Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Weston Creek Half Marathon (id:690)
Weston Creek Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 11th March 2007

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Anthony Haber 60 ACT 29 1:06:28 3:09
2. Simon Hurt 238 NSW 30 1:09:55 3:18
3. Martin Considine 34 NSW 35 1:13:03 3:27
4. Lazhar Hamadi 258 NSW 33 1:15:38 3:35
5. Nick Walshe 245 ACT 28 1:18:59 3:44
6. Scott Imhoff 73 ACT 28 1:19:48 3:47
7. Andy Hogg 70 ACT 33 1:20:30 3:49
8. Karen Natoli F133 F VIC 28 1:21:51 3:52
9. Craig Benson 14 ACT 35 1:22:17 3:54
10. Greg Regester 150 ACT 44 M40 1:22:45 3:55
11. Gavin Keating 80 ACT 33 1:22:53 3:55
12. Geoff Monro 130 NSW 41 M40 1:23:03 3:56
13. Peter Zygadlo 187 ACT 40 M40 1:23:24 3:57
14. Travis Haslam 65 ACT 30 1:23:56 3:58
15. Sean Robison 153 ACT 32 1:24:15 3:59
16. Geraint Bateman 9 ACT 35 1:24:31 4:00
17. Elizabeth Bennett F12 F ACT 44 W40 1:24:51 4:01
18. Scott Irons 74 ACT 44 M40 1:25:38 4:03
19. Anthony Walker 248 ACT 30 1:25:44 4:03
20. Bruce Norton 249 ACT 30 1:25:47 4:04
21. Bill Bennett 225 ACT 39 1:26:06 4:04
22. Frederick Minson 126 ACT 25 1:26:07 4:04
23. James Minto 127 ACT 26 1:26:20 4:05
24. Kent Williams 182 ACT 62 M60 1:26:22 4:05
25. Paco Iglesias 72 ACT 36 1:26:28 4:05
26. Richard Faulks 49 ACT 47 M45 1:26:33 4:06
27. Nathan Crowley 210 ACT 33 1:26:37 4:06
28. Gordon McGurk 117 ACT 41 M40 1:26:53 4:07
29. David Lang 95 QLD 39 1:26:56 4:07
30. Anna Quayle F146 F ACT 31 1:27:00 4:07
31. Steve Nolan 135 ACT 39 1:27:09 4:07
32. Jeff Symmes 215 ACT 45 M45 1:28:10 4:10
33. Jason McRae 121 ACT 35 1:28:30 4:11
34. Peter Clarke 30 ACT 56 M55 1:28:46 4:12
35. Stella Dohle F246 F ACT 39 1:28:54 4:12
36. Steve Rohan-Jones 155 ACT 38 1:29:25 4:14
37. Geoff Moore 131 ACT 58 M55 1:29:35 4:14
38. Michael McNeill 216 ACT 28 1:29:56 4:15
39. Anthony Kennedy 82 ACT 37 1:29:56 4:15
40. Craig Simonetto 160 ACT 30 1:29:58 4:15
41. Ross Gregg 251 ACT 46 M45 1:30:08 4:16
42. Andre Zerger 186 ACT 38 1:30:19 4:16
43. Jane Livingstone F185 F ACT 39 1:30:40 4:17
44. Alistair McClusky 114 ACT 37 1:31:03 4:19
45. Robbie Costmeyer 36 ACT 60 M60 1:31:42 4:20
46. Ben Trevaskis 171 ACT 36 1:31:53 4:21
47. Bruce Wight 181 ACT 43 M40 1:32:03 4:21
48. Peter Thomson 232 ACT 46 M45 1:32:56 4:24
49. Marc Bryant 21 ACT 34 1:33:07 4:24
50. Simon Wall 177 ACT 40 M40 1:33:12 4:25
51. Dan Shillington 159 ACT 37 1:33:20 4:25
52. Brent Rebecca 209 ACT 28 1:33:29 4:25
53. David Webster 179 ACT 55 M55 1:33:39 4:26
54. Scott Gledhill 57 ACT 39 1:33:39 4:26
55. Bob Harlow 63 ACT 59 M55 1:33:51 4:26
56. Andrew Krajewski 86 NSW 60 M60 1:33:59 4:27
57. James Bullock 256 ACT 25 1:34:13 4:28
58. Helen Larmour F96 F ACT 47 W45 1:34:16 4:28
59. Geoff Smith 163 NSW 49 M45 1:34:49 4:29
60. Matthew Colbert 31 ACT 32 1:34:54 4:29
61. Angus Forsyth 52 ACT 17 U18 1:34:54 4:29
62. Narelle Smith F164 F NSW 39 1:35:20 4:31
63. Rhiannon Brown F20 F ACT 23 1:35:22 4:31
64. Aaron Mundy 263 ACT 19 U20 1:35:52 4:32
65. Mark Forbes 211 NSW 47 M45 1:35:57 4:32
66. Michael Thompson 207 ACT 46 M45 1:36:03 4:33
67. Craig George 244 ACT 30 1:36:06 4:33
68. Brendon Pye 202 ACT 25 1:36:17 4:33
69. Bruce Driscoll 223 NSW 47 M45 1:36:18 4:33
70. Joern Fischer 50 ACT 31 1:36:20 4:34
71. Cathy Crompton F37 F ACT 49 W45 1:36:27 4:34
72. Robert Hurman 230 ACT 30 1:36:36 4:34
73. Jim White 180 ACT 57 M55 1:36:44 4:35
74. James Savill 156 ACT 36 1:36:50 4:35
75. Graeme Lendrum 241 ACT 36 1:36:55 4:35
76. Emma Adams F1 F ACT 38 1:37:04 4:36
77. Brian Seaniger 213 NSW 45 M45 1:37:16 4:36
78. Andrew Hughes 71 ACT 42 M40 1:37:20 4:36
79. Fabian Harding 62 ACT 35 1:37:29 4:37
80. Matt McKerrow 118 ACT 28 1:37:29 4:37
81. Alex Miller 204 ACT 32 1:37:30 4:37
82. Maria O'Reilly F142 F ACT 52 W50 1:38:02 4:38
83. Paul De Nobrega 40 NSW 42 M40 1:38:20 4:39
84. Don Smith 162 ACT 45 M45 1:38:52 4:41
85. Chris Llewellyn 103 NSW 34 1:38:57 4:41
86. Mick Horan 252 ACT 47 M45 1:39:13 4:42
87. Ned McRae 253 ACT 30 1:39:24 4:42
88. Brian Cooke 35 ACT 41 M40 1:39:34 4:43
89. Michelle Dawson F39 F ACT 30 1:39:40 4:43
90. Alan Smith 161 NSW 45 M45 1:39:41 4:43
91. Estelle O'Hagan F205 F ACT 34 1:39:41 4:43
92. Angela Wadley F219 F ACT 32 1:39:44 4:43
93. Peter Wadley 220 ACT 39 1:39:45 4:43
94. David Costie 208 ACT 37 1:39:47 4:43
95. Bernie Millett 125 NSW 65 M65 1:39:51 4:44
96. Hugh Moore 217 ACT 58 M55 1:39:58 4:44
97. Kate Molineaux F129 F ACT 24 1:40:03 4:44
98. Ian Tucker 173 ACT 48 M45 1:40:11 4:45
99. Dom Di-Campli 41 NSW 36 1:40:23 4:45
100. Alan Wade 176 ACT 31 1:40:40 4:46
101. Charlie McCormack F115 F NSW 42 W40 1:40:47 4:46
102. Isabelle Boutin F17 F ACT 36 1:41:49 4:49
103. Keri Vaughan F174 F ACT 45 W45 1:41:51 4:49
104. Graham Burke 25 ACT 60 M60 1:42:09 4:50
105. Anthony Nicholson 222 ACT 38 1:42:19 4:51
106. Ross Wilson 221 ACT 39 1:42:19 4:51
107. Thomas Tse 172 NSW 44 M40 1:42:36 4:51
108. Peter Docwra 218 NSW 43 M40 1:42:37 4:51
109. David Baussmann 10 ACT 56 M55 1:42:47 4:52
110. Michelle Hillard F66 F ACT 42 W40 1:42:49 4:52
111. Danielle Broughton F19 F ACT 26 1:43:09 4:53
112. Jason Brian 203 ACT 24 1:43:14 4:53
113. Angela Bennett F224 F ACT 35 1:43:36 4:54
114. Nicole Wilson F183 F ACT 28 1:43:37 4:54
115. Brad Tepper 168 ACT 51 M50 1:43:52 4:55
116. Roberto Mengoni 123 ACT 38 1:44:00 4:55
117. Michael Verran 175 ACT 23 1:44:05 4:56
118. Amy Bainbridge F237 F ACT 26 1:44:12 4:56
119. Tony Mahar 105 ACT 36 1:44:13 4:56
120. Liza Martini F110 F NSW 37 1:44:14 4:56
121. Leo Savin 157 ACT 38 1:44:27 4:57
122. Sebastian Allocca 2 ACT 24 1:44:35 4:57
123. Sue Douglas F231 F ACT 46 W45 1:44:49 4:58
124. Paul Lambert 93 ACT 33 1:44:49 4:58
125. Darren Leseberg 239 ACT 38 1:44:51 4:58
126. Elle Knight F85 F ACT 38 1:45:01 4:58
127. Mark Raymond 148 ACT 41 M40 1:45:15 4:59
128. Gina Jessop F76 F NSW 52 W50 1:45:21 4:59
129. Joanne Rice F151 F ACT 27 1:45:54 5:01
130. Lee Rice 240 ACT 26 1:46:00 5:01
131. George Masri 111 ACT 47 M45 1:46:15 5:02
132. Kate Palisi F143 F ACT 38 1:46:24 5:02
133. Hayden Marshall 108 ACT 43 M40 1:46:34 5:03
134. Carinna Tong F170 F ACT 37 1:46:43 5:03
135. Thea Zimpel F243 F ACT 24 1:46:51 5:03
136. Anne Marie Borg F16 F ACT 35 1:46:59 5:04
137. Robert Peters 247 ACT 35 1:47:13 5:05
138. Rebecca Roberts F152 F ACT 23 1:47:29 5:05
139. Belinda Gilchrist F56 F ACT 27 1:47:37 5:06
140. Wayne Moffitt 128 ACT 50 M50 1:48:26 5:08
141. Kate Boxsell F18 F ACT 38 1:48:36 5:08
142. Mel Mallam F107 F ACT 27 1:48:41 5:09
143. Amy Lehoczky F100 F NSW 27 1:49:19 5:11
144. Stephen O'Hearn 200 ACT 45 M45 1:49:30 5:11
145. Steve Winner 227 ACT 47 M45 1:50:02 5:13
146. Erin Maulday 113 NSW 30 1:50:28 5:14
147. Daniel Joyce 78 ACT 38 1:50:36 5:14
148. Ailsa McPherson F120 F ACT 34 1:50:40 5:14
149. Lisa La Rance F91 F ACT 34 1:50:56 5:15
150. Tony Falzarano 48 ACT 46 M45 1:51:36 5:17
151. Linda Thomas F169 F ACT 48 W45 1:52:12 5:19
152. Greg Evans 45 NSW 45 M45 1:52:25 5:19
153. Jason Lee 99 ACT 35 1:52:39 5:20
154. Sharon Hart F64 F ACT 40 W40 1:52:49 5:20
155. Kathy Laudenbach F97 F ACT 44 W40 1:52:58 5:21
156. Ben Rickards 212 NSW 34 1:52:59 5:21
157. Ruth Baussmann F11 F ACT 56 W55 1:53:18 5:22
158. David Appleby 4 ACT 47 M45 1:53:20 5:22
159. Peter Waterhouse 178 ACT 51 M50 1:53:34 5:23
160. Tony Beasley 214 ACT 52 M50 1:53:45 5:23
161. Fergal O'Brien 137 ACT 31 1:53:47 5:23
162. Ian Hallett 257 ACT 41 M40 1:53:48 5:23
163. John Arehart 235 ACT 38 1:53:50 5:23
164. Denise Scullion F236 F NSW 30 1:54:38 5:26
165. Julia Hindmarch F67 F ACT 34 1:54:38 5:26
166. Clinton Kelly 201 ACT 35 1:54:45 5:26
167. Peter Hogan 69 ACT 59 M55 1:54:57 5:27
168. Sam Bryant 22 ACT 30 1:55:00 5:27
169. Mark Young 184 ACT 47 M45 1:55:13 5:27
170. Jo Lane F94 F ACT 31 1:55:15 5:27
171. Gary Cairns 259 ACT 59 M55 1:55:58 5:29
172. Bill Arthur 226 ACT 56 M55 1:56:08 5:30
173. David Hobson 68 ACT 58 M55 1:56:32 5:31
174. Shane Wright 234 ACT 36 1:56:37 5:31
175. Ken Fitzgerald 51 NSW 56 M55 1:56:49 5:32
176. Michael Thomson 233 QLD 50 M50 1:56:56 5:32
177. Laura Taylor F44 F ACT 30 1:57:09 5:33
178. Tim Bryant 23 ACT 27 1:57:16 5:33
179. Katie Lawrence F98 F ACT 26 1:57:17 5:33
180. Aditi Barthwal F7 F ACT 24 1:57:28 5:34
181. Caroline Campbell F27 F ACT 64 W60 1:57:39 5:34
182. Bill Nelson 134 ACT 61 M60 1:57:58 5:35
183. Peter Kenna 81 ACT 31 1:58:24 5:36
184. Matthew Almond 3 ACT 34 1:58:24 5:36
185. Andrew Jane 75 ACT 36 1:58:27 5:36
186. Fran Raymond F147 F ACT 42 W40 1:58:39 5:37
187. Mathew Jose 77 ACT 34 1:58:44 5:37
188. Stephen Reynolds 262 ACT 54 M50 1:58:52 5:38
189. Alex Rafalowicz 255 ACT 21 1:58:55 5:38
190. Paul Maggs 104 NSW 64 M60 1:59:31 5:40
191. Ann Dawson F38 F ACT 48 W45 1:59:34 5:40
192. Peter Dinn 42 ACT 41 M40 2:00:00 5:41
193. Jess Moore F207 F ACT 31 2:00:14 5:42
194. Kate Eversteyn F46 F ACT 34 2:01:16 5:44
195. Robyn McClelland F228 F ACT 53 W50 2:01:28 5:45
196. Ved Gupta 260 ACT 23 2:01:32 5:45
197. Diwa Hopkins F254 F ACT 20 2:01:42 5:46
198. Denis Gray 59 NSW 37 2:01:54 5:46
199. Patrick Carey 229 ACT 66 M65 2:02:13 5:47
200. Neil Rech 149 ACT 51 M50 2:02:18 5:47
201. Donald Snow 165 ACT 29 2:02:40 5:48
202. Gayle Kennedy F83 F NSW 27 2:03:25 5:51
203. James Spooner 166 ACT 39 2:03:45 5:52
204. Allison Duncan F43 F ACT 41 W40 2:04:04 5:52
205. Jill Naidoo-Lees F242 F ACT 42 W40 2:06:03 5:58
206. Terry Maidment 106 ACT 56 M55 2:06:22 5:59
207. Michael Freer 53 ACT 77 M75 2:07:09 6:01
208. Greg Clarke 29 ACT 43 M40 2:07:58 6:04
209. Lachlan Lewis 250 ACT 69 M65 2:07:59 6:04
210. Linda Powell F145 F ACT 42 W40 2:07:59 6:04
211. Christine Arnold F5 F ACT 52 W50 2:08:57 6:06
212. Elena Merati F124 F ACT 25 2:09:30 6:08
213. Norma Lindemann F102 F ACT 65 W65 2:10:39 6:11
214. Susan O'Donoghue F141 F ACT 44 W40 2:11:24 6:13
215. Kellie O'Donnell F140 F ACT 38 2:11:54 6:15
216. Marco Falzarano 47 ACT 71 M70 2:11:58 6:15
217. Kerry Bartlett 8 ACT 56 M55 2:12:08 6:15
218. Nick Blackaby 15 ACT 52 M50 2:12:57 6:18
219. Steven Norden 136 NSW 45 M45 2:14:16 6:21
220. Carolyn McLaren F119 F ACT 28 2:14:31 6:22
221. David Meere 122 ACT 36 2:14:54 6:23
222. Julie Colbran F32 F ACT 50 W50 2:15:16 6:24
223. Diana Kumnick F89 F ACT 57 W55 2:16:09 6:27
224. Cathie Topping F261 F ACT 35 2:16:38 6:28
225. Jenny Odgers F139 F ACT 68 W65 2:17:04 6:29
226. Juliet Schyvens F158 F ACT 40 W40 2:19:14 6:36
227. Vaughn Marshall 109 ACT 44 M40 2:21:15 6:41
228. Janet Gorst F58 F ACT 52 W50 2:22:25 6:45
229. Matt Galvin 54 ACT 45 M45 2:23:10 6:47
230. Rad Leovic 101 ACT 79 M75 2:29:31 7:05
231. Bernie Rogers 154 ACT 64 M60 2:34:33 7:19
232. Rachael Chandler F28 F ACT 34 2:38:49 7:31
233. Helen O'Callaghan F138 F ACT 37 2:40:24 7:36
234. Anny Kwok F90 F NSW 36 3:07:16 8:52
235. Natalie O'Keefe F206 F ACT 21 dnf
236. Carolyne Kramar F88 F ACT 42 W40 dnf
237. Mike Kennedy 84 NSW 65 M65 dns
238. Malcolm Bennett 13 ACT 41 M40 dns
239. Alex Matthews 112 NSW 22 dns
240. Michael Haddin 61 NSW 27 dns
241. Peter Connolly 33 QLD 48 M45 dns
242. Stephanie Gaskell F55 F VIC 23 dns
243. Graham Atkins 6 ACT 40 M40 dns
244. Trina Burrell F26 F ACT 43 W40 dns
245. Margot McGuinness F116 F ACT 40 W40 dns
246. Alison Moroney F132 F ACT 26 dns
247. Witold Krajewski 87 NSW 57 M55 dns
248. Gil Buerdlmayer 24 ACT 50 M50 dns
249. Demetrios Pandouras 144 ACT 45 M45 dns
250. Christine Sproule F167 F ACT 41 W40 dns
251. John Lake 92 ACT 55 M55 dns
252. Alija Kasumovic 79 ACT 69 M65 dns
Place Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. KEMBLA JOGGERS  
  Witold Krajewski M55
  Andrew Krajewski M60 4:27
  Paul De Nobrega M40 4:39
  Chris Llewellyn 4:41
# Relay Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. SPEEDY GAGGLE FFM 1:30:49 4:18
  Amanda Walker 1:30:49  
  Ken White M50 1:30:49  
  Katie Forestier W40 1:30:49  
2. UNKNOWN-13 FM 1:36:49 4:35
  Christine Henry 1:36:49  
  Andrew Fogden M40 1:36:49  
3. GT RUNNING MM 1:39:56 4:44
  Gerry Howard M50 1:39:56  
  Tim Yapp M45 1:39:56  
4. TEARS OF A CLOWN FM 1:43:49 4:55
  Tamra Macleod 1:43:49  
  Jared Henry 1:43:49  
5. WALMON FF 1:44:07 4:56
  Anna Monagle 1:44:07  
  Sarah Waladan 1:44:07  
6. PINK ARROWS 2 FF 1:46:28 5:02
  Maria White W50 1:46:28  
  Leah Afiabo W45 1:46:28  
7. THE MCCLUSKYS FF 1:47:03 5:04
  Tina Clare 1:47:03  
  Melissa McClusky 1:47:03  
8. MIXED GRILL FFM 1:50:03 5:13
  Tracy Oliver 1:50:03  
  Jillian Vine 1:50:03  
  Steve Kaleb 1:50:03  
9. UNKNOWN-5 FF 1:50:32 5:14
  Aparna Nanayakkara 1:50:32  
  Samantha Horsfield 1:50:32  
10. MICKANT FM 1:53:10 5:21
  Michael Meaney M45 1:53:10  
  Antonina Bolschelarski W50 1:53:10  
11. SALLY+MEGAN FF 1:54:22 5:25
  Megan Rhind 1:54:22  
  Sally Faulks 1:54:22  
12. HARE & TORTOISE FF 1:55:10 5:27
  Michelle Wells 1:55:10  
  Julie Rey 1:55:10  
13. TG 11 FF 1:57:09 5:33
  Upeksha Edirisuriya 1:57:09  
  Dilani Edirisuriya 1:57:09  
14. TG 3 FF 1:57:10 5:33
  Katrine Benton 1:57:10  
  Emily Gearside 1:57:10  
15. TG 10 FF 1:58:13 5:36
  Ana Dimitriou 1:58:13  
  Kelly-Ann Quinn 1:58:13  
16. TG 7 FF 1:58:14 5:36
  Cinea Ryan W40 1:58:14  
  Zoe Pleasants 1:58:14  
17. GEOFFS SENIORS FF 1:58:45 5:37
  Barbara Tucker W55 1:58:45  
  Margaret McSpadden W60 1:58:45  
18. PINK ARROWS 1 FF 1:58:46 5:37
  Marlene Reid W50 1:58:46  
  Beryl Walsh W50 1:58:46  
19. ROSE BETWEEN THORNS FMF 2:00:19 5:42
  Andrew Frugtniet M40 2:00:19  
  Diana Kumnick W55 2:00:19  
  Judith Spence W45 2:00:19  
20. TG 13 FF 2:00:21 5:42
  Brandie O'Connor 2:00:21  
  Tina Horwood 2:00:21  
21. TG 1 FFM 2:01:12 5:44
  Amy Rhind 2:01:12  
  Scott Yates 2:01:12  
  Adele Yates 2:01:12  
22. FRIENDS FOREVER FF 2:01:26 5:45
  Dawn Casey W55 2:01:26  
  Lorraine Jansen W50 2:01:26  
23. TWISTED SISTERS FF 2:01:27 5:45
  Vicki Troy W40 2:01:27  
24. GILCHRIST F? 2:02:28 5:48
  Jennifer Gilchrist W50 2:02:28  
25. TG 2 FF 2:03:09 5:50
  Catherine Clegg W40 2:03:09  
  Narelle Clegg W45 2:03:09  
26. TG 4 FM 2:03:25 5:51
  Tim Ryan M50 2:03:25  
  Margaret Wilson W60 2:03:25  
27. THE YOUNG ONES FFF 2:03:47 5:52
  Sue Counsel W65 2:03:47  
  Anne Young W70 2:03:47  
  Desma Butler W65 2:03:47  
28. SAVE OUR SOLES FF 2:04:46 5:54
  Shalan Bray 2:04:46  
  Jane Leverington 2:04:46  
29. NEW CHUMS FF 2:06:28 5:59
  Tiffany Reedy 2:06:28  
  Brenda Ford W55 2:06:28  
30. TG 5 FFF 2:06:46 6:00
  Linda Banks 2:06:46  
  Fiona Mavris 2:06:46  
  Kylie Neville 2:06:46  
31. TG 8 FF 2:10:48 6:12
  Catherine Furner W40 2:10:48  
  Felicity Quirk 2:10:48  
32. GREYS ANATOMY FF 2:12:09 6:15
  Laura Blundell 2:12:09  
  Kat Senti 2:12:09  
33. TG 9 FF 2:13:33 6:19
  Kerry Taylor 2:13:33  
  Sarah Turner 2:13:33  
34. CHICKADEES FF 2:13:58 6:21
  Kylie Biilmann 2:13:58  
  Sarah Green 2:13:58  
35. PHYSIO FEMMES FFF 2:14:53 6:23
  Linda Brown 2:14:53  
  Janet Compton W45 2:14:53  
  Annegret Ludwig W45 2:14:53  
36. TG 12 FMF 2:16:56 6:29
  Andrew Murray 2:16:56  
  Tania Hanzar 2:16:56  
  Belinda Ehrenberg 2:16:56  
37. BETTYJAC FF 2:20:38 6:40
  Jacqueline Millard W50 2:20:38  
  Betty Pearson W50 2:20:38  
38. FLYING NEW CHUMS FFM 2:20:55 6:40
  Doug Fry M65 2:20:55  
  Wanda Stewart W55 2:20:55  
  Josephine Kulesz W55 2:20:55  
39. TG 6 MM dnf
  Maurie Daly M55 dnf  
  Benjamin Yen M40 dnf