Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
North Canberra Two Peaks Challenge (id:651)
Mt Majura Vineyard Two Peaks Challenge (26k)
Saturday, 18th November 2006

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Stuart Doyle 205 ACT 40 M40 1:42:36 3:56
2. Trevor Jacobs 215 ACT 54 M50 1:51:57 4:18
3. Andy Hogg 214 ACT 33 1:53:02 4:20
4. Damian Green 208 ACT 41 M40 1:55:57 4:27
5. Nathan Versey 235 ACT 24 1:56:07 4:27
6. Tony Swan 230 ACT 42 M40 1:58:59 4:34
7. James Minto 223 ACT 26 2:00:20 4:37
8. Norak Theam 231 ACT 32 2:01:06 4:39
9. John Woodall NSW 49 M45 2:01:40 4:40
10. Gavin Keating 217 ACT 33 2:02:57 4:43
11. Peter Clarke 203 ACT 56 M55 2:02:58 4:43
12. Matt Hegarty 210 ACT 37 M35 2:03:03 4:43
13. Chris Helliwell 211 ACT 37 M35 2:05:30 4:49
14. Bruce Luckham 222 ACT 46 M45 2:08:23 4:56
15. Alex Kearns 216 ACT 30 2:09:56 4:59
16. John Kennedy 218 ACT 56 M55 2:10:35 5:01
17. Ben Trevaskis ACT 35 M35 2:11:14 5:02
18. Michael Corlis 204 ACT 47 M45 2:11:24 5:03
19. Craig Wisdom 238 ACT 46 M45 2:13:07 5:07
20. Julian Laffan 220 ACT 32 2:14:21 5:10
21. Steve Appleby 202 ACT 53 M50 2:14:58 5:11
22. Christophe Vial ACT 42 M40 2:16:06 5:14
23. Jo Allison F201 F ACT 30 2:17:53 5:18
24. Jim White 236 ACT 57 M55 2:19:10 5:21
25. Ken Mansell ACT 34 2:19:38 5:22
26. Ian Gibbs 207 ACT 49 M45 2:20:52 5:25
27. Susan Archer F ACT 58 W55 2:24:44 5:34
28. Ken Harris NSW 43 M40 2:26:24 5:37
29. Carinna Tong F232 F ACT 37 W35 2:26:28 5:38
30. Hugh Moore 224 ACT 58 M55 2:26:53 5:38
31. Andrew Sayers 229 ACT 49 M45 2:28:30 5:42
32. Leonie Bradfield F QLD 26 2:30:42 5:47
33. Andrew Morris 225 ACT 23 2:31:53 5:50
34. Bill Henderson 213 ACT 44 M40 2:32:04 5:50
35. Matthew Toohey 233 ACT 31 2:34:14 5:55
36. Pam Muston F226 F NSW 46 W45 2:37:21 6:03
37. Don Smith ACT 45 M45 2:40:36 6:10
38. Elle Knight F219 F ACT 37 W35 2:40:36 6:10
39. Laura Lewis F206 F ACT 24 2:45:57 6:22
40. Sara Hely F212 F ACT 30 2:45:57 6:22
41. Peter Pantos NSW 27 2:53:36 6:40
42. John McInnes ACT 41 M40 2:55:24 6:44
43. David Riley 228 ACT 40 M40 2:59:04 6:53
44. Ian Tucker 234 ACT 47 M45 dns
45. Chris Wilson 237 ACT 43 M40 dns
46. Paul Greenwood 209 ACT 54 M50 dns
47. Cathy Newman F227 F ACT 45 W45 dns
48. Mario Larocca 221 NSW 57 M55 dns
# Relay Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. TMT MMF 2:27:27 5:40
  Temay Rigzin 2:27:27  
  Thomas O'Connor 2:27:27  
  Margie Morrison 2:27:27  
2. CURSE OF THE DRAGON MMM 2:27:40 5:40
  Peter Duncan 2:27:40  
  Andrew Grubb 2:27:40  
  Derek Rupasinghe 2:27:40  
3. CHINGONES MFM 2:36:24 6:00
  Jackie Polis 2:36:24  
  Greg Smith 2:36:24  
  Julien De Meyer M35 2:36:24