Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Brindabella Classic (id:6)
Brindabella Classic (53.8k)
Sunday, 8th November 1992

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Trevor Jacobs ACT 40 M40 3:33:33 3:58
2. Mark Watson NSW 4:06:18 4:34
3. Peter Clarke ACT 42 M40 4:22:05 4:52
4. Andrew McKenzie-Hicks NSW 4:24:16 4:54
5. Warwick Selby NSW 42 M40 4:29:18 5:00
6. Drew Wilson 31 M30 4:37:45 5:09
7. Frank Leonardi ACT 37 M35 4:41:24 5:13
8. Hugh Moore ACT 44 M40 4:53:11 5:26
9. Peter Moore ACT 26 4:54:58 5:28
10. Liam Hanna VIC 48 M45 4:57:50 5:32
11. Mike Ward NSW 39 M35 4:58:47 5:33
12. Craig Korkman NSW 22 5:03:53 5:38
13. Max Bogenhuber NSW 50 M50 5:06:27 5:41
14. Robert Kimbrey NSW 44 M40 5:09:07 5:44
15. Malcolm Satchell NSW 41 M40 5:11:26 5:47
16. Richard Lane ACT 30 M30 5:11:58 5:47
17. Jennifer Kiss F NSW 36 W35 5:13:48 5:49
18. Grahame Murphy NSW 38 M35 5:14:05 5:50
19. Alf Field NSW 52 M50 5:15:00 5:51
20. Maryann Busteed F ACT 44 W40 5:22:27 5:59
21. Phil Richards 5:28:55 6:06
22. Bill Rannard NSW 39 5:30:05 6:08
23. Leigh Privett NSW 5:30:52 6:08
24. Sue Hill F NSW 50 W50 5:38:56 6:17
25. John Craig-Sutherland 5:40:16 6:19
26. Peter Vaughan NSW 5:43:42 6:23
27. Geoff Stanton QLD 35 M35 5:43:42 6:23
28. Roger Rigby NSW 49 M45 5:45:20 6:25
29. Simahin Pierce SA 5:48:17 6:28
30. Charles Aitken NSW 5:50:04 6:30
31. Marilyn Kinchin F NSW 43 W40 5:50:54 6:31
32. Barry Moore ACT 43 M40 5:56:11 6:37
33. Brian Colwell NSW 43 M40 5:56:49 6:37
34. Wayne Goldsmith ACT 31 M30 5:57:20 6:38
35. Vic Anderson NSW 39 6:01:47 6:43
36. Carolyn Knights F NSW 6:01:47 6:43
37. John Shepherd NSW 50 M50 6:04:48 6:46
38. Mark Foley NSW 39 6:06:30 6:48
39. Max Scherleitner NSW 61 6:07:41 6:50
40. Peter Sinfield ACT 32 M30 6:08:13 6:50
41. Andy Moore ACT 6:09:50 6:52
42. Chris Gamble ACT 41 M40 6:11:07 6:53
43. Graham Butler NSW 44 M40 6:11:33 6:54
44. Gerry Knights 6:27:07 7:11
45. Philip Clarke NSW 40 M40 6:27:27 7:12
46. Mick Kilham NSW 36 M35 6:27:27 7:12
47. Judd Boeker ACT 23 6:27:27 7:12
48. Grahame Kerruish NSW 53 M50 6:27:27 7:12
49. John Brett NSW 60 M60 6:33:12 7:18
50. Tony Robinson ACT 6:35:06 7:20
51. Barbara Allen F NSW 42 W40 6:40:01 7:26
52. Peter Allen NSW 45 M45 6:40:01 7:26
53. Ted Lilliss NSW 50 M50 6:45:11 7:31
54. Victor Hessell ACT 34 M30 6:53:51 7:41
55. Leonie Loveday F 7:28:15 8:19
56. Bill Keats NSW 44 M40 7:31:27 8:23
57. Derek Quinto NSW 45 M45 7:31:30 8:23
58. Bill Nagy ACT 43 M40 7:31:30 8:23
59. Chris Stephenson NSW 36 7:44:30 8:38
60. Trevor Harris ACT 45 M45 7:44:30 8:38