Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
ACT Veterans Half Marathon (id:63)
ACT Veterans Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 19th June 1994

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Trevor Jacobs ACT 42 M40 1:17:48 3:41
2. Gary Moss ACT 47 M45 1:17:49 3:41
3. Kent Williams ACT 49 M45 1:19:00 3:44
4. John Franze 43 M40 1:19:30 3:46
5. Michael Whipp ACT 41 M40 1:19:58 3:47
6. Amalendu Edelsten ACT 33 M30 1:20:05 3:47
7. Garry Lee ACT 40 M40 1:20:24 3:48
8. Will Foster ACT 50 M50 1:20:29 3:48
9. Bob Lowry ACT 47 M45 1:20:38 3:49
10. Bernie Millett NSW 52 M50 1:21:07 3:50
11. Garry Hand ACT 48 M45 1:21:17 3:51
12. Craig Wisdom ACT 34 M30 1:21:51 3:52
13. Ken Eynon ACT 48 M45 1:21:53 3:52
14. Peter Skinner ACT 45 M45 1:22:09 3:53
15. John Neil VIC 42 M40 1:22:12 3:53
16. Peter Clarke ACT 43 M40 1:22:31 3:54
17. Kevin O'Keeffe NSW 45 M45 1:22:36 3:54
18. Stuart Reid ACT 41 M40 1:23:17 3:56
19. Mick Horan ACT 34 M30 1:23:26 3:57
20. Ian Leves ACT 41 M40 1:23:38 3:57
21. Brett Spaven ACT 30 M30 1:23:51 3:58
22. John Casey NSW 45 M45 1:24:37 4:00
23. Ian Colquhoun ACT 39 M35 1:25:15 4:02
24. Mike Worsley ACT 51 M50 1:25:19 4:02
25. John Beattie ACT 41 M40 1:26:08 4:05
26. Bryan Thomas ACT 53 M50 1:26:10 4:05
27. Mark Alexander NSW 51 M50 1:26:14 4:05
28. Nigel Coldrick ACT 35 M35 1:26:21 4:05
29. Philip Carruthers ACT 38 M35 1:26:22 4:05
30. Ian Johnson ACT 47 M45 1:26:51 4:07
31. Keith Bennett ACT 35 M35 1:26:57 4:07
32. Richard Morcom ACT 43 M40 1:27:41 4:09
33. Jim Brokenshire NSW 49 M45 1:27:44 4:09
34. Mike Kennedy NSW 52 M50 1:27:49 4:09
35. Jill Reich F NSW 32 W30 1:27:51 4:09
36. Bernie Rogers ACT 52 M50 1:27:56 4:10
37. Keri Vaughan F ACT 32 W30 1:28:09 4:10
38. John Littler ACT 45 M45 1:28:44 4:12
39. Bob Chapman ACT 59 M55 1:29:04 4:13
40. Kathy Southgate F ACT 38 W35 1:29:15 4:13
41. Chris Gamble ACT 42 M40 1:29:27 4:14
42. Lyn McDonnell F W35 1:29:43 4:15
43. George Hanzar ACT 54 M50 1:29:44 4:15
44. Geoff Sims ACT 45 M45 1:29:46 4:15
45. Ken White ACT 40 M40 1:30:25 4:17
46. Bob Watkin ACT 55 M55 1:30:26 4:17
47. Clive Glover ACT 54 M50 1:30:33 4:17
48. Terry Ballantyne ACT 49 M45 1:30:43 4:18
49. Ian McAlpin ACT 42 M40 1:31:20 4:19
50. Ernie Warner ACT 61 M60 1:32:02 4:21
51. Peter Hutchinson 36 M35 1:33:26 4:25
52. Graeme Small ACT 52 M50 1:33:43 4:26
53. Ian Dalziel ACT 42 M40 1:33:44 4:26
54. Ian Kenny NSW 55 M55 1:34:10 4:27
55. Geoffrey Morrison ACT 43 M40 1:34:27 4:28
56. Stuart Reid ACT 60 M60 1:34:39 4:29
57. Steve Crane ACT 42 M40 1:34:47 4:29
58. Roger Abbott ACT 57 M55 1:34:51 4:29
59. Craig Tucker ACT 46 M45 1:34:59 4:30
60. Mick Charlton ACT 42 M40 1:35:29 4:31
61. Roy Yeeles ACT 54 M50 1:35:43 4:32
62. John Alcock ACT 48 M45 1:35:44 4:32
63. John McMillan ACT 44 M40 1:35:54 4:32
64. Michael Freer ACT 64 M60 1:36:05 4:33
65. Maryann Busteed F ACT 45 W45 1:36:09 4:33
66. Judi Edwards F ACT 46 W45 1:36:22 4:34
67. Mark O'Neill ACT 36 M35 1:36:41 4:35
68. Brian Wright 40 M40 1:37:32 4:37
69. Marco Falzarano ACT 59 M55 1:37:49 4:38
70. Nathan Carroll ACT 39 M35 1:38:08 4:39
71. Wayne Berry ACT 51 M50 1:38:14 4:39
72. Hugh Crawley ACT 51 M50 1:38:16 4:39
73. Ray Comer ACT 52 M50 1:38:26 4:40
74. Steve Nichols ACT 46 M45 1:38:42 4:40
75. Colin Thomas ACT 49 M45 1:38:43 4:40
76. Francis Harris F ACT 52 W50 1:39:18 4:42
77. Peter Trotter ACT 58 M55 1:39:24 4:42
78. Gerry Santosuosso 41 M40 1:39:44 4:43
79. Jim Steed ACT M40 1:39:55 4:44
80. Ron Maxwell ACT 54 M50 1:39:57 4:44
81. Bernie Hackett ACT 47 M45 1:40:00 4:44
82. Robert Wykes ACT M40 1:40:00 4:44
83. Gwenda Brokenshire F NSW W45 1:40:23 4:45
84. Dave Pederson M50 1:40:33 4:46
85. Neil Boden ACT 43 M40 1:41:28 4:48
86. Rick Hatcher ACT 46 M45 1:41:45 4:49
87. Marlene Reid F ACT 39 W35 1:42:19 4:51
88. Colin Smith NSW M40 1:43:10 4:53
89. Terry Levings ACT 45 M45 1:43:14 4:53
90. Derek Quinto NSW 47 M45 1:43:24 4:54
91. Jim White ACT 45 M45 1:44:15 4:56
92. Jamie Macgregor ACT 40 M40 1:44:18 4:56
93. Maurice Hopman ACT 55 M55 1:44:26 4:57
94. Trevor Vogler ACT 47 M45 1:44:37 4:57
95. Allan Eeles ACT 46 M45 1:44:37 4:57
96. Bob Parker ACT 47 M45 1:44:37 4:57
97. Norm Bakker ACT 53 M50 1:44:39 4:57
98. Sue Counsel F ACT 54 W50 1:44:41 4:57
99. Gordon Fyfe ACT M35 1:45:24 4:59
100. Anne Young F ACT 59 W55 1:45:51 5:01
101. Richard Price ACT 33 M30 1:45:51 5:01
102. Brett Odgers ACT 54 M50 1:45:53 5:01
103. John Hunt ACT 53 M50 1:46:04 5:01
104. Jim Pender ACT 46 M45 1:46:09 5:01
105. Don McInnes M45 1:46:26 5:02
106. Barry Seedsman ACT 61 M60 1:47:06 5:04
107. Duane Lowry ACT 61 M60 1:47:12 5:04
108. Miriam De Rignes F ACT 39 W35 1:47:22 5:05
109. Jim Roberts M45 1:47:32 5:05
110. Mark Rugless NSW 31 M30 1:48:03 5:07
111. Don Cummins 46 M45 1:48:06 5:07
112. Mike McNamara M45 1:48:06 5:07
113. John Suiter ACT 64 M60 1:48:11 5:07
114. Helen Parkes F ACT 40 W40 1:48:23 5:08
115. Neil Harrigan ACT 53 M50 1:48:47 5:09
116. Dave Mackenzie ACT 63 M60 1:48:50 5:09
117. Sandra Lawrence F ACT 36 W35 1:49:30 5:11
118. Ian Macfarling ACT 49 M45 1:49:57 5:12
119. John Bruni 30 M30 1:50:15 5:13
120. Chris Hartney ACT 46 M45 1:50:46 5:15
121. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 42 W40 1:51:07 5:16
122. Ian Bowden ACT 44 M40 1:51:09 5:16
123. Bronwyn Gardner F ACT 44 W40 1:51:11 5:16
124. Beryl Lowry F NSW 47 W45 1:51:42 5:17
125. Lachlan Lewis ACT 56 M55 1:51:55 5:18
126. John Wells ACT 46 M45 1:52:33 5:20
127. Ian Walker 46 M45 1:52:52 5:21
128. Ivan Neville ACT M35 1:53:14 5:22
129. Linda Bell F ACT 30 W30 1:53:20 5:22
130. Dan Reddy ACT 53 M50 1:53:31 5:22
131. David Coysh ACT 39 M35 1:53:34 5:23
132. Peter Degraaff M40 1:53:41 5:23
133. Tony Langer ACT M50 1:53:50 5:23
134. Cecelia Northcott F W35 1:54:19 5:25
135. Ewen Thompson ACT 37 M35 1:54:42 5:26
136. Kon Sotiropoulos ACT 61 M60 1:54:53 5:26
137. Jim Taylor M30 1:56:23 5:31
138. Keith Johnson ACT 51 M50 1:57:00 5:32
139. Nick Blackburn M40 1:57:50 5:35
140. Pamela Weiss F ACT 56 W55 1:57:54 5:35
141. Deborah Hedges F QLD W35 1:57:54 5:35
142. Patrick McNeile ACT 56 M55 1:58:42 5:37
143. Alice Scott-Larocca F NSW 49 W45 1:59:02 5:38
144. Robert Webb ACT M40 1:59:37 5:40
145. Carole Bond F ACT 34 W30 1:59:39 5:40
146. Michael Clancy ACT 39 M35 2:00:17 5:42
147. Greg Mahony ACT M45 2:00:22 5:42
148. John Kemp ACT 57 M55 2:00:48 5:43
149. John Bakker ACT 58 M55 2:03:14 5:50
150. Max De-Kretser NSW M50 2:04:09 5:53
151. Ashley Haycraft F 48 W45 2:04:56 5:55
152. Ron Jungwirth M55 2:06:24 5:59
153. Lyn Gamble F ACT 41 W40 2:09:01 6:07
154. Dorothy Seedsman F ACT 58 W55 2:09:03 6:07
155. Judith Mikus F W35 2:09:26 6:08
156. Mike Slee ACT 59 M55 2:13:34 6:19
157. Bob Hammond ACT 69 M65 2:14:34 6:22
158. Joan Mallory F ACT 62 W60 2:17:41 6:31
159. Anne McNeill F ACT 41 W40 2:22:28 6:45
160. Robert Sword ACT 48 M45 2:24:39 6:51
161. Peter Freeman ACT 48 M45 2:24:52 6:52
162. Diane Elkins F W30 2:29:51 7:06
163. Susan Littler F 40 W40 2:34:49 7:20
164. Walter Stibbs ACT 75 M75 2:50:54 8:06