Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Black Mountain Challenge (id:652)
Black Mountain Challenge (5k)
Sunday, 10th December 2006

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Stuart Doyle 108 ACT 40 M40 19:07 3:49
2. James Barker 110 ACT 29 19:49 3:57
3. Trevor Jacobs 57 ACT 54 M50 20:27 4:05
4. Darren McClellan 109 NSW 34 21:15 4:15
5. Joy Terry F138 F NSW 38 21:19 4:15
6. Simon Claringbold 56 ACT 47 M45 21:20 4:16
7. Tim Sawkins 15 NSW 42 M40 21:51 4:22
8. Greg Regester 4 ACT 44 M40 21:54 4:22
9. James Minto 13 ACT 26 22:09 4:25
10. Emma Murray F142 F ACT 28 22:18 4:27
11. Michael Gosman 35 ACT 14 U16 22:29 4:29
12. Michael McNeill 114 ACT 28 22:30 4:30
13. Peter Kenna 148 ACT 31 22:43 4:32
14. Michael Corlis 59 ACT 47 M45 22:50 4:34
15. Kent Williams 46 ACT 62 M60 22:52 4:34
16. Richard Faulks 22 ACT 47 M45 22:55 4:35
17. Peter O'Mahoney 141 ACT 25 23:03 4:36
18. Hugh Jorgensen 119 ACT 41 M40 23:05 4:37
19. Rod Duncan 41 ACT 48 M45 23:06 4:37
20. Bob Harlow 121 ACT 59 M55 23:11 4:38
21. Alex Kearns 1 ACT 31 23:35 4:43
22. Fiona Jorgensen F161 F ACT 48 W45 23:51 4:46
23. Ross Stewart 79 ACT 47 M45 23:53 4:46
24. Hayley Gosman F34 F ACT 16 U18 23:59 4:47
25. Roger Pilkington 65 ACT 47 M45 24:03 4:48
26. Peter Kanowski 155 ACT 46 M45 24:05 4:49
27. Brent Rebecca 102 ACT 27 24:09 4:49
28. Adrian Rumore 149 ACT 47 M45 24:12 4:50
29. John Kennedy 48 ACT 56 M55 24:15 4:51
30. Alex Gosman 36 ACT 49 M45 24:27 4:53
31. Damian Gilchrist 135 ACT 40 M40 24:41 4:56
32. Don Smith 74 ACT 45 M45 24:43 4:56
33. Peter Baker 53 NSW 23 24:54 4:58
34. Hugh Moore 115 ACT 58 M55 24:56 4:59
35. Julia Minty F129 F ACT 27 25:10 5:02
36. Kym Chisholm F60 F ACT 25 25:18 5:03
37. John Duncan 23 ACT 27 25:22 5:04
38. Mike Mullins 3 IOWA 29 25:24 5:04
39. Steven Mackenzie 111 NSW 35 25:30 5:06
40. Fabian Harding 158 ACT 35 25:36 5:07
41. Jim White 61 ACT 57 M55 25:36 5:07
42. Emma Adams F11 F ACT 37 25:43 5:08
43. Susan Archer F160 F ACT 58 W55 25:52 5:10
44. Maria O'Reilly F72 F ACT 51 W50 25:58 5:11
45. Mick Horan 143 ACT 47 M45 26:00 5:12
46. Mark Kethro 157 ACT 46 M45 26:12 5:14
47. Brian Wenn 21 ACT 57 M55 26:30 5:18
48. Chris Williams 130 ACT 26 26:43 5:20
49. Russell Wenholz 37 ACT 65 M65 26:44 5:20
50. Rebekah Sawkins F18 F NSW 9 U10 26:50 5:22
51. Michelle Hillard F73 F ACT 42 W40 27:09 5:25
52. Carol Baird F47 F ACT 57 W55 27:13 5:26
53. Thomas Tse 107 NSW 44 M40 27:14 5:26
54. Charlie Modrak 54 ACT 57 M55 27:18 5:27
55. Laura Lewis F140 F ACT 24 27:20 5:28
56. Demetrios Pandouras 58 ACT 45 M45 27:24 5:28
57. Kate Molineaux F33 F ACT 23 27:28 5:29
58. Rebecca Wiasak F32 F ACT 22 27:40 5:32
59. Denis Gray 52 NSW 36 27:49 5:33
60. Tony Falzarano 152 ACT 45 M45 28:33 5:42
61. Miriam McCarthy F20 F ACT 50 W50 28:35 5:43
62. Steve Karvelas 66 ACT 39 28:37 5:43
63. Elle Knight F40 F ACT 38 28:47 5:45
64. Carol Harding F27 F ACT 46 W45 28:51 5:46
65. Diana Schneider F49 F ACT 60 W60 29:04 5:48
66. Richard Hilhorst 80 ACT 65 M65 29:10 5:50
67. Margaret Van Belkom F26 F ACT 55 W55 29:11 5:50
68. Charmaine Knobel F14 F ACT 54 W50 29:20 5:52
69. Lloyd Donnelly 71 ACT 54 M50 29:31 5:54
70. Clive Glover 67 ACT 66 M65 29:31 5:54
71. Matt Gardner 127 ACT 29 29:56 5:59
72. Ben Cumming 133 ACT 14 U16 30:02 6:00
73. Kerri Louttit F163 F ACT 36 30:16 6:03
74. David Riley 146 ACT 40 M40 30:18 6:03
75. Heather Harding F31 F ACT 18 U20 30:20 6:04
76. Mick Charlton 70 ACT 54 M50 30:27 6:05
77. Nigel Coldrick 6 ACT 48 M45 30:36 6:07
78. Maree Coldrick F7 F ACT 47 W45 30:44 6:08
79. Bonn Maguire F154 F ACT 24 30:48 6:09
80. Jessica Cumming F134 F ACT 22 30:50 6:10
81. Don Cumming 132 ACT 58 M55 30:50 6:10
82. Michael Burt 68 ACT 48 M45 30:55 6:11
83. John Harding 30 ACT 53 M50 31:00 6:12
84. Michelle Croker F150 F ACT 31 31:03 6:12
85. Katie Lawrence F118 F ACT 26 31:03 6:12
86. Jo Lane F128 F ACT 31 31:05 6:13
87. Matthew Harding 29 ACT 15 U16 31:17 6:15
88. Greg Clarke 131 ACT 43 M40 31:27 6:17
89. Roger Abbott 125 ACT 69 M65 31:34 6:18
90. Jonathan Miller 156 ACT 47 M45 31:54 6:22
91. Barbara Tucker F124 F ACT 57 W55 32:04 6:24
92. Roberto Mengoni 151 ACT 38 32:17 6:27
93. Felicity Stormon F144 F ACT 19 U20 32:30 6:30
94. Marian Blake F44 F ACT 52 W50 32:32 6:30
95. Kevin Chapman 55 ACT 62 M60 32:37 6:31
96. Stephen Gray 106 ACT 50 M50 32:44 6:32
97. Peter Hogan 103 ACT 59 M55 32:50 6:34
98. Rick Hatcher 12 ACT 58 M55 32:54 6:34
99. Maurie Daly 42 ACT 57 M55 32:55 6:35
100. Krisztina Mohacsi F64 F ACT 31 33:08 6:37
101. Zoe Pleasants F159 F ACT 31 33:27 6:41
102. Ray Bramwell 38 ACT 71 M70 33:38 6:43
103. Tom van Gerwen 19 ACT 71 M70 33:45 6:45
104. Michaela Gilchrist F136 F ACT 14 U16 33:50 6:46
105. Jennifer Ross F112 F ACT 20 33:51 6:46
106. Margaret McSpadden F126 F ACT 59 W55 34:18 6:51
107. Maria White F62 F ACT 54 W50 34:21 6:52
108. Nick Blackaby 78 ACT 52 M50 34:23 6:52
109. Lynn Williams F45 F ACT 60 W60 34:39 6:55
110. Sherryl Greathead F69 F ACT 54 W50 35:08 7:01
111. Mathew Jose 116 ACT 33 35:17 7:03
112. Rod Gilchrist 75 ACT 61 M60 35:46 7:09
113. Joanne Aller F147 F 37 36:10 7:14
114. James Gilchrist 137 ACT 12 U14 36:14 7:14
115. Brian Myers 139 ACT 32 36:22 7:16
116. Norma Lindemann F25 F ACT 65 W65 36:25 7:17
117. Doug Fry 2 ACT 67 M65 36:29 7:17
118. Jenny Odgers F5 F ACT 68 W65 36:40 7:20
119. Naish Stormon 113 ACT 57 M55 36:41 7:20
120. Tim Wright 122 ACT 55 M55 37:06 7:25
121. Jennifer Gilchrist F76 F ACT 54 W50 37:42 7:32
122. Hannah Sawkins F17 F NSW 12 U14 38:04 7:36
123. Jenny Sawkins F16 F NSW 41 W40 38:05 7:37
124. John Revesz 153 NSW 57 M55 39:02 7:48
125. Alessandra Myers F162 F ACT 33 40:20 8:04
126. Michelle Fretwell F145 F 23 41:35 8:19
127. Bernie Rogers 63 ACT 64 M60 41:35 8:19
128. Eric Lindemann 24 ACT 67 M65 41:48 8:21
129. Katrina Wotton F101 F ACT 40 W40 42:33 8:30
130. Gabrielle Wright F123 F ACT 59 W55 43:10 8:38
131. Wendy Jaensch F81 F ACT 55 W55 43:30 8:42
132. Lisa Cougle F117 F ACT 32 45:26 9:05
133. Diann Bramwell F39 F ACT 60 W60 45:30 9:06
134. Louise Wilson F104 F ACT 39 47:44 9:32
135. Dawn Martin F105 F ACT 42 W40 47:45 9:33
136. Lucy Williams F120 F NSW 46 W45 49:04 9:48
137. Leanne Byrne F8 F NSW 43 W40 dns
138. Jamie Weston 10 NSW 19 U20 dns
139. Patrick Harding 28 ACT 13 U14 dns
140. Wanda Stewart F43 F ACT 56 W55 dns
141. Stefan Schneider 50 ACT 19 U20 dns
142. Alex Schneider 51 ACT 17 U18 dns
143. Belinda Gilchrist F77 F ACT 27 dns
144. Susan Weston F9 F NSW 41 W40 dns