Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Shoalhaven King of the Mountain (id:61)
Shoalhaven King of the Mountain (32.2k)
Sunday, 14th June 1998

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. James Barker 77 ACT 21 1:58:48 3:41
2. Paul Crake 10 ACT 21 1:59:47 3:43
3. Damian Tancred 42 NSW 23 2:07:05 3:56
4. Austen Powers 34 39 2:07:38 3:57
5. Phil McCavity 85 30 2:09:25 4:01
6. Brad Coates 63 NSW 37 2:09:31 4:01
7. Jason Harper 79 NSW 26 2:11:19 4:04
8. Robin Whiteley 61 NSW 24 2:12:46 4:07
9. Phillip Parle 31 NSW 37 2:15:15 4:12
10. Philip Whistler 98 NSW 46 M45 2:16:35 4:14
11. Hugh Jorgensen 20 ACT 33 2:17:58 4:17
12. Craig Libro 105 40 M40 2:21:08 4:22
13. Greg Byrne 64 35 2:21:11 4:23
14. Wayne Drury 120 31 2:21:57 4:24
15. Stephen Urwin 90 NSW 41 M40 2:24:15 4:28
16. Kerry Palmer F107 F NSW 33 2:25:38 4:31
17. Graeme Pepper 33 NSW 38 2:26:25 4:32
18. Fiona Jorgensen F119 F ACT 39 W35 2:26:38 4:33
19. Colin Neave 29 ACT 41 M40 2:26:39 4:33
20. Peter Bennett 114 NSW 43 M40 2:27:55 4:35
21. Ken Hickson 89 NSW 48 M45 2:28:15 4:36
22. Graham Hammell 109 NSW 30 2:28:52 4:37
23. Phil Yaesky 84 21 2:29:08 4:37
24. Michael Pickford 67 NSW 22 2:29:37 4:38
25. Philippe Roux 37 NSW 48 M45 2:29:55 4:39
26. Paul Armstrong 88 NSW 44 M40 2:30:15 4:39
27. Andrew Dunlop 74 NSW 24 2:30:20 4:40
28. Lynda McKenzie-Hicks F25 F NSW 31 2:30:30 4:40
29. Stuart Webster 45 NSW 30 2:31:04 4:41
30. Bianca Van Woesik F43 F NSW 35 W35 2:32:24 4:43
31. Andrew Ketteridge 54 32 2:32:41 4:44
32. Alan Watson 44 NSW 45 M45 2:33:14 4:45
33. Robert Pickard 118 NSW 47 M45 2:33:56 4:46
34. Alo Ho Fagina F14 F 30 2:34:01 4:46
35. Brett Mace 23 NSW 36 2:34:23 4:47
36. Andrew Rutty 39 NSW 37 2:37:07 4:52
37. Jack Robertson 104 NSW 53 M50 2:37:35 4:53
38. Michelle Krelle F21 F NSW 29 2:37:36 4:53
39. Andrew Lee 95 NSW 46 M45 2:38:03 4:54
40. Gary Ward 83 NSW 43 M40 2:38:07 4:54
41. Wayne Asher 4 NSW 50 M50 2:40:17 4:58
42. Leonie McKenzie-Hicks F75 F NSW 30 2:40:39 4:59
43. Adam Nicole 113 32 2:41:23 5:00
44. Nigel Muir 117 NSW 31 2:43:03 5:03
45. Wayne Pollard 65 34 2:43:08 5:03
46. John Smith 92 VIC 56 M55 2:43:59 5:05
47. Gary Buckley 62 NSW 42 M40 2:44:10 5:05
48. Lez Freeman 81 50 M50 2:44:21 5:06
49. Ray Goymer 15 NSW 59 M55 2:45:31 5:08
50. Paul Coull 9 NSW 41 M40 2:46:28 5:10
51. Philip Clarke 119 NSW 46 M45 2:46:56 5:11
52. Kevyn Davis 50 NSW 49 M45 2:47:14 5:11
53. Damien Connolly 66 NSW 44 M40 2:47:27 5:12
54. Greg Malony 52 44 M40 2:47:56 5:12
55. Mathew Breed 59 26 2:48:11 5:13
56. Cathy McCallum F115 F NSW 37 W35 2:50:13 5:17
57. David Rossi 69 ACT 36 2:50:57 5:18
58. Ross Stevenson 41 39 2:51:48 5:20
59. John Towey 97 NSW 35 2:52:18 5:21
60. Keith Mobbs 26 NSW 53 M50 2:52:35 5:21
61. Miguel Andres 2 56 M55 2:53:02 5:22
62. Wayne Williams 46 NSW 36 2:53:05 5:22
63. Mark Aldous 55 37 2:53:20 5:22
64. Ian Hoyle 82 48 M45 2:56:09 5:28
65. Hans Lambert 22 NSW 47 M45 2:56:12 5:28
66. Dave Gilbert 68 NSW 38 2:56:51 5:29
67. Peter Gatti 103 42 M40 2:57:05 5:29
68. Tony Hosler 17 43 M40 2:57:45 5:31
69. Pauline Goodall F110 F NSW 43 W40 2:58:16 5:32
70. Ruth Sherry F111 F NSW 36 W35 2:58:16 5:32
71. Craig Goodall 112 NSW 43 M40 2:58:20 5:32
72. Lyn Armstrong F87 F NSW 41 W40 3:01:11 5:37
73. Ian Henry 1 NSW 45 M45 3:03:53 5:42
74. Geoffrey Cole 91 49 M45 3:04:06 5:43
75. Lane Johnson 53 39 3:05:08 5:44
76. Oona Devlin-Mahoney F13 F NSW 37 W35 3:06:47 5:48
77. Janet Moore F28 F NSW 37 W35 3:06:47 5:48
78. Kathy Boyce F56 F 29 3:07:38 5:49
79. Laima Wayne F70 F NSW 47 W45 3:07:46 5:49
80. Wayne Davis 12 NSW 39 3:08:20 5:50
81. Lesley Goff F71 F 20 3:08:30 5:51
82. James Thornton 72 36 3:08:30 5:51
83. Colin Pakes 106 35 3:08:57 5:52
84. Dave Eddington 102 47 M45 3:10:16 5:54
85. Andrew Lloyd 78 NSW 39 3:10:29 5:54
86. Dr Evil 80 36 3:10:37 5:55
87. Christina Wilson F100 F 46 W45 3:16:43 6:06
88. Louise Samuel F60 F 39 W35 3:17:09 6:07
89. Christopher Rutty 58 41 M40 3:17:09 6:07
90. Mark Russell 38 NSW 37 3:17:25 6:07
91. unregistered runner 3:17:28 6:07
92. Kelvin Cocks 8 NSW 36 3:18:30 6:09
93. Andrew Johnsen 18 43 M40 3:18:30 6:09
94. Dennis Bedford 5 NSW 52 M50 3:18:35 6:10
95. John Atkinson 86 NSW 46 M45 3:18:35 6:10
96. Ken Saunders 57 NSW 65 M65 3:19:24 6:11
97. Jill Hayman F16 F 42 W40 3:21:38 6:15
98. John Rushton 99 NSW 46 M45 3:21:46 6:15
99. Adam Rushton 101 20 3:21:46 6:15
100. Di Bryce F7 F 42 W40 3:27:47 6:27
101. Glen Marsden 24 41 M40 3:27:47 6:27
102. James Davey 32 61 M60 3:27:52 6:27
103. Max Powditch 48 NSW 60 M60 3:28:55 6:29
104. Jan Powditch F49 F NSW 50 W50 3:28:56 6:29
105. Ernie Panucci 93 45 M45 3:30:32 6:32
106. Lyne Reeves F35 F 45 W45 3:33:20 6:37
107. Lynette Stevenson F40 F ACT 37 W35 3:33:49 6:38
108. John Brett 6 NSW 65 M65 3:34:48 6:40
109. Thelma Arnold F3 F 62 W60 3:36:43 6:43
110. Sandy Hickson F94 F NSW 46 W45 3:36:44 6:43
111. Lloyd Crome 108 NSW 37 3:39:15 6:48
112. Fred Olovich 30 NSW 43 M40 3:41:14 6:52
113. Geoff Cook 11 37 3:46:03 7:01
114. David Greenlees 76 M75 4:17:28 7:59