Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Canberra Ultra Marathon (id:701)
Canberra Ultra Marathon (50k)
Sunday, 15th April 2007

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. David Criniti 12 NSW 28 3:00:12 3:36
2. Tim Cochrane 17 ACT 26 3:05:20 3:42
3. Bert Pelgrim 20 VIC 50 M50 3:15:33 3:54
4. Jonathan Blake 18 NSW 41 M40 3:16:33 3:55
5. Shih-Chieh Ko 288 TAI 30 3:22:46 4:03
6. Trevor Jacobs 11 ACT 55 M55 3:27:04 4:08
7. Darryn Flood 48 WA 36 3:29:52 4:11
8. Andre Hoffman 40 NSW 33 3:34:19 4:17
9. Jeff Symmes 59 ACT 45 M45 3:45:31 4:30
10. June Petrie F2 F VIC 43 W40 3:46:13 4:31
11. Darren Moyle NSW 34 3:48:34 4:34
12. Dan Kehoe 219 NSW 26 3:48:44 4:34
13. John Hill NSW 49 M45 3:49:02 4:34
14. Paul Bruning 174 NSW 40 M40 3:51:08 4:37
15. Neil Anderson 108 NSW 42 M40 3:54:46 4:41
16. Wayne Gregory NSW 48 M45 3:56:35 4:43
17. John Nuttall QLD 55 M55 3:56:56 4:44
18. James Bradley 142 NSW 31 3:58:08 4:45
19. Adam Carter 271 NSW 34 3:58:28 4:46
20. Peter Blackshaw 89 NSW 45 M45 3:58:56 4:46
21. Chao-Hsuan Chang 281 TAI 42 M40 4:01:00 4:49
22. Deanne Nobbs F27 F VIC 38 W35 4:01:14 4:49
23. Bruce Cook 8 ACT 50 M50 4:04:41 4:53
24. Paul Every 498 NSW 42 M40 4:06:00 4:55
25. Edward Dooley 193 NSW 43 M40 4:08:16 4:57
26. David Baldwin 103 ACT 41 M40 4:10:37 5:00
27. Peter Clarke 65 ACT 56 M55 4:10:53 5:01
28. Sheng-Chang Chen 282 57 M55 4:13:13 5:03
29. Tina Torpy F31 F VIC 62 W60 4:13:32 5:04
30. Tegwen Howell F52 F QLD 43 W40 4:14:33 5:05
31. Garry Wise 506 VIC 60 M60 4:18:41 5:10
32. Vass Vassiliou 97 NSW 50 M50 4:19:01 5:10
33. Laurie Hennessey 50 NSW 66 M65 4:19:13 5:11
34. Kevin Heaton 126 NSW 43 M40 4:19:31 5:11
35. Glenn Lockwood 230 NSW 43 M40 4:23:38 5:16
36. Bridget Hart F 36 W35 4:24:35 5:17
37. Gary Pickering 154 NSW 51 M50 4:25:14 5:18
38. Viviene Kartsounis F148 F NSW 42 W40 4:25:15 5:18
39. Michael Hull 499 NSW 39 4:25:17 5:18
40. Roger Pilkington 185 ACT 48 M45 4:25:52 5:19
41. Theresa Fabian F44 F QLD 48 W45 4:26:43 5:20
42. Richard Mallet NSW 42 M40 4:27:00 5:20
43. Matt Hegarty ACT 37 4:27:00 5:20
44. Andrew O'Neill 229 NSW 35 4:27:04 5:20
45. Ngoh Ngoh Nestor F47 F VIC 43 W40 4:27:29 5:20
46. Terry Coleman 495 NSW 32 4:28:39 5:22
47. Lisa Carroli F45 F NSW 41 W40 4:29:04 5:22
48. Robert Lutz 257 NSW 38 4:30:16 5:24
49. Peter Knott 500 NSW 52 M50 4:34:39 5:29
50. Zsombor Nemeth 711 ACT 28 4:34:45 5:29
51. Steve Firth 335 NSW 32 4:37:05 5:32
52. Billy Pearce 340 ACT 42 M40 4:37:29 5:32
53. Mark Dakin 302 NSW 36 4:40:34 5:36
54. Monika Schulze F50 F 51 W50 4:43:23 5:40
55. Grant Campbell 476 NSW 34 4:44:34 5:41
56. Tom Leyman 448 39 4:47:07 5:44
57. Helmut Roesner 392 38 4:49:50 5:47
58. Richard Hillman 435 NSW 49 M45 4:50:38 5:48
59. Joseph Thompson 207 VIC 44 M40 4:53:46 5:52
60. Amanda Dunn F76 F VIC 31 4:57:21 5:56
61. Simon McDonnell NSW 25 4:58:16 5:57
62. Susan Login F98 F NSW 41 W40 4:58:17 5:57
63. Robert Boyce 337 VIC 45 M45 4:58:30 5:58
64. Chun-Tsai Chan 280 55 M55 5:01:04 6:01
65. Yun-Chung Lee 289 46 M45 5:01:28 6:01
66. Francis Harvey 345 QLD 43 M40 5:03:18 6:03
67. Paul Crouch-Chivers QLD 59 M55 5:05:13 6:06
68. Ming-An Kao 287 51 M50 5:08:57 6:10
69. Karin Kaehne F NSW 40 W40 5:11:58 6:14
70. Darren Kaehne NSW 36 5:11:58 6:14
71. Liz Urquhart F118 F 31 5:18:36 6:22
72. Sebastian Warmerdam NSW 46 M45 5:19:59 6:23
73. Verne Towgood 170 NSW 54 M50 5:21:38 6:25
74. Joseph Lee 501 QLD 30 5:23:38 6:28
75. Pang-Chien Chen 284 56 M55 5:23:42 6:28
76. John Waddell 270 NSW 63 M60 5:24:57 6:29
77. Warren Dick 422 VIC 33 5:25:37 6:30
78. Andrew Reeves 56 M55 5:26:16 6:31
79. Yeung-Ho Chen 285 51 M50 5:28:19 6:33
80. Darrin Ball 453 37 5:31:34 6:37
81. Cathy Maguire F252 F VIC 33 5:31:44 6:38
82. Nick Drayton 321 NSW 50 M50 5:34:21 6:41
83. Allison Lilley F103 F NSW 36 W35 5:35:53 6:43
84. Jeff Morunga 374 NSW 47 M45 5:38:40 6:46
85. Veronica Black F124 F VIC 39 W35 5:41:50 6:50
86. Peter Wilson 464 ACT 65 M65 5:45:18 6:54
87. Ken Smith 447 VIC 47 M45 5:50:54 7:01
88. Louis Commins 397 NSW 57 M55 5:55:05 7:06
89. Elizabeth Armer F NSW 49 W45 5:55:14 7:06
90. Geoff Kopittke 54 M50 5:56:29 7:07
91. Yang-I Lien 290 30 6:09:31 7:23
92. Julie Colbran F136 F ACT 50 W50 6:28:38 7:46
93. Man Wong 467 50 M50 6:38:18 7:57
94. Chris Hockman 492 NSW 20 6:54:36 8:17
95. Lachlan Lewis 123 ACT 69 M65 7:22:08 8:50
96. Tom Gleeson 24 NSW 35 dns
97. Robert Osborne 19 NSW 51 M50 dns
98. Chris Graham 62 NSW 35 dns
99. Tai-Hua Lo F62 F TAI 55 W55 dns
100. Glenn Paterson 3 ACT 39 dns
101. James Moody 313 NSW 56 M55 dns
102. Jeremey Horne 4 NSW 32 dns
103. Sue Jeffrey F147 F NSW 54 W50 dns
104. Lazhar Hamadi 10 NSW 33 dns
105. Geoff Monro 39 NSW 41 M40 dns
106. Nick Mesher 112 ACT 46 M45 dns
107. Johnny Van Rooyen 106 QLD 45 M45 dns
108. Magnus Michelsson 1 VIC 38 dns
109. Damian Krokos 677 31 dns
110. Ernie Warner 33 ACT 73 M70 dns
111. Helen Stanger F13 F NSW 56 W55 dns
112. Michael Corlis 63 ACT 48 M45 dns
113. Simon Betschel 609 34 dns
114. Steve Mclean 473 33 dns
115. Stuart Brown 416 35 dns
116. Ching Te Huang 286 QLD 57 M55 dns
117. Pam Muston F42 F NSW 47 W45 dns
118. Billy Wollin 315 QLD 63 M60 dns
119. Reg Longhurst 450 NSW 59 M55 dns
120. Yen-Hui Wen 292 70 M70 dns
121. Julie Quinn F29 F ACT 34 dns
122. Stuart Cole 362 NSW 40 M40 dns
123. Brian Glover 477 VIC 64 M60 dns
124. Duane Rek 504 VIC 44 M40 dns
125. Peter Fuller 141 VIC 60 M60 dns
126. Anne Crawford-Nutt F84 F QLD 52 W50 dns
127. Nelida Hards F146 F NSW 37 W35 dns
128. Andrew Wood 261 31 dns
129. Jenny Henville F235 F NSW 42 W40 dns
130. Johnny Walker 34 33 dns
131. Briana Lam F70 F 29 dns
132. Robyn James F65 F NSW 46 W45 dns
133. Jim Pancake 136 34 dns
134. Joe Godina 648 43 M40 dns
135. Scott Tozer 260 NSW 31 dns
136. Steven Gordon 158 VIC 45 M45 dns
137. Mark Parsonson 86 QLD 51 M50 dns
138. Wayne Moffitt 368 ACT 50 M50 dns
139. Diane Jones F83 F NSW 58 W55 dns
140. Roberta Belsito F94 F NSW 42 W40 dns
141. Thomas Gilanyi 55 NSW 40 M40 dns
142. Chris Dixon 195 ACT 46 M45 dns
143. Mark Oh 208 NSW 31 dns
144. Narelle Smith F60 F NSW 39 W35 dns
145. Mick Regan 363 NSW 55 M55 dns
146. Garry Page 382 NSW 50 M50 dns
147. Bruce Renwick 42 NSW 59 M55 dns
148. Filippo Faralla 87 NSW 38 dns
149. Stuart Jacobson 58 VIC 34 dns
150. Peter Hibberd 320 NSW 45 M45 dns
151. Luis Vazquez-Recio 74 NSW 44 M40 dns
152. Zed Zlotnick 259 NSW 42 M40 dns
153. Dean Harris 334 NSW 29 dns