Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Fitzroy Falls Fire Trail Marathon (id:633)
Fitzroy Falls Fire Trail Marathon (42.19k)
Saturday, 14th October 2006

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Barry Keem 86 NSW 26 2:41:21 3:49
2. David Criniti 64 NSW 28 2:56:37 4:11
3. Tony Fattorini 29 NSW 31 3:03:03 4:20
4. Emma Murray F95 F ACT 28 3:09:03 4:28
5. Sean Williams 76 NSW 39 3:14:33 4:36
6. David Hosking 83 ACT 38 3:24:12 4:50
7. Peter Fitzpatrick 9 NSW 59 M55 3:30:49 4:59
8. Wayne Gregory 79 NSW 48 M45 3:37:00 5:08
9. Nikolay Nikolaev 73 NSW 33 3:39:56 5:12
10. Michelle Beattie F49 F NSW 39 W35 3:44:36 5:19
11. Ron Schwebel 87 NSW 55 M55 3:49:19 5:26
12. Kevin Anthony 39 NSW 42 M40 3:52:14 5:30
13. Peter Blackshaw 11 NSW 44 M40 3:54:11 5:33
14. Keith Collin 20 NSW 53 M50 3:54:48 5:33
15. Michael Corlis 84 ACT 47 M45 3:57:24 5:37
16. Anthony Anderson 57 NSW 34 3:57:43 5:38
17. Nicholas Arney 104 NSW 27 3:58:51 5:39
18. Charlie Lawrence 72 NSW 38 4:00:33 5:42
19. Vanessa Haverd F75 F ACT 29 4:02:00 5:44
20. Justin Leijon 74 NSW 30 4:02:39 5:45
21. Sue Cooper F85 F NSW 41 W40 4:05:09 5:48
22. Rick Patzold 18 NSW 41 M40 4:05:22 5:48
23. Tim Turner 98 NSW 43 M40 4:06:37 5:50
24. Andrew Robertson 97 NSW 33 4:07:09 5:51
25. David Bray 91 NSW 39 4:11:15 5:57
26. Charles Fellner 6 NSW 46 M45 4:16:34 6:04
27. Stephen Craft 80 NSW 40 M40 4:18:37 6:07
28. Dominic Hay 71 NSW 35 4:20:01 6:09
29. John Kennedy 34 ACT 56 M55 4:21:31 6:11
30. Mark Langsworth 22 NSW 46 M45 4:22:25 6:13
31. Gareth Thomas 70 NSW 34 4:24:53 6:16
32. Nadine McKinnon F42 F NSW 28 4:25:37 6:17
33. Keith Burns 99 NSW 38 4:27:38 6:20
34. Dave Hromow 53 ACT 38 4:28:55 6:22
35. Pam Muston F100 F NSW 46 W45 4:29:00 6:22
36. Simon Curry 92 NSW 34 4:31:42 6:26
37. Alex Kos 102 NSW 23 4:33:03 6:28
38. Mark Dakin 66 NSW 35 4:33:48 6:29
39. Rodney Cutler 13 NSW 39 4:34:30 6:30
40. Lee Fanning 27 NSW 39 4:36:33 6:33
41. Tina McCarthy F38 F NSW 42 W40 4:38:05 6:35
42. Steven Gray 2 NSW 56 M55 4:39:28 6:37
43. Amanda Underwood F43 F NSW 30 4:39:31 6:37
44. Wayne Donges 63 NSW 47 M45 4:39:44 6:37
45. Antti Kiuru 32 FIN 46 M45 4:39:47 6:37
46. Graham Wye 88 NSW 45 M45 4:40:05 6:38
47. Michael McGrath 12 NSW 41 M40 4:40:36 6:39
48. Kendal Smith F51 F NSW 23 4:43:28 6:43
49. Jane Ward F50 F NSW 25 4:43:28 6:43
50. Denis Sharrock 69 NSW 57 M55 4:44:07 6:44
51. Bob Fickel 1 NSW 54 M50 4:44:09 6:44
52. Peter Baldock 30 NSW 36 4:47:33 6:48
53. Cameron Gentle 17 NSW 32 4:48:16 6:49
54. Ray James 89 NSW 57 M55 4:52:04 6:55
55. Don Macintyre 36 NSW 59 M55 4:52:25 6:55
56. Matthew Chapman 8 NSW 31 4:53:05 6:56
57. Mario Larocca 3 NSW 57 M55 4:53:50 6:57
58. Ludwig Herpich 10 NSW 71 M70 4:57:01 7:02
59. Debra Martin F25 F NSW 48 W45 5:01:45 7:09
60. Richard Rimondi 55 NSW 37 5:03:50 7:12
61. Simon McDonnell 81 NSW 25 5:06:42 7:16
62. Peter Ausserwinkler 26 NSW 47 M45 5:07:04 7:16
63. Christian Rimondi 56 NSW 33 5:10:02 7:20
64. Graham Spokes 19 NSW 51 M50 5:11:22 7:22
65. Andrew Dodd 45 NSW 45 M45 5:16:13 7:29
66. Murray Lawrence 67 NSW 52 M50 5:17:51 7:32
67. Scott Williams 48 NSW 33 5:19:31 7:34
68. Vic Anderson 46 NSW 53 M50 5:21:46 7:37
69. John Morgan 40 NSW 59 M55 5:23:12 7:39
70. Leanne Hart F37 F NSW 39 W35 5:25:07 7:42
71. Joanna Superina F14 F NSW 31 5:25:07 7:42
72. Nick Drayton 7 NSW 49 M45 5:27:28 7:45
73. Louis Commins 33 NSW 57 M55 5:28:30 7:47
74. Kevin Dyson 5 NSW 39 5:29:48 7:49
75. Michael Alp 105 HK 41 M40 5:35:04 7:56
76. Marie-Claire Kurt F96 F NSW 47 W45 5:35:04 7:56
77. Belinda Lockwood F78 F NSW 42 W40 5:43:53 8:09
78. Glenn Lockwood 77 NSW 43 M40 5:43:53 8:09
79. Martin Pluss 65 NSW 46 M45 5:46:32 8:12
80. Ken Smith 101 NSW 54 M50 5:48:01 8:14
81. Conny Warn F62 F NSW 38 W35 5:48:06 8:15
82. David Di Lenno 103 NSW 42 M40 5:49:47 8:17
83. Graham Jones 24 NSW 53 M50 5:57:57 8:29
84. Diana Schneider F35 F ACT 60 W60 5:58:17 8:29
85. Lynda Van Dyk F54 F NSW 39 W35 5:59:01 8:30
86. Philip Clarke 106 NSW 54 M50 5:59:02 8:30
87. John Brett 31 NSW 74 M70 5:59:15 8:30
88. Brian Rensford 44 NSW 61 M60 5:59:48 8:31
89. Peter Allen 59 NSW 59 M55 6:41:10 9:30
90. David Ottrey 21 VIC 44 M40 dnf
91. Chris Dixon 16 ACT 45 M45 dnf
92. Vanessa Richardson F41 F NSW 34 dns
93. Joshua Kennedy 52 NSW 26 dns
94. Ingrid Kelly F58 F NSW 31 dns
95. Danielle Langsworth F23 F NSW 40 W40 dns
96. Neil Harper 90 NSW 38 dns
97. Shaun Elwood 47 NSW 33 dns
98. Stuart Waddington 15 QLD 39 dns
99. Susan Bateman F60 F NSW 39 W35 dns
100. Lisa Carroli F28 F NSW 40 W40 dns
101. Ross Bateman 61 NSW 37 dns
102. Simon Angus 4 VIC 27 dns
103. Matt Olsen 82 NSW 34 dns
104. Mandy Collins-Woolcock F68 F NSW 38 W35 dns
105. David Kane 94 NSW 31 dns
106. Jeff Bendeich 93 NSW 34 dns