Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Royal National Park Ultra (id:60)
Royal National Park Ultra Marathon (50k)
Saturday, 19th September 1998

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Greg Love 12 NSW 44 M40 3:47:10 4:32
2. Warren Curtis 83 3:59:30 4:47
3. Stephen Cunningham 19 NSW 30 M30 4:06:30 4:55
4. Peter Davies 60 NSW 4:12:37 5:03
5. Paul Every 72 NSW 34 4:13:07 5:03
6. Kelvin Marshall 14 QLD 34 4:24:20 5:17
7. Michael Burton 56 NSW 37 4:32:40 5:27
8. Stuart Webster 87 NSW 30 M30 4:33:14 5:27
9. Peter Bennett 16 NSW 44 M40 4:35:58 5:31
10. Mark Stewart 94 NSW 29 4:38:01 5:33
11. Stephen Whybrow 97 NSW 40 4:41:28 5:37
12. Steve Appleby 34 ACT 45 M45 4:43:38 5:40
13. Greg Byrne 10 35 M35 4:47:20 5:44
14. Stephen Urwin 92 NSW 41 M40 4:50:20 5:48
15. Ian Bowsher 89 NSW 31 M30 4:51:46 5:50
16. Adam Jordan 66 NSW 22 4:52:31 5:51
17. Philippe Roux 41 NSW 49 4:54:11 5:53
18. Craig Goodall 68 NSW 43 M40 4:59:40 5:59
19. Brett Molloy 17 NSW 38 M35 5:04:57 6:05
20. Susan Pryer F33 F QLD 5:07:13 6:08
21. Breeda Kelly F1 F NSW 43 W40 5:12:53 6:15
22. Elizabeth Edmonds F13 F NSW 5:13:57 6:16
23. James Rooney 74 NSW 45 M45 5:16:41 6:20
24. Gary Ward 29 NSW 43 M40 5:16:57 6:20
25. Kath Bergkvist F95 F NSW 49 W45 5:18:37 6:22
26. Graham Crew 90 NSW 44 M40 5:20:10 6:24
27. Ludwig Herpich 7 NSW 63 M60 5:21:10 6:25
28. Nick Drayton 6 NSW 41 M40 5:22:40 6:27
29. Allen Hilton 31 NSW 48 M45 5:29:17 6:35
30. Lyn Armstrong F47 F NSW 41 W40 5:29:55 6:35
31. Neil Guy 36 NSW 5:32:35 6:39
32. David King 11 NSW 50 M50 5:36:14 6:43
33. Michael Corlis 32 ACT 39 5:36:30 6:43
34. Ian Ranford 76 NSW 32 5:38:36 6:46
35. Claire Heffernan F57 F NSW 34 5:40:30 6:48
36. Latta Graham 25 NSW 5:40:55 6:49
37. Anne Thilges F43 F NSW 5:41:20 6:49
38. Brad Thilges 42 NSW 5:41:21 6:49
39. Gary Libro 85 NSW 40 M40 5:44:35 6:53
40. Ian Forsyth 61 NSW 44 5:47:53 6:57
41. Ruth Sherry F78 F NSW 36 W35 5:49:10 6:59
42. Deborah Gibson F80 F NSW 5:49:10 6:59
43. Pauline Goodall F67 F NSW 43 W40 5:49:10 6:59
44. Ian Jones 86 VIC 5:49:30 6:59
45. Jordan Lefmann 59 QLD 18 U20 5:50:02 7:00
46. Adrian Jones 27 NSW 5:50:02 7:00
47. Robert Kimbrey 22 NSW 50 M50 5:51:45 7:02
48. Michael Wilson 5 NSW 52 M50 5:51:59 7:02
49. Les Bryce 79 NSW 52 M50 5:59:10 7:11
50. Kevin Tiller 77 NSW 32 6:00:00 7:12
51. Martin Lefmann 81 NSW 26 6:01:35 7:13
52. Ross McNally 4 QLD 37 6:04:37 7:17
53. Philip Clarke 58 NSW 46 M45 6:09:20 7:23
54. Josep Cufi 26 NSW 6:11:50 7:26
55. James Bond 88 NSW 33 M30 6:13:20 7:28
56. Brian Rensford 2 NSW 53 M50 6:14:18 7:29
57. Bill Rannard 15 NSW 44 6:14:18 7:29
58. Bob Fickel 54 NSW 46 M45 6:14:30 7:29
59. Bernadette Robards F49 F NSW 28 6:14:45 7:29
60. Geoff Goonpan 50 NSW 35 M35 6:16:30 7:31
61. Graham Wye 35 NSW 37 6:17:40 7:33
62. John Melnyczenko 93 NSW 50 M50 6:17:58 7:33
63. Allan Wilson 38 NSW 50 M50 6:18:20 7:34
64. Keith White 96 NSW 47 M45 6:19:52 7:35
65. Vic Anderson 53 NSW 45 M45 6:34:04 7:52
66. Graham Jones 9 NSW 44 M40 6:39:50 7:59
67. Jim Hyman 51 NSW 50 M50 6:46:00 8:07
68. John Brett 62 NSW 66 M65 6:47:20 8:08
69. Neil Estall 21 NSW 50 M50 6:53:24 8:16
70. Bruce Hall 18 NSW 43 M40 6:53:24 8:16
71. Ted Lilliss 45 NSW 56 6:56:45 8:20
72. Grahame Kerruish 39 NSW 59 6:57:39 8:21
73. Bill Tomiczek 28 NSW 52 M50 6:59:55 8:23
74. Lynne Barry F44 F NSW 30 W30 7:02:39 8:27
75. Jann Barry F40 F NSW 39 W35 7:04:45 8:29
76. Charley Bates 55 NSW 56 M55 7:11:30 8:37
77. Neale Robey 82 NSW 7:21:14 8:49
78. Colin Francis 70 NSW 51 M50 7:21:16 8:49
79. Robert Kennedy NSW 58 M55 dnf
80. Warren Hughes NSW 43 M40 dnf
81. Paul Coull NSW 42 M40 dnf
82. Adrian Izurieta NSW 20 dnf
83. Rod Aldas dnf
84. Glenn Hayward NSW 30 dnf
85. Alex Nagy NSW 47 dnf
86. S Potter dnf