Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Mt Wilson to Bilpin Bush Run (id:627)
Mt Wilson to Bilpin Bush Run (35k)
Saturday, 26th August 2006

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Darren Benson 138 NSW 32 2:10:57 3:44
2. Tony Fattorini 26 NSW 31 2:13:35 3:49
3. Chris Truscott 61 NSW 32 2:17:21 3:55
4. Tim Craddock 177 NSW 36 2:20:22 4:00
5. Richard Palmer 143 NSW 38 2:32:06 4:20
6. Stephen Sayers 104 NSW 43 M40 2:32:14 4:20
7. Simon Sweetapple 109 NSW 34 2:35:59 4:27
8. Peter Hodges 79 NSW 44 M40 2:36:15 4:27
9. Shaun Atchison 62 NSW 37 2:37:19 4:29
10. Alan Watson 111 NSW 53 M50 2:38:34 4:31
11. Peter Truscott 60 NSW 37 2:39:04 4:32
12. Stephen Laws 42 NSW 42 M40 2:39:40 4:33
13. Noel Annett 67 NSW 41 M40 2:39:57 4:34
14. Andrew Peters 107 NSW 26 2:42:47 4:39
15. Luis Vazquez-Recio 142 NSW 44 M40 2:44:41 4:42
16. Terry Meehan 49 NSW 34 2:45:01 4:42
17. Sue Thompson F101 F NSW 38 W35 2:45:24 4:43
18. Thomas Hausner 19 GER 50 M50 2:45:37 4:43
19. Ron Schwebel 191 NSW 55 M55 2:45:41 4:44
20. David Gayford 3 NSW 47 M45 2:45:53 4:44
21. Suzanne Kelly F48 F NSW 40 W40 2:46:16 4:45
22. Steve Hume 68 NSW 41 M40 2:46:44 4:45
23. Paul Fahey 160 NSW 32 2:48:08 4:48
24. Dennis Wylie 18 NSW 53 M50 2:49:12 4:50
25. Dan Kehoe 163 NSW 26 2:49:29 4:50
26. Wayne Gregory 74 NSW 47 M45 2:49:49 4:51
27. Simon Borrill 158 NSW 40 M40 2:50:34 4:52
28. Andrew Lennox 17 NSW 42 M40 2:50:43 4:52
29. Scott Howells 110 NSW 31 2:51:11 4:53
30. Craig Goodall 131 NSW 51 M50 2:54:10 4:58
31. Christian Smith 185 NSW 37 2:55:06 5:00
32. Lisa-Anne Carey F95 F NSW 30 2:55:24 5:00
33. John Knight 119 NZ 46 M45 2:55:26 5:00
34. Andrew Meenahan 56 NSW 46 M45 2:55:57 5:01
35. Sharon Harrison F38 F NSW 37 W35 2:56:36 5:02
36. Michelle Beattie F93 F NSW 39 W35 2:56:54 5:03
37. Guillaume Vautier 106 NSW 26 2:57:31 5:04
38. Ian Sargent 120 NSW 46 M45 2:57:50 5:04
39. Lynda McKenzie-Hicks F126 F NSW 39 W35 2:58:59 5:06
40. Christopher Gunns 57 NSW 52 M50 2:59:05 5:07
41. Barry Rutter 73 NSW 55 M55 2:59:08 5:07
42. John Kennedy 140 ACT 56 M55 2:59:12 5:07
43. Graham Crew 87 NSW 51 M50 2:59:14 5:07
44. Chris Walsh 90 NSW 26 3:01:11 5:10
45. Graham Sheargold 40 NSW 51 M50 3:01:37 5:11
46. Alan Heap 167 NSW 54 M50 3:02:01 5:12
47. Michael Handley 77 NSW 36 3:02:25 5:12
48. Trevor Bayliss 83 NSW 48 M45 3:03:37 5:14
49. Peter Edmondstone 149 NSW 47 M45 3:04:11 5:15
50. Michael Sharp 32 NSW 41 M40 3:04:18 5:15
51. Shelley Howes F96 F NSW 26 3:04:37 5:16
52. Robert Wawrzyniak 15 NSW 49 M45 3:04:50 5:16
53. Jonathan Bird 146 NSW 47 M45 3:05:11 5:17
54. David Martin 194 NSW 40 M40 3:05:30 5:18
55. Kevin Heaton 157 NSW 42 M40 3:05:37 5:18
56. Glenn Lockwood 81 NSW 43 M40 3:05:44 5:18
57. Grant Imhoff 199 NSW 36 3:06:00 5:18
58. Simon Collins 6 NSW 35 3:06:02 5:18
59. Paul Ng 30 NSW 41 M40 3:06:15 5:19
60. Jeremy Gibson 129 NSW 33 3:06:23 5:19
61. Peter McDonald 59 NSW 43 M40 3:06:28 5:19
62. Paul Brooks 66 NSW 39 3:06:41 5:20
63. Craig Berger 130 NSW 32 3:06:43 5:20
64. Bill McKenna 86 NSW 44 M40 3:06:49 5:20
65. Keith Burns 180 NSW 38 3:07:01 5:20
66. Jenny Henville F100 F NSW 41 W40 3:07:12 5:20
67. David Bray 51 NSW 39 3:08:45 5:23
68. Jo Tebbutt F198 F NSW 40 W40 3:08:57 5:23
69. Paul Bullas 89 ACT 51 M50 3:08:58 5:23
70. Rhona McLean F63 F NSW 41 W40 3:09:02 5:24
71. Dominic Sullivan 162 NSW 29 3:09:44 5:25
72. Donald Waden 8 NSW 59 M55 3:10:18 5:26
73. Stephen Kibble 125 NSW 42 M40 3:10:35 5:26
74. Sarah Sutherland F127 F NSW 23 3:10:38 5:26
75. Peter Hibberd 155 NSW 44 M40 3:10:43 5:26
76. Simon Donellan 82 NSW 38 3:12:31 5:30
77. Lisa Carroli F31 F NSW 40 W40 3:12:57 5:30
78. Peter Thomas 156 NSW 30 3:13:13 5:31
79. Chris Horwood 37 NSW 51 M50 3:13:18 5:31
80. Janelle White F39 F NSW 39 W35 3:13:19 5:31
81. Stephen Craft 97 NSW 40 M40 3:14:05 5:32
82. Phillip Sharp 193 NSW 48 M45 3:14:19 5:33
83. Mark Langsworth 29 NSW 46 M45 3:14:56 5:34
84. John Chivers 69 NSW 39 3:15:01 5:34
85. Natalie Watson F12 F NSW 37 W35 3:15:05 5:34
86. Carolyn Scott F112 F NSW 31 3:15:13 5:34
87. Michaela Holloway F192 F NSW 33 3:15:29 5:35
88. Wendy Walker F54 F NSW 31 3:15:35 5:35
89. Amanda Underwood F25 F NSW 30 3:15:43 5:35
90. Andrew Robertson 108 NSW 33 3:16:44 5:37
91. Edward West 80 NSW 56 M55 3:17:15 5:38
92. Andrew Crowley 84 NSW 43 M40 3:17:24 5:38
93. Chris Dixon 36 ACT 45 M45 3:17:39 5:38
94. Stuart Walker 183 NSW 43 M40 3:19:37 5:42
95. Mark Warzuger 99 NSW 50 M50 3:19:49 5:42
96. Ash Major 33 NSW 36 3:20:14 5:43
97. Michael McGrath 171 NSW 41 M40 3:20:58 5:44
98. Bill Rannard 139 NSW 52 M50 3:21:12 5:44
99. Matt Ryan 44 NSW 29 3:21:22 5:45
100. George Hooper 118 NZ 56 M55 3:21:28 5:45
101. Melinda Stewart F152 F NSW 43 W40 3:21:38 5:45
102. Robert Phillpot 45 NSW 37 3:21:55 5:46
103. Ben Stell 75 NSW 28 3:22:51 5:47
104. Julia Stell F76 F NSW 27 3:22:52 5:47
105. Rodney Lovel 14 NSW 55 M55 3:22:55 5:47
106. Enrique Tarquin 182 NSW 48 M45 3:23:15 5:48
107. Louis Commins 20 NSW 57 M55 3:23:48 5:49
108. Susan Morgan F181 F NSW 46 W45 3:23:54 5:49
109. Aubrey Carney 41 NSW 44 M40 3:25:00 5:51
110. Susan Login F186 F NSW 40 W40 3:25:32 5:52
111. Gyan Spring 133 NSW 57 M55 3:26:49 5:54
112. Andrew Kwok 195 NSW 33 3:27:09 5:55
113. Ian Morgan 65 NSW 47 M45 3:27:27 5:55
114. Gary McCartney 174 NSW 46 M45 3:27:42 5:56
115. Stephen Gray 21 NSW 56 M55 3:27:52 5:56
116. Dennis Sweetman 34 NSW 45 M45 3:27:53 5:56
117. Simon Hatlee 24 NSW 30 3:27:56 5:56
118. Tina McCarthy F94 F NSW 42 W40 3:28:23 5:57
119. Hugh Spencer 153 NSW 66 M65 3:30:40 6:01
120. Jacqueline Smith F184 F NSW 39 W35 3:31:46 6:03
121. Adam McAughey 46 NSW 40 M40 3:32:20 6:04
122. Wayne Tibbitts 178 NSW 49 M45 3:32:21 6:04
123. Denis Sharrock 35 NSW 57 M55 3:32:45 6:04
124. Amrik Aujla 5 NSW 41 M40 3:33:43 6:06
125. Jane Shadbolt F136 F NSW 28 3:33:47 6:06
126. Tim Barrass 117 NSW 39 3:33:52 6:06
127. Andrew Burke 91 NSW 39 3:34:40 6:08
128. Wayne Donges 197 NSW 47 M45 3:35:24 6:09
129. Dave Joseph 165 NSW 54 M50 3:36:07 6:10
130. Philip Kennedy 70 NSW 45 M45 3:37:12 6:12
131. Scott Williams 16 NSW 32 3:37:15 6:12
132. Tania Farlow F116 F NSW 33 3:37:33 6:12
133. Nathan Timms 137 NSW 32 3:38:48 6:15
134. William Blessing 11 NSW 57 M55 3:40:06 6:17
135. Ludovic Theau 124 NSW 43 M40 3:41:28 6:19
136. Joel Manning 115 NSW 31 3:43:00 6:22
137. Andrew Simpson 85 NSW 37 3:43:01 6:22
138. Andy Hulme 161 NSW 35 3:43:20 6:22
139. Jennifer Devaliant F190 F NSW 39 W35 3:43:30 6:23
140. Stephen Bodnar 47 NSW 46 M45 3:43:41 6:23
141. Diana Schneider F141 F ACT 60 W60 3:45:26 6:26
142. Benn Sadleir 172 NSW 31 3:48:10 6:31
143. Chris Jefferd 148 NSW 54 M50 3:48:41 6:32
144. Tim Short 72 NSW 51 M50 3:48:50 6:32
145. Julie McGaw F64 F NSW 41 W40 3:48:55 6:32
146. Kevin Tiller 4 NSW 40 M40 3:49:07 6:32
147. Chris Johnson 159 NSW 36 3:49:21 6:33
148. EJ Davie 92 NSW 35 3:50:03 6:34
149. Chris Mills 132 NSW 45 M45 3:50:23 6:34
150. Ian Lennie 27 NZ 57 M55 3:50:32 6:35
151. John Byrnes 170 NSW 67 M65 3:50:40 6:35
152. Helen Wilson F105 F NSW 60 W60 3:50:50 6:35
153. David Bromfield 23 NZL 31 3:53:06 6:39
154. Gary Smith 175 NSW 31 3:54:03 6:41
155. Tina Campbell F166 F NSW 59 W55 3:54:24 6:41
156. Joanne Mulcahy F151 F NSW 34 3:54:28 6:41
157. Ann Raaschou F10 F NSW 63 W60 3:54:31 6:42
158. Anthony Bousfield 144 NSW 43 M40 3:55:50 6:44
159. Danielle Manley F147 F NSW 36 W35 3:56:21 6:45
160. Roger Rigby 13 NSW 63 M60 3:57:19 6:46
161. Debra Martin F173 F NSW 48 W45 3:57:54 6:47
162. Mark Sturman 22 NSW 54 M50 3:58:56 6:49
163. Bronwyn Wassell F187 F NSW 37 W35 3:59:18 6:50
164. Rory O'Donoghue 188 NSW 57 M55 3:59:56 6:51
165. Allan O'Sullivan 196 NSW 33 4:00:00 6:51
166. Jeff Morunga 50 NSW 47 M45 4:01:20 6:53
167. Matthew Cafe 55 NSW 35 4:01:36 6:54
168. David Liddiard 122 NSW 45 M45 4:01:47 6:54
169. Damien Moston 128 NSW 36 4:02:21 6:55
170. Karen Malone 98 NSW 43 M40 4:05:02 7:00
171. Brian Ogilwy 43 NSW 63 M60 4:05:39 7:01
172. Simon Darlow 176 NSW 31 4:07:00 7:03
173. Vanessa Richardson F102 F NSW 33 4:07:50 7:04
174. Nadine McKinnon F103 F NSW 28 4:07:50 7:04
175. Bob Hooke 145 NSW 57 M55 4:09:48 7:08
176. Scott Morley 53 NSW 28 4:10:42 7:09
177. Bill Tomiczek 88 NSW 59 M55 4:14:25 7:16
178. Ian Singer 71 NSW 49 M45 4:14:58 7:17
179. Nicole McLellan F113 F NSW 30 4:15:12 7:17
180. Carol Taylor 164 F NSW 59 M55 4:15:45 7:18
181. Martin Dugdale 9 NSW 57 M55 4:15:55 7:18
182. Helen Pretty F52 F NSW 38 W35 4:20:17 7:26
183. Paul Manley 154 NSW 34 4:22:35 7:30
184. Kevin O'Kane 78 NSW 54 M50 4:29:53 7:42
185. James Cryer 169 NSW 59 M55 4:31:02 7:44
186. Dave Allen 28 NSW 53 M50 4:34:57 7:51
187. David Little 150 34 4:35:23 7:52
188. Sue Jeffrey F114 F NSW 53 W50 4:40:38 8:01
189. Frank Dearn 168 NSW 73 M70 4:40:41 8:01
190. Donna Morris F189 F NSW 38 W35 4:40:55 8:01
191. Stephen Moss 123 NSW 21 4:50:11 8:17
192. Fran Grady F134 F NSW 44 W40 4:50:37 8:18
193. Chris Grady 135 NSW 49 M45 4:50:39 8:18
194. Tannis McDonald F58 F NSW 43 W40 4:50:48 8:18
195. Michael Bailey 7 NSW 62 M60 4:53:25 8:23
196. Erica Light F1 F NSW 56 W55 5:13:22 8:57
197. Irwin Light 2 NSW 58 M55 5:13:22 8:57
198. Leo Paul 179 NSW 59 M55 dnf
199. John Sneddon 121 NSW 55 M55 dns