Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Brindabella Classic (id:7)
Brindabella Classic (53.8k)
Sunday, 14th November 1993

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Trevor Jacobs ACT 41 M40 3:41:40 4:07
2. John Jacoby 3:57:14 4:24
3. John Muir ACT 28 4:00:22 4:28
4. Peter Johnson ACT 27 4:00:56 4:28
5. Max Bogenhuber NSW 51 M50 4:12:09 4:41
6. Richard Lane ACT 31 M30 4:12:39 4:41
7. Kelvin Marshall QLD 29 4:15:30 4:44
8. Ian Green NSW 48 M45 4:37:56 5:09
9. Kevin Hardaker NSW 45 M45 4:41:26 5:13
10. Frank Leonardi ACT 38 M35 4:44:18 5:17
11. Bronwyn Hanns F VIC 30 W30 4:45:21 5:18
12. Charles Aitken NSW 4:46:06 5:19
13. David Sill NSW 46 M45 4:49:55 5:23
14. Geoff Taylor NSW 31 M30 4:50:31 5:23
15. Murray Town NSW 48 M45 4:53:19 5:27
16. Mike Ward NSW 40 M40 4:53:52 5:27
17. Ludwig Herpich NSW 58 M55 4:56:59 5:31
18. Rob Simmons NSW 4:58:21 5:32
19. James Rooney NSW 40 M40 5:02:32 5:37
20. Bill Broughton NSW 40 M40 5:03:03 5:37
21. Robin Buckley ACT 43 M40 5:03:51 5:38
22. John Turner NSW 57 M55 5:05:15 5:40
23. Jennifer Kiss F NSW 37 W35 5:09:00 5:44
24. Robert Kimbrey NSW 45 M45 5:09:01 5:44
25. Alf Field NSW 53 M50 5:09:13 5:44
26. Mark O'Neill ACT 36 M35 5:10:50 5:46
27. Mark Devenish ACT 5:12:50 5:48
28. Wendy Downes F NSW 50 W50 5:12:54 5:48
29. Terry Ballantyne ACT 48 M45 5:13:52 5:50
30. Peter Hammerschmidt NSW 52 M50 5:14:12 5:50
31. Bruce Burling NSW 5:15:53 5:52
32. Derek Smith NSW 52 M50 5:15:54 5:52
33. Philip Clarke NSW 41 M40 5:18:11 5:54
34. Peter Janovsky NSW 33 5:18:12 5:54
35. Brian Colwell NSW 44 M40 5:21:46 5:58
36. Ian Forsyth NSW 39 5:23:43 6:01
37. Ted Harrison ACT 45 M45 5:24:48 6:02
38. Bill Nagy ACT 44 M40 5:24:50 6:02
39. Peter Sinfield ACT 33 M30 5:28:28 6:06
40. Stephen Beaumont ACT 26 5:28:28 6:06
41. Vic Anderson NSW 40 M40 5:29:53 6:07
42. Col Jerram VIC 5:30:02 6:08
43. Bob Hunter ACT 44 M40 5:31:26 6:09
44. Graham Butler NSW 45 M40 5:33:23 6:11
45. Geoff Stanton QLD 36 M35 5:35:28 6:14
46. Greg Phillips NSW 42 M40 5:35:35 6:14
47. Roger Rigby NSW 50 M50 5:37:03 6:15
48. Steve Carr 39 M35 5:37:15 6:16
49. Mal McGregor ACT 48 M45 5:37:15 6:16
50. Chris Stephenson NSW 37 5:38:20 6:17
51. Mick Kilham NSW 37 M35 5:38:20 6:17
52. Max Scherleitner NSW 62 5:40:36 6:19
53. Alan Duus ACT 47 M45 5:43:52 6:23
54. Dennis Cunniffe NSW 54 M50 5:45:57 6:25
55. Rick Martin 5:47:28 6:27
56. Rick Foster NSW 45 M45 5:49:05 6:29
57. Robert Simms NSW 5:49:23 6:29
58. Lez Freeman 45 M45 5:51:48 6:32
59. James Griffiths ACT 41 M40 5:53:56 6:34
60. Craig Abbott ACT 5:55:03 6:35
61. Scott Grant 5:55:29 6:36
62. Judd Boeker ACT 24 5:56:51 6:37
63. Terry Threlfall NSW 45 M45 5:57:30 6:38
64. Neil Lipscombe NSW 46 M45 5:58:40 6:40
65. Paul Godden ACT 41 M40 6:03:36 6:45
66. Chris Gamble ACT 42 M40 6:06:09 6:48
67. John Shepherd NSW 51 M50 6:07:34 6:49
68. Patrick Austin NSW 54 M50 6:14:11 6:57
69. John Brett NSW 61 M60 6:16:05 6:59
70. Ron Avery NSW 29 6:22:56 7:07
71. Grahame Kerruish NSW 54 M50 6:26:27 7:10
72. Gregory Reid NSW 51 M50 6:30:34 7:15
73. Gary Leahey NSW 41 M40 6:36:29 7:22
74. Barbara Allen F NSW 43 W40 6:43:10 7:29
75. Peter Allen NSW 46 M45 6:43:10 7:29
76. Sean Cunningham ACT 32 M30 6:44:35 7:31
77. Ted Lilliss NSW 51 M50 6:54:15 7:41
78. Bill Rannard NSW 40 M40 7:19:02 8:09