Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Weston Creek Family Fun Run (id:638)
Weston Creek Family Fun Run (6k)
Sunday, 15th October 2006

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Emily Brichacek F16 F ACT 16 U18 20:32 3:25
2. Scott Imhoff 28 ACT 28 21:07 3:31
3. Peter Zygadlo 82 ACT 39 21:34 3:35
4. Paul Considine 21 ACT 46 M45 21:37 3:36
5. Peter Young 138 ACT 33 21:51 3:38
6. Keith Cassilles Southgate 177 ACT 19 U20 22:34 3:45
7. Steve Rohan-Jones 61 ACT 37 22:37 3:46
8. James Minto 116 ACT 26 22:47 3:47
9. Des Brown 174 ACT 59 M55 22:51 3:48
10. Jenny Brichacek F17 F ACT 41 W40 23:12 3:52
11. Simeon Hearnshaw 117 ACT 19 U20 23:24 3:54
12. Alex Kearns 139 ACT 30 23:32 3:55
13. Jane Livingstone F79 F ACT 38 W35 23:35 3:55
14. Robert Torley 135 ACT 18 U20 23:49 3:58
15. Tony Laudenbach 40 ACT 48 M45 24:01 4:00
16. Gary Potter 53 ACT 37 24:10 4:01
17. Paul Archer 163 ACT 57 M55 24:11 4:01
18. Steve Nolan 49 ACT 39 24:14 4:02
19. Paul Torley 108 ACT 40 M40 24:35 4:05
20. Rob Blount 12 ACT 34 24:53 4:08
21. Jeffrey Gardner 23 ACT 40 M40 24:56 4:09
22. Simon Tuan 179 ACT 38 25:17 4:12
23. Jim White 113 ACT 57 M55 25:33 4:15
24. Catriona Windsor F77 F ACT 12 U14 25:43 4:17
25. Andrew Blyton 83 ACT 27 25:48 4:18
26. Chris Williams 167 ACT 25 26:02 4:20
27. Fabian Harding 153 ACT 35 26:06 4:21
28. Pauli Uiljakainen 118 ACT 38 26:30 4:25
29. Nicola Torley F107 F ACT 9 26:45 4:27
30. Esther Bottomley F13 F ACT 23 26:53 4:28
31. Esther Glover F24 F NSW 27 27:10 4:31
32. Susan Archer F165 F ACT 58 W55 27:13 4:32
33. Gil Buerdlmayer 88 ACT 50 M50 27:17 4:32
34. Steven Kennedy 156 ACT 27:21 4:33
35. Stephanie Siebert F157 F NSW 31 27:21 4:33
36. Naomi Bottomley F14 F ACT 26 27:51 4:38
37. Don Roach 60 ACT 49 M45 27:59 4:39
38. Kerri Louttit F175 F ACT 36 W35 28:01 4:40
39. Kayler Torley F106 F ACT 16 U18 28:16 4:42
40. Julia Hindmarch F131 F ACT 34 28:22 4:43
41. Denis Gray 25 NSW 36 28:23 4:43
42. Elle Knight F31 F ACT 37 W35 28:34 4:45
43. Peter Smith 66 ACT 55 M55 28:35 4:45
44. David Appleby 1 ACT 46 M45 28:39 4:46
45. Rebekah Sawkins F62 F NSW 9 28:41 4:46
46. Joshua Torley 105 ACT 7 28:58 4:49
47. Terry Levings 144 ACT 57 M55 29:09 4:51
48. Charmaine Knobel F32 F ACT 54 W50 29:10 4:51
49. Marcus Laudenbach 38 ACT 13 U14 29:10 4:51
50. Thomas Laudenbach 39 ACT 15 U16 29:11 4:51
51. Eugene Buerdlmayer 87 ACT 14 U16 29:13 4:52
52. Helen Barclay F7 F ACT 21 29:13 4:52
53. Kathleen Bleakley F154 F ACT 35 W35 29:35 4:55
54. Eliza McGowan F168 F ACT 24 29:39 4:56
55. Ash Blount 11 ACT 12 U14 29:45 4:57
56. Shane Chisholm 20 ACT 26 29:46 4:57
57. Geoff Barker 9 ACT 62 M60 29:49 4:58
58. Steven Janek 97 ACT 28 29:54 4:59
59. Rob Evans 159 ACT 35 29:57 4:59
60. Emily Gearside F115 F ACT 27 30:06 5:01
61. Robert Solomon 136 ACT 43 M40 30:13 5:02
62. Clive Glover 145 ACT 66 M65 30:14 5:02
63. Natalie Archer F164 F ACT 11 U12 30:16 5:02
64. Sharon Hart F94 F ACT 39 W35 30:21 5:03
65. Paul Bradley 84 ACT 53 M50 30:22 5:03
66. Ben Utting 133 ACT 32 30:51 5:08
67. Jamie Macgregor 176 ACT 52 M50 30:58 5:09
68. Margaret Van Belkom F73 F ACT 55 W55 30:59 5:09
69. Kathy Laudenbach F37 F ACT 44 W40 31:20 5:13
70. Jo Lane F35 F ACT 31 31:22 5:13
71. Harry Pettit 124 ACT 13 U14 31:24 5:14
72. Peter Trotter 109 ACT 71 M70 31:27 5:14
73. Dimity Herstik F162 F ACT 11 U12 31:55 5:19
74. Horst Punzmann 119 ACT 38 31:55 5:19
75. George Kubitzky 120 ACT 53 M50 32:00 5:20
76. Zoe Pleasants F152 F ACT 31 32:03 5:20
77. Megan Rhind F55 F ACT 26 32:16 5:22
78. Sarah Todd F172 F ACT 41 W40 32:24 5:24
79. Phil Levings 142 ACT 32 32:56 5:29
80. Chris Levings 143 ACT 28 32:58 5:29
81. Murray Ball 4 ACT 40 M40 33:01 5:30
82. Jack Pettit 123 ACT 14 U16 33:32 5:35
83. Maria White F76 F ACT 54 W50 33:34 5:35
84. Maurice Hopman 95 ACT 68 M65 33:39 5:36
85. Kris Arnold 147 ACT 27 33:45 5:37
86. Bill Quinn 54 ACT 40 M40 33:51 5:38
87. Kylie Chapman F19 F ACT 38 W35 33:53 5:38
88. Stephen Gray 125 ACT 50 M50 34:26 5:44
89. Kate Eversteyn F91 F ACT 34 34:36 5:46
90. Linda Miles F99 F ACT 56 W55 34:46 5:47
91. Renee Todd F72 F ACT 36 W35 34:50 5:48
92. Dave Sinclair 65 NSW 38 34:56 5:49
93. Nick Blackaby 146 ACT 52 M50 34:56 5:49
94. Jim Pender 100 ACT 59 M55 35:02 5:50
95. Rod Calvert 158 ACT 64 M60 35:08 5:51
96. Kyle Webber 111 ACT 15 U16 35:15 5:52
97. Hayden Marshall 45 ACT 43 M40 35:22 5:53
98. Paul Marshall 46 ACT 12 U14 35:22 5:53
99. Graeme Small 121 ACT 65 M65 35:43 5:57
100. Sarah Phippen F52 F ACT 26 35:51 5:58
101. Danny Arcus 3 ACT 39 35:57 5:59
102. Christine Arnold F150 F ACT 52 W50 36:27 6:04
103. Vaughn Marshall 130 ACT 44 M40 36:29 6:04
104. Edward Cardew-Hall 160 ACT 8 36:30 6:05
105. Nathan Cassilles Southgate 178 ACT 12 U14 36:33 6:05
106. Leanne Quayle F102 F ACT 30 36:34 6:05
107. John Revesz 148 NSW 57 M55 36:46 6:07
108. Anne Young F78 F ACT 71 W70 36:57 6:09
109. Hilary Shelton F126 F ACT 30 37:04 6:10
110. Emma Barclay F5 F ACT 14 U16 37:13 6:12
111. Gregg Barclay 6 ACT 50 M50 37:32 6:15
112. Ann Dawson F22 F ACT 48 W45 37:38 6:16
113. Dave Archer 2 ACT 61 M60 37:52 6:18
114. Philippa Brearley F86 F ACT 38 W35 37:53 6:18
115. Greg Brearley 85 ACT 39 37:54 6:19
116. Colleen North F50 F ACT 55 W55 37:55 6:19
117. Jenny Odgers F51 F ACT 67 W65 37:59 6:19
118. Patsy Morgan F48 F NSW 47 W45 38:16 6:22
119. Romy Hurwitz F122 F NSW 22 38:22 6:23
120. Gary Russell 171 ACT 57 M55 38:39 6:26
121. Kellie Shoard F129 F ACT 27 38:40 6:26
122. Lucy Groom F26 F ACT 26 38:48 6:28
123. Neil Bradbury 15 ACT 29 38:48 6:28
124. Angie Lilley F42 F ACT 44 W40 38:49 6:28
125. Natasha Lilley F166 F ACT 15 U16 38:50 6:28
126. Linda Walsh F75 F ACT 29 38:53 6:28
127. Amanda Zygadlo F80 F ACT 37 W35 39:19 6:33
128. Allan Arnold 149 NSW 51 M50 39:31 6:35
129. Cathy Levan F41 F ACT 55 W55 39:32 6:35
130. Greg Sokol 137 ACT 46 M45 39:33 6:35
131. Carmel Lynch F43 F ACT 55 W55 39:44 6:37
132. Dawn Casey F18 F ACT 54 W50 39:45 6:37
133. Beryl Walsh F74 F ACT 52 W50 39:50 6:38
134. Roxarne Paton F141 F ACT 34 39:54 6:39
135. Nathan O'Brien 140 ACT 24 39:56 6:39
136. Adrian Krauss 33 ACT 50 M50 40:27 6:44
137. Grace Blackman F151 F ACT 13 U14 41:10 6:51
138. Juliet Schyvens F104 F ACT 39 W35 41:17 6:52
139. Peter Dinn 90 ACT 41 M40 41:18 6:53
140. Ian Kummer 114 ACT 45 M45 41:19 6:53
141. Melissa McDonald F127 F ACT 25 41:24 6:54
142. Rachel Whitehead F128 F ACT 33 42:05 7:00
143. Karma Macarthur F98 F ACT 69 W65 42:16 7:02
144. Veronica Barclay F8 F ACT 51 W50 42:17 7:02
145. Denise Cardew-Hall F161 F ACT 44 W40 42:40 7:06
146. Angel Shakespeare F64 F ACT 37 W35 43:18 7:13
147. Alison Schmidtchen F63 F ACT 41 W40 43:47 7:17
148. Jane Vincent F173 F NSW 46 W45 44:01 7:20
149. Samantha Bartley F10 F 15 U16 44:05 7:20
150. Josephine Kulesz F34 F ACT 56 W55 46:19 7:43
151. Nina Di Placido F89 F ACT 33 47:34 7:55
152. Diana Marshall F44 F ACT 43 W40 48:09 8:01
153. Colette Raison F103 F NSW 44 W40 53:38 8:56
154. David Gray 136 ACT 59 M55 55:35 9:15
155. Catherine Hand F155 F ACT 51 W50 55:57 9:19
156. Colin Webber 110 ACT 48 M45 56:37 9:26
157. Lesley Gray F135 F ACT 58 W55 56:54 9:29
158. Issa Albarece F170 F ACT 14 U16 57:16 9:32
159. David Richards 56 ACT 1 U2 57:37 9:36
160. John Richards 57 ACT 37 57:37 9:36
161. Mark Richards 58 ACT 2 57:38 9:36
162. Yvette Webber F112 F ACT 41 W40 58:28 9:44
163. Molly Taylor F71 F ACT 8 58:48 9:48
164. Meg Taylor F70 F ACT 10 U12 59:07 9:51
165. Amanda Taylor F67 F ACT 40 W40 59:08 9:51
166. Griffin Taylor 69 ACT 4 59:47 9:57
167. Maria Albarece F169 F ACT 47 W45 59:52 9:58
168. Sheryl Povey F101 F ACT 53 W50 59:59 9:59
169. Barton Taylor 68 ACT 2 1:00:10 10:01
170. Lara Wiseman F134 F 33 1:00:11 10:01
171. Libby Martin F47 F ACT 78 W75 1:03:15 10:32
172. Sonya Richards F59 F ACT 35 W35 1:03:15 10:32
173. Allie Wiseman F132 F ACT 63 W60 1:03:15 10:32
174. Sandra Franceschin F92 F ACT 35 W35 1:03:43 10:37
175. Natahsha Zygadlo F81 F ACT 9 dns
176. Peta Jacobs F30 F ACT 34 dns
177. Simon Hickey 27 ACT 28 dns
178. Ellie Giles F93 F ACT 3 dns
179. Christopher Lang 36 ACT 55 M55 dns
180. Debbie Jacobs F29 F ACT 37 W35 dns
181. Jenny Isbel F96 F ACT 58 W55 dns
Place Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. JOGALONG ARROWS  
  Elle Knight W35 4:45
  Maria White W50 5:35
  Ann Dawson W45 6:16
  Jenny Odgers W65 6:19
2. ADEPT KM  
  Kyle Webber U16 5:52
  Colette Raison W40 8:56
  Colin Webber M45 9:26
  Yvette Webber W40 9:44
  Sheryl Povey W50 9:59
3. PINK ARROWS  
  Charmaine Knobel W50 4:51
  Margaret Van Belkom W55 5:09
  Linda Walsh 6:28
  Beryl Walsh W50 6:38
  Libby Martin W75 10:32
4. ST JUDES PRIMARY  
  Tony Laudenbach M45 4:00
  Marcus Laudenbach U14 4:51
  Thomas Laudenbach U16 4:51
  Sharon Hart W35 5:03
  Kathy Laudenbach W40 5:13
  Kate Eversteyn 5:46
  Leanne Quayle 6:05
  Philippa Brearley W35 6:18
  Greg Brearley 6:19
  Juliet Schyvens W35 6:52
  Angel Shakespeare W35 7:13
  Samantha Bartley U16 7:20
  Molly Taylor 9:48
  Meg Taylor U12 9:51
  Amanda Taylor W40 9:51
  Griffin Taylor 9:57
  Barton Taylor 10:01
  Sandra Franceschin W35 10:37
5. CANBERRA HASH  
  Peter Smith M55 4:45
  Bill Quinn M40 5:38
  Dave Sinclair 5:49
  Danny Arcus 5:59
  Dave Archer M60 6:18
  Patsy Morgan W45 6:22