Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
ACT Veterans Half Marathon (id:67)
ACT Veterans Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 16th June 1991

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Phil Garvin ACT 41 M40 1:12:29 3:26
2. Geoff Moore ACT 43 M40 1:13:41 3:29
3. Simon Crooke ACT 31 M30 1:14:19 3:31
4. Mick Whybrow ACT 43 M40 1:15:55 3:35
5. Garry Hand ACT 45 M45 1:16:10 3:36
6. Tony Luyendyk ACT 44 M40 1:16:29 3:37
7. Trevor Jacobs ACT 39 M35 1:17:09 3:39
8. Alan Towill ACT 42 M40 1:17:33 3:40
9. Liam Hanna VIC 46 M45 1:17:41 3:41
10. Neville Potter NSW 38 M35 1:17:58 3:41
11. Kent Williams ACT 46 M45 1:19:05 3:44
12. Eamonn Moloney ACT 41 M40 1:19:34 3:46
13. Steve Lancaster NSW 30 M30 1:19:57 3:47
14. Brian Wenn ACT 42 M40 1:20:28 3:48
15. Des Brown ACT 44 M40 1:20:55 3:50
16. Will Foster ACT 47 M45 1:20:57 3:50
17. Amalendu Edelsten ACT 30 M30 1:20:59 3:50
18. Ken Eynon ACT 45 M45 1:21:06 3:50
19. Bob Harlow ACT 43 M40 1:21:12 3:51
20. Bob Lowry ACT 44 M40 1:21:14 3:51
21. John Diamond QLD 43 M40 1:21:52 3:52
22. Bryan Thomas ACT 50 M50 1:22:15 3:53
23. David Richards NSW 38 M35 1:22:28 3:54
24. Alan Wilson ACT 49 M45 1:22:35 3:54
25. John Neil VIC 39 M35 1:22:38 3:55
26. Kerry Alchin 39 M35 1:22:49 3:55
27. Michael Leahey ACT 37 M35 1:23:09 3:56
28. Alex Tandy ACT 40 M40 1:23:36 3:57
29. Kevin O'Keeffe NSW 42 M40 1:23:40 3:58
30. Dennis Smith ACT 45 M45 1:24:14 3:59
31. Michael Stathis NSW M35 1:24:24 4:00
32. Graham Burke ACT 44 M40 1:24:49 4:01
33. John Henderson ACT 46 M45 1:25:08 4:02
34. Charlie Modrak ACT 42 M40 1:25:14 4:02
35. Peter Ward ACT 43 M40 1:25:28 4:03
36. Blue Phillips ACT 41 M40 1:25:45 4:03
37. Maryann Busteed F ACT 42 W40 1:25:54 4:04
38. Brian Austin ACT 53 M50 1:26:29 4:06
39. John Carlton ACT 48 M45 1:26:55 4:07
40. Mick Charlton ACT 39 M35 1:26:59 4:07
41. Alan Anderson ACT 48 M45 1:27:00 4:07
42. Ken Sykes ACT 44 M40 1:27:03 4:07
43. Ian McAlpin ACT 39 M35 1:27:11 4:08
44. Reg Johnson ACT 47 M45 1:27:12 4:08
45. Bob Chapman ACT 56 M55 1:27:17 4:08
46. Bruce Carberry NSW 38 M35 1:27:21 4:08
47. Richard Larson ACT 45 M45 1:27:56 4:10
48. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 32 W30 1:27:59 4:10
49. Stephen Yates ACT 42 M40 1:28:17 4:11
50. Derek Quinto NSW 44 M40 1:28:26 4:11
51. Andrew Sutcliffe NSW 37 M35 1:28:34 4:11
52. Tony Booth ACT 53 M50 1:28:38 4:12
53. Michael Black M45 1:28:50 4:12
54. Rick Hatcher ACT 43 M40 1:29:44 4:15
55. Peter Clarke ACT 40 M40 1:30:21 4:17
56. Ewen Thompson ACT 34 M30 1:30:59 4:18
57. John Richardson ACT 46 M45 1:31:05 4:19
58. Roger Abbott ACT 54 M50 1:31:10 4:19
59. Richard Scutter ACT 44 M40 1:31:24 4:20
60. Peter Neal ACT 34 M30 1:31:39 4:20
61. Bill Seton NSW 61 M60 1:32:04 4:21
62. John Casey NSW 42 M40 1:32:11 4:22
63. Marco Falzarano ACT 56 M55 1:32:21 4:22
64. Duane Lowry ACT 58 M55 1:32:31 4:23
65. Chris Sharman ACT M40 1:33:04 4:24
66. Ian Mason ACT 49 M45 1:33:22 4:25
67. John Hart ACT 52 M50 1:34:12 4:27
68. Peter Jones NSW 47 M45 1:34:32 4:28
69. Bernie Millett NSW 49 M45 1:34:33 4:28
70. Bob Dent ACT 43 M40 1:34:58 4:30
71. Geoff Herring ACT 38 M35 1:34:59 4:30
72. Alan Williams ACT 44 M40 1:35:18 4:31
73. Jim White ACT 42 M40 1:35:20 4:31
74. Geoff Vest ACT M30 1:35:21 4:31
75. Pam Usher F NSW 39 W35 1:36:21 4:34
76. Warren Baker ACT 45 M45 1:36:22 4:34
77. Alan Newton ACT 49 M45 1:36:39 4:34
78. Ray Blackmore ACT 55 M55 1:36:42 4:35
79. Colleen McArdle F W50 1:37:17 4:36
80. Barry Gwyther M35 1:37:33 4:37
81. Bill Nagy ACT M40 1:37:35 4:37
82. Ian Dalziel ACT 39 M35 1:37:41 4:37
83. Michael Freer ACT 61 M60 1:37:57 4:38
84. Grant Aldous 43 M40 1:38:20 4:39
85. Ron Maxwell ACT 51 M50 1:38:32 4:40
86. Lachlan Lewis ACT 53 M50 1:38:35 4:40
87. Theresa Macgregor F ACT 30 W30 1:38:41 4:40
88. Bill Egan ACT 54 M50 1:38:47 4:41
89. John Kaine M35 1:38:58 4:41
90. Gwen Vines F ACT 44 W40 1:39:06 4:41
91. Chris Pearson ACT 37 M35 1:39:33 4:43
92. Alan Mallory ACT 36 M35 1:39:49 4:43
93. Graham Longton ACT 42 M40 1:39:50 4:44
94. Brett Pepper ACT M45 1:39:56 4:44
95. Terry Giesecke ACT 45 M45 1:39:58 4:44
96. Margaret L'Huillier F 47 W45 1:40:02 4:44
97. Steve Donovan ACT 49 M45 1:40:03 4:44
98. Sue Counsel F ACT 51 W50 1:40:15 4:45
99. Alan Barter ACT M30 1:40:20 4:45
100. Steve Nichols ACT 43 M40 1:40:43 4:46
101. Peter Smith ACT 40 M40 1:40:48 4:46
102. Roy Frylink ACT 31 M30 1:40:49 4:46
103. Chris Gamble ACT 39 M35 1:40:54 4:47
104. Max Carter 47 M45 1:41:14 4:48
105. Judi Edwards F ACT 43 W40 1:41:15 4:48
106. Roy Cleveland NSW M40 1:41:15 4:48
107. Harold Kemp ACT 59 M55 1:41:21 4:48
108. Harry Tys 46 M45 1:41:25 4:48
109. Ian Macfarling ACT 46 M45 1:41:35 4:48
110. Graham Bretag M30 1:41:38 4:49
111. Keryn Large F NSW 36 W35 1:41:51 4:49
112. Anne Young F ACT 56 W55 1:42:30 4:51
113. Bill Ballard ACT 30 M30 1:42:44 4:52
114. Cilla Ballard F ACT 35 W35 1:42:45 4:52
115. Robert Sword ACT 45 M45 1:43:08 4:53
116. Lynne Harrington F ACT 37 W35 1:43:32 4:54
117. Max Henderson ACT 37 M35 1:43:33 4:54
118. John Kinsella ACT 45 M45 1:43:48 4:55
119. Jo Cullen F ACT 43 W40 1:43:54 4:55
120. David Miles ACT 46 M45 1:44:12 4:56
121. Elizabeth Thompson F ACT 37 W35 1:44:17 4:56
122. Richard Gorrell ACT 39 M35 1:44:23 4:56
123. John Grant ACT 45 M45 1:44:39 4:57
124. James Roberts 43 M40 1:44:44 4:57
125. Christeen Park F NSW W40 1:45:37 5:00
126. John Winter ACT M45 1:46:05 5:01
127. Victor Hessell ACT 33 M30 1:46:28 5:02
128. Michael Black M45 1:46:33 5:03
129. John Wells ACT 43 M40 1:46:34 5:03
130. Martin Phillips ACT M35 1:46:37 5:03
131. Wayne Riley M30 1:47:19 5:05
132. John Flaxman NSW 57 M55 1:47:51 5:06
133. John Suiter ACT 61 M60 1:47:56 5:07
134. Louise Vizard F NSW 34 W30 1:48:25 5:08
135. Peter Tesseyman ACT 63 M60 1:49:02 5:10
136. George Cho ACT 45 M45 1:50:02 5:13
137. Tony Greville ACT 51 M50 1:50:44 5:15
138. Chris Wrangle M30 1:50:54 5:15
139. Dan Reddy ACT 50 M50 1:51:17 5:16
140. John Tracey ACT M45 1:51:52 5:18
141. Michael Badham 38 M35 1:51:56 5:18
142. Bob Hammond ACT 66 M65 1:52:00 5:18
143. Helen Palethorpe F ACT W45 1:52:08 5:19
144. Connie Clement F ACT 43 W40 1:52:48 5:20
145. Marian Ward F 46 W45 1:52:54 5:21
146. Nick Blackaby ACT 37 M35 1:53:25 5:22
147. Wendy Davidson F ACT 47 W45 1:53:33 5:23
148. Bronwyn Gardner F ACT 41 W40 1:53:47 5:23
149. David Morgan NSW 58 M55 1:54:03 5:24
150. Bernie Rogers ACT 48 M45 1:54:54 5:26
151. Jim O'Shea ACT 53 M50 1:56:07 5:30
152. Roger Green ACT 42 M40 1:57:09 5:33
153. Ken Erwood M45 1:58:24 5:36
154. Lynn Riddell F NSW 43 W40 1:58:36 5:37
155. Reg Mullins ACT 67 M65 1:59:02 5:38
156. Maria White F ACT 38 W35 1:59:42 5:40
157. John Bakker ACT 55 M55 1:59:56 5:41
158. Jaqui Baker F W40 2:00:11 5:41
159. Barry Raison ACT M50 2:00:36 5:43
160. Mike Adler ACT 65 M65 2:00:37 5:43
161. Hilary Young F 39 W35 2:00:53 5:43
162. John Kemp ACT 54 M50 2:00:54 5:43
163. Patrick McNeile ACT 53 M50 2:01:49 5:46
164. Grahame Cooke ACT 48 M45 2:02:33 5:48
165. Juani O'Reilly F ACT 63 W60 2:02:39 5:48
166. Bev Scown F ACT 52 W50 2:03:19 5:50
167. Joan Mallory F ACT 59 W55 2:04:33 5:54
168. Wayne Monck 33 M30 2:06:34 6:00
169. Maryanne Dowling F W50 2:06:48 6:00
170. John Munro ACT 43 M40 2:06:59 6:01
171. Peter May ACT M35 2:07:09 6:01
172. Chris Klootwijk M45 2:09:19 6:07
173. Harry Mason TAS M45 2:09:32 6:08
174. Sue Kesson F ACT 43 W40 2:10:07 6:10
175. Murray Thomas ACT 36 M35 2:10:08 6:10
176. Lyn Gamble F ACT 38 W35 2:10:53 6:12
177. Robert Johnson NSW 32 M30 2:12:06 6:15
178. Peter Freeman ACT 45 M45 2:22:17 6:44
179. Emily Hurt F NSW 52 W50 2:24:02 6:49
180. Pat Mullins F ACT 65 W65 2:31:05 7:09
181. Nigel Crew ACT 50 M50 3:12:07 9:06