Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Mt Majura One Peak Challenge (id:650)
Mt Majura One Peak Challenge (15k)
Saturday, 18th November 2006

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. David Baldwin ACT 40 M40 1:06:48 4:27
2. Steve Rohan-Jones 137 ACT 37 M35 1:07:38 4:30
3. Tony Woolford NSW 44 M40 1:08:04 4:32
4. Geraint Bateman 104 ACT 34 1:08:32 4:34
5. Simon Tuan ACT 38 M35 1:11:17 4:45
6. Brent Rebecca ACT 27 1:11:43 4:46
7. Charles Brewer 110 NSW 31 1:12:00 4:48
8. Gary Potter 133 ACT 37 M35 1:12:31 4:50
9. Jane Livingstone F146 F ACT 38 W35 1:12:33 4:50
10. Julie Quinn F135 F ACT 34 1:14:31 4:58
11. Grant Piazza 132 ACT 35 M35 1:17:23 5:09
12. Mike Hobbins 122 ACT 39 M35 1:17:29 5:09
13. Ross Blake ACT 25 1:17:58 5:11
14. Rebecca Minty F128 F ACT 25 1:19:14 5:16
15. Julia Minty F129 F ACT 27 1:19:14 5:16
16. Kym Chisholm F113 F ACT 25 1:19:43 5:18
17. Catherine Hanley F117 F ACT 49 W45 1:20:33 5:22
18. Andrew Hughes 123 ACT 41 M40 1:21:36 5:26
19. Emma Adams F101 F ACT 37 W35 1:22:01 5:28
20. Ben Czapnik ACT 27 1:23:19 5:33
21. Michelle Hillard F118 F ACT 42 W40 1:24:18 5:37
22. John Hinds 121 ACT 47 M45 1:24:18 5:37
23. Louise Baker F 26 1:24:27 5:37
24. Charlie McCormack F NSW 41 W40 1:24:44 5:38
25. David Hinds 120 ACT 50 M50 1:25:27 5:41
26. Diana Schneider F140 F ACT 60 W60 1:26:44 5:46
27. Mike Hobson ACT 40 M40 1:27:16 5:49
28. Julia Hindmarch F119 F ACT 34 1:29:22 5:57
29. Bronwyn Calver F111 F ACT 37 W35 1:29:45 5:59
30. Bronwyn Adams F102 F ACT 36 W35 1:30:22 6:01
31. Lorraine Stevens F142 F ACT 53 W50 1:31:05 6:04
32. Natasha Cole F ACT 38 W35 1:32:21 6:09
33. Truc Nguyen F ACT 30 1:33:25 6:13
34. Ros Holocombe F NSW 42 W40 1:33:55 6:15
35. Charmaine Knobel F124 F ACT 54 W50 1:34:31 6:18
36. Prue Bradford F108 F ACT 47 W45 1:35:01 6:20
37. Stephen Bradford 107 ACT 52 M50 1:35:02 6:20
38. Marian Blake F106 F ACT 52 W50 1:36:05 6:24
39. Ianthe Sayers F139 F ACT 23 1:36:07 6:24
40. Kevin Chapman 112 ACT 62 M60 1:36:20 6:25
41. Angela Pratt F134 F ACT 30 1:39:12 6:36
42. Maria White F145 F ACT 54 W50 1:40:09 6:40
43. Nick Blackaby 105 ACT 52 M50 1:41:14 6:44
44. Jane Saye F138 F ACT 54 W50 1:46:07 7:04
45. Maria Brady F109 F ACT 40 W40 1:46:57 7:07
46. Ann Dawson F115 F ACT 48 W45 1:47:05 7:08
47. Norma Lindemann F125 F ACT 65 W65 1:47:49 7:11
48. Jenny Odgers F131 F ACT 68 W65 1:48:25 7:13
49. Doug Fry 116 ACT 67 M65 1:54:55 7:39
50. Eric Lindemann 126 ACT 67 M65 2:04:02 8:16
51. Kim Nadurak F130 F ACT 54 W50 2:04:18 8:17
52. Beryl Walsh F143 F ACT 52 W50 2:04:18 8:17
53. Bernie Rogers 136 ACT 64 M60 2:07:45 8:31
54. Rilka Macainsh F127 F ACT 47 W45 2:11:28 8:45
55. Penny Warwick F144 F ACT 25 dns
56. Stuart Davies 114 ACT 50 M50 dns
57. Michael Barnsley ACT 60 M60 dns
58. Louisa Barnsley F ACT 50 W50 dns
59. Simon Angus 103 VIC 27 dns