Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Bush Capital Bush Marathon (id:612)
Bush Capital Bush Marathon - 42.19k (42.19k)
Saturday, 29th July 2006

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Perry Blackmore 124 ACT 40 M40 3:05:15 4:23
2. Trevor Fairhurst 100 ACT 35 M35 3:07:07 4:26
3. Martin Boyd 102 ACT 36 M35 3:14:12 4:36
4. Andrew Johnson 156 ACT 38 M35 3:37:58 5:09
5. Peter Clarke 109 ACT 55 M55 3:42:12 5:15
6. Warren Day 103 NSW 33 M30 3:43:04 5:17
7. Matt Hegarty 111 ACT 36 M35 3:43:31 5:17
8. Jono Lineen 129 ACT 42 M40 3:44:17 5:18
9. Stephen Hanlon 125 NSW 37 M35 3:44:38 5:19
10. Vanessa Haverd F154 F ACT 29 3:47:56 5:24
11. Chris Wilson 108 ACT 42 M40 3:53:10 5:31
12. Annabel Martin F116 F NSW 25 3:54:37 5:33
13. Leanne Wilkinson F122 F ACT 32 W30 3:55:41 5:35
14. Ken Mansell 127 ACT 33 M30 3:59:54 5:41
15. Rick Patzold 112 NSW 41 M40 4:06:20 5:50
16. David Styles 107 VIC 56 M55 4:08:11 5:52
17. Roger Pilkington 113 ACT 47 M45 4:11:53 5:58
18. Robert Ey 110 ACT 46 M45 4:11:53 5:58
19. Anna Thompson F119 F ACT 54 W50 4:16:27 6:04
20. Roger Batch 123 ACT 44 M40 4:17:43 6:06
21. Stephen Grant 104 NSW 38 M35 4:25:13 6:17
22. Dave Hromow 126 ACT 38 M35 4:27:46 6:20
23. Gary Pattrick 128 ACT 55 M55 4:44:16 6:44
24. Jill Reich F155 F NSW 44 W40 4:45:10 6:45
25. Graham Spokes 106 NSW 51 M50 4:50:26 6:53
26. Ludwig Herpich 151 NSW 71 M70 5:06:27 7:15
27. Matthew Hole 153 ACT 33 M30 5:13:45 7:26
28. Kay Pendlebury F118 F NSW 55 W55 5:42:20 8:06
29. Helen McAuley F117 F ACT 60 W60 5:42:20 8:06
30. Don Anton 101 ACT 46 M45 5:52:45 8:21
31. Julie Colbran F115 F ACT 50 W50 5:58:00 8:29
32. Pieta van de Ven F120 F NSW 53 W50 6:06:21 8:41
33. Peter Gray 152 VIC 41 M40 7:47:47 11:05
34. Pam Muston F121 F NSW 46 W45 dns
# Relay Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. FOR A FEW CHINGONES MORE MFMM 3:35:42 5:06
  Murray Chisholm M30 3:35:42  
  Megan Chisholm W35 3:35:42  
  Charles Brewer M30 3:35:42  
  Anthony Aspden M30 3:35:42  
2. CR BUSH TAGGERS FFFM 3:48:08 5:24
  Thea Zimpel 3:48:08  
  Jodie Davis W35 3:48:08  
  Bronwyn Calver W35 3:48:08  
  Stephen Mifsud M45 3:48:08  
3. HTTF MMFM 3:49:49 5:26
  Philip Fleischer M30 3:49:49  
  Carinna Tong W35 3:49:49  
  Tony Haycraft M30 3:49:49  
  Ian Tucker M45 3:49:49  
4. THE GOOD THE BAD AND THE CHINGONES FFMM 3:57:37 5:37
  Angela Pratt 3:57:37  
  Karen Stuart-Williams W40 3:57:37  
  Greg Smith 3:57:37  
  Mike Hobbins M35 3:57:37  
5. LAST BUT NOT LEAST MFFM dns
  Laura Bienini dns  
  Sheena McGhee W50 dns  
  Geoff Walter M65 dns  
  Ray Wales M55 dns