Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
ACT Veterans Half Marathon (id:66)
ACT Veterans Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 14th June 1992

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Tony Murray ACT 44 M40 1:10:58 3:21
2. Trevor Jacobs ACT 40 M40 1:11:55 3:24
3. Phil Garvin ACT 42 M40 1:13:38 3:29
4. Peter James ACT 31 M30 1:14:12 3:31
5. Peter Bourgaize ACT 40 M40 1:14:17 3:31
6. Ken Uren ACT M35 1:14:47 3:32
7. Gary Moss ACT 45 M45 1:15:31 3:34
8. Alan Towill ACT 43 M40 1:15:43 3:35
9. Peter Skinner ACT 43 M40 1:16:01 3:36
10. Neville Potter NSW 39 M35 1:16:11 3:36
11. Ian Towill QLD 44 M40 1:16:42 3:38
12. Robert Ey ACT 32 M30 1:17:05 3:39
13. David Richards NSW 39 M35 1:17:05 3:39
14. Colin Bridge QLD 47 M45 1:17:16 3:39
15. Bob Lowry ACT 45 M45 1:17:42 3:41
16. Michael Leahey ACT 38 M35 1:17:46 3:41
17. Allan Lucas ACT 36 M35 1:18:12 3:42
18. Bob Harlow ACT 44 M40 1:18:23 3:42
19. Ian Leves ACT 39 M35 1:18:54 3:44
20. Brian Wenn ACT 43 M40 1:19:37 3:46
21. Amalendu Edelsten ACT 31 M30 1:19:49 3:47
22. Bernie Millett NSW 50 M50 1:19:54 3:47
23. Keith Butler ACT 44 M40 1:20:11 3:48
24. Kent Williams ACT 47 M45 1:20:24 3:48
25. Terrey Kiss NSW 42 M40 1:20:45 3:49
26. Tim Chambers ACT 34 M30 1:20:57 3:50
27. Ian Johnson ACT 45 M45 1:21:10 3:50
28. Mick Horan ACT 32 M30 1:21:31 3:51
29. Richard Morcom ACT 41 M40 1:21:41 3:52
30. Warwick Brennan NSW 41 M40 1:21:47 3:52
31. Owain Tilley ACT 35 M35 1:21:48 3:52
32. Gunnar Bursell ACT 43 M40 1:21:53 3:52
33. Alan Wilson ACT 50 M50 1:21:58 3:53
34. Peter Ward ACT 44 M40 1:22:11 3:53
35. Ric Fitch ACT 40 M40 1:22:15 3:53
36. Tim Ledgerwood M35 1:22:22 3:54
37. Eric Hodge ACT 49 M45 1:22:24 3:54
38. John Littler ACT 43 M40 1:22:30 3:54
39. David Hennessy ACT 34 M30 1:22:37 3:55
40. Graham Coates NSW 36 M35 1:22:37 3:55
41. Peter Clarke ACT 41 M40 1:22:45 3:55
42. David Holland ACT 37 M35 1:22:53 3:55
43. Gavin Christie ACT 30 M30 1:23:01 3:56
44. Kevin O'Keeffe NSW 43 M40 1:23:25 3:57
45. Terry Scott ACT 44 M40 1:23:41 3:58
46. John Hall ACT 40 M40 1:23:41 3:58
47. Bryan Thomas ACT 51 M50 1:23:57 3:58
48. Graham Burke ACT 45 M45 1:24:03 3:59
49. David Jensen ACT 33 M30 1:24:08 3:59
50. Bill Ballard ACT 31 M30 1:25:02 4:01
51. John Casey NSW 43 M40 1:25:13 4:02
52. Clinton Jacka ACT 30 M30 1:25:27 4:03
53. Bob Chapman ACT 57 M55 1:25:36 4:03
54. Maryann Busteed F ACT 43 W40 1:25:42 4:03
55. Ron Ford ACT 49 M45 1:26:07 4:04
56. Geoff Stanton QLD 35 M35 1:26:47 4:06
57. Mick Charlton ACT 40 M40 1:27:55 4:10
58. Ewart Challis ACT M40 1:28:34 4:11
59. Mike Kennedy NSW 50 M50 1:28:44 4:12
60. Garry Lee ACT 38 M35 1:28:44 4:12
61. Derek Quinto NSW 45 M45 1:28:47 4:12
62. Bryan McCarthy ACT 46 M45 1:28:52 4:12
63. Ken White ACT 38 M35 1:29:03 4:13
64. Maureen Wood F NSW W35 1:29:40 4:15
65. John Henderson ACT 47 M45 1:29:40 4:15
66. Grahame Deacos M35 1:30:05 4:16
67. John Ludwig ACT 50 M50 1:30:22 4:17
68. Doug Scott NSW 45 M45 1:30:27 4:17
69. Russell Lutton ACT 44 M40 1:30:32 4:17
70. Peter Neal ACT 35 M35 1:30:43 4:18
71. Peter Smith ACT 41 M40 1:30:51 4:18
72. Richard Larson ACT 46 M45 1:31:07 4:19
73. Alan McLucas ACT 41 M40 1:31:13 4:19
74. Ewen Thompson ACT 35 M35 1:31:28 4:20
75. Geoff Parkinson ACT 42 M40 1:32:02 4:21
76. Ernie Warner ACT 59 M55 1:32:23 4:22
77. Trevor Vogler ACT 45 M45 1:32:24 4:22
78. Jim White ACT 43 M40 1:32:34 4:23
79. Ian McAlpin ACT 40 M40 1:32:51 4:24
80. Roy Yeeles ACT 52 M50 1:33:04 4:24
81. Brett Odgers ACT 52 M50 1:33:14 4:25
82. Jo Cullen F ACT 44 W40 1:33:38 4:26
83. Chris Sharman ACT M40 1:33:51 4:26
84. Stephen Baker ACT 32 M30 1:33:55 4:27
85. Jill Reich F NSW 30 W30 1:34:00 4:27
86. Tim Wilson ACT M35 1:34:06 4:27
87. Bernie Hackett ACT 45 M45 1:34:20 4:28
88. Gerald Moinden M30 1:34:32 4:28
89. Marco Falzarano ACT 57 M55 1:35:12 4:30
90. Craig Tucker ACT 44 M40 1:35:13 4:30
91. Robin Poke ACT 48 M45 1:35:18 4:31
92. Alan Anderson ACT 49 M45 1:35:37 4:32
93. John Ashley NSW 44 M40 1:35:37 4:32
94. Van Rakowski NSW 43 M40 1:35:49 4:32
95. Greg Gilbert NSW 41 M40 1:35:57 4:32
96. Elaine Jelleff F 31 W30 1:35:59 4:33
97. Theresa Macgregor F ACT 31 W30 1:36:02 4:33
98. Ray Blackmore ACT 56 M55 1:36:09 4:33
99. Barry Young ACT M45 1:36:10 4:33
100. Gwen Vines F ACT 45 W45 1:36:34 4:34
101. Rick Owen M35 1:36:49 4:35
102. Steve Nichols ACT 44 M40 1:36:56 4:35
103. Keri Vaughan F ACT 30 W30 1:37:11 4:36
104. Elizabeth Simpson F ACT 33 W30 1:37:43 4:37
105. Mirek Milewski ACT 42 M40 1:38:30 4:40
106. Paul Godden ACT 40 M40 1:39:04 4:41
107. Malcolm Phipps ACT 37 M35 1:39:20 4:42
108. John Kinsella ACT 46 M45 1:39:46 4:43
109. Terry Levings ACT 43 M40 1:40:01 4:44
110. Tony May ACT 52 M50 1:40:09 4:44
111. Kris Barber F W50 1:40:09 4:44
112. Bill Leyden ACT 46 M45 1:40:09 4:44
113. Stuart Reid ACT 58 M55 1:40:17 4:45
114. Graham Lington M40 1:40:32 4:46
115. John Wells ACT 44 M40 1:40:34 4:46
116. Mark Power 44 M40 1:40:36 4:46
117. Robert Woodrow ACT 48 M45 1:40:40 4:46
118. Judi Edwards F ACT 44 W40 1:40:43 4:46
119. Malcolm Morrison ACT M50 1:41:03 4:47
120. Ian Macfarling ACT 47 M45 1:41:21 4:48
121. Anne Young F ACT 57 W55 1:41:25 4:48
122. Sue Counsel F ACT 52 W50 1:41:31 4:48
123. Dave Pederson M50 1:41:50 4:49
124. Alan Newton ACT 50 M50 1:42:16 4:50
125. Peter Lush M45 1:42:17 4:50
126. Don Cummins 44 M40 1:42:35 4:51
127. Tim Kennedy ACT M35 1:42:57 4:52
128. Russell Barton ACT 46 M45 1:43:07 4:53
129. Greg Hartung ACT 44 M40 1:43:39 4:54
130. John Moloney M45 1:43:42 4:55
131. Terry Lansdown ACT 53 M50 1:44:08 4:56
132. Malcolm Bennett ACT 57 M55 1:44:23 4:56
133. Cilla Ballard F ACT 36 W35 1:44:32 4:57
134. Steve Roberts ACT 39 M35 1:44:57 4:58
135. Neil Boden ACT 41 M40 1:44:59 4:58
136. Rod Brindamour ACT M40 1:45:18 4:59
137. Harold Kemp ACT 60 M60 1:45:28 5:00
138. Dan Reddy ACT 51 M50 1:45:35 5:00
139. Ken Eynon ACT 46 M45 1:45:41 5:00
140. Bill Wise 44 M40 1:45:41 5:00
141. Lachlan Lewis ACT 54 M50 1:45:54 5:01
142. Bob Watkin ACT 53 M50 1:45:59 5:01
143. Deidre O'Neil F W35 1:46:16 5:02
144. Brenda Day F ACT 42 W40 1:47:24 5:05
145. Jim Metcalfe NSW M65 1:48:14 5:07
146. Reg Mullins ACT 68 M65 1:48:50 5:09
147. Bronwyn Gardner F ACT 42 W40 1:49:04 5:10
148. Ian Bowden ACT 42 M40 1:49:06 5:10
149. Phil Lavelle M30 1:49:07 5:10
150. Patrick McNeile ACT 54 M50 1:49:30 5:11
151. Wendy Davidson F ACT 48 W45 1:49:48 5:12
152. Victor Hessell ACT 34 M30 1:49:51 5:12
153. Bernie Rogers ACT 49 M45 1:49:51 5:12
154. Peggy O'Malley F NSW W40 1:50:08 5:13
155. Marilyn Neill F 42 W40 1:51:57 5:18
156. Connie Clement F ACT 44 W40 1:52:13 5:19
157. John Kemp ACT 55 M55 1:52:32 5:20
158. Ross Shorney ACT M40 1:52:57 5:21
159. Suzanne Hewitt F NSW W40 1:53:04 5:21
160. Sue Kesson F ACT 44 W40 1:53:21 5:22
161. Kate Bridge F ACT 42 W40 1:53:24 5:22
162. John Dimitriou ACT 48 M45 1:53:27 5:22
163. Barbara Bayliss F ACT 43 W40 1:53:31 5:22
164. Hazel Kiss F W35 1:53:39 5:23
165. Maria White F ACT 39 W35 1:53:42 5:23
166. Tony Greville ACT 52 M50 1:54:01 5:24
167. Lawrence Quilkey ACT M45 1:54:50 5:26
168. Bob Hammond ACT 67 M65 1:55:23 5:28
169. Peter Davies ACT 44 M40 1:55:56 5:29
170. Peter Dempsey ACT 44 M40 1:56:13 5:30
171. Warren Butler ACT 52 M50 1:56:15 5:30
172. Robin Whyte NSW 50 M50 1:56:28 5:31
173. Marie Plunkett-Cole F ACT 50 W50 1:57:28 5:34
174. Hazel Hopkinson F W35 1:58:50 5:38
175. Julie Fitch F ACT 36 W35 1:58:53 5:38
176. Mike O'Shaughnessy 44 M40 2:00:10 5:41
177. Desma Butler F ACT 51 W50 2:00:39 5:43
178. John Suiter ACT 62 M60 2:00:48 5:43
179. Chappie Dyson ACT 66 M65 2:02:47 5:49
180. Kirrie Ballard F ACT 30 W30 2:03:49 5:52
181. John Bakker ACT 56 M55 2:03:49 5:52
182. Ron Jungwirth M55 2:04:35 5:54
183. Sandra Lawrence F ACT 34 W30 2:09:36 6:08
184. Juani O'Reilly F ACT 64 W60 2:11:35 6:14
185. Emily Hurt F NSW 53 W50 2:15:39 6:25
186. Sue O'Grady F 41 W40 2:20:12 6:38
187. Pat Mullins F ACT 66 W65 2:46:58 7:55
188. Walter Stibbs ACT 73 M70 2:51:11 8:07