44 M40 1:15:43 3:35
7. David Osmond 237 ACT 32 1:16:24 3:37
8. Matthew Parton 242 ACT 19 1:16:37 3:37
9. Peter Haynes 134 ACT 45 M45 1:16:58 3:38
10. Nick Walshe 358 ACT 27 1:17:12 3:39
11. Danny O'Dea 518 ACT 44 M40 1:17:36 3:40
12. Geoff Hawke 133 ACT 48 M45 1:17:55 3:41
13. Gareth Candy 47 ACT 27 1:18:26 3:43
14. Scott Imhoff 146 ACT 27 1:19:01 3:44
15. Geoff Monro 217 NSW 41 M40 1:19:34 3:46
16. Trevor Fairhurst 87 ACT 35 1:20:05 3:47
17. Joy Terry F309 F NSW 38 W35 1:20:22 3:48
18. Jeffrey Glick 372 ACT 22 1:20:56 3:50
19. Steve Sitko 521 ACT 46 M45 1:21:20 3:51
20. Greg Regester 261 ACT 43 M40 1:21:51 3:52
21. Frank Zeller 354 ACT 44 M40 1:22:14 3:53
22. Michael Corlis 61 ACT 47 M45 1:22:22 3:54
23. Art Drisko 78 ACT 37 1:22:32 3:54
24. Noni Clarke F54 F ACT 23 1:22:46 3:55
25. Rob Ginnivan 532 ACT 40 M40 1:23:16 3:56
26. Tony Rawlins 259 NT 38 1:23:42 3:58
27. Reg Sheridan 492 ACT 43 M40 1:23:42 3:58
28. Norak Theam 310 ACT 32 1:24:06 3:59
29. Jaron Shaw 288 ACT 26 1:24:23 4:00
30. Andrew Howes 143 VIC 39 1:24:38 4:00
31. Travis Haslam 131 ACT 30 1:24:51 4:01
32. Des Brown 39 ACT 59 M55 1:24:56 4:01
33. Gordon McGurk 202 ACT 40 M40 1:25:16 4:02
34. Paul Veldkamp 325 ACT 43 M40 1:25:23 4:02
35. Mark McCormack 196 ACT 26 1:25:34 4:03
36. Darren McClellan 480 NSW 34 1:25:39 4:03
37. James Minto 211 ACT 25 1:25:41 4:03
38. Jody De Souza F76 F NSW 42 W40 1:25:55 4:04
39. Lucie Richards F470 F ACT 26 1:26:25 4:05
40. Paco Iglesias 145 ACT 35 1:26:28 4:05
41. Kent Williams 345 ACT 61 M60 1:26:52 4:07
42. Richard Faulks 89 ACT 46 M45 1:26:56 4:07
43. Thomas Greig 395 ACT 28 1:27:14 4:08
44. Chris Newton 231 NSW 36 1:27:18 4:08
45. Alex Kearns 159 ACT 30 1:27:22 4:08
46. Craig Benson 18 ACT 35 1:27:25 4:08
47. Nathan Versey 386 ACT 23 1:27:29 4:08
48. Hilton Williams 344 ACT 19 1:27:38 4:09
49. Glenn Sansom 279 NSW 46 M45 1:27:55 4:10
50. James Simpson 294 ACT 44 M40 1:28:11 4:10
51. Kristen Connell F59 F ACT 31 1:28:29 4:11
52. Elton Carneiro 408 ACT 33 1:28:30 4:11
53. Damian Rutledge 273 ACT 39 1:28:35 4:12
54. Peter Thomson 313 ACT 45 M45 1:28:43 4:12
55. Matt Hegarty 383 ACT 36 1:28:48 4:12
56. Richard Phillips 247 NSW 33 1:28:54 4:12
57. Patrick Kluth 168 ACT 37 1:29:11 4:13
58. Vince Restagno 263 NSW 35 1:29:13 4:13
59. Ryan Carr 380 NSW 34 1:29:14 4:13
60. Nick Mesher 208 ACT 46 M45 1:29:15 4:13
61. Steven Halpin 125 ACT 34 1:29:24 4:14
62. Roger Pilkington 250 ACT 47 M45 1:29:28 4:14
63. Hugh Jorgensen 156 ACT 40 M40 1:29:30 4:14
64. Allison Campbell F370 F ACT 33 1:29:34 4:14
65. Anthony Olliffe 236 ACT 51 M50 1:29:36 4:14
66. Neil Measday 206 NSW 47 M45 1:29:42 4:15
67. Nicole Restagno F262 F NSW 30 1:29:59 4:15
68. Graham Atkins 10 ACT 40 M40 1:30:02 4:16
69. Greg De Somer 75 ACT 45 M45 1:30:03 4:16
70. Peter Fogarty 357 ACT 53 M50 1:30:09 4:16
71. Richard Taylor 307 NSW 34 1:30:11 4:16
72. Garry Stevens 300 ACT 36 1:30:12 4:16
73. Dean Critchley 479 ACT 41 M40 1:30:21 4:17
74. Craig Wisdom 348 ACT 46 M45 1:30:28 4:17
75. Travis Hicks 488 ACT 33 1:30:42 4:18
76. Doug Griffiths 365 NSW 35 1:30:46 4:18
77. Chris Helliwell 136 ACT 36 1:30:47 4:18
78. Akira Kijaya 166 ACT 24 1:31:06 4:19
79. Brett Schumacher 283 ACT 33 1:31:22 4:19
80. Ken Mansell 474 ACT 33 1:31:27 4:20
81. Brittany Hubbard F462 F ACT 21 1:31:30 4:20
82. Peter Strangman 302 ACT 26 1:31:40 4:20
83. Adam Johnson 458 NSW 35 1:31:41 4:20
84. Paul Archer 6 ACT 57 M55 1:31:42 4:20
85. Simon Wall 329 ACT 39 1:31:42 4:20
86. Benjamin Smith 493 ACT 27 1:32:01 4:21
87. Cameron Godwin 536 ACT 32 1:32:07 4:22
88. Stephen Grant 118 NSW 38 1:32:15 4:22
89. Shannon Jones F154 F ACT 26 1:32:19 4:22
90. Leanne Wilkinson F340 F ACT 31 1:32:20 4:22
91. Carmel Kahlefeldt F471 F NSW 47 W45 1:32:35 4:23
92. Melinda Cockshutt F512 F ACT 32 1:32:41 4:23
93. David Webster 334 ACT 54 M50 1:33:00 4:24
94. Neil Culkin 66 NSW 25 1:33:02 4:24
95. Ray Brown 41 ACT 35 1:33:32 4:26
96. Mack Wilcox 515 ACT 22 1:33:32 4:26
97. Doug Limbrick 176 ACT 62 M60 1:33:34 4:26
98. Kim Wilson F346 F NSW 36 W35 1:33:36 4:26
99. Peter Kenna 162 ACT 30 1:33:41 4:26
100. Steven Mackenzie 183 NSW 34 1:33:48 4:26
101. Tim Badewitz 11 NSW 36 1:34:02 4:27
102. Dan Shillington 364 ACT 36 1:34:10 4:27
103. Ben Trevaskis 317 ACT 35 1:34:18 4:28
104. Geoff Moore 220 ACT 58 M55 1:34:21 4:28
105. Laurie Irvine 363 ACT 51 M50 1:34:29 4:28
106. Robbie Costmeyer 62 ACT 59 M55 1:34:34 4:29
107. Jason McCrae 197 ACT 34 1:34:42 4:29
108. Warren Ludwig 454 ACT 45 M45 1:34:43 4:29
109. David Burns 486 ACT 26 1:34:53 4:29
110. Fabian Harding 128 ACT 34 1:35:00 4:30
111. Briohny Davey F71 F NSW 23 1:35:01 4:30
112. Julian Laffan 503 ACT 32 1:35:20 4:31
113. Miriam McCarthy F193 F ACT 49 W45 1:35:30 4:31
114. Craig George 106 ACT 29 1:35:35 4:31
115. Kev Kelly 160 ACT 39 1:35:36 4:31
116. John Kennedy 163 ACT 56 M55 1:35:54 4:32
117. Malcolm Griffiths 499 NSW 49 M45 1:35:55 4:32
118. Scotty Preston 475 NSW 37 1:35:58 4:33
119. Ka Cheung 52 ACT 31 1:35:59 4:33
120. Nick Grimmer 490 ACT 23 1:36:04 4:33
121. Graeme Waugh 501 NSW 49 M45 1:36:08 4:33
122. Craig Mottershead 389 ACT 24 1:36:10 4:33
123. Andrew Dapre 510 ACT 27 1:36:23 4:34
124. Tony Mills-Thorn 210 ACT 48 M45 1:36:24 4:34
125. Rick Graham 116 NSW 42 M40 1:36:28 4:34
126. Gary Bowen 26 ACT 49 M45 1:36:31 4:34
127. Bill Henderson 524 ACT 44 M40 1:36:42 4:35
128. Matthew Smith 509 ACT 33 1:36:50 4:35
129. Jim White 337 ACT 57 M55 1:36:51 4:35
130. Anthony Nicholson 232 ACT 37 1:36:55 4:35
131. Rachel Curren F67 F ACT 32 1:36:57 4:35
132. David Morrison 397 ACT 49 M45 1:37:05 4:36
133. Stephen Graham 117 ACT 42 M40 1:37:07 4:36
134. Nick Simpson 295 ACT 33 1:37:11 4:36
135. Bruce Linsell 456 NSW 51 M50 1:37:25 4:37
136. Hiroto Yamauchi 352 ACT 26 1:37:32 4:37
137. Andrew Depree 77 NSW 35 1:37:34 4:37
138. Joern Fischer 491 ACT 30 1:37:35 4:37
139. Judd Boeker 371 ACT 36 1:37:38 4:37
140. Rebecca West F336 F ACT 21 1:37:42 4:37
141. Rod Harrod 473 ACT 54 M50 1:37:46 4:38
142. David Wilkinson 373 NSW 47 M45 1:37:47 4:38
143. Marc Rhodes 511 ACT 33 1:37:48 4:38
144. Philip Allan 4 ACT 32 1:37:55 4:38
145. Stephen Howes 144 ACT 41 M40 1:37:56 4:38
146. Jeni Greenland F120 F NSW 32 1:37:59 4:38
147. Greg Byfield 43 ACT 29 1:38:00 4:38
148. Leah Afiabo F2 F ACT 44 W40 1:38:03 4:38
149. Dom Di-Campli 520 NSW 35 1:38:12 4:39
150. Cathy Crompton F399 F ACT 48 W45 1:38:14 4:39
151. Matthew O'Rourke 482 NSW 38 1:38:17 4:39
152. Celia Boyle F385 F ACT 19 1:38:20 4:39
153. Tim Gersbach 369 NSW 45 M45 1:38:20 4:39
154. Shane Radnell 257 ACT 34 1:38:25 4:39
155. Kay Pendlebury F244 F NSW 55 W55 1:38:28 4:40
156. Ian Limn 468 ACT 34 1:38:28 4:40
157. Joe Andrews 5 ACT 32 1:38:29 4:40
158. Lance Johnson 150 NSW 47 M45 1:38:30 4:40
159. Warren Bax 16 NSW 45 M45 1:38:31 4:40
160. Susan Archer F7 F ACT 57 W55 1:38:32 4:40
161. Christopher Edwards 84 NSW 31 1:38:34 4:40
162. Stephanie Siebert F291 F NSW 30 1:38:40 4:40
163. Mike Hobbins 495 ACT 38 1:38:47 4:41
164. Demetrios Pandouras 240 ACT 44 M40 1:38:51 4:41
165. Darian Wendt 404 NSW 34 1:39:02 4:41
166. Felicity Brown F40 F NSW 22 1:39:03 4:41
167. Scott Gledhill 111 ACT 38 1:39:05 4:41
168. Andrew Gardner 103 ACT 41 M40 1:39:10 4:42
169. Julia Reed F260 F ACT 26 1:39:15 4:42
170. Timothy Mayfield 191 ACT 20 1:39:18 4:42
171. Zel Bodulovic 23 ACT 50 M50 1:39:20 4:42
172. John Boxall 497 ACT 40 M40 1:39:20 4:42
173. Ian Tucker 319 ACT 47 M45 1:39:27 4:42
174. Euan Fisher 95 NSW 32 1:39:38 4:43
175. Graham Monfries 216 NSW 37 1:39:40 4:43
176. Allan Owen 238 ACT 58 M55 1:39:43 4:43
177. Ivana Duchackova F453 F CZ 29 1:39:43 4:43
178. Glenys Greenaway F119 F NSW 40 W40 1:39:45 4:43
179. Gaurav Singh 296 ACT 24 1:39:48 4:43
180. Brad Tepper 308 ACT 50 M50 1:39:53 4:44
181. Andrew Vogler 326 ACT 28 1:39:54 4:44
182. Catherine Murphy F225 F ACT 23 1:39:55 4:44
183. Anita Scherrer F280 F ACT 38 W35 1:40:00 4:44
184. Allan Mason 189 NSW 57 M55 1:40:21 4:45
185. Angela Wadley F327 F ACT 31 1:40:26 4:45
186. Robert Clark 478 ACT 35 1:40:27 4:45
187. Howard Morris 222 ACT 43 M40 1:40:39 4:46
188. Paul Sullivan 381 NSW 35 1:40:41 4:46
189. Zsombor Nemeth 229 ACT 27 1:40:59 4:47
190. Amy Bainbridge F359 F ACT 26 1:41:01 4:47
191. Gan Chen 51 ACT 35 1:41:03 4:47
192. Phillip Weier 335 ACT 28 1:41:14 4:48
193. Patrick Magee 184 ACT 42 M40 1:41:22 4:48
194. Philip Fleischer 97 ACT 32 1:41:26 4:48
195. Mal Pearce 516 ACT 58 M55 1:41:27 4:48
196. Kaye Gwyther F121 F ACT 39 W35 1:41:27 4:48
197. Alexander Ploch 252 ACT 23 1:41:33 4:48
198. Mark Oliver 235 ACT 26 1:41:37 4:49
199. Gil Buerdlmayer 42 ACT 49 M45 1:41:38 4:49
200. Liza Martini F188 F NSW 36 W35 1:41:38 4:49
201. Thea Zimpel F356 F ACT 23 1:41:41 4:49
202. Stacie Hall F123 F ACT 39 W35 1:42:19 4:51
203. Ingrid Hammer F127 F ACT 20 1:42:23 4:51
204. Eu Ho Siew 292 ACT 28 1:42:27 4:51
205. Tom De Raedt 514 NSW 30 1:42:38 4:51
206. Adam Scott 284 ACT 34 1:42:41 4:52
207. Julie Allen F452 F NSW 31 1:42:46 4:52
208. George Masri 190 ACT 46 M45 1:42:51 4:52
209. Mark Kethro 165 ACT 45 M45 1:42:55 4:52
210. Ross Wilson 347 ACT 38 1:42:55 4:52
211. Christopher Gilbert 476 ACT 27 1:43:01 4:53
212. Eric Moeller-Duhme 213 NSW 59 M55 1:43:01 4:53
213. Kevyn Davis 72 NSW 57 M55 1:43:02 4:53
214. Tim Yapp 353 ACT 49 M45 1:43:08 4:53
215. David Baussmann 14 ACT 55 M55 1:43:12 4:53
216. Manuraj Sundaram 305 ACT 23 1:43:30 4:54
217. John Alcock 3 ACT 60 M60 1:43:37 4:54
218. Megan Phillips F246 F ACT 28 1:43:49 4:55
219. Lena Sergi F287 F NSW 38 W35 1:43:50 4:55
220. Kate Dale F68 F ACT 22 1:43:55 4:55
221. Matthew Toohey 316 ACT 30 1:44:03 4:56
222. Juliana Phelps F382 F NSW 37 W35 1:44:05 4:56
223. Todd Cockshutt 513 ACT 33 1:44:27 4:57
224. Anthony Kennedy 391 ACT 36 1:44:36 4:57
225. David Clarke 402 ACT 47 M45 1:44:41 4:57
226. Nigel Coldrick 56 ACT 47 M45 1:44:42 4:57
227. Cathy Newman F230 F ACT 45 W45 1:44:46 4:58
228. Ben Funnell 102 ACT 29 1:44:49 4:58
229. Penny Phipps F249 F ACT 22 1:44:49 4:58
230. Reegan Knowles F234 F ACT 24 1:45:01 4:58
231. Billy Pearce 405 ACT 42 M40 1:45:43 5:00
232. Mike Worsley 351 ACT 63 M60 1:45:47 5:00
233. Ian Dawson 73 ACT 35 1:46:00 5:01
234. Vaughan Shanks 388 ACT 29 1:46:05 5:01
235. Dot Williams F360 F NSW 50 W50 1:46:07 5:01
236. Bronwyn Calver F45 F ACT 36 W35 1:46:10 5:02
237. Neil Ruttle 362 ACT 34 1:46:44 5:03
238. Nicole Wilson F487 F ACT 28 1:47:00 5:04
239. Michael Johnson 500 ACT 34 1:47:02 5:04
240. Pam Muston F228 F NSW 46 W45 1:47:14 5:05
241. Margie Morrison F223 F ACT 25 1:47:15 5:05
242. Martin Rocks 390 NSW 26 1:47:18 5:05
243. Michael Swann 306 ACT 39 1:47:23 5:05
244. Ross Wilson 489 ACT 53 M50 1:47:26 5:05
245. Tim McGregor 375 NSW 29 1:47:27 5:05
246. Laura Lewis F522 F ACT 23 1:47:28 5:05
247. Travis Borgo 457 NSW 46 1:47:35 5:06
248. Steve Baker 12 ACT 37 1:47:38 5:06
249. Greg Hollands 140 ACT 52 M50 1:47:49 5:06
250. Andrew Brown 38 ACT 32 1:48:15 5:07
251. Wayne Spratford 523 NSW 34 1:48:24 5:08
252. John Stoney 301 ACT 40 M40 1:48:31 5:08
253. Sarah Hingston F481 F ACT 27 1:48:33 5:08
254. Andrea Arnold F8 F NSW 36 W35 1:48:46 5:09
255. Mike Kennedy 164 NSW 64 M60 1:48:54 5:09
256. Sarah Giles F108 F NSW 28 1:49:12 5:10
257. Kathy Dunn F80 F ACT 35 W35 1:49:16 5:10
258. Brian Hawke 132 ACT 36 1:49:18 5:10
259. Stephen Meatheringham 207 ACT 44 M40 1:49:23 5:11
260. Aaron Tape 498 ACT 32 1:49:23 5:11
261. Terry Maidment 185 ACT 55 M55 1:49:28 5:11
262. Michelle Hillard F401 F ACT 42 W40 1:49:38 5:11
263. Don Smith 367 ACT 45 M45 1:49:38 5:11
264. Stephen Reynolds 530 ACT 53 M50 1:49:43 5:12
265. Ray Robison 379 NSW 53 M50 1:49:51 5:12
266. Garry White 505 NSW 56 M55 1:49:51 5:12
267. Sue-Ellen Bickford F19 F ACT 48 W45 1:49:53 5:12
268. Gayle Morrison F393 F ACT 36 W35 1:49:53 5:12
269. Anthony Rogers 268 ACT 45 M45 1:50:01 5:12
270. Martin Little 179 ACT 43 M40 1:50:07 5:13
271. Sean Phillips 459 NSW 18 1:50:16 5:13
272. Isabella Ferguson F91 F NSW 31 1:50:19 5:13
273. Danielle Broughton F37 F ACT 26 1:50:21 5:13
274. Shane Wright 484 ACT 35 1:50:22 5:13
275. Jennifer Tyrell F321 F ACT 30 1:50:25 5:14
276. Don Macintyre 455 NSW 59 M55 1:50:27 5:14
277. Brad Coulter 519 ACT 36 1:50:34 5:14
278. Belinda Headlam F135 F ACT 28 1:50:37 5:14
279. Angela Bond F361 F NSW 37 W35 1:50:40 5:14
280. Laura Holbeck F139 F ACT 28 1:50:56 5:15
281. Mike Woods 349 ACT 56 M55 1:50:57 5:15
282. Sean Hugo 472 ACT 38 1:50:59 5:15
283. David Blondeau-Patissior 494 ACT 30 1:51:05 5:16
284. Dale Moore 219 NSW 52 M50 1:51:17 5:16
285. Roslyn Rowles F409 F ACT 30 1:51:18 5:16
286. Richelle Turner F320 F ACT 32 1:51:25 5:16
287. Ian Goch 114 ACT 33 1:51:28 5:17
288. Monica Hay F483 F NSW 29 1:51:36 5:17
289. Ron Jones 153 VIC 61 M60 1:51:39 5:17
290. Carolyn Francis F99 F NSW 39 W35 1:51:45 5:17
291. Malcolm Phipps 248 ACT 51 M50 1:51:47 5:18
292. Ray Comer 58 ACT 64 M60 1:51:49 5:18
293. Jo Vaile F323 F ACT 24 1:51:59 5:18
294. Caroline Campbell F46 F ACT 63 W60 1:52:12 5:19
295. Johnathan Parchem 241 ACT 36 1:52:23 5:19
296. Shane McCarthy 194 NSW 46 M45 1:52:24 5:19
297. Clare Wall F377 F ACT 51 W50 1:52:35 5:20
298. Gerry Howard 403 ACT 53 M50 1:52:41 5:20
299. Davin Fifield 94 ACT 35 1:52:43 5:20
300. David George 107 ACT 32 1:52:45 5:20
301. Tony Beasley 17 ACT 51 M50 1:52:48 5:20
302. Ben Leitch 174 ACT 32 1:52:49 5:20
303. Clive Glover 112 ACT 66 M65 1:52:49 5:20
304. Amanda Jones F151 F ACT 32 1:52:50 5:21
305. Greg Evans 374 NSW 45 M45 1:52:59 5:21
306. Belinda Brandon F30 F ACT 33 1:53:03 5:21
307. Kate Molineaux F215 F ACT 23 1:53:09 5:21
308. Mike Rudwick 271 ACT 66 M65 1:53:33 5:23
309. Mark Walker 328 ACT 37 1:53:34 5:23
310. Anthony Howatson 502 ACT 37 1:53:44 5:23
311. Margaret Van Belkom F324 F ACT 54 W50 1:53:55 5:24
312. Warwick Bradly 29 ACT 38 1:54:03 5:24
313. Prue Bradford F28 F ACT 46 W45 1:54:28 5:25
314. Adrian Walker 527 ACT 38 1:54:31 5:25
315. Tony Battaglene 517 ACT 44 M40 1:54:36 5:26
316. Diana Schneider F282 F ACT 60 W60 1:55:04 5:27
317. Zoe Pleasants F251 F ACT 31 1:55:06 5:27
318. Alex Wilkinson 339 NSW 33 1:55:32 5:28
319. John Hawkins 496 ACT 47 M45 1:55:45 5:29
320. Ursula Carolyn F48 F ACT 31 1:55:48 5:29
321. Steve Karvelas 525 ACT 38 1:55:53 5:29
322. Rebecca O'Donnell F531 F ACT 21 1:56:11 5:30
323. Michelle Mitchell F212 F NSW 38 W35 1:56:17 5:30
324. Kevin Chapman 50 ACT 62 M60 1:56:19 5:30
325. Carmel Underwood F322 F ACT 26 1:56:21 5:31
326. Nathan Gathercole 533 QLD 26 1:56:24 5:31
327. Mark Evans 86 ACT 53 M50 1:56:32 5:31
328. Erin Mooney F218 F ACT 24 1:56:33 5:31
329. Ken Fitzgerald 96 NSW 55 M55 1:56:35 5:31
330. John McGann 199 NSW 36 1:56:48 5:32
331. Raelene Thomson F314 F NSW 32 1:57:12 5:33
332. Doug Jeffrey 148 NSW 42 M40 1:57:15 5:33
333. Lisa Carroll F368 F NSW 40 W40 1:57:16 5:33
334. David Hobson 1 ACT 57 M55 1:57:18 5:33
335. Raymond Tolley 485 NSW 62 M60 1:57:24 5:33
336. Sandra Jones F394 F ACT 32 1:57:24 5:33
337. Alison Moroney F221 F ACT 25 1:57:26 5:34
338. Julia Easthope F537 F ACT 28 1:57:31 5:34
339. Tony Falzarano 88 ACT 45 M45 1:57:31 5:34
340. Kerry Palmer F239 F ACT 38 W35 1:57:48 5:35
341. Dan Carton 49 ACT 30 1:57:50 5:35
342. Don Roach 265 ACT 48 M45 1:58:00 5:35
343. Greg Clarke 53 ACT 43 M40 1:58:07 5:36
344. Alan Newton 529 ACT 64 M60 1:58:10 5:36
345. Maurie Daly 69 ACT 57 M55 1:58:32 5:37
346. Joanne Purcell F256 F ACT 30 1:58:34 5:37
347. Emily Gearside F104 F ACT 26 1:58:54 5:38
348. Natasha Cole F57 F ACT 37 W35 1:58:58 5:38
349. Paula Smith F298 F NSW 44 W40 1:59:13 5:39
350. Ricky Robinson F266 F VIC 57 W55 1:59:14 5:39
351. Agneta Sherborne F289 F ACT 48 W45 1:59:15 5:39
352. Carolyne Kramar F534 F ACT 41 W40 1:59:17 5:39
353. Deborah Phillips F245 F ACT 40 W40 1:59:18 5:39
354. Jamie Cullens 378 ACT 51 M50 1:59:22 5:39
355. Jayne Crossling F65 F ACT 35 W35 1:59:33 5:40
356. Katie Lawrence F173 F ACT 25 1:59:53 5:41
357. Cinea Ryan F274 F ACT 42 W40 1:59:55 5:41
358. Michelle Croker F64 F ACT 30 1:59:55 5:41
359. Cheryl Wallace F392 F NSW 49 W45 1:59:57 5:41
360. Barbara Williams F342 F ACT 60 W60 2:00:34 5:43
361. Ruth Baussmann F15 F ACT 55 W55 2:00:38 5:43
362. Robina Steele F299 F ACT 35 W35 2:01:18 5:45
363. Davina Watt F333 F ACT 42 W40 2:01:19 5:45
364. Kirsten Gillespie F109 F ACT 32 2:01:51 5:46
365. Margaret McSpadden F205 F ACT 59 W55 2:02:00 5:47
366. Chantelle Murray F226 F ACT 29 2:02:45 5:49
367. Bryan McCarthy 192 ACT 60 M60 2:03:17 5:50
368. Diwa Hopkins F141 F ACT 19 2:03:28 5:51
369. Marian Blake F21 F ACT 52 W50 2:03:29 5:51
370. Alison East F83 F ACT 33 2:03:39 5:51
371. Ailsa McPherson F204 F ACT 33 2:03:41 5:51
372. Brian Ross 461 NSW 45 M45 2:03:44 5:52
373. Neil Colbran 451 ACT 53 M50 2:03:44 5:52
374. Kate Eversteyn F398 F ACT 34 2:03:54 5:52
375. Julien De Meyer 74 ACT 34 2:03:57 5:52
376. Edwina Loxton F181 F ACT 20 2:04:08 5:53
377. Penny Ryder F276 F ACT 27 2:04:12 5:53
378. Hollie Ernest F463 F ACT 19 2:04:15 5:53
379. Kellie Lavercombe F172 F NSW 35 W35 2:04:22 5:53
380. Alastair Kinloch 469 ACT 59 M55 2:04:57 5:55
381. Lachlan Lewis 535 ACT 68 M65 2:05:44 5:57
382. Anne McNeill F203 F ACT 53 W50 2:05:47 5:57
383. Vicky Thorogood F508 F NSW 38 W35 2:05:50 5:57
384. Robyn McClelland F195 F ACT 52 W50 2:06:05 5:58
385. Maria White F338 F ACT 53 W50 2:06:06 5:58
386. Sue Rymer F277 F ACT 43 W40 2:06:09 5:58
387. Erin Bowen F25 F ACT 31 2:06:22 5:59
388. Alison Hale F122 F ACT 35 W35 2:06:23 5:59
389. Chris Luyt 182 ACT 38 2:06:27 5:59
390. Michael Jeremenko 149 ACT 30 2:06:32 5:59
391. Susanne Rogers F270 F NSW 43 W40 2:07:33 6:02
392. Leigh Scully F286 F NSW 30 2:07:33 6:02
393. Stephanie Robertson F466 F ACT 21 2:07:46 6:03
394. Lucy Paterson F243 F ACT 27 2:07:51 6:03
395. Dave Southgate 504 ACT 57 M55 2:08:02 6:04
396. Mark Brentnall 34 NSW 33 2:08:25 6:05
397. Andrew Jane 147 ACT 35 2:08:26 6:05
398. Brian Jones 152 ACT 46 M45 2:08:33 6:05
399. Art Williams 341 ACT 71 M70 2:08:36 6:05
400. Murray Field 93 NSW 59 M55 2:08:50 6:06
401. Rachel Harrigan F129 F ACT 35 W35 2:09:33 6:08
402. Eva-Maria Moeller-Duhme F214 F NSW 56 W55 2:09:35 6:08
403. Linda Thomas F311 F ACT 47 W45 2:09:44 6:09
404. Mark Field 92 ACT 32 2:09:58 6:09
405. Nick Blackaby 20 ACT 52 M50 2:09:59 6:09
406. Carlos Luppi 528 NSW 37 2:10:08 6:10
407. Norma Lindemann F178 F ACT 64 W60 2:10:32 6:11
408. Helen Moscos Banks F224 F ACT 55 W55 2:11:24 6:13
409. Monica Thomas F312 F NSW 37 W35 2:11:27 6:13
410. Jane Smith F297 F ACT 48 W45 2:11:41 6:14
411. Christine Coogan F60 F ACT 43 W40 2:11:54 6:15
412. Melinda Mustapic F227 F ACT 34 2:12:23 6:16
413. Jamie McGee 200 ACT 34 2:12:24 6:16
414. Yumiko Clifton F55 F NSW 43 W40 2:12:51 6:17
415. Laura Blundell F22 F ACT 27 2:12:55 6:18
416. Allison Duncan F79 F ACT 41 W40 2:13:08 6:18
417. Sharon Koster F171 F SING 33 2:13:17 6:19
418. Harry Koster 170 NSW 59 M55 2:13:18 6:19
419. Tarina Russell F272 F ACT 29 2:14:00 6:21
420. Emma Griffiths F387 F NSW 35 W35 2:15:16 6:24
421. Julie Colbran F450 F ACT 50 W50 2:15:46 6:26
422. Kate Warmisham F332 F ACT 41 W40 2:16:30 6:28
423. Lisa Brentnall F33 F NSW 33 2:16:48 6:29
424. Kylie Rae F258 F NSW 28 2:16:49 6:29
425. John Wild 506 NSW 53 M50 2:17:07 6:30
426. Catherine Zerger F355 F ACT 27 2:17:13 6:30
427. Jane Gilligan F110 F ACT 27 2:17:14 6:30
428. Cary Frost 100 NSW 29 2:17:19 6:30
429. Michele Boyle F27 F ACT 48 W45 2:17:42 6:31
430. Tim Ryan 275 ACT 52 M50 2:17:57 6:32
431. Sean McDonnell 198 ACT 43 M40 2:18:20 6:33
432. Deborah Sansom F278 F NSW 47 W45 2:18:59 6:35
433. Vaughn Marshall 186 ACT 43 M40 2:19:39 6:37
434. Linda Shillington F407 F ACT 40 W40 2:19:58 6:38
435. Graham Spokes 464 NSW 51 M50 2:20:26 6:39
436. Leigh Spokes F465 F NSW 49 W45 2:20:27 6:39
437. Christine Arnold F9 F ACT 51 W50 2:20:28 6:39
438. Jenny Odgers F233 F ACT 67 W65 2:21:24 6:42
439. Edward Egan 85 NSW 55 M55 2:22:08 6:44
440. Ben Halliday 124 ACT 32 2:22:38 6:45
441. Erica Ferguson F90 F ACT 32 2:22:38 6:45
442. Tracy Ross F460 F NSW 42 W40 2:22:56 6:46
443. Jane Reuter F264 F NSW 31 2:23:12 6:47
444. Miranda Crean F63 F ACT 31 2:23:29 6:48
445. Alice Tindall F315 F ACT 26 2:23:36 6:48
446. Fiona Poole F253 F NSW 33 2:23:54 6:49
447. Beryl Walsh F330 F ACT 51 W50 2:24:14 6:50
448. Krissi Brewster F35 F ACT 38 W35 2:24:24 6:50
449. Amy Simon F293 F ACT 31 2:24:27 6:50
450. Rad Leovic 175 ACT 78 M75 2:25:51 6:54
451. Dave Warmisham 331 ACT 40 M40 2:26:19 6:56
452. Janet Gorst F115 F ACT 52 W50 2:26:50 6:57
453. Bernie Rogers 269 ACT 63 M60 2:26:59 6:58
454. Natasha Linard F177 F ACT 34 2:27:51 7:00
455. Daniel Pettet 467 ACT 34 2:29:11 7:04
456. Chris Fry 101 ACT 45 M45 2:29:57 7:06
457. Sean McGorry 201 NSW 42 M40 2:30:37 7:08
458. Kylie Martens F187 F ACT 33 2:36:56 7:26
459. Bernie Crowe 376 ACT 66 M65 2:37:45 7:28
460. Cherie McLean F526 F NSW 40 W40 2:38:42 7:31
461. Emma Baldock F13 F NSW 55 W55 2:41:43 7:40
462. Terri Jones F155 F ACT 68 W65 2:42:08 7:41
463. Elizabeth Durbock F81 F ACT 35 W35 2:46:44 7:54
464. Sonja Schmid F281 F ACT 39 W35 2:46:44 7:54
465. Kim Rybinski F384 F ACT 43 W40 2:46:45 7:54
466. Alan Duus 82 ACT 60 M60 dnf
467. Barbara Tucker F318 F ACT 57 W55 dnf
468. Alan Thorogood 507 NSW 41 M40 dnf
469. John Revesz 477 NSW 57 M55 dns
470. Garry Hosking 142 ACT 57 M55 dns
471. Peter Kallio 157 ACT 69 M65 dns
472. Isabelle Boutin F24 F ACT 35 W35 dns
473. Sheridan Kearnan F158 F ACT 35 W35 dns
474. Elle Knight F169 F ACT 37 W35 dns
475. Sharon Hart F130 F ACT 39 W35 dns
476. Cate Byrne F44 F NSW 39 W35 dns
477. Rosemary Powell F254 F ACT 35 W35 dns
478. Karen Stuart-Williams F304 F ACT 39 W35 dns
479. Gary Williams 366 NSW 38 dns
480. Chris Geelan 105 ACT 22 dns
481. Stephen Brooke 36 ACT 34 dns
482. Kylie Breeze F32 F ACT 22 dns
483. Steven Glowery 113 ACT dns
484. Scott Foggo 98 NSW 36 dns
485. Wylie Breckenridge 31 NSW 37 dns
486. Julie Siegert F396 F NSW 26 dns
487. Brad Hetharia 137 ACT 30 dns
488. Sean Robison 267 ACT 31 dns
489. Steve Darragh 70 ACT 24 dns
490. Julia Hindmarch F138 F ACT 33 dns
491. Celia Street F303 F ACT 28 dns
492. Anna Woollard F350 F ACT 24 dns
493. Horst Punzmann 255 ACT 38 dns
494. Matt Galvin 406 ACT 44 M40 dns
495. Duncan Miller 209 NSW 41 M40 dns
496. Peter Spitzkowsky 400 ACT 46 M45 dns
497. John Sherborne 290 ACT 48 M45 dns
# Relay Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. WALTER TURNBULL #1 MM
  Brad Barnes  
  Shane Bellchambers  
2. WAMBOIN SHOE MMM 1:26:39 4:06
  David Riley 1:26:39  
  Steven Hurwitz 1:26:39  
  Mark Hurwitz M50 1:26:39  
3. WALTER TURNBULL #2 MM 1:31:49 4:21
  James Barrett M40 1:31:49  
  Jason Pye 1:31:49  
4. SPEEDY GEESE FFF 1:36:12 4:33
  Charlie McCormack W40 1:36:12  
  Maria O'Reilly W50 1:36:12  
5. WAMBOIN WORRIERS FFF 1:44:16 4:56
  Judy Lind W40 1:44:16  
  Joy Terry W35 1:44:16  
  Lucy Whyte 1:44:16  
6. THE RODNEYS MFM 1:51:06 5:16
  Carol Robinson W55 1:51:06  
  Laurie Robinson M55 1:51:06  
  Adam Robinson 1:51:06  
7. BILBYS FFF 1:53:59 5:24
  Sacha Coles W35 1:53:59  
  Brandie O'Connor 1:53:59  
  Kirsty Brook 1:53:59  
8. AUDACIOUS-D'S FMF 1:54:31 5:25
  Sarah Bishop 1:54:31  
  Luke Johnson 1:54:31  
  Lisa Kitvitee 1:54:31  
9. ALLANS TEAM FFM 1:56:00 5:30
  Scott Suitor 1:56:00  
  Elouise Suitor 1:56:00  
  Mercia Smith 1:56:00  
10. WALTER TURNBULL #3 MF 1:56:20 5:30
  Luke Beveridge 1:56:20  
  Elainne Leach W45 1:56:20  
11. WHATS IN A NAME FFF 1:58:28 5:37
  Jane Leverington 1:58:28  
  Kylie Biilmann 1:58:28  
  Shalan Bray 1:58:28  
12. HUFF N PUFF MM 2:01:32 5:45
  Ted Harrison M55 2:01:32  
  Ian Fletcher M40 2:01:32  
13. ERIC AND OLIVER MM 2:03:30 5:51
  Eric Lindemann M65 2:03:30  
  Oliver Caddick M40 2:03:30  
14. WALTER TURNBULL #4 FF 2:04:05 5:53
  Lorraine Rae W35 2:04:05  
  Rachel Baker W35 2:04:05  
15. M&M'S FF 2:04:10 5:53
  Marjorie Pashley W50 2:04:10  
  Mary-Anne Kirk W35 2:04:10  
16. ALMOST ATHLETES MF 2:07:05 6:01
  Natalie White W35 2:07:05  
  Philip White 2:07:05  
17. CHINGONES FMF 2:12:05 6:15
  Jenny Dee 2:12:05  
  Angela Pratt 2:12:05  
  Greg Smith 2:12:05