Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Bush Capital - 16k (id:610)
Bush Capital Bush Marathon - 16k (16k)
Saturday, 29th July 2006

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Martin Dent 395 ACT 27 51:19 3:12
2. Anthony Haber 390 ACT 28 52:41 3:17
3. Erwin McRae 465 ACT 30 M30 53:06 3:19
4. Philo Saunders 394 ACT 29 54:58 3:26
5. Ben Wisbey 240 ACT 28 1:06:14 4:08
6. Des Brown 367 ACT 59 M55 1:06:17 4:08
7. James Minto 321 ACT 25 1:06:27 4:09
8. Chris Newton 468 NSW 36 M35 1:09:09 4:19
9. Mark Hurwitz 305 ACT 51 M50 1:09:56 4:22
10. Scott Wilkinson 314 ACT 34 M30 1:12:18 4:31
11. John Kennedy 319 ACT 56 M55 1:12:31 4:31
12. Patrick Kluth 320 ACT 37 M35 1:12:49 4:33
13. Fiona Jorgensen F346 F ACT 47 W45 1:13:14 4:34
14. Peter Maher 373 ACT 46 M45 1:13:16 4:34
15. Matt Wardell 391 ACT 34 M30 1:13:47 4:36
16. Vicki Godfrey F386 F NSW 29 1:14:10 4:38
17. Graeme Lendrum 470 ACT 35 M35 1:14:18 4:38
18. Tim Carlin 369 ACT 24 1:14:45 4:40
19. Gary Molineux 475 NSW 44 M40 1:15:19 4:42
20. Kym Chisholm F334 F ACT 25 1:15:41 4:43
21. Gary Potter 308 ACT 37 M35 1:16:03 4:45
22. Peter Thomson 325 ACT 45 M45 1:16:05 4:45
23. Steven Mackenzie 462 NSW 34 M30 1:16:17 4:46
24. Ian Dawson 304 ACT 36 M35 1:17:01 4:48
25. Lachlan Dow 382 ACT 14 1:17:32 4:50
26. Jim White 313 ACT 57 M55 1:17:47 4:51
27. Leah Afiabo F327 F ACT 44 W40 1:18:03 4:52
28. David Clarke 473 ACT 48 M45 1:18:48 4:55
29. Adam Smith 310 ACT 32 M30 1:19:33 4:58
30. Cathy Crompton F456 F ACT 49 W45 1:20:05 5:00
31. David Watt 380 ACT 46 M45 1:20:33 5:02
32. Cameron Goodwin 476 33 M30 1:22:02 5:07
33. Amy Bainbridge F396 F ACT 26 1:22:19 5:08
34. Rick Whyte 384 ACT 42 M40 1:22:28 5:09
35. Max Bogenhuber 315 NSW 64 M60 1:22:45 5:10
36. Jeni Greenland F341 F NSW 32 W30 1:23:09 5:11
37. Geoff Barker 301 ACT 61 M60 1:23:22 5:12
38. Alan Newton 467 ACT 64 M60 1:24:51 5:18
39. Megan McCann F397 F ACT 27 1:24:52 5:18
40. Guy Roberts 378 ACT 39 M35 1:25:22 5:20
41. Don Smith 311 ACT 45 M45 1:25:48 5:21
42. Roberto Mengoni 307 ACT 38 M35 1:26:22 5:23
43. Diana Schneider F358 F ACT 60 W60 1:26:24 5:24
44. Emma Packer F354 F NSW 19 1:26:34 5:24
45. Don Roach 458 ACT 49 M45 1:26:43 5:25
46. Helen Larmour F388 F ACT 46 W45 1:27:11 5:26
47. Maria O'Reilly F389 F ACT 51 W50 1:27:11 5:26
48. Geoff Moore 381 ACT 58 M55 1:27:11 5:26
49. Eddie Fardell 464 ACT 26 1:27:21 5:27
50. Laura Toyne F383 F ACT 29 1:27:52 5:29
51. Greg Evans 387 NSW 45 M45 1:28:07 5:30
52. Michelle Hillard F344 F ACT 42 W40 1:28:24 5:31
53. Richard Hilhorst 318 ACT 65 M65 1:28:32 5:32
54. Michael Thomson 326 QLD 49 M45 1:28:59 5:33
55. Caroline Campbell F333 F ACT 63 W60 1:29:53 5:37
56. Tony Falzarano 477 NSW 42 M40 1:30:56 5:41
57. Elle Knight F460 F ACT 37 W35 1:31:09 5:41
58. Charmaine Knobel F372 F ACT 54 W50 1:31:29 5:43
59. Natasha Herron F398 F ACT 37 W35 1:31:41 5:43
60. Peter Evans 450 ACT 39 M35 1:31:41 5:43
61. Claire Barbato F329 F ACT 38 W35 1:31:58 5:44
62. Christine Butzer F392 F ACT 38 W35 1:32:17 5:46
63. Kate Pumpa F376 F ACT 25 1:32:31 5:46
64. Michelle Croker F337 F ACT 30 W30 1:33:28 5:50
65. Nicole Martin F368 F ACT 39 W35 1:33:28 5:50
66. Horst Punzmann 393 ACT 38 M35 1:33:44 5:51
67. Kevin Chapman 302 ACT 62 M60 1:33:44 5:51
68. Natasha Cole F336 F ACT 38 W35 1:34:18 5:53
69. John Shelton-Agar 399 ACT 41 M40 1:34:46 5:55
70. Brandie O'Connor F352 F ACT 32 W30 1:35:28 5:58
71. Julia Hindmarch F345 F ACT 33 W30 1:35:38 5:58
72. Margaret Van Belkom F361 F ACT 54 W50 1:35:38 5:58
73. Ruth Baussmann F330 F ACT 56 W55 1:36:09 6:00
74. Stephen Reynolds 471 ACT 53 M50 1:36:13 6:00
75. Marian Blake F331 F ACT 52 W50 1:36:35 6:02
76. Ray Bramwell 366 ACT 71 M70 1:38:37 6:09
77. Blair Phillips 375 ACT 55 M55 1:38:44 6:10
78. Nick Simpson 451 ACT 33 M30 1:39:17 6:12
79. Belinda Brandon F452 F ACT 33 W30 1:39:17 6:12
80. Stephen Gray 317 ACT 50 M50 1:39:47 6:14
81. Anja Roberts F379 F ACT 37 W35 1:39:48 6:14
82. Graeme Small 324 ACT 65 M65 1:39:52 6:14
83. Julianne Quaine F377 F ACT 46 W45 1:40:05 6:15
84. John Gosling 466 ACT 24 1:40:11 6:15
85. Maria White F363 F ACT 53 W50 1:40:13 6:15
86. Christine Coogan F371 F ACT 43 W40 1:40:18 6:16
87. Alison East F339 F ACT 33 W30 1:41:00 6:18
88. Robyn McClelland F474 F ACT 52 W50 1:41:32 6:20
89. Tracey Crooks F385 F NSW 35 W35 1:41:46 6:21
90. Michele Boyle F457 F ACT 48 W45 1:42:13 6:23
91. George Kubitzky 463 ACT 53 M50 1:42:57 6:26
92. Prue Bradford F454 F ACT 47 W45 1:43:02 6:26
93. Raelene Farrell F340 F ACT 35 W35 1:43:31 6:28
94. Patti Wilkins F364 F ACT 56 W55 1:44:05 6:30
95. Norma Lindemann F347 F ACT 65 W65 1:45:36 6:36
96. Bec Brown F332 F ACT 52 W50 1:47:34 6:43
97. Linda Powell F453 F ACT 42 W40 1:47:34 6:43
98. Josephine Hermans F342 F NSW 40 W40 1:49:51 6:51
99. Rebekah Sawkins F355 F NSW 9 1:51:09 6:56
100. Doug Fry 316 ACT 67 M65 1:51:23 6:57
101. Ann Dawson F338 F ACT 48 W45 1:51:25 6:57
102. Peter Hogan 459 ACT 59 M55 1:51:26 6:57
103. Graham Coddington 303 ACT 49 M45 1:51:54 6:59
104. Gordon Bevan 200 ACT 55 M55 1:51:57 6:59
105. Jane Saye F357 F ACT 54 W50 1:52:02 7:00
106. Nicolee Martin F469 F ACT 40 W40 1:52:32 7:02
107. Sacha Coles F370 F ACT 36 W35 1:53:57 7:07
108. Beryl Walsh F362 F ACT 51 W50 1:54:44 7:10
109. Jenny Odgers F353 F ACT 67 W65 1:55:28 7:13
110. Christine Arnold F328 F ACT 52 W50 1:56:04 7:15
111. Tim Sawkins 455 NSW 41 M40 1:57:34 7:20
112. Jenny Sawkins F356 F NSW 41 W40 1:57:34 7:20
113. Julie Tzvetcoff F461 F ACT 39 W35 1:57:48 7:21
114. Alice Scott-Larocca F359 F NSW 61 W60 2:01:39 7:36
115. Eric Lindemann 306 ACT 67 M65 2:01:49 7:36
116. Gregg Barclay 300 ACT 50 M50 2:01:50 7:36
117. Kylie Martens F350 F ACT 33 W30 2:02:00 7:37
118. Sally Clements F335 F ACT 35 W35 2:02:06 7:37
119. Karen Shepherd F360 F VIC 53 W50 2:02:21 7:38
120. Bernie Rogers 323 ACT 64 M60 2:03:58 7:44
121. Rilka Macainsh F349 F ACT 47 W45 2:06:24 7:54
122. Veronica Longley F348 F ACT 51 W50 2:07:41 7:58
123. Cathy Montalto F351 F ACT 54 W50 dns
124. Mike Rudwick 309 ACT 66 M65 dns
125. Demetrios Pandouras 322 ACT 45 M45 dns
126. Matthew Toohey 312 ACT 30 M30 dns
127. Joy Hilhorst F343 F ACT 62 W60 dns
128. Graeme Patrick 365 ACT 53 M50 dns