Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Tour de Mountain (id:657)
Tour de Mountain (19k)
Sunday, 17th December 2006

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Stuart Doyle 405 ACT 40 M40 1:13:36 3:52
2. Julien Wicks 438 ACT 28 1:18:59 4:09
3. Scott Imhoff 412 ACT 28 1:19:36 4:11
4. Trevor Jacobs 413 ACT 54 M50 1:20:38 4:14
5. David Hosking 452 ACT 38 1:21:18 4:16
6. Emma Murray F426 F ACT 28 1:24:11 4:25
7. Gavin Keating 416 ACT 33 1:24:22 4:26
8. James Minto 424 ACT 26 1:25:03 4:28
9. Simon Fairweather 454 ACT 37 1:25:24 4:29
10. Tim Sawkins 432 NSW 42 M40 1:26:09 4:32
11. Peter Clarke 446 ACT 56 M55 1:28:44 4:40
12. Paul Stein 444 NSW 39 1:28:46 4:40
13. Paul Veldkamp 436 ACT 43 M40 1:28:57 4:40
14. Adrian James 443 TAS 26 1:28:57 4:40
15. Michael McNeill 421 ACT 28 1:29:24 4:42
16. Sandy Lolicato 323 ACT 44 M40 1:29:25 4:42
17. Aoife McGarvey F420 F 29 1:29:34 4:42
18. Ian Wright 439 ACT 52 M50 1:29:37 4:43
19. Michael Corlis 403 ACT 47 M45 1:30:56 4:47
20. Andrew Johnson 414 ACT 38 1:30:58 4:47
21. Heather Logie F418 F ACT 28 1:31:15 4:48
22. Steve Rohan-Jones 430 ACT 37 1:31:49 4:49
23. Jackie Fairweather F455 F ACT 39 W35 1:33:11 4:54
24. Dave Hromow 410 ACT 38 1:33:20 4:54
25. Alex Kearns 415 ACT 31 1:33:59 4:56
26. John Kennedy 417 ACT 56 M55 1:34:27 4:58
27. Steve Nolan 428 ACT 39 1:35:16 5:00
28. Jane Livingstone F440 F ACT 38 W35 1:35:18 5:00
29. Peter Thomson 449 ACT 46 M45 1:38:24 5:10
30. David Rueedlinger 431 19 U20 1:38:42 5:11
31. Jim White 437 ACT 57 M55 1:38:49 5:12
32. Hugh Moore 425 ACT 58 M55 1:39:02 5:12
33. Jason McRae 422 ACT 34 1:39:20 5:13
34. Anita Scherrer F433 F ACT 39 W35 1:40:27 5:17
35. Ian Gibbs 406 ACT 50 M50 1:40:41 5:17
36. Steven Mackenzie 419 NSW 35 1:40:58 5:18
37. Scott Gledhill 407 ACT 39 1:41:09 5:19
38. Susan Archer F402 F ACT 58 W55 1:41:21 5:20
39. Julia Minty F458 F ACT 27 1:41:28 5:20
40. Peter Fogarty 450 ACT 53 M50 1:42:05 5:22
41. Michael Thompson 441 ACT 46 M45 1:43:23 5:26
42. Paul Archer 459 ACT 57 M55 1:43:51 5:27
43. Andrew Hughes 411 ACT 41 M40 1:43:58 5:28
44. Ian Tucker 448 ACT 47 M45 1:44:04 5:28
45. Andrew Sayers 457 ACT 49 M45 1:44:19 5:29
46. Cathy Crompton F404 F ACT 49 W45 1:44:45 5:30
47. Mick Horan 447 ACT 47 M45 1:45:38 5:33
48. Cathy Newman F427 F ACT 45 W45 1:46:09 5:35
49. Elle Knight F310 F ACT 38 W35 1:46:44 5:37
50. Thomas Tse 445 NSW 44 M40 1:48:44 5:43
51. Michelle Hillard F308 F ACT 42 W40 1:49:34 5:46
52. Marlene Reid F315 F ACT 51 W50 1:50:22 5:48
53. Bernie Millett 423 NSW 65 M65 1:50:45 5:49
54. Tony Haycraft 409 ACT 32 1:51:15 5:51
55. Natasha Cole F304 F ACT 38 W35 1:51:45 5:52
56. Emma Adams F400 F ACT 37 W35 1:51:57 5:53
57. Carol Baird F301 F ACT 57 W55 1:52:11 5:54
58. Mario Larocca 312 NSW 57 M55 1:53:54 5:59
59. Sarah Olesen F451 F ACT 25 1:54:54 6:02
60. John Alcock 300 ACT 61 M60 1:56:12 6:06
61. Diana Schneider F318 F ACT 60 W60 1:56:20 6:07
62. Charmaine Knobel F311 F ACT 54 W50 1:56:48 6:08
63. Andrew Lowe 442 NSW 35 1:57:08 6:09
64. Clive Glover 408 ACT 66 M65 1:58:04 6:12
65. Julia Hindmarch F322 F ACT 34 1:58:35 6:14
66. Demetrios Pandouras 314 ACT 45 M45 1:59:35 6:17
67. Brendan O'Toole 429 17 U18 2:00:44 6:21
68. Steve Karvelas 309 ACT 39 2:00:46 6:21
69. Margaret Van Belkom F319 F ACT 55 W55 2:02:13 6:25
70. Cindy Daley F453 F ACT 27 2:02:19 6:26
71. Lorraine Stevens F324 F ACT 53 W50 2:02:46 6:27
72. Marian Blake F303 F ACT 52 W50 2:04:55 6:34
73. Mike Worsley 456 ACT 64 M60 2:16:27 7:10
74. Nick Blackaby 302 ACT 52 M50 2:17:45 7:15
75. Jane Saye F317 F ACT 54 W50 2:19:12 7:19
76. Maria White F321 F ACT 54 W50 2:25:13 7:38
77. Norma Lindemann F313 F ACT 65 W65 2:27:27 7:45
78. Doug Fry 307 ACT 67 M65 2:28:21 7:48
79. Ann Dawson F305 F ACT 48 W45 2:28:30 7:48
80. Beryl Walsh F320 F ACT 52 W50 2:41:51 8:31
81. Bernie Rogers 316 ACT 64 M60 2:48:24 8:51
82. John Dimitriou 306 ACT 62 M60 2:53:16 9:07
83. Steve Appleby 401 ACT 53 M50 dns
84. Don Smith 434 ACT 45 M45 dns
85. Carinna Tong F435 F ACT 37 W35 dns
# Relay Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. NO NAME MF 1:27:25 4:36
  Sophie Barker 1:27:25  
  Murray Scown 1:27:25  
2. FLYING FIFTIES FMM 1:57:10 6:10
  Cathy Montalto W50 1:57:10  
  George Kubitzky M50 1:57:10  
  Graeme Patrick M50 1:57:10  
3. PINK ARROWS FF 1:59:47 6:18
  Krisztina Mohacsi 1:59:47  
  Leah Afiabo W40 1:59:47  
  Maria White W50 1:59:47  
4. ITS ALL PAULS FAULT FMF 2:18:33 7:17
  Mathew Jose 2:18:33  
  Lisa Cougle 2:18:33  
  Katrina Wotton W40 2:18:33