Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
ACT Veterans Half Marathon (id:64)
ACT Veterans Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 20th June 1993

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Trevor Jacobs ACT 41 M40 1:16:16 3:36
2. Alan Towill ACT 44 M40 1:17:13 3:39
3. Kent Williams ACT 48 M45 1:18:35 3:43
4. Liam Hanna VIC 48 M45 1:19:14 3:45
5. Kerry Alchin 41 M40 1:19:26 3:45
6. Malcolm Bernhardt 47 M45 1:19:31 3:46
7. Tony Cavuoto ACT 43 M40 1:19:38 3:46
8. Des Brown ACT 46 M45 1:19:51 3:47
9. Michael Leahey ACT 39 M35 1:20:22 3:48
10. Amalendu Edelsten ACT 32 M30 1:21:07 3:50
11. Peter Kallio ACT 56 M55 1:21:23 3:51
12. Bernie Millett NSW 51 M50 1:21:39 3:52
13. Gavin Christie ACT 31 M30 1:22:19 3:54
14. Ian Leves ACT 40 M40 1:22:33 3:54
15. Geoff Moore ACT 45 M45 1:22:45 3:55
16. Kevin O'Keeffe NSW 44 M40 1:22:47 3:55
17. John Casey NSW 44 M40 1:23:32 3:57
18. Stuart Reid ACT 40 M40 1:23:35 3:57
19. Ken Eynon ACT 47 M45 1:23:45 3:58
20. John Neil VIC 41 M40 1:23:55 3:58
21. Richard Faulks ACT 34 M30 1:23:57 3:58
22. Peter Clarke ACT 42 M40 1:24:24 4:00
23. David Jensen ACT 34 M30 1:24:48 4:01
24. Robin Hide ACT 49 M45 1:25:04 4:02
25. Mike Worsley ACT 50 M50 1:25:27 4:03
26. Blue Phillips ACT 43 M40 1:25:55 4:04
27. Tony Booth ACT 55 M55 1:26:00 4:04
28. Graham Burke ACT 46 M45 1:26:07 4:04
29. Eric Hodge ACT 50 M50 1:26:24 4:05
30. Tim Chambers ACT 35 M35 1:26:57 4:07
31. Richard Morcom ACT 42 M40 1:27:00 4:07
32. John Henderson ACT 48 M45 1:27:03 4:07
33. Ron Ford ACT 50 M50 1:27:10 4:07
34. Adrian Rumore ACT 34 M30 1:27:24 4:08
35. David Hobson ACT 45 M45 1:27:57 4:10
36. Bryan McCarthy ACT 47 M45 1:27:58 4:10
37. Bryan Thomas ACT 52 M50 1:28:27 4:11
38. Ray Baldwin ACT M30 1:28:47 4:12
39. Craig Wisdom ACT 33 M30 1:29:06 4:13
40. Jill Reich F NSW 31 W30 1:29:08 4:13
41. Mick Charlton ACT 41 M40 1:29:30 4:14
42. Grahame Deards ACT 39 M35 1:29:44 4:15
43. George Hanzar ACT 53 M50 1:29:50 4:15
44. Clive Glover ACT 53 M50 1:29:54 4:15
45. Bill Rendall ACT 35 M35 1:30:13 4:16
46. Bob Chapman ACT 58 M55 1:30:18 4:16
47. Mark O'Neill ACT 35 M35 1:30:35 4:17
48. Tony McKittrick NSW 49 M45 1:31:25 4:20
49. Dennis Smith ACT 47 M45 1:31:47 4:21
50. Alan Williams ACT 46 M45 1:31:54 4:21
51. James Griffiths ACT M40 1:32:06 4:22
52. Russell Lutton ACT 45 M45 1:33:01 4:24
53. Ernie Warner ACT 60 M60 1:33:16 4:25
54. Peter Neal ACT 36 M35 1:33:24 4:25
55. Roy Yeeles ACT 53 M50 1:33:29 4:25
56. Chris Gamble ACT 41 M40 1:33:38 4:26
57. Greg Hollis ACT 34 M30 1:33:50 4:26
58. David Lutan M30 1:33:51 4:26
59. Graeme Wood ACT M40 1:33:57 4:27
60. Marco Falzarano ACT 58 M55 1:34:12 4:27
61. John Alcock ACT 47 M45 1:34:14 4:28
62. Richard Parsons ACT 31 M30 1:34:21 4:28
63. Keri Vaughan F ACT 31 W30 1:34:23 4:28
64. Stuart Copp ACT 46 M45 1:34:47 4:29
65. Steve Nichols ACT 45 M45 1:34:51 4:29
66. Darryl Cullen ACT M35 1:34:58 4:30
67. Trevor Vogler ACT 46 M45 1:35:01 4:30
68. John Carlton ACT 50 M50 1:35:23 4:31
69. Roger Abbott ACT 56 M55 1:35:28 4:31
70. Patricia Harris F 42 W40 1:35:32 4:31
71. Gerard Bradshaw ACT M50 1:35:34 4:31
72. Michael Freer ACT 63 M60 1:36:37 4:34
73. Greg Gilbert NSW 42 M40 1:36:50 4:35
74. Graeme Small ACT 51 M50 1:36:52 4:35
75. Ian Johnson ACT 46 M45 1:36:52 4:35
76. Bob Watkin ACT 54 M50 1:37:19 4:36
77. Nigel Coldrick ACT 34 M30 1:37:24 4:37
78. Phil Mead NSW M45 1:37:24 4:37
79. Jan Williams F NSW 41 W40 1:37:52 4:38
80. Martin Butterfield NSW 45 M45 1:38:04 4:38
81. Roelof Kloosterman ACT M30 1:38:14 4:39
82. Bill Egan ACT 56 M55 1:38:28 4:40
83. Richard Williams ACT 42 M40 1:38:37 4:40
84. Derek Quinto NSW 46 M45 1:38:37 4:40
85. John Ashley NSW 45 M45 1:38:50 4:41
86. Roger Ramsay ACT M40 1:39:35 4:43
87. Jim White ACT 44 M40 1:40:36 4:46
88. Lindsay Onton ACT 46 M45 1:40:55 4:47
89. Bill Leyden ACT 47 M45 1:41:07 4:47
90. Duane Lowry ACT 60 M60 1:41:09 4:47
91. Don Cummins 45 M45 1:41:21 4:48
92. Malcolm Bennett ACT 58 M55 1:41:24 4:48
93. Robin Poke ACT 49 M45 1:41:33 4:48
94. Keith Hollingworth M45 1:41:42 4:49
95. Lynne Harrington F ACT 39 W35 1:41:59 4:50
96. John McMillan ACT 43 M40 1:42:10 4:50
97. Joe Woodward ACT M40 1:43:08 4:53
98. Dave Mackenzie ACT 62 M60 1:43:12 4:53
99. Mal McGregor ACT 48 M45 1:43:49 4:55
100. Bernie Hackett ACT 46 M45 1:43:59 4:55
101. Colin Smith NSW M35 1:44:17 4:56
102. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 41 W40 1:44:23 4:56
103. Vincent Jason M45 1:44:23 4:56
104. Norma Lindemann F ACT 51 W50 1:44:38 4:57
105. Keith Johnson ACT 50 M50 1:44:41 4:57
106. Peter Pianella NSW M45 1:44:58 4:58
107. Tim Moy M40 1:45:38 5:00
108. Anne Young F ACT 58 W55 1:45:44 5:00
109. Mike Sutton ACT 45 M45 1:45:49 5:01
110. Jim Pender ACT 45 M45 1:45:51 5:01
111. Lorraine Stevens F ACT 40 W40 1:45:55 5:01
112. Sue Counsel F ACT 53 W50 1:45:59 5:01
113. June Cunningham F ACT W35 1:46:12 5:02
114. Neil Boden ACT 42 M40 1:46:23 5:02
115. Narelle Budd F ACT 31 W30 1:47:16 5:05
116. Reg Mullins ACT 69 M65 1:47:31 5:05
117. Helen Parkes F ACT 39 W35 1:47:49 5:06
118. Mike Macnamara NSW M40 1:47:58 5:07
119. Gillian Boyd F ACT 40 W40 1:48:24 5:08
120. Robert Hush M40 1:48:31 5:08
121. Jamie Macgregor ACT 39 M35 1:49:08 5:10
122. Dan Reddy ACT 52 M50 1:49:52 5:12
123. Stuart Reid ACT 59 M55 1:49:54 5:12
124. Gwen Vines F ACT 46 W45 1:50:39 5:14
125. Margaret Morris F W40 1:50:40 5:14
126. Bronwyn Gardner F ACT 43 W40 1:50:43 5:14
127. Sharron Kiss F W35 1:50:57 5:15
128. Neil Harrigan ACT 52 M50 1:50:58 5:15
129. Valerie Hush F ACT W30 1:51:15 5:16
130. Patrick McNeile ACT 55 M55 1:51:21 5:16
131. Robert Sword ACT 47 M45 1:51:53 5:18
132. Lachlan Lewis ACT 55 M55 1:53:09 5:21
133. Jenny Davies F ACT 36 W35 1:53:57 5:24
134. Wendy Davidson F ACT 49 W45 1:54:12 5:24
135. Sandra Lawrence F ACT 35 W35 1:54:37 5:26
136. Nick Blackaby ACT 39 M35 1:54:47 5:26
137. Bernie Rogers ACT 51 M50 1:54:51 5:26
138. Miriam McCarthy F ACT 37 W35 1:54:54 5:26
139. John Rosser M45 1:55:09 5:27
140. Alan Norden ACT 49 M45 1:55:59 5:29
141. Connie Clement F ACT 45 W45 1:56:34 5:31
142. Ian Dalziel ACT 41 M40 1:56:45 5:32
143. Judith Mikus F W35 1:56:46 5:32
144. John Suiter ACT 63 M60 1:57:25 5:34
145. Beryl Lowry F NSW 46 W45 1:57:30 5:34
146. Maria White F ACT 40 W40 1:57:37 5:34
147. Glenda Heyde F 43 W40 1:57:53 5:35
148. John Kemp ACT 56 M55 1:57:54 5:35
149. Gregory Lewis ACT 45 M45 1:58:36 5:37
150. Robin Whyte NSW 51 M50 2:04:00 5:52
151. David Gould 55 M55 2:04:43 5:54
152. John Bakker ACT 57 M55 2:05:28 5:56
153. Barry Raison ACT M55 2:06:16 5:59
154. Lyn Gamble F ACT 40 W40 2:06:25 5:59
155. Ron Jungwirth M55 2:06:30 5:59
156. Graham Burrows 48 M45 2:09:38 6:08
157. Hilary Young F 41 W40 2:10:57 6:12
158. Greg O'Neill ACT 61 M60 2:12:01 6:15
159. Tricia Smith F ACT W35 2:13:00 6:18
160. Bev Kelly F 45 W45 2:24:33 6:51
161. Joan Mallory F ACT 61 W60 2:25:35 6:54
162. Peter Freeman ACT 47 M45 2:39:26 7:33
163. Pat Mullins F ACT 67 W65 2:41:02 7:38